Thursday’s scores

Calvary Baptist Academy 43, Midland Christian, Texas 17

Cenla Christian Academy 24, Glenbrook 0

East Beauregard 14, Pine Prairie 0

Huntington 26, Bossier 14

Lafayette 40, Opelousas 7

Loreauville 54, West St. Mary 6

Notre Dame 51, Breaux Bridge 21

Sam Houston 43, Washington-Marion 18

St. Louis 42, Abbeville 0

Friday’s scores

Archbishop Rummel 37, Hahnville 31, OT

Archbishop Shaw 60, Fisher 6

Ascension Catholic 24, Dunham 23

Ascension Christian School 12, Crescent City Christian 8

Ascension Episcopal 35, False River Academy 6

Barbe 34, LaGrange 6

Basile 16, Ville Platte 6

Bastrop 42, Clarksdale, Miss. 7

Baton Rouge Catholic 48, Mandeville 0

Baton Rouge Episcopal 31, St. John 7

Ben’s Ford 20, Prentiss Christian, Miss. 6

Berwick 20, Highland Baptist 7

Briarfield 46, Tensas Academy 8

Brookhaven Aca., Miss. 29, Bowling Green 15

Buckeye 24, Bunkie 6

Captain Shreve 24, Shreveport Northwood 19

Carencro 28, Northside 19

Cecilia 40, Beau Chene 14

Central 51, Morgan City 27

Central Catholic 35, Lusher Charter 33

Central Hinds Aca., Miss. 40, Prairie View 20

Chalmette 45, Northshore 30

Comeaux 36, Alexandria 9

Country Day 32, Ben Franklin 3

Delhi Charter 14, Vidalia 12

Denham Springs 37, Salmen 14

DeQuincy 28, North Caddo 7

DeRidder 27, Natchitoches Central 9

Destrehan 41, Helen Cox 7

Dutchtown 43, Donaldsonville 0

E.D. White 20, St. James 14

East Ascension 42, Patterson 27

East Feliciana 30, Belaire 12

East St. John 15, Scotlandville 14

Elton 32, Vinton 28

Evangel Christian Academy 25, Ouachita Parish 17

Fair Park 24, Southwood 14

Fontainebleau 42, Lakeshore 0

G.W. Carver 42, Belle Chasse 12

Grand Lake 28, Gueydan 0

Green Oaks 20, Loyola College Prep 13

Hanson Memorial 32, Pointe Coupee Catholic 6

Haughton 22, Benton 2

Haynesville 21, Union Parish 20

Holy Cross 34, Sulphur 27

Huntington 26, Bossier 14

Iowa 25, Woodlawn (SH) 8

Jeanerette 12, North Central 8

Jennings 31, Eunice 14

Jesuit 49, Saint Paul’s 22

Kentwood 28, Sumner 22

Kinder 34, Oberlin 12

King 19, Archbishop Hannan 7

Lafayette Christian Academy 44, Houma Christian 21

Lake Arthur 28, Delcambre 8

Landry/Walker 41, Miller-McCoy 0

LaSalle 28, Grambling 0

Logansport 29, Lakeview 26

Loreauville 54, West St. Mary 6

Mamou 33, South Cameron 7

Mangham 34, Richwood 6

Many 33, Leesville 7

McKinley 40, Capitol 0

McMain 16, Independence 13

New Iberia Catholic 56, Erath 0

Newman 56, Riverdale 33

North DeSoto 30, Mansfield 12

North Webster 30, Homer 8

Northeast 12, Baker 0

Oak Forest 26, Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 6

Oak Grove 46, Delhi 40

Opelousas Catholic 39, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 6

Ouachita Christian 37, Madison 8

Parkview Baptist 41, Broadmoor 18

Pensacola Washington, Fla. 14, Lake Area New Tech Early College 0

Pine 44, Varnado 20

Plain Dealing New Tech 48, Lakeside 12

Plaquemine 47, Brusly 20

Port Allen 66, Redemptorist 12

Port Barre 36, Westminster Christian 0

Rayne 28, North Vermilion 10

Rayville 28, B.T. Washington 14

Red River 31, Arcadia 14

Ringgold 26, Lena Northwood 18

Riverfield 59, Hartfield Academy, Miss. 28

Riverside Academy 31, Loranger 0

Ruston 27, Airline 7

Silliman 28, Copiah Aca., Miss. 7

South Beauregard 26, Rosepine 0

South Lafourche 49, South Plaquemines 8

South Terrebonne 25, Terrebonne 21

St. Amant 46, Higgins 0

St. Charles Catholic 49, East Jefferson 14

St. Edmund Catholic 42, Iota 6

St. Martinville 26, Assumption 21

St. Mary 16, Hamilton Christian Academy 8

St. Thomas Aquinas 26, Albany 21

St. Thomas More 42, Gladewater, Texas 21

Tara 17, Amite County, Miss. 6

Teurlings Catholic 36, New Iberia 0

Thibodaux 13, Vandebilt Catholic 10

Union Christian Academy 40, Amite School, Miss. 0

University (lab) 19, Southern Lab 6

Vermilion Catholic 32, Welsh 26

Washington School, Miss. 35, River Oaks 6

West Feliciana 21, Franklin Parish 0

West Monroe 48, Hammond 13

West Ouachita 46, Sterlington 29

Westgate 12, Franklin 6

Westlake 17, Crowley 14

Wossman 21, Carroll 8

Zachary 48, Northwest 0

Saturday’s games

Lufkin, Texas vs. Curtis, 2 p.m., Shreveport

Ehret vs. Brother Martin, 2:30 p.m. (Tad Gormley)

Karr vs. St. Augustine, 7 p.m. (Tad Gormley)

Volleyball

St. Joseph’s Academy 3, Mount Carmel 2

Mount Carmel 25 20 21 25 8

St. Joseph’s 21 25 25 19 15

Team leaders: MOUNT CARMEL: Katie Kampen (21 kills, 24 digs, 4 blocks), Kristen Nuss (24 digs, 13 kills), Jillian Clark (41 assists); ST. JOSEPH’S ACADEMY: Madison Daigle (16 blocks, 15 kills, 8 digs), Katherine Young (15 kills, 11 digs), Hanna Rovira (11 kills, 7 blocks), Sydney Davis (10 kills, 22 digs, 4 blocks), Elise Gasperrecz (51 assists), Melanie Miller (21 digs). Team records: Mount Carmel 8-1; St. Joseph’s Academy 4-0.