Thursday

Local-area

Southern Lab 25, Walter Cohen 8

STATE

Carencro 52, Northside 14

Fair Park 42, Green Oaks 32

Helen Cox 19, Easton 6

Merryville 13, Pickering 6

Opelousas Catholic 41, Mamou 13

Pearl River Central, Miss. 52, King 8

Port Barre 28, Westminster Christian 7

Vinton 40, South Cameron 0

Friday

LOCAL 5A-4A

Broadmoor 20, Walker 6

Denham Springs 50, Woodlawn 39

Dutchtown 35, Donaldsonville 22

East Ascension 49, Reed 0

Hahnville 56, Istrouma 0

Live Oak 32, Redemptorist 19

Mandeville 27, Catholic 7

McKinley 40, Glen Oaks 7

Northeast 21, Belaire 0

Plaquemine 28, South Lafourche 26

Scotlandville 29, Parkview Baptist 6

St. Amant 64, Miller-McCoy 32

St. Michael 44, Dunham 17

St. Thomas More 24, Central 0

West Feliciana 54, Tara 34

Zachary 41, Thibodaux 26

PARISH

Baton Rouge Christian Patriots 36, Riverdale 32

Central Private 27, Adams County Christian 0

Brusly 26, Baker 6

East Feliciana 40, Capitol 6

Episcopal 37, Ascension Catholic 0

Hanson 34, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 0

University 50, Ascension Christian 0

LOCAL-AREA

Albany 37, Springfield 14

Central Catholic 23, White Castle 14

Destrehan 45, St. James 22

East Jefferson 28, Independence 21

False River Academy 34, Ascension Episcopal 14

Livonia 52, St. John-Plaquemine 28

Lutcher 42, McDonogh 35 14

New Orleans Home School 42, CHEF 12

Ponchatoula 17, Amite 16

Port Allen 34, Pointe Coupee Central 12

Sumner 32, Kentwood 21

Trinity Episcopal 41, Silliman Institute 7

STATEWIDE

Arcadia 45, Red River 6

Archbishop Hannan 55, Ridgewood 14

Archbishop Rummel 30, Slidell 9

Archbishop Shaw 34, Fisher 0

Assumption 24, E.D. White 7

Avoyelles 48, Oakdale 20

B.T. Washington 30, Homer 7

Barbe 37, Washington-Marion 20

Belle Chasse 50, John McDonogh 14

Ben Franklin 42, Ecole Classique 6

Bonnabel 53, Clark 0

Bossier 44, Huntington 6

Breaux Bridge 28, Notre Dame 12

Caldwell 48, Sterlington 20

Carroll 7, Wossman 6

Cecilia 18, Beau Chene 15

Cedar Creek 46, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

CENLA Christian Academy 45, Prairie View 21

Chalmette 37, Northshore 7

Church Point 28, Kaplan 0

Covington 30, Franklinton 14

Crowley 42, Comeaux 7

Delhi Charter 49, Vidalia 7

East St. John 35, St. Louis 21

Elton 43, East Beauregard 34

Eunice 31, Jennings 28

Ferriday 22, Block 14

Fontainebleau 49, Lakeshore 7

Franklin Parish 50, Delhi 12

Grambling 36, LaSalle 12

H.L. Bourgeois 25, Ellender 21

Haughton 38, Benton 0

Haynes Academy 30, Mount Hermon 24

Haynesville 34, Magnolia, Ark. 13

Holy Savior Menard 20, Bunkie 12

Iowa 44, DeQuincy 38

Jesuit 37, Holy Cross 0

John Curtis Christian 27, Westgate 7

Kinder 31, Hamilton Christian Academy 0

Lake Arthur 34, Delcambre 22

Lakeside 28, Lakeview 20

Lena Northwood 22, Ringgold 18

Loranger 41, Country Day 12

Loreauville 34, St. Thomas Aquinas 31

Lumberton, Miss. 32, Oak Forest 6

Mangham 35, Buckeye 21

Many 28, Southwood 0

McMain 21, Newman 11

Minden 26, West Ouachita 21

Morgan City 44, Berwick 29

Natchitoches 35, DeRidder 21

Neville 51, Woodlawn-Shreveport 0

New Iberia 28, Lafayette 0

New Iberia Catholic 35, Erath 13

North Caddo 19, Oberlin 16

North DeSoto 34, Mansfield 13

North Vermilion 34, Ville Platte 24

Northwest 31, West St. Mary 13

Oak Grove 28, Lake Providence 26

Opelousas 22, Bolton 14

Ouachita Christian 55, Rayville 21

Ouachita Parish 35, Captain Shreve 0

Parkway 40, Farmerville 20

Patterson 36, Central Lafourche 0

Pineville 20, Tioga 0

Plain Dealing 24, Tensas 2

Pope John Paul II 45, Pearl River 20

Rayne 20, Welsh 14

Richwood 40, Airline 28

River Oaks 53, Union Christian Academy 6

Riverside Academy 15, Salmen 9

Ruston 34, Bastrop 16

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 32, Basile 26, OT

Sam Houston 33, Leesville 14

Shreveport Northwood 48, Springhill 14

Sophie B. Wright 42, Gueydan 28

South Beauregard 34, Rosepine 8

South Terrebonne 44, Terrebonne 21

St. Charles Catholic 48, Vandebilt Catholic 7

St. Edmund 42, Iota 6

St. Helena Central 28, St. Frederick Catholic 6

St. Martinville 28, Franklin 13

St. Mary 29, Jeanerette 24

St. Paul’s 15, Acadiana 14

Sulphur 49, LaGrange 27

Teurlings Catholic 53, Alexandria 13

Varnado 35, Pine 29

Vermilion Catholic 42, Northlake Christian 6

West Jefferson 21, John Ehret 14

West St. John 21, South Plaquemines 6

Weslake 40, Abbeville 12

Winnfield 28, Marksville 7

Saturday

Christian Life (7-1A) at Crescent City (10-1A) at Bertolino Playground