Baseball

Catholic 8, Covington 4

W — Ross Massey (7-2). L — Zach Dale (4-4). Leaders: COVINGTON: Todd Glass (2-4, run), Cole Wood (2-3, run), Ty Loyd (1-2, 2B, 2 RBIs); CATHOLIC: Austin Devillier (3-4, HR, RBI, run), Bo Branch (3-3, 2B, 3 SBs, R), Hayden Mixon (1-3, 3B, 2 RBIs), Hunter D’Armond (2-4, run). Records: Catholic 24-10; Covington 20-11.

Central Private 9,

Silliman Institute 5

W — Brandon Trahan. L — Jordan Talley. Leaders — SILLIMAN: Zach Kelly 2-5 (2B), Cole Jackson 2-4 (2 RBI), Michael Davidson 2-2 (2B, RBI). CENTRAL PRIVATE: Chris Tamplet 2-3, Brennan Alarez 3-3 (3 RBI), Trahan 2-4 (2 RBI). Records -- Central Private 18-11, Silliman 21-8.

Dutchtown 9, Lafayette 0

W — Dillon Abbess (5-1). L - Jack Plauche. Leaders: LAFAYETTE: Antoine Duplantis (2-3); DUTCHTOWN: Peyton Stafford (1-3, 2B, RBI), Tyler Boeding (1-3, 2 RBIs), Justin Martin (2-2, 2B, 3 RBIs). Records: Lafayette 17-16, Dutchtown 23-11.

St. Amant 3, Fontainebleau 2

W — Brennan Grant (6-2). L — Keith Hunter. Leaders: FONTAINEBLEAU: Alec Barreiro (2-3, RBI, 2B), Louis Hernandez (1-3), Keith Hunter (1-3), Thomas Savino (RBI); ST. AMANT: Mitchell Mayard (2-4, RBI, 2B), Grant Durbin (2-2), Matt Delaune (2-3), Blaine Schexnayder (2B), Brennan Grant (HR, 2 RBIs); Records: Fontainebleau 17-13; St. Amant 25-8.

Scores pairings

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Barbe 11, (32) Grace King 0

(16) Sulphur 10, (17) Acadiana 0

(9) Catholic 8, (24) Covington 4

(8) Ruston 10, (25) Walker 0

(5) St. Amant 3, (28) Fontainebleau 2

(12) Archbishop Shaw 11, (21) Holy Cross 9

(13) Dutchtown 9, (20) Lafayette 0

(4) Denham Springs 3, (29) Airline 0

(3) Jesuit 7, (30) Central 4

(19) Rummel 5, (14) Hahnville 3

(11) Destrehan 3, (22) C.E. Byrd 2

(6) Alexandria 7, (27) Carencro 1

(26) East Ascension 3, (7) Comeaux 2

(10) Live Oak 2, (23) Sam Houston 1

(15) Zachary 5, (18) West Monroe 1

(2) Brother Martin 4, (31) St. Paul’s 1

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Grant at (1) St. Thomas More

(17) Lakeshore at (16) Minden

(24) Loyola at (9) Tioga

(25) Pearl River at (8) Rayne

(28) Beau Chene at (5) St. Michael

(21) Lutcher at (12) Eunice

(20) Breaux Bridge at (13) Northwood

(29) South Terrebonne at (4) Benton

(30) Morgan City at (3) Teurlings Catholic

(19) Vandebilt Catholic at (14) Belle Chasse

(22) Salmen at (11) DeRidder

(27) Peabody at (6) Neville

(26) East Jefferson at (7) Franklinton

(23) Plaquemine at (10) Karr

(18) Assumption at (15) Crowley

(31) Bastrop at (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Vidalia at (1) John Curtis

(17) Notre Dame at (16) Union Parish

(24) Pine Prairie at (9) Iowa

(25) Port Barre at (8) Parkview Baptist

(28) Albany at (5) North Vermilion

(21) Loranger at (12) North Webster

(20) Jennings at (13) Buckeye

(29) Jena at (4) University

(30) Caldwell at (3) E.D. White

(19) West Feliciana at (14) Church Point

(22) DeLaSalle at (11) Erath

(27) Patterson at (6) Brusly

(26) Baker at (7) South Beauregard

(23) Thomas Jefferson at (10) St. Charles

(18) St. Louis Catholic at (15) Berwick

(31) Kaplan at (2) Evangel

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) North Caddo at (1) Oak Grove

