Results

False River 3, Plaquemine 0

Plaquemine 16 19 17

False River 25 25 25

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Tylar Kelly (3 kills, 6 blocks), Caroline Zeringue (2 aces, 5 digs), Oneisha Batiste (2 kills, 1 ace, 3 digs); FALSE RIVER: Emily Sellars (4 aces, 3 digs, 2 assists, 3 kills), Kate Brooks (7 aces, 3 assists, 3 kills, 1 block), Lexi Bertinot (2 aces, 3 digs, 1 assist, 5 kills) . Team records: False River 5-5.

Lutcher 3, Dutchtown 0

Lutcher 25 25 25

Dutchtown 22 23 20

Team leaders: LUTCHER: Jariel Tureaud (20 kills, 3 blocks, 3 digs), Gillian Miculek (33 assists, 4 digs), Janaya Taylor (15 kills, 5 blocks), Maegan Michel (21 digs); DUTCHTOWN: Kristen Thompson (12 kills, 3 blocks), Whitney Jones (7 kills), Caroline Beeman (6 kills), Bailey Moher (22 digs), Abby St. Pierre (14 assists)

Team records: Lutcher 13-4; Dutchtown 3-7

Parkview 3, McKinley 0

Parkview 25 25 25

McKinley 12 10 19

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: Wesley Ann Foreman (11 kills, 5 aces, 7 digs), Neely Burns (17 assists, 2 aces, 8 digs), Hannah Fontenot (2 kills, 3 assists, 3 aces, 15 digs); MCKINLEY: Rakayla Robertson (5 kills, 3 blocks), Emily Eley (4 assists), Carly Gibson (3 digs, 2 blocks), Terri Sims (3 kills). Team records: Parkview 5-2, McKinley 3-6.

Pope John Paul II 3, St. Joseph’s 0

St. Joseph’s 13 15 19

Pope John Paul II 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH’S: Elise Gasperecz (5 kills, 19 digs, 1 ace, 9 assists, 1 block), Megan Welsh (13 digs), Hannah Beene (3 kills, 5 digs); POPE JOHN PAUL II: Marlena Cutura (23 digs), Milayne Danna (35 assists), Camille Dedeaux (14 kills, 8 blocks). Team records: St. Joseph’s 6-4; Pope John Paul II 12-0.

St. Michael 3, Episcopal 1

Episcopal 25 13 17 23

St. Michael 22 25 25 25

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Courtney Gregoire (8 kills, 6 digs, 4 blocks), Ali Mitchell (7 kills, 1 assist, 15 digs), Alyssa Winkler (1 kill, 6 assists, 1 ace, 9 digs); ST. MICHAEL: Amari Bellard (9 kills, 3 aces, 13 digs), Meghan Broussard (8 kills, 4 digs), Savannah Wininger (8 kills, 6 aces, 16 digs, 2 blocks). Team records: Episcopal 7-5; 1-1 District 3 Division IV; St. Michael 10-4.

Tara 3, Baker 0

Tara 25 25 25

Baker 20 16 19

Team leaders: TARA: Tushanna Davis (9 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs), Maria Bowie (2 kills, 8 assists), Samantha Herrera (3 kills, 5 digs)

Team records: Tara 3-6.

West Feliciana 3, Donaldsonville 1

Donaldsonville 12 25 18 16

West Feliciana 25 20 25 25

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Jordan Bringedhal (5 aces, 6 kills), Melanie Ernest (3 aces, 2 kills, 20 assists, 2 digs),Jammesha Duncan (1 ace, 8 kills). Team records: West Feliciana 7-2.

Zachary 3, Broadmoor 0

Zachary 25 25 25

Broadmoor 10 9 7

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Kortni Pierre (9 aces, 3 kills, 1 dig), Candace Baity (12 kills), Ana Williams (5 aces, 5 kills). Team records: Zachary 9-4; Broadmoor 3-12.

Schedule

Red-Hot Sticker Classic

At St. Joseph’s Academy

Friday

Pool play

Dunham vs. Dutchtown; Sacred Heart-GC vs. Carbini, 4 p.m.

St. Scholastica vs. John Curtis; Mount Carmel vs. St. Amant, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s vs. Dunham; University vs. Sacred Heart-GC, 6:15 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. St. Scholastica; St. Amant vs. Cabrini, 7:15 p.m.

John Curtis vs. St. Joseph’s; University vs. Mount Carmel, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

Pool play

Dunham vs. St. Scholastica; Sacred Heart-GC vs. St. Amant, 9:30 a.m.

St. Joseph’s vs. Dutchtown; Cabrini vs. University High, 10:30 a.m.

John Curtis vs. Dunham; Mt. Carmel vs. Sacred Heart-GC, 11:45 a.m.

St. Scholastica vs. St. Joseph’s; St. Amant vs. University High, 12:45 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. John Curtis; Cabrini vs. Mount Carmel, 1:45 pm.

Semifinals: 3 p.m.

Final: immediately after semifinals

Slammin’ Volleyball Classic

At Tara High

Friday

Pool play

Scotlandville vs. Walker; McKinley vs. Woodlawn, 3:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Tara; Belaire vs. Southern Lab, 4:15 p.m.

Walker vs. East Iberville; Lee Magnet vs. McKinley, 5 p.m.

Capitol vs. Glen Oaks; Plaquemine vs. Belaire, 5:45 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Walker, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Pool play

Scotlandville vs. East Iberville; Livonia vs. Woodlawn, 8 a.m.

Tara vs. Capitol; Southern Lab vs. Christian Life, 8:45 a.m.

East Iberville vs. Christian Life; Lee Magnet vs. Livonia, 9:30 a.m.

Plaquemine vs. Southern Lab; Northeast vs. Belaire, 10:15 a.m.

Livonia vs. McKinley; Lee Magnet vs. Woodlawn, 11 a.m.

Christian Life vs. Scotlandville; Plaquemine vs. Northeast, 11:45 a.m.

Pool 1 3rd vs. Pool 2 3rd; Pool 3 3rd vs. Pool 4 3rd, 12:30 p.m.

Pool 1 1st vs. Pool 2 2nd; Pool 3 1st vs. Pool 4 2nd, 1:15 p.m.

Pool 2 1st vs. Pool 1 2nd; Pool 4 1st vs. Pool 3 2nd, 2 p.m.

Bracket play: 1:15 p.m.

Final: 3:30 p.m.