Ascension Catholic 3, White Castle 0

Ascension Catholic, 25, 25, 25, White Castle, 10, 10, 9

Team leaders: ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Michayla Spano (25 assists, 1 dig), Grace Villa (8 kills, 1 block, 3 digs, 1 ace), Julia Beck (6 kills, 1 ace, 6 digs)

Team records: Ascension Catholic 19-8, 5-0 District

Episcopal 3,

Friendship Capitol 0

Episcopal, 25, 25, 25, Friendship Capitol, 7, 9, 7

Team leaders: FRIENDSHIP CAPITOL: Derekia Converse (2 digs, 1 kill, 1 ace), Regyn Thomas (5 kills, 2 aces); EPISCOPAL: A. Winkler (7 kills, 2 digs, 1 assist), E. Mendoza (3 digs, 9 aces, 5 assists)

Hannan 3, Runnels 0

Hannan, 25, 25, 25, Runnels, 5, 10, 10

Team leaders: HANNAN: Hailey Cabeceires (6 aces, 15 kills), Mikayla Boyer (4 kills), Tatum Ballard (4 kills, 5 digs, 25 assists), RUNNELS: Christian Amedee (2 kills, 5 digs). Robbye March (3 blocks)

Team records: Hannan 25-4, 2-0 District; Runnels 7-11

St. John 3, False River 0

St. John, 25, 25, 25

False River, 20, 19, 10

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino (11 kills, 3 aces, 4 digs), Carolyne Glaser (6 kills, 3 digs, 4 blocks), Taylor Vince (15 digs, 1 ace); FALSE RIVER: Emily Torres (2 kills, 1 block), Rachael Rucker (2 aces, 3 kills), Kayla Nolen (4 digs)

Team records: ST. JOHN: (10-11, 3-2 district), FALSE RIVER: (1-4 district)

St. Michael 3, Catholic High Pointe Coupee 0

St. Michael, 25, 25, 25, Catholic High PC, 13, 21, 12

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Megan Broussard(4 kills, 4 digs, 2 blocks), Savannah Wininger(7 kills, 4 aces, 14 digs, 1 block), Amber Igiede (8 kills, 2 digs, 3 blocks); CATHOLIC HIGH POINTE COUPEE: Sarah Elliot (14 digs), Masyn Cameron (1 kill, 8 assists, 1 ace, 1 dig)

Team records: ST. MICHAEL: 15-7, 2-1

Tuesday

McKinley at Baton Rouge High, 4 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at Walker, 4 p.m.

Central at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at St. John, 4: 30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

University at Lee High, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at St. Joseph’s, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Tara, 5 p.m.

Baker at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Ascension Catholic at Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Walker at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Lee High, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Mount Carmel at St. Joseph’s, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at University, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at White Castle

Thursday

Pearl River at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Zachary at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Baker at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 5 p.m.

Hannan at University, 5 p.m.

Community School for Apprenticeship Learning at Madison Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Lighthouse at Central Baptist School, 5 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Southern Lab, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Morgan City and Houma Christian at Ascension Catholic, 10 a.m.