CCSL Meet 1

Capital City Swim League

At Crawfish Aquatics

Races in yards

Girls

Team totals: 1, Episcopal 425. 2, Lutcher 292.50. 3, Parkview Baptist 242.50. 4, University 229. 5, Zachary 116. 6, Denham Springs 98. 7, Walker 70. 8, St. Amant 67. 9, Central 42. 10, St. Michael 32. 11, Brusly 28.

Top individuals

50-yard freestyle: 1, Chanler Turnley, EHS-LA, 25.88. 2, Johannah Cangelosi, Uhigh, 26.56. 3, Hannah Landry, LHS-LA, 27.74.

100 freestyle: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS-LA, 56.16. 2, Johannah Cangelosi, Uhigh, 57.03. 3, Anna Otterstetter, SMHS, 1:00.61.

100 backstroke: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS-LA, 1:02.29. 2, Emily Peak, Uhigh, 1:06.96.

3, Anna Otterstetter, SMHS, 1:08.76.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS-LA, 1:13.13. 2, Kathryn Matherne, LHS-LA, 1:18.73. 3, Hannah Poche, LHS-LA, 1:19.74.

100 butterfly: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS-LA, 1:02.58. 2, Chanler Turnley, EHS-LA, 1:03.22. 3, Abby Baumgartner, Uhigh, 1:07.42.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher 1:51.39. 2, Episcopal 1:53.94. 3, Denham Springs 2:00.58.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Parkview ‘A’ 3:57.32. 2, Episcopal 4:01.11. 3, University 4:10.77.

200 medley relay: 1, Parkview 2:00.41. 2, Episcopal 2:04.20. 3, University 2:05.67.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Lutcher 340. 2, Zachary 235. 3, Brusly 218. 4, Episcopal 189. 5, University 126. 6, St. Amant 119. 7, Denham Springs 115. 8, Walker 107. 9, Central 28. 10, Parkview Baptist 14. 11, Live Oak 6.

Top individuals

50 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS-LA, 22.89. 2, Dylan LeBlanc, LHS-LA, 23.66. 3, Gage Gill, LHS-LA, 23.91.

100 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS-LA, 51.57. 2, Nick Lee, BHS-LA, 52.64. 3, Collin Dupuy, ZHS-LA, 52.69.

100 backstroke: 1, Dylan Goodrich, Dshs, 59.83. 2, Michael Kirshner, Uhigh, 1:00.81. 3, Jim Conklin, EHS-LA, 1:04.03.

100 breaststroke: 1, Logan Gurganus, BHS-LA, 1:08.42. 2, Austin Wittig, ZHS-LA, 1:10.35. 3, Alec Louque, LHS-LA, 1:12.65.

100 butterfly: 1, Nick Lee, BHS-LA, 58.03. 2, Elliott Kellam, EHS-LA, 1:02.56. 3, Jacob Kershaw, BHS-LA, 1:04.53.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Zachary 1:39.01. 2, Lutcher 1:40.15. 3, University 1:44.56.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Brusly 3:52.73. 2, Episcopal 3:53.54. 3, Walker 4:27.93.

200 medley relay: 1, Lutcher1:49.26. 2, Brusly 1:52.73. 3, Zachary 1:53.68.

CCSL Meet 2

Boys

200 medley relay: 1. EA, 1:54.34. 2. DTHS ‘B,’ 1:59.44. 3. DTHS ‘A,’ 1:59.71.

50 freestyle: 1. Jack Penniman, Baton Rouge High, 23.93. 2. Cole LaGrange, EA, 24.29. 3. Dylan Vidrine, EA, 24.97.

100 Butterfly: 1. Brant Tagalo, EA, 1:01.48. 2. George Penniman, Baton Rouge High, 1:01.84. 3. Wesley Daniel, DTHS, 1:03.04.

100 freestyle: 1. Jack Penniman, Baton Rouge High, 52.72. 2. Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 53.39. 3. Dylan Vidrine, EA, 55.81.

200 freestyle: 1. EA, 1:40.61. 2. Baton Rouge High, 1:47.43. 3. DTHS, 1:47.70.

100 backstroke: 1. Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 1:01.83. 2. David Boylan, EA, 1:02.86. 3. Wes Hestand, PHS, 1:06.96.

100 breaststroke: 1. George Penniman, Baton Rouge High, 1:09.47. 2. Zachary Babin, DTHS, 1:12.07. 3. Cole LaGrange, EA, 1:12.24.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Baton Rouge High ‘A,’ 3:47.37. 2. DTHS, 3:49.79. 3. Baton Rouge High ‘B,’ 4:33.60.

Girls

200 medley relay: 1. SJA ‘A,’ 1:59.90. 2. SJA ‘B,’ 2:06.13. 3. SJA ‘C,’ 2:09.88.

50 freestyle: 1. Clayton Black, SJA, 25.90. 2. Annalane Lee, SJA, 26.48. 3. Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 26.59.0

Butterfly: 1. Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:01.02. 2. Claire Charpentier, SJA, 1:02.74. 3. Jeanne Frederic, SJA, 1:03.74.

100 freestyle: 1. Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 54.10. 2. Clayton Black, SJA, 55.17. 3. Annalane Lee, SJA, 57.69.

200 freestyle relay: 1. SJA ‘A,’ 1:47.35. 2. Baton Rouge High, 1:53.20. 3. SJA ‘B,’ 1:56.70.

100 backstroke: 1. Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 1:03.71. 2. Carley Foster, EA, 1:06.30. 3. Lilly May, DTHS, 1:07.38.

100 breaststroke: 1. Carley Foster, EA, 1:17.60. 2. Isabel Webre, SJA, 1:20.22. 3. Mackenzie Parboosingh, SJA, 1:25.24.

400 freestyle relay: 1. SJA ‘A,’ 4:01.78. 2. Baton Rouge High, 4:19.77. 3. SJA ‘C,’ 4:23.41.