(17) Newman at (16) Mamou

(24) Vinton at (9) Opelousas Catholic

(25) Fisher at (8) Redemptorist

(28) Springfield at (5) Rosepine

(21) Hannan at (12) Catholic-New Iberia

(20) Dunham at (13) Oakdale

(29) Pope John Paul II at (4) Sterlington

(30) Delcambre at (3) Riverside Academy

(19) St. Thomas Aquinas at (14) Lakeside

(22) Runnels at (11) Doyle

(27) Winnfield at (6) Haynes Academy

(26) Loreauville at (7) Northlake Christian

(23) DeQuincy at (10) Menard

(18) Episcopal at (15) Calvary Baptist

(31) Oak Hill at (2) Kinder

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Southern Lab at (1) Ouachita Christian

(17) Haynesville at (16) LaSalle

(24) West St. John at (9) Sacred Heart

(25) Block at (8) Mangham

(28) Highland Baptist at (5) Vermilion Catholic

(21) Merryville at (12) Ascension Catholic

(20) Ascension Episcopal at (13) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(29) St. Martin’s at (4) St. John

(30) False River Academy at (3) Central Catholic

(19) St. Edmund at (14) Christian Life

(22) Delhi Charter at (11) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches

(27) Houma Christian at (6) Covenant Christian

(26) Crescent City at (7) Cedar Creek

(23) East Beauregard at (10) Grand Lake

(18) Hanson Memorial at (15) Metairie Park Country Day

(31) Logansport at (2) St. Frederick

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Monterey gets a bye

(17) Holden at (16) Maurepas

(24) Evans at (9) Converse

(25) Harrisonburg at (8) Stanley

(28) Hicks at (5) Florien

(21) Castor at (12) Quitman

(20) Dodson at (13) Zwolle

(29) Pitkin at (4) Fairview

(30) Centerville at (3) Grace Christian

(19) Negreet at (14) Weston

(22) Avoyelles Public Charter at (11) Simsboro

(27) Episcopal Acadiana at (6) Anacoco

(26) Doyline at (7) Glenmora

(23) Bell City at (10) Forest

(18) Hornbeck at (15) Simpson

(2) Choudrant gets a bye

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Pleasant Hill at (1) Northside Christian

(9) Reeves at (8) Calvin

(12) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (5) Georgetown

(13) Starks at (4) Elizabeth

(14) Plainview at (3) Downsville

(11) Ebarb at (6) Family Christian

(10) Hackberry at (7) Summerfield

(15) Singer (2) Claiborne Christian

Softball quarterfinals

at Frasch Park-Sulphur Friday

Class 5A

(9) Pineville vs. (1) St. Amant, 6 p.m. Field 14

(5) Denham Springs vs. (4) Mount Carmel, 6 p.m. Field 15

(27) Alexandria vs. (3) Live Oak, 4 p.m. Field 14

(10) East Ascension vs. (2) Ouachita, 4 p.m. Field 15

Class 4A

(17) West Ouachita vs. (8) Ursuline, 4 p.m. Field 13

(4) St. Thomas More vs. (5) Ellender, 4 p.m. Field 16

(3) Vandebilt vs. Rayne-Lutcher winner, 6 p.m. Field 13

(15) North DeSoto vs. (7) Benton, 6 p.m. Field 16

Class 3A

(1) Curtis vs. (8) Evangel, noon Field 14

(5) Buckeye vs. (4) Notre Dame, noon Field 15

(11) Jena vs. (3) Brusly, 2 p.m. Field 14

(7) North Vermilion vs. (2) Kaplan, 2 p.m. Field 15

Class 2A

(9) Many vs. (1) Oak Grove, noon Field 13

(5) Riverside vs. (13) DeQuincy, noon Field 16

(6) Fisher vs. (3) Menard, 2 p.m. Field 13

(10) Delcambre vs. (2) Calvary Baptist, 2 p.m. Field 16

Class 1A

(1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. (8) Ouachita Christian, noon Field 17

