Ascension Christian 3, Family Christian 1

Ascension Christian 22 28 25 25

Family Christian 25 26 15 13

Team leaders: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Tayler Robertson (17 kills, 14 digs, 4 aces, 2 blocks), Ambria Martin (26 digs, 2 aces, 2 assists), Alexis Pugh (4 kills). Team records: Family Christian 7-9, 1-2.

Christian Life 3, Mentorship Academy 0

Mentorship Academy 15 19 15

Christian Life Academy 25 25 25

Team leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Casey Jones (7 kills, 8 digs, 4 aces, 6 assists), Elizabeth Ball (7 digs, 2 blocks, 8 aces), Hannah Young (6 kills, 4 digs, 5 blocks, 2 aces, 5 assists), Candance Scalise (11 digs, 5 aces). Team records: Christian Life (5-21, 1-1.

Dunham 3, Northeast 0

Northeast 15 9 13

Dunham 25 25 25

Team leaders: DUNHAM: Mariah Hogewood (6 aces), Summer Whittington (5 kills, 2 aces), Kristian Khalid- Abasi (4 kills); NORTHEAST: Lauryn Jackson (5 kills, 5 digs, 2 blocks). Team records: Dunham 10-15, 9-2.

Family Christian 3, Christian Life 1

Christian Life 25 28 17 22

Family Christian 27 26 25 25

Team leaders: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Tayler Robertson (23 kills, 2 blocks), Rachiel Torrence (19 assists, 2 aces), Ambria Martin (15 digs, 2 aces); CHRISTIAN LIFE: Hannah Young (10 kills, 7 assists, 6 blocks),Casey Jones (9 kills, 8 assists, 7 aces), Brioa Tate (7 aces, 5 kills, 4 digs). Team records: Christian Life 4-21, 0-1; Family Christian 7-8, 1-1.

Southern Lab 3, Runnels 0

Southern Lab 32 25 28

Runnels 30 17 26

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Payten Clark (6 aces, 17 kills, 11 digs, 3 blocks, 2 assists), Saije Bady (2 aces, 2 kills, 27 assists), Kennedy Williams (7 kills, 7 digs); RUNNELS: Ashley Stansberry (13 assists, 7 digs), Kim Lam (11 kills, 12 digs), Robbye March (9 kills, 7 blocks). Team records: Southern Lab 24-7, 2-0 Division V District 4; Runnels 7-12, 1-1.

St. Amant 3, Walker 0

St. Amant 25 25 25

Walker 11 4 7

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Madison Anderson (10 kills, 2 digs), Kourtney Gremillion (9 kills, 10 assists,6 digs), Maggie Duplechein (6 kills, 19 assists, 3 aces, 2 digs, 1 block), Erin Antie (7 aces, 3 digs); WALKER: Amber Howard (3 blocks), Kelsey Cifred (3 blocks), Brooklyn Giouingo (1 ace). Team records: St. Amant 15-9; Walker 8-17.

Mount Carmel 3, St. Joseph’s 0

Mount Carmel 25 25 25

St. Joseph 17 14 17

Team leaders: MT. CARMEL: Kristen Nuss (15 kills), Marissa Lagasse (9 blocks), Kierstan Perry (20 assists), Kellie Kampen (25 digs); ST. JOSEPH’S: Elise Gasperecz (9 kills, 13 digs, 16 assists), Megan Welsh (6 kill, 9 digs), Alexis Toney (3 kills, 18 digs), Melanie Miller (16 digs), Elizabeth Landry (6 kills). Team records: Mt. Carmel 24-4; St. Joseph’s 16-9

University 3, Madison Prep 0

Madison Prep 6 8 13

University 25 25 25

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: Terri Drake (8 kills, 15 assists, 6 digs, 8 aces), Cathryn Coulter (7 kills, 13 assists), Jill Jones (10 digs). Team records: University 12-16, 9-1.