Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s softball playoff pairings and results.

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Chalmette at (1) St. Amant, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(17) Zachary at (16) Sulphur, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(24) Mandeville at (9) Pineville, noon Tuesday

(25) Slidell at (8) Natchitoches Central, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(28) Captain Shreve at (5) Denham Springs, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(21) Airline at (12) Northshore, 1 p.m. Tuesday

(20) St. Joseph’s Academy at (13) Haughton, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(29) Central vs. (4) Mount Carmel at Jefferson Parish Softball Complex, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(30) Ruston at (3) Live Oak, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(19) Fontainebleau at (14) Sam Houston, 3 p.m. Tuesday

(22) Archbishop Chapelle at (11) Dutchtown, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Alexandria at (6) Hahnville, 4 p.m. Monday

(26) Ponchatoula at (7) Byrd, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(23) Destrehan at (10) East Ascension, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Dominican at (15) Walker, 6 p.m. Monday

(31) Parkway at (2) Ouachita Parish, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Westgate at (1) Cabrini, 3 p.m. Monday

(17) West Ouachita at (16) Morgan City, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(24) Belle Chasse at (9) Plaquemine, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(25) Northwood-Shreve at (8) Ursuline, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(5) Ellender 4, (28) Lakeshore 3

(21) Crowley at (12) Bastrop, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(20) St. Scholastica at (13) Beau Chene, 7 p.m. Tuesday

(29) Loyola at (4) St. Thomas More, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(30) St. Michael at (3) Vandebilt Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(19) Grant at (14) Cecilia, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(22) Rayne at (11) Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Tioga at (6) Lutcher, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Franklinton at (7) Benton, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Franklin Parish at (10) Assumption, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Neville at (15) North DeSoto, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Ben Franklin at (2) Teurlings Catholic

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Avoyelles at (1) John Curtis, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(17) Vidalia at (16) Jewel Sumner, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(24) Erath at (9) St. Louis Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(8) Evangel Christian 8, (25) Patterson 0

(28) Union Parish at (5) Buckeye, 6 p.m. Monday

(21) Berwick vs. (12) North Webster ar Randy McMahen Park-Springhill, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(20) E.D. White at (13) St. Charles Catholic, 5 p.m. Monday

(29) Rayville vs. (4) Notre Dame at Heritage Field-Crowley, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(30) West Feliciana at (3) Brusly, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(19) Church Point at (14) Albany, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(22) Port Barre at (11) Jena, 5 p.m. Monday

(27) Westlake at (6) Iota, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(7) North Vermilion 8, (26) Thomas Jefferson 3

(23) South Beauregard at (10) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Caldwell Parish at (15) Pine Prairie, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Kaplan 12, (31) Abbeville 2

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Lakeside at (1) Oak Grove, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(17) Opelousas Catholic at (16) Pickering, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(24) St. Mary’s Academy at (9) Many, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(25) St. Thomas Aquinas at (8) Catholic-New Iberia, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(28) Oakdale at (5) Riverside Academy, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(21) French Settlement at (12) Archbishop Hannan, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(20) Kinder at (13) DeQuincy, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(29) Westminster Christian at (4) Rosepine, 5 p.m. Monday

(30) Pine at (3) Holy Savior Menard, 5 p.m. Monday

(19) Doyle at (14) Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m. Monday

(22) Sterlington at (11) Mamou, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Episcopal at (6) Fisher, Saturday, score not available

(26) Northlake Christian at (7) Winnfield, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(23) Haynes Academy at (10) Delcambre, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Oak Hill vs. (15) Springfield at Springfield Middle, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Lakeview at (2) Calvary Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Ringgold vs. (1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Woodmen of the World Park, 5 p.m. Monday

(17) Ecole Classique vs. (16) Houma Christian at MLK Complex, 5 p.m. Monday

(24) False River Academy at (9) LaSalle, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(25) Delhi Charter at (8) Ouachita Christian

(28) Northwood-Lena at (5) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(21) Montgomery at (12) Cedar Creek, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(20) South Cameron vs. (13) St. Edmund at Eunice Recreation Dept., 5 p.m. Monday

(29) Christian Life vs. (4) Mangham at Mangham Town Park, 5 p.m. Monday

(30) Highland Baptist vs. (3) Ascension Catholic at South Louisiana Fairgrounds Park-Donaldsonville, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(19) Merryville at (14) Ascension Christian, 5 p.m. Monday

(22) Vermilion Catholic at (11) Hanson Memorial, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Lafayette Christian at (6) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Monday

(26) Metairie Park Country Day at (7) Block, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Logansport at (10) St. John, 3 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Convenant Christian at (15) St. Mary’s, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Oberlin vs. (2) Central Catholic at Bayou Vista Civic Center, 5 p.m. Monday

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Florien gets a bye

(17) Doyline at (16) Avoyelles Public Charter, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(24) Simpson at (9) Converse, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(8) Maurepas 8, (25) Weston 5

(28) Zwolle at (5) Glenmora, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Forest 10, (21) Hicks 1

(20) Stanley 11, (13) Holden, 6

(29) Dodson at (4) Fairview, 5 p.m. Monday

(3) Castor 14, (30) Hornbeck 1

(14) Pitkin 5, (19) Grace Christian 4

(22) Bell City at (11) Choudrant, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Evans at (6) Monterey, 2 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Patrick Taylor at (7) Centerville, 3 p.m. Monday

(23) Harrisonburg at (10) Anacoco, 6 p.m. Monday

(18) Simsboro at (15) Negreet, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Quitman receives a bye

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Grand Isle at (1) Hackberry, Wednesday 4 p.m.

(9) Claiborne Christian at (8) Ebarb, 4 p.m. Thursday

(12) Summerfield at (5) Kilbourne, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Elizabeth at (4) Downsville, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Pleasant Hill at (3) Calvin, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Northside Christian at (6) Plainview, 5 p.m. Friday

(10) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville vs. (7) Starks at Gore Park-Starks, 5 p.m. Thursday

(15) Grand Isle at (2) Georgetown, 4 p.m. Thursday