(12) Cedar Creek vs. (4) Mangham, noon Field 18

(3) Ascension Catholic vs. (11) Hanson Memorial, 2 p.m. Field 17

(10) St. John vs. (2) Central Catholic, 2 p.m. Field 18

Class B

(9) Converse vs. (1) Florien, 6 p.m. Field 20

(5) Glenmora vs. (4) Fairview, 6 p.m. Field 19

(6) Monterey vs. (3) Castor, 4 p.m. Field 20

(10) Anacoco vs. (2) Quitman, 4 p.m. Field 19

Class C

(1) Hackberry vs. (8) Ebarb, 2 p.m. Field 19

(5) Kilbourne vs. (4) Downsville, 2 p.m. Field 20

(3) Calvin vs. (11) Northside Christian, noon Field 19

(7) Starks vs. (2) Georgetown, noon Field 20

Boys golf

Division I, Region I

At Oak Wing Golf Club

Team scores: 1, Jesuit 305. 2, Catholic-BR 308. 3, St. Paul’s 314. 4, Mandeville 326. 5, Denham Springs 333. 6, Dutchtown 338, 7, Ponchatoula 339. 8, Zachary 361.

Top 10: 1. Blake Caldwell, Ponchatoula, 70. 2. Grant Glorioso, Jesuit, 71. 3. Triston Elston, Catholic, 73. 4. Mark Bienvenu, Catholic High, 74. 4. Thomas Ruli, St. Paul’s, 74. 4. Michael Ferrer, Mandeville, 74. 4. Jordan Hollingsworth, Denham Springs, 74. 5. Will Meyers, Catholic, 76. 5. Beau Briggs, St. Paul’s, 76. 5. Ray Poche, Fontainebleau, 76. 6. C.J. Blagrove, Jesuit, 77. 6. Cole Johnson, Jesuit, 77. 7. Jonathan Meyer, Mandeville, 78. 8. Justin Caldwell, Ponchatoula, 79. 9. Peter Yager, St. Paul’s, 80. 9. Brandon Tiblier, Northshore, 80. 10. Dylan Pastorick, St. Amant, 82. 10. John Harris, Slidell, 82.

Division III, Region II

At Atchafalaya at Idlewild-Patterson

Team scores: 1, University 304. 2, Parkview Baptist 311. 3, Catholic- New Iberia 316. 4, Newman 323. 5, Northlake 330. 6, St. Charles 342. 7, Episcopal 346. Patterson 353.

Top 10: 1. Trey Winstead, University, 70. 2. Stephan Wall, Northlake, 71. 3. Michael Soltile, University, 72. 3. Brek Balentine, Parkview Baptist, 72. 4. Micah Goulas, Catholic- New Iberia, 74. 5. Daniel Schroder, Parkview Baptist, 75. 6. Deuce Wallace, Riverside, 76. 6. Tristen Louvere, Catholic-New Iberia, 76. 6. Robert Poche, Newman, 76. 6. Price Butcher, South Lafourche, 76. 7. Bryce Beaubouef, Patterson, 79. 7. Ben Murrey, Episcopal, 79. 8. Ryan Mundine, Pope John Paul, 80. 8. Parker Johnson, University, 80. 9. Austin Cope, Parkview Baptist, 81. 9. Nick Zimmerman, Northlake, 81. 9. Cameron Torres, St. Charles, 81. 10. Frankie Manale, Dunham, 82. 10. Jancen Brown, Dunham, 82.

Track and field

Class 2A, Region 2

At Episcopal

Girls

Team totals: 1. Episcopal (EHS), 163; 2. Westminster, 83; 3. Northeast (NE), 53; 4. Catholic of New Iberia (CHSNI), 43; 5. Lake Arthur (LAHS), 39; 6. Kinder, 34; 7. Delcambre, 28; 8. Redemptorist, 20 ½; 9. East Feliciana (EFHS), 20; 10. Academy of Sacred Heart GC, 16; 11. Opelousas Catholic, OCHS, 14.50; 12. Mamou, 14; 13. (Tie) Welsh and DeQuincy, 12; 15. Loreauville, 5; 16. Vinton, 1.

