Thursday

LOCAL 5A, 4A

McKinley 52, Capitol 6

St. John-Plaquemine 51, Belaire 22

PARISH

Baton Rouge Christian 46, New Orleans Home School Saints 6

Christian Home Educators Fellowship 35, Louisiana School for the Deaf 0

Local-area

Ascension Episcopal 15, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 10

STATEWIDE

Archbishop Hannan 49, Haynes Academy 28

C.E. Byrd 30, West Monroe 23

Carroll 48, Lake Providence 8

Central Catholic 15, Loreauville 12

Church Point 14, Beau Chene 0

E.D. White 30, Vandebilt Catholic 28

Higgins 34, Thibodaux 28

Jesuit 28, Hahnville 13

Kaplan 36, Jeanerette 12

Marksville 48, Bunkie 6

Northwest 36, North Central 0

Ponchatoula 35, Central Lafourche 10

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 41, Oberlin 6

Slidell 41, Holy Cross 34

South Terrebonne 40, Miller-McCoy 24

Vinton 12, Iota 6

West Jefferson 57, John McDonogh 0

Friday

Local 5A, 4A

Central 43, Istrouma 0

Denham Springs 20, Broadmoor 6

Dutchtown 32, Lutcher 8

East Ascension 14, Tara 0

Livonia 27, Live Oak 6

Scotlandville 60, Redemptorist 0

St. Michael 43, Walker 22

Warren Easton 26, St. Amant 6

White Castle 25, Glen Oaks 0

Woodlawn 41, Lafayette 31

Zachary 29, Catholic 22

Parish

Episcopal 36, Albany 0

Independence 21, Baker 0

Mandeville 19, Parkview Baptist 16

Silliman 14, Central Private 0

Southern Lab 34, Ascension Christian 0

University 27, Newman 6

Local-Area

Amite 36, St. Helena Central 0

Assumption 27, Donaldsonville 8

Avoyelles 60, Pointe Coupee Central 22

Brusly 16, Plaquemine 8

False River Academy 34, Houma Christian 14

Hanson Memorial 12, Ascension Catholic 7

Springfield 28, Mount Hermon 0

West Feliciana 10, Tioga 7

Statewide

Acadiana 36, Northside 13

Airline 28, Bossier 21

Barbe 61, LaGrange 31

Benton 34, Sterlington 0

Block 40, Vidalia 12

Breaux Bridge 35, Westgate 10

Brother Martin 17, Gulf Coast, Fla. 0

Caldwell 27, Delhi 20

Carencro 35, East St. John 7

Cedar Creek 53, Tensas 0

Chalmette 54, Berwick 0

Comeaux 37, Morgan City 0

Country Day 35, Sophie B. Wright 0

Covington 14, Lakeshore 0

De La Salle 28, Pearl River 26

DeRidder 42, Leesville 14

East Beauregard 38, South Cameron 6

Elton 12, Kinder 7

Erath 31, Delcambre 14

Eunice 35, Opelousas 21

Farmerville 60, Homer 20

Fontainebleau 39, Reed 0

H.L. Bourgeois 20, Clark 14

Iowa 39, Abbeville 10

Jackson Academy, Miss. 29, River Oaks 22

Jena 33, Pickering 12

John Curtis Christian 34, Franklinton 0

Kentwood 36, Bogalusa 6

Lake Arthur 37, Hamilton Christian Academy 12

Loranger 7, Riverside Academy 2

Madison 40, Mangham 36

Mansfield 32, Logansport 0

Marksville 48, Bunkie 6

Montgomery 24, Grant 22

Natchez, Miss. 19, Ferriday 0

Neville 42, Ruston 6

New Iberia 24, St. Martinville 6

Northshore 17, Salmen 14, OT

Northwest 36, North Central 0

Notre Dame 43, Southwood 6

O.P. Walker 32, G.W. Carver 12

Oakdale 35, Many 20

Oak Forest Academy 22, Covenant Christian 8

Ouachita Christian 42, Franklin Parish 30

Ouachita Parish 40, Wossman 12

Parkway 55, Alexandria 21

Pineville 41, West Ouachita 21

Pope John Paul II 33, St. Patrick, Miss. 7

Port Barre 47, Opelousas Catholic 18

Porter’s Chapel Academy, Miss. 19, Ben’s Ford 0

Rayne 34, St. Edmund Catholic 7

Rosepine 36, Buckeye 16

South Beauregard 28, DeQuincy 12

St. Charles Catholic 42, Tate, Fla. 0

St. Frederick Catholic 26, LaSalle 22

St. Louis 18, Sam Houston 14

St. Martin’s 30, Lusher 7

St. Mary 56, Lakeview 32

St. Thomas Aquinas 20, Hammond 12

St. Thomas More 44, Sulphur 0

Sumner 26, Pine 0

Terrebonne 27, Ellender 2

Teurlings Catholic 14, New Iberia Catholic 13

Union, Okla. 21, Evangel Christian Academy 0

Varnado 46, Northlake Christian 39

Vermilion Catholic 25, North Vermilion 7

Washington-Marion 46, Peabody 6

Welsh 34, Merryville 0

West St. John 18, St. James 12, OT

West St. Mary 34, Franklin 0

Westlake 34, McMain 8

Winnfield 48, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Patterson vs. Crowley, canceled

South Lafourche vs. Destrehan, postponed

Crescent City Christian vs. King, canceled

Ecole Classique vs. Thomas Jefferson, canceled