Soccer playoffs

Boys

Here are the boys soccer playoff pairings released by the Louisiana High School Athletic Association on Wednesday. First round or bidistrict contests must be played by Saturday night. Seedings are listed in parentheses.

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

Jesuit 12, Walker 0

(17) Archbishop Rummel at (16) Airline

(24) Destrehan at (9) Parkway

(25) Carencro at (8) New Iberia

(28) Pineville at (5) Lafayette

(21) Hahnville at (12) Captain Shreve

(20) Caddo Magnet at (13) Northshore

St. Thomas More 6, East St. John 0

(30) South Lafourche at (3) Brother Martin

Fontainebleau 3, West Monroe 1

(22) Sam Houston at (11) Dutchtown

(27) Natchitoches Central at (6) Catholic-BR

(26) Central at (7) Acadiana

(23) Bonnabel at (10) St. Amant

Zachary 2, Westgate 0

(31) Ruston at (2) St. Paul’s

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(1) St. Louis Catholic receives a bye

(17) Lutcher at (16) DeRidder

(24) Belaire at (9) Vandebilt Catholic

(8) Neville receives a bye

(5) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(21) South Terrebonne at (12) Morgan City

(20) Benton at (13) Lakeshore

(4) Alexandria receives a bye

(3) E.D. White Catholic receives a bye

(19) Belle Chasse at (14) Calvary Baptist

St. Michael 2, Broadmoor 0

(6) Beau Chene receives a bye

(7) Bolton receives a bye

(23) West Ouachita at (10) East Jefferson

(18) Holy Cross at (15) Helen Cox

(2) Ben Franklin receives a bye

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Grace Christian at (1) Metairie Park Country Day

(17) Lusher at (16) Episcopal-BR

(24) Pope John Paul II at (9) Westminster Christian

(25) Ouachita Christian at (8) Newman

(28) Christian Life at (5) St. Thomas Aquinas

(21) Rapides at (12) Haynes Academy

(20) Erath at (13) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(29) Abbeville at (4) Parkview Baptist

(30) Glenmora at (3) Catholic-New Iberia

(19) The Dunham School at (14) St. Frederick

(22) St. Charles Catholic at (11) Loyola

University 5, Houma Christian 0

(26) Buckeye at (7) Menard

(23) North Vermilion at (10) St. Martin’s

(18) Bossier at (15) Runnels

(31) Fisher at (2) Northlake Christian