Field events

Discus: 1. Lauri Kight, NE, 97-1; 2. Caroline Chapple, EHS, 92-6; 3. Hannah Murrell, Kinder, 90-7.

Javelin: 1. Morgan Woods, LAHS, 112-4; 2. Emily Romero, Delcambre, 102-10; 3. Morgan Manuel, Welsh, 101-5.

Long jump: 1. Bria Johnson, EHS, 17-10 ¾; 2. Brianna Jackson, CHSNI, 16-3; 3. Haleigh Lorenz, DeQuincy, 16-2 ¾.

High jump: 1. Kaitlyn Walker, EHS, 5-0; 2. Bria Johnson, EHS, 4-10; 3. Chelsea Singleton, RHS, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1. Reagann LeLeux, CHSNI, 11-0; 2. Parish Kitto, EHS, 9-6; 3. Amy Stelly, OCHS, 9-6.

Shot put: 1. Destiny Brownlow-Dindy, Kinder, 35-11 ¾; 2. Keiara Day, NE, 33-1 ½; 3. Briana Haney, NE, 33-0 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Shelby Hunter, Westminster, 34-4 ½; 2. Hailey Gauthier, Academy of Sacred Heart, 33-8; 3. Vinisha Daniel, Welsh, 33-1½.

Running events

4x200: 1. Westminster, 1:45.48; 2. Northeast, 1:45.96; 3. Episcopal, 1:49.00.

1,600: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 5:33.80; 2. Ellery Hayden, EHS, 5:39.40; 3. Ashlyn Trahan, LAHS, 5:53.50.

100 hurdles: 1. Ivy Cains, Westminster, 16.75; 2. Chloe Dickens, Kinder, 17.23; 3. Hailey Gauthier, Academy Sacred Heart.

100: 1. Rachel Misher, EHS, 11.97; 2. Alexis Milton, Westminster, 12.45; 3. Martina Wright, Westminster, 12.93.

800: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 2:26.81; 2. Kessler Dooley, Delcambre, 2:34.05; 3. Aimee Claire Whitehurst, EHS, 2:36.45.

4x100 relay: 1. Westminster, 48.60; 2. Episcopal, 48.80; 3. Northeast, 49.90.

400: 1. Kiajah Wilson, Mamou, 1:02.35; 2. Deven Kimbrell, EHS, 1:02.60; 3. Tiffany LeBlanc, CHSNI, 1:03.30.

300 hurdles: 1. Ivy Cains, Westminster, 47.27; 2. Chloe Dickens, Kinder, 50.57; 3. Drenisha Muse, EFHS, 50.66.

200: 1. Rachel Misher, EHS, 25.18; 2. Alexis Milton, Westminster, 25.75; 3. Janelle Jones, EHS, 26.72.

3,200: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 12:16.40; 2. Ellery Hayden, EHS, 12:40.40; 3. Ashlyn Trahan, LAHS, 13:04.00.

4x400: 1. Episcopal, 4:04.20; 2. Redemptorist, 4:20.10; 3. Northeast, 4:20.60.

Boys

Team totals: 1. Episcopal (EHS), 143; 2. Northeast (NE), 58; 3. DeQuincy, 57; 4. Delcambre (52); 5. Mamou, 38; 6. Istrouma, 27; 7. (Tie) Lake Arthur (LAHS) and Welsh, 24; 9. Opelousas Catholic (OCHS), 22; 10. East Feliciana (EFHS), 21; 11. Catholic New Iberia (CHSNI), 20; 12. Dunham, 19; 13. Vinton, 16; 14. Kinder, 11; 15. Westminster, 10; 16. Loreauville, 8; 17. Redemptorist, 6; 18. Jeanerette, 2.

Field events

Discus: 1. Hayden Speyrer, OCHS, 125-9; 2. Collin Williams, Kinder, 124-1; 3. Mason Hebert, Welsh, 123-2.

Javelin: 1. Devin Verret, CHSNI, 171-8; 2. Les Miguez, OCHS, 158-3; 3. Seth Cortina, Mamou, 154-2.

