Thursday

Statewide

Acadiana 49, New Iberia 0

Archbishop Hannan 54, Pope John Paul II 23

Amite 38, Albany 6

Assumption 36, Morgan City 3

Bastrop 49, West Ouachita 6

Ben Franklin 52, W.L. Cohen 20

Catholic 28, McKinley 16

Catholic-PC 28, False River Academy 0

C.E. Byrd 24, Evangel Christian Academy 16

Carencro 31, Beau Chene 0

Cecilia 44, St. Martinville 0

Central Lafourche 36, East St. John 33

Chalmette 34, Higgins 6

Crowley 52, Rayne 12

Delhi Charter 34, Tensas 0

East Ascension 48, Broadmoor 8

East Beauregard 52, Lake Charles College Prep 0

Friendship Capitol 6, Mentorship 0

Hamilton Christian 19, South Cameron 17

Jena 49, Bolton 14

Kaplan 22, Ascension Catholic 6

Karr 27, McDonogh No. 35 20

Kentwood 14, Southern Lab 7

Kinder 27, Welsh 14

LaSalle 37, Lena Northwood 20

Logansport 26, Montgomery 8

Loranger 34, Riverdale 0

Loreauville 32, West St. Mary 14

McMain 36, Sci Academy 7

Neville 48, Franklin Parish 8

Newman 33, West St. John 22

North Caddo 34, Lakeside 16

North DeSoto 43, Fair Park 6

North Vermilion 17, Berwick 7

Notre Dame 41, New Iberia Catholic 0

Oak Grove 46, Delhi 24

Oberlin 34, Grand Lake 20

Opelousas Catholic 38, Jeanerette 0

Ouachita Parish 48, Pineville 0

Parkview Baptist 55, Port Allen 38

Patterson 43, Franklin 14

Peabody 27, Vidalia 7

Rayville 34, Mangham 26

Riverside Academy 49, Sophie B. Wright 0

Scotlandville 41, Denham Springs 0

South Beauregard 61, Iota 35

South Lafourche 27, South Terrebonne 0

Springfield 49, Bogue Chitto, Miss. 16

St. James 50, KIPP Renaissance 14

St. John 28, White Castle 24

St. Michael 42, Tara 0

St. Charles Catholic 28, Country Day 7

St. Frederick 48, Sicily Island 6

St. Martin’s 49, Ridgewood Prep 22

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Pine 0

Sterlington 59, General Trass (Lake Providence) 20

Terrebonne 14, H.L. Bourgeois 13

Teurlings Catholic 54, Opelousas 0

Tioga 40, Grant 12

Union Parish 50, Caldwell Parish 0

University 56, Donaldsonville 22

Vandebilt Catholic 37, Ellender 22

Varnado 41, Houma Christian 17

Vinton 42, Mamou 29

West Feliciana 44, Glen Oaks 24

West Monroe 62, Alexandria 35

Wossman 35, Richwood 19

Friday

Statewide

Ascension Christian School 29, East Iberville 8

Abbeville 7, Westgate 0

Arcadia 20, Plain Dealing 18

Avoyelles 52, Buckeye 28

Basile 20, St. Edmund Catholic 14

Benton 34, Bossier 6

Bonnabel 28, East Jefferson 7

Brother Martin 49, Jesuit 46

Brusly 14, Baker 6

Bunkie 42, Rosepine 20

Calvary Baptist Academy 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 12

Carroll 53, Madison 0

Cecilia 44, St. Martinville 0

Central Catholic 46, Ascension Episcopal 22

Church Point 34, Ville Platte 6

Covenant Christian Academy def. Crescent City Christian, forfeit

Covington 21, Mandeville 6

Crowley 52, Rayne 12

Delcambre 28, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 7

DeQuincy 28, Lake Arthur 16

DeRidder 56, Leesville 20

East Feliciana 20, Northeast 12

Elton 36, Merryville 32

Episcopal 34, Dunham 7

Erath 40, E.D. White 14

Eunice 49, Pine Prairie 6

Franklinton 49, Pearl River 7

G.W. Carver 27, Belle Chasse 22

Green Oaks 24, B.T. Washington 20

Hahnville 45, Thibodaux 14

Hanson Memorial 42, Gueydan 6

Haughton 41, Captain Shreve 0

Haynesville 52, Homer 0

Highland Baptist 53, Centerville 0

Holy Cross 28, Bogalusa 8

Independence 21, Sumner 14

Iowa 76, Jennings 54

John Ehret 52, Helen Cox 6

Lafayette 30, Comeaux 6

LaGrange 37, Washington-Marion 6

Lakeshore 35, Salmen 14

Landry/Walker 41, West Jefferson 35

LaSalle 37, Lena Northwood 20

Live Oak 24, Central 21

Loyola College Prep 3, Mansfield 0

Lusher Charter 49, Clark 16

Lutcher 21, De La Salle 12

Madison Prep 45, Christian Life Academy 7

Many 35, Pickering 21

Marksville 48, Winnfield 25

Minden 20, Woodlawn-Shreveport 14

North Webster 16, Southwood 7

Northshore 20, Slidell 14

Oakdale 27, Holy Savior Menard 7

Ouachita Christian 23, Ferriday 14

Parkway 28, Airline 0

Plaquemine 53, Belaire 18

Ponchatoula 42, Hammond 14

Red River 47, Lakeview 18

Ruston 33, Natchitoches Central 27, OT

Sam Houston 56, Sulphur 42

Shreveport Northwood 30, Huntington 6

South Plaquemines 34, Haynes Academy 8

St. Amant 41, Dutchtown 14

St. Helena Central 22, Northlake Christian 16

St. Louis 24, Westlake 20

St. Mary’s 46, Block 0

St. Martin’s 49, Ridgewood 22

St. Paul’s 35, Fontainebleau 17

St. Thomas More 29, Northside 0

Thomas Jefferson 48, Fisher 6

Vermilion Catholic 48, Lafayette Christian Academy 14

Westminster Christian 62, North Central 0

Woodlawn (BR) 20, Livonia 19

Zachary 29, Walker 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Port Barre vs. Northwest, ccd.

MAIS Class 1A-2A

Second Round

Tri-County Aca., Miss. 33, Prairie View 12

MAIS Class 3A

Second Round

Silliman 28, St. Aloysius, Miss. 7

MAIS Eight-Man

First Round

Tallulah 42, Franklin 6

Saturday

John Curtis 27, Shaw 11

Rummel 30, St. Aug 12

Warren Easton 41, Lake Area 7