Advocate staff photo by A.J. SISCO -- Destrehan's Eric Ramirez, right, eludes Brother Martin's Jonathan Labatut as he works the ball up the field during the playoffs at Pan American Stadium in New Orleans Friday, February 6, 2015.

Boys

Division I

Bidistrict

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional pairings

St. Paul’s vs. Baton Rouge High

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur at (5) Catholic

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit

(11) Lafayette at (6) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Pan American Stadium

(10) Bonnabel at (7) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(15) Northshore at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) Tioga

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(18) Loyola at (15) Teurlings Catholic

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional pairings

Beau Chene vs. Tioga-South Terrebonne winner

(9) St. Thomas More at (8) Neville

(12) Benton at (5) Vandebilt, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin

Teurlings-Loyola winner vs. (2) St. Michael

Division III

Bidistrict

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard at (16) Evangel Christian

(24) Ouachita Christian at (9) St. Charles Catholic

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional pairings

(1) St. Louis vs. Evangel-Menard winner

St. Charles-Ouachita Christian winner vs. (8) Westminster Christian

(12) Lusher at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(13) Episcopal at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Parkview Baptist at (3) Northlake Christian, 7 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Rapides at (6) Episcopal of Acadiana

(23) Riverside at (7) St. Frederick, 4 p.m. Thursday

(15) Haynes Academy at (2) University, 7 p.m. Wednesday

Girls

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional pairings

(17) Terrebonne at (1) Mount Carmel, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Northshore at (8) C.E. Byrd

(12) Baton Rouge High at (5) St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 20

(13) Comeaux at (4) Mandeville, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

(14) Denham Springs vs. (3) Dominican at Pan American Stadium, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Natchitoches Central at (6) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(10) Acadiana at (7) Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(15) East Ascension at (2) St. Scholastica

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional pairings

(16) East Jefferson at (1) Loyola Prep, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Neville at (8) St. Michael

(12) Ursuline Academy at (5) Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(13) West Ouachita at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(14) North DeSoto at (3) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Leesville at (6) Teurlings Catholic

(10) E.D. White at (7) Lutcher, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(15) DeRidder at (2) St. Thomas More, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional pairings

(1) Northlake Christian at (17) Metairie Park Country Day, 3:15 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Opelousas Catholic at (8) Pope John Paul II

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(14) St. Frederick at (20) Runnels

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Sacred Heart-NO

(11) St. Louis at (6) McGehee

(10) Newman at (7) Ascension Episcopal, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (2) University, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Opelousas Catholic at Pope John Paul II