Long jump: 1. Dion Cantrelle, LAHS, 23-2 ¼; 2. Jacob Pruitt, DeQuincy, 22-9 ½; 3. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 22-9.

High jump: 1. Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 6-6; 2. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 6-2; 3. Brenton Hulbert, NE, 6-0.

Shot put: 1. Zack Lewis, Westminster, 48-0 ¾; 2. Kamren McKnight, EFHS, 45-6 ½; 3. Lee Castille, Loreauville, 42-7 ¾.

Pole vault: 1. Gavin Gautreaux, CHSNI, 16-0; 2. Austin Wyatt, EHS, 13-6; 3. Kody Breaux, Delcambre, 12-0.

Triple jump: 1. Dion Cantrelle, LAHS, 44-4 ½; 2. Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 43-7; 3. Jacob Pruitt, DeQuincy, 43-2 ¾.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1. DeQuincy, 1:31.87; 2. Episcopal, 1:32.38; 3. Delcambre, 1:33.45.

1,600: 1. Bryan Stamey, EHS, 4:35.49; 2. Bryson Skinner, DeQuincy, 4:49.14; 3. Terrence Mahan, Mamou, 4:51.96.

110 hurdles: 1. Chuck Harlan, EHS, 15.96; 2. Blaine Williams, Mamou, 16.76; 3. Bryce Kerr, EHS, 16.87.

100: 1. LaChristopher Smith, NE, 11.16; 2. Quinton Thomas, Dunham, 11.24; 3. Trie Gibson, Istrouma, 11.39.

4x100: 1. Episcopal, 44.01; 2. Vinton, 44.08; 3. East Feliciana, 44.39.

800: 1. Bryan Stamey, EHS, 2:01.60; 2. William D’Armond, EHS, 2:05.50.

400: 1. LaChristopher Smith, NE, 49.92; 2. Dustin Waguespack, Delcambre, 51.59; 3. Donald Johnson, RHS, 52.35.

300 hurdles: 1. Chuck Harlan, EHS, 40.32; 2. Seth Cortina, Mamou, 40.44; 3. Bryce Kerr, EHS, 42.11.

200: 1. Quinton Thomas, Dunham, 22.90; 2. LaChristopher Smith, NE, 23.35; 3. Keshon Bell, Welsh, 23.71.

3,200: 1. Bryan Stamey, EHS, 10:15.40; 2. Benjamin Maas, EHS, 10:38.40; 3. Dezzi Viator, Delcambre, 10:43.30.

4x400: 1. Northeast, 3:31.40; 2. Episcopal, 3:32.20; 3. East Feliciana, 3:34.50.

Class C Region III

Girls

Team scores: 1. Family Christian, 119. 2. First Baptist, 117. 3. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 96. 4. Jehovah-Jireh Christian, 84. 5. Lutheran, 31. 6. Holy Rosary, 1.

Running events

100: 1. Alexia Bedford, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 13.49. 2. Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 13.64. 3. Kiera Haynes, Family Christian, 14.69.

200: 1. Alexia Bedford, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 28.30. 2. Harrissa Antoine, Jehovah-Jireh, 31.35. 3. Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 31.45.

400: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 1:03.42. 2. Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 1:11.00. 3. KeShae’ Brumfield, Jehovah-Jireh, 1:11.74.

800: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 2:31.23. 2. Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 2:44.41. 3. Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 2:58.31.

1,600: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:48.51. 2. Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 6:20.54. 3. KEleta Gaspard, Lutheran, 6:52.84.

3,200: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 13:37.42. 2. Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 14:15.46. 3. Emily Harriman, Family Christian, 16:48.23.

100 jurdles: 1. Alexia Powell, Louisiana School for the Deaf. 19.41. 2. Akela Fellows, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 20.46. 3. Lexi Reviere, First Baptist, 21.05.

300 hurdles: 1. Alexia Powell, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 57.64. 2. Akela Fellows, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 1:02.00.

4x100: 1. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 53.78. 2. Family Christian, 56.86. 3. First Baptist, 1:02.53.

4x200: 1. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 1:53.09. 2. Family Christian, 2:01.91. 3. Jehovah-Jireh, 2:01.92.

