Saturday At Crawfish Aquatics pool

Meet 1

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy, 660. 2, Dutchtown, 314.5. 3, St. Michael the Archangel, 243. 4, Walker, 169.5. 5, St. Thomas Aquinas, 88. 6, Brusly, 81.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 2:05.20. 2, St. Joseph’s ‘B’ 2:06.08. 3, St. Joseph’s ‘C’ 2:06.38.

200 freestyle: 1, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 2:03.01. 2, Annalane Lee, SJA, 2:06.48. 3, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 2:08.74.

200 IM: 1, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 2:21.37. 2, Jordan Slater, DTHS, 2:32.34. 3, Caroline Welsh, SJA, 2:35.04.

50 freestyle: 1, Mary Claire Beaver, SJA, 26.13. 2, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 26.53. 3, Sidney Gahagan, SJA, 28.24.

100 butterfly: 1, Mary Claire Beaver, SJA, 1:01.74. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 1:04.52. 3, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 1:06.81.

100 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 54.53. 2, Sidney Gahagan, SJA, 1:02.13. 3, Elizabeth Aucoin, SJA, 1:03.90.

500 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 5:25.15. 2, Katie Cazes, SJA, 6:10.14. 3, Abigail Mawae, SJA, 6:16.80.

200 freestyle relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘C’ 2:00.83. 2, St. Joseph’s ‘B’ 2:04.78. 3, St. Michael ‘A’ 2:05.21.

100 backstroke: 1, Ashley Sills, SJA, 1:07.35. 2, Gabbie Taylor, SJA, 1:07.81. 3, Sarah Bellue, SJA, 1:11.05.

100 breaststroke: 1, Annalane Lee, SJA, 1:16.21. 2, Caroline Welsh, SJA, 1:16.81. 3, Ali Buchart, SJA, 1:21.27.

400 freestyle relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 4:02.48. 2, SJA ‘B’ 4:20.47. 3, Dutchtown ‘A’ 4:21.39.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic High, 657. 2, Brusly, 253.5. 3, Dutchtown, 248.5. 4, Walker, 217. 5, St. Michael, 64. 6, St. Thomas Aquinas, 56.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic ‘C’ 1:50.58. 2, Catholic ‘A’ 1:51.75. 3, Brusly ‘A’ 1:54.38.

200 freestyle: 1, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Chs, 1:54.85. 2, Will de la Bretonne,

Chs, 1:55.81. 3, Sion Cavana, Chs, 2:00.66.

200 IM: 1, Braden Nyboer, Chs, 2:04.95. 2, Connor Futch, Chs, 2:06.90. 3, Jonathan Mckeough, Chs, 2:12.54.

50 freestyle: 1, Brady Grenfell, Chs, 22.73. 2, Carter Richard, Chs, 23.78. 3, Chase Brouillette, Chs, 24.06.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, Chs, 54.29. 2, Nicholas Lee, Bhs, 56.89. 3, Will de la Bretonne, Chs, 58.28.

100 freestyle: 1, Nick Seagraves, Chs, 50.50. 2, Nicholas Romero, Chs, 50.93. 3, Braden Nyboer, Chs, 50.95.

500 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Chs, 4:49.46. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Chs, 5:19.51. 3, Sion Cavana, Chs, 5:23.76.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic ‘A’ 1:38.61. 2, Catholic ‘B’ 1:39.73. 3, Catholic ‘C’ 1:41.68.

100 backstroke: 1, Nick Seagraves, Chs, 56.51. 2, Connor Futch, Chs, 57.48. 3, Colin Bone, Chs, 57.57.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jonathan Mckeough, Chs, 1:04.89. 2, Nicholas Romero, Chs, 1:07.28. 3, Chase Brouillette, Chs, 1:08.48.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic ‘B’ 3:29.23. 2, Catholic ‘A’ 3:31.15. 3, Catholic ‘C’ 3:32.68.

