Volleyball result

Academy of Our Lady 3, Ecole Classique 0

Academy of Our Lady, 25, 25, 25, Ecole Classique , 8, 13, 5

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Sheylli Pantoja (9 aces, 10 digs), Adde Baldwin (9 kills, 2 blocks), Kaylee Dufrene (23 assists); ECOLE CLASSIQUE: Chelsea George (1 ace, 2 kills, 17 digs), Madison Salony (3 assists)

Team records: Academy of Our Lady 12-3; Ecole Classique 2-6.

Volleyball schedule

Wednesday’s games

Chalmette at De La Salle, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Cabrini, 5:30 p.m.

Helen Cox at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

Lakeshore at Slidell, 4 p.m.

Covington at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Higgins, 4 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Ecole Classique, 5:30 p.m.

Riverside at Vandebilt, 4 p.m.

Lusher at Curtis, 5 p.m.

Chapelle at Dominican, 5 p.m.

Country Day at E.D. White, 5:30 p.m.

Destrehan at Belle Chasse, 5 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Ponchatoula, 4 p.m.

Fisher at Crescent City, 4 p.m.

St. Katharine at West Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

McMain at Easton, 4:30 p.m.

Bonnabel at Grace King, 4:30 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at C. Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Ellender, 4 p.m.

Ascension Episcopal at West St. John, 5 p.m.

Cohen at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Ecole Classique at East Jefferson, 4 p.m.

*Slidell at Covington, 5 p.m.

Salmen at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

First Baptist at Northlake Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse at De La Salle, 5 p.m.

McGehee at St. Martin’s, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

*Hahnville at Destrehan, 5:30 p.m.

*Northshore at Ponchatoula, 5:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel at Bonnabel, 5:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Karr, 4 p.m.

Easton at McDonogh 35, 4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Cox, 4 p.m.

Sophie Wright at Clark, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Lake Area New Tech, 5 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

King Charter at KIPP, 5 p.m.

Ehret at Higgins, 4 p.m.

Football schedule

Friday

Carver vs. Easton, 3:30 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Ben Franklin, 4 p.m.

St. Augustine at Covington

Hahnville vs. Landry-Walker (Behrman)

Newman at Pope John Paul II

Ehret at Fontainebleau

Riverside at West St. John

Cohen at Hammond

Vandebilt Catholic at St. James

Mandeville at Central Lafourche

Salmen at Northshore

Higgins at Ponchatoula

St. Martin’s at Ben Franklin

Slidell at Lakeshore

McDonogh 35 at St. Paul’s

Bonnabel vs East Jefferson, Yenni

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Amant

Holy Cross at Chalmette

Belle Chasse at Brusly

Country Day at Episcopal

West Jefferson at Lutcher

Dutchtown at Destrehan

Shaw at South Lafourche

Haynes Academy vs. Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m., Hoss Memtsas

Brother Martin at Franklinton

De La Salle at Hannan

Sophie B. Wright at Lusher

Central at Jesuit

East St. John vs. Curtis, 7 p.m., Muss Bertolino

East Ascension at St. Charles

Saturday

Cox vs. Miller-McCoy, 7 p.m., Tad Gormley

Acadiana vs. Rummel, 7 p.m., Joe Yenni