Class 5A

Team Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Rummel (10) 7-0 120 1

2. Destrehan 7-0 105 2

3. Ponchatoula 7-0 97 4

4. Byrd 7-0 94 3

5. Jesuit 6-1 73 6

6. Catholic-BR 6-1 69 5

7. Brother Martin 7-0 58 8

8. Parkway 6-1 53 7

9. Zachary 6-1 36 9

10. West Monroe 5-2 29 10

Others receiving points: Thibodaux 25, Haughton 13,Acadiana 5, Barbe 1, St. Paul’s 1.

Class 4A

Team Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Neville (6) 6-1 116 2

2. Teurlings Cath. (3) 5-1 104 5

3. Landry-Walker 6-1 94 3

4. Warren Easton (1) 6-1 90 4

5. S.T. More 6-1 88 1

6. Franklinton 6-1 74 6

7. Plaquemine 6-1 55 7

8. Rayne 6-1 45 8

9. Breaux Bridge 5-2 33 9

10. S. Terrebonne 6-1 32 10

Others receiving votes: Edna Karr 18, Benton 10, St. Michael the Archangel 8, LaGrange 4, North DeSoto 3, Peabody 2, West Ouachita 2.

Class 3A

Team Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. University (8) 7-0 118 1

2. John Curtis (2) 5-1 109 2

3. Union Parish 6-1 100 3

4. St. Charles 5-2 84 4

5. Church Point 7-0 79 6

6. Livonia 6-0 74 5

7. Parkview Bapt. 5-2 58 7

8. Notre Dame 5-2 46 8

9. Jennings 5-2 45 9

10. De La Salle 5-2 20 10

Others receiving points: Evangel 17, Kaplan 9, West Feliciana 9, Amite 5, Buckeye 3, South Beauregard 3,Iowa 1.

Class 2A

Team Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Many (6) 7-0 112 1

2. Riverside (3) 7-0 107 3

3. Catholic-NI (1) 7-0 103 2

4. Calvary Bapt. 6-1 91 4

5. Kinder 7-0 79 5

6. Opelousas Cath. 7-0 66 10

7. S.T. Aquinas 6-1 64 9

8. Newman 6-1 49 6

9. Northlake Chr. 6-1 33 7

10. Episcopal-BR 4-2 29 8

Others receiving points: Welsh 20, Northeast 8, Pickering 6, St. James 6, East Feliciana 5, Pine 4.

Class 1A

Team Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Mangham (10) 7-0 120 1

2. Haynesville 6-1 107 2

3. Vermilion Cath. 6-1 96 3

4. Kentwood 5-1 89 4

5. Ouachita Chr. 5-2 80 5

6. West St. John 5-2 60 7

7. Country Day 6-1 54 6

8. Basile 6-1 43 8

9. Hamilton Chr. 6-1 41 10

10. White Castle 6-1 40 9

Others receiving points: Southern Lab 15, East Beauregard 11, St. Mary’s 10, Madison Prep 8, Ascension Catholic 4, Delhi Charter 1, St. Edmund 1.