Here’s a list of the top times in each event in all classes at last week’s LHSAA state track meet:

Boys

100 meters: Donte Jackson, Riverdale, 10.30 (4A)

200 meters: Donte Jackson, Riverdale, 21.26 (4A)

400 meters: Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 47.97 (4A)

800 meters: Sean Washington, New Iberia, 1:55.16 (5A)

1,600 meters: Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 4:15.33 (5A)

3,200 meters: Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 9:19.99 (5A)

100 hurdles: Brandon Singleton, Hahnville, 13.81 (5A)

300 hurdles: Brandon Singleton, Hahnville, 37.53 (5A)

Long jump: Damien Bernard, Cecilia, 24-1.75 (4A)

High jump: Chris Edwards, Washington- Marion, 7-0 (4A)

Triple jump: Christian Miller, Northside (50-9.0) (4A)

Shot put: Nigel Despinasse, Catholic Baton Rouge, 57-0.25 (5A)

Discus: Micah Dye, Oucahita Christian, 166-2 (1A)

Javelin: Hayden Bourgeois, Notre Dame, 191-10 (3A)

Pole vault: Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 16-9 (5A)

4 x100 relay: Morgan City (Kevon Marsh, Tierrel Jones, Jaylen Jones, Keshwan Marshell), 41,42 (4A)

4x200 relay: Franklin (Charles Webb, Hakim Ruffin, Alvontre Perro, Trevions Rouchon), 1:25.40 (3A)

4x400 relay: New Iberia (Blake Comeaux, Austin Stoltz, Joshua Hamilton, Sean Washington), 3:16.07

Girls

100 meters: Janie O’ Connor, Zachary, 11.52 (5A)

200 meters: Hannah Jackson, Sulphur, 23.73 (5A)

400 meters: Janie O’ Connor, Zachary, 54.86 (5A)

800 meters: Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 2:12.84 (5A)

1,600 meters: Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:00.60 ( C )

3,200 meters: Ellen Feringa, St. Scholastica, 11:23.44 (4A)

100 hurdles: Zanecia Jackson, Ruston, 14.52 (5A)

300 hurdles: Ebony Hills, John Ehret, 44.23 (5A)

Long jump: Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 18.2.75 (1A)

High jump: Kaitlyn Walker, Episcopal, 5-7 (2A)

Triple jump: Jade Hayes, Parkview, 37-9 (3A)

Shot put: Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 42-0 (5A)

Discus: Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 136-6 (4A)

Javelin: Peyton Montgomery, Barbe, 162-5 (5A)

Pole vault: Reagann LeLeaux, Catholic New Iberia, 12-7 (2A)

4x100 relay: Natchitoches Central (Jakiedria Brooks, Claire Methvin, Gabrielle Lovemore, Hannah Nichols), 48.05 (5A)

4x200 relay: Ruston (Zanecia Jackson, Hannah Siegmund, Zoria Findley, Kourtney Goldsmith); 1:40.99 (5A)

4x400 relay: Baton Rouge Central (Kennedy Smith, Meri Hebert, Raelyn Price, Terirlyn Leiger), 3:55.37 (5A)