4x400: 1. Jehovah-Jireh, 5:06.99. 2. Family Christian, 5:15.64. 3. First Baptist, 5:16.16.

Field events

High jump: 1. Hannah Robert, First Baptist, 4-02.

Pole vault: 1. Chelsey Scott, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5-07. 2. Nthabelong Macdonald, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5-06.

Long jump: 1. Nia Colbert, Jehovah-Jireh, 13-11. 2. Taylor Robertson, Family Christian, 13-05 ½. 3. Calah Lentz, First Baptist, 12-08 ½.

Shot put: 1. LaByra Flemming, Family Christian, 27-07. 2. Kiana Grisby, Jehovah-Jireh, 27-04. 3. Kyra Francis, Jehovah-Jireh, 24-01.

Discus: 1. LaByra Flemming, Family Christian, 63-07. 2. Kiana Grisby, Jehovah-Jireh, 61-00. 3. Emily Cassanova, Lutheran, 60-07.

Javelin: 1. LaByra Flemming, Family Christian, 84-11. 2. Alexa Heltz, Lutheran, 71-03. 3. Lexi Reviere, First Baptist, 69-00.

Outstanding Field

Girls: LaByra Flemming, Family Christian.

Boys: Matthew Jiles, Phoenix.

Outstanding Track

Girls: Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist.

Boys: Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh.

Boys

Team results: 1. Holy Rosary 108. 2. Phoenix 104. 3. Jehovah-Jireh Christian 101. 4. Family Christian 86. 5. Louisiana School for the Deaf. 6. First Baptist 49. 7. McManus 1

Running events

100: 1. Caleb Moses, 12.09, Family Christian. 2. Gummy Williams, 12.28, Family Christian. 3. Alvin Johnson, 12.69, Jehovah Jireh.

200: 1. Caleb Moses, 24.58, Family Christian. 2. Michael James, 24.65, Louisiana School for the Deaf. 3. Alvin Johnson, 25.61, Jehovan Jireh.

400: 1. Charles Conic, 55.56, Jehovah Jireh. 2. Randy Carter Jr., 56.12, Jehovah Jireh. 3. Jordan Howard, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 58.29.

800: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 2:11.78. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 2:14.02. 3. Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 2:17.20

1,600: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 4:59.67. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 5:20.85. 3. Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 5:23.80.

3,200: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 11:06.60. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 12:02.37. 3. Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 12:16.74.

100 hurdles: 1. James Nethery, Holy Rosary, 20.13. 2. Ryan Watts, First Baptist, 20.56. 3. Arthur Reddick, Phoenix, 21.72.

300 hurdles: 1. Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 47.95. 2. Ryan Watts, First Baptist, 51.47. 3. James Nethery, Holy Rosary, 52.85.

4x100: 1. Louisiana School for the Deaf 47.49. 2. Family Christian 49.50. 3. Phoenix 52.94

4x200: 1. Phoenix 1:39.36. 2. Jehovah Jireh 1:39.97. 3. Family Christian 1:40.01

4x400: 1. Jehovah Jireh 4:01.07. 2. Holy Rosary 4:06.61. 3. Louisiana School for the Deaf 4:07.07.

Field events

High jump: 1. Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 19-03.50. 2. Joshua Bates, Family Christian, 5-06.00. 3. Gregory Henry, Phoenix, 5-02.00.

Long jump: 1. Justin Flannery, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 19-03.50. 2. Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 17-05.50. 3. Quiante Scott, Family Christian, 17-03.50.

Triple jump: Justin Flannery, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 40-01.00. 2. Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 37-10.00. 3. Arthur Reddick, Phoenix, 35-07.00.

Shot put: 1. Quinten Wesley, First Baptist, 45-04.00. 2. Shane Williams, Phoenix, 35-09.00. 3. Joshua Mayberry, Phoenix, 35-03.00.

Discus: 1. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 106-00. 2. Ryan Watts, First Baptist, 100-02.00 3. Andrew Brashear, First Baptist, 93-10.00

Javelin: 1. Arthur Reddick, Phoenix, 153-02.00. 2. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 108-02. 3. Terrence Demolle, Phoenix, 105-08.00