Meet 2

Girls

Team totals: 1, Baton Rouge High, 456. 2, The Dunham School, 271. 3, U-High, 265. 4, St. Amant, 157. 5, West Feliciana, 102. 6, Central Wildcats, 77. 7, Christian Life, 72. 8, Runnels, 40. 9, Plaquemine, 37.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, BRHS‘A’ 2:10.98. 2, The Dunham School ‘A’ 2:12.72. 3, U-High ‘B’ 2:21.25.

200 freestyle: 1, Sarah Ye, BRHS, 2:27.22. 2, Kaci McCarstle, BRHS, 2:37.62. 3, Ivanna Brent, BRHS, 2:40.60.

200 IM: 1, Anna Morris, Cla, 2:29.31. 2, Grace Sanchez, PHS, 2:32.31. 3, Kara Ye,BRHS, 2:40.17.

50 freestyle: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 25.97. 2, Rachel Barlow, U-High, 28.61. 3, Hannah Gordon, BRHS, 28.67.

100 butterfly: 1, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 1:07.66. 2, Katherine Kozan, BRHS, 1:12.20. 3, Caroline Lowery, U-High, 1:15.85.

100 freestyle: 1, Grace Sanchez, PHS, 1:02.35. 2, Rachel Barlow, U-High, 1:04.37. 3, Maggie Perry, BRHS, 1:07.12.

500 freestyle: 1, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 5:55.51. 2, Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 6:55.42. 3, Hannah Gordon, BRHS, 7:04.83.

200 freestyle relay: 1, BRHS‘A’ 1:58.69. 2, Dunham ‘A’ 2:01.02. 3, U-High ‘A’ 2:07.73.

100 backstroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:02.84. 2, Katherine Kozan, BRHS, 1:10.75. 3, Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 1:16.86.

100 breaststroke: 1, Anna Morris, Cla, 1:14.93. 2, Sarah Ye, BRHS, 1:22.60. 3, Hadley Guidry, BRHS, 1:23.10.

400 freestyle relay: 1, BRHS ‘A’ 4:23.31. 2, U-High ‘A’ 4:42.43. 3, Dunham ‘A’ 5:00.28.

Boys

Team totals: 1, BRHS, 330. 2, West Feliciana, 269. 3, U-High, 241. 4, Dunham, 225. 5, Plaquemine, 141. 6, St. Amant, 122. 7, Central, 112. 8, Runnels, 79. 9, Lee High, 24.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, U-High ‘A’ 2:01.72. 2, BRHS ‘A’ 2:02.45. 3, West Feliciana ‘A’ 2:05.59.

200 freestyle: 1, Matthew Arnold, Central, 1:58.92. 2, Michael Kirshner, U-High, 2:01.42. 3, Jeffrey Lim, BRHS, 2:08.41.

200 IM: 1, Wesley Swain, U-High, 2:25.79. 2, Matthew Usher, Central, 2:26.28. 3, Dylan Gilbert, Dunham, 2:29.20.

50 freestyle: 1, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 24.55. 2, Hunter Sharp, West Fel, 25.50. 3, Bert Kouns, U-High, 25.55.

100 butterfly: 1, Dylan Gilbert, Dunham, 1:03.02. 2, Hank Kleinpeter, U-High, 1:03.93. 3, Jack Penniman, BRHS, 1:05.28.

100 freestyle: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 51.25. 2, Will Lurker, Runnels, 57.39. 3, Hestand, Wes, PHS, 59.13.

500 freestyle: 1, Jamie Nguyen, BRHS, 6:23.75. 2, Parker Rhinehart, Runnels, 6:27.40. 3, Rem Masten, St. Amant, 6:45.82.

200 freestyle relay: 1, BRHS ‘A’ 1:48.24. 2, West Feliciana ‘A’ 1:53.11. 3, Dunham ‘A’ 1:54.57.

100 backstroke: 1, Matthew Arnold, Central, 1:01.09. 2, Michael Kirshner, U-High, 1:01.49. 3, Matthew Usher, Central, 1:06.70.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 1:04.48. 2, Gage Hawkins, West Fel, 1:15.81. 3, Wesley Swain, U-High, 1:16.98.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Dunham ‘A’ 3:47.22. 2, U-High ‘A’ 3:51.73. 3, BRHS ‘A’ 4:09.59.