Thursday’s scores

Ascension Episcopal 48, Delcambre 6

Assumption 21, Terrebonne 7

Barbe 19, St. Louis 3

Basile 15, South Cameron 0

C.E. Byrd 49, Calvary Baptist 21

Central Catholic 70, Ascension Catholic 46

Eunice 40, St. Martinville 18

Fair Park 34, Green Oaks 14

G.W. Carver 28, Helen Cox 12

John Curtis 41, Parkview Baptist 14

Kinder 17, Oakdale 6

McDonogh (35) 40, Higgins 8

Port Barre 27, Beau Chene 13

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 49, Houma Christian 21

St. John 44, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 23

Sulphur 37, Iowa 27

Friday’s scores

BAton Rouge area

Ascension Christian 34, Ridgewood 14

Baker 20, Mentorship 12

Belaire 12, Broadmoor 6

Bowling Green 41, Central Private 12

Catholic 47, Sam Houston 7

Central 61, Tara 6

Christian Life 61, False River Academy 0

Country Day 53, Episcopal 14

Dunham 41, Westminster 20

Dutchtown 23, Hammond 13

East Feliciana 28, Jewel Sumner 14

Franklinton 34, Bogalusa 20

Grand Lake 47, East Iberville 26

Livonia 42, Port Allen 25

Madison Prep 27, East St. John 15

McKinley 21, St. Michael 6

Northeast 26, Glen Oaks 18

Scotlandville 59, Wilkinson County 18

Silliman 31, Presbyterian Christian, Miss. 21

Southern Lab 26, West St. John 14

Springfield 21, Albany 20

St. Amant 21, Lutcher 20

St. Paul’s 27, Denham Springs 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Brusly 31

St. Thomas More 35, Plaquemine 34

University 42, Mandeville 27

Walker 60, Capitol 3

West Feliciana 28, Live Oak 27

White Castle 40, Donaldsonville 34

Woodlawn 48, Lafayette 34

Zachary 38, East Ascension 25

Statewide

Airline 42, Ruston 27

Amite 34, Kentwood 22

Amite School, Miss. 36, UA of Cenla 20

Ascension Episcopal 48, Delcambre 6

Bastrop 67, Rayville 34

Belle Chasse 65, Sci Academy 0

Benton 35, Southwood 0

Berwick 21, Varnado 20

Bossier 35, Logansport 34, OT

Breaux Bridge 21, Rayne 20

Brother Martin 44, Karr 41

Bunkie 41, Buckeye 21

Carencro 24, Acadiana 21

Carroll 32, B.T. Washington 20

Central Lafourche 42, South Terrebonne 28

Church Point 35, Kaplan 34

Claiborne 48, Union Christian 36

Clark 28, Fisher 25

Covenant Christian 43, Gueydan 0

Covington 48, Salmen 7

Crowley 50, Cecilia 49

Delhi 28, LaSalle 20

DeRidder 49, Jennings 48

Destrehan 38, John Ehret 18

East Beauregard 55, Rosepine 8

Easton 62, McMain 9

Ellender 34, Bonnabel 7

Elton 36, Vinton 26

Ferriday 48, Vidalia 0

Fontainebleau 44, East Jefferson 0

H.L. Bourgeois 32, So. Plaquemines 16

Hamilton Christian 41, Hanson 26

Haughton 43, Woodlawn (SH) 30

Hannan 50, St. Martin’s 19

Haynes Academy 31, Ben Franklin 7

Haynesville 33, Junction City, Ark. 20

Highland Baptist 43, West St. Mary 6

Holy Cross 35, Chalmette 20

Holy Savior Menard 28, Avoyelles 14

Homer 14, North Caddo 12

Independence 42, Pine 7

Jena 50, Block 14

Jesuit 28, Escambia, Fla. 17

Lafayette Christian 22, Ville Platte 6

Lake Arthur 39, Iota 21

Lakeshore 21, Northshore 20

Leesville 49, Alexandria 39

Loreauville 54, Sophie B. Wright 22

Loyola College Prep 28, St. Frederick 7

Lusher Charter 13, Thomas Jefferson 7

Mangham 40, Delhi Charter 14

Minden 27, North Webster 20

Montgomery 28, Lakeview 16

Morgan City 57, North Central 0

Natchitoches Central 30, Captain Shreve 7

Navasota, Texas 65, Lake Area New Tech 21

Neville 43, Ouachita Parish 35

New Iberia 44, Westgate 7

Newman 42, Pope John Paul II 7

North DeSoto 42, Many 40

North Vermilion 41, Northwest 40

Northlake Christian 58, KIPP Renaissance 16

Northwood-Lena 20, Richwood 6

Notre Dame 28, Teurlings Catholic 24

Oak Forest 34, Centreville Academy, Miss. 14

Oberlin 36, Mamou 12

Opelousas Catholic 48, St. Edmund Catholic 18

Ouachita Christian 30, Cedar Creek 6

Parkway 47, Huntington 30

Patterson 42, Catholic-New Iberia 41

Peabody 35, Washington-Marion 24

Pearl River Central, Miss. 15, Slidell 7

Pickering 43, Merryville 0

Pineville 31, Marksville 28

Ponchatoula 34, Loranger 19

Port Barre 27, Beau Chene 13

Prairie View 35, River Oaks 7

Red River 29, Mansfield 13

Ringgold 20, Tensas 14

Riverfield 40, Glenbrook 14

Riverside Academy 10, Hahnville 7

Rummel 27, Wayne County, Miss. 16

Shaw 44, West Jefferson 14

South Beauregard 34, Franklin Parish 7

St. Charles Catholic 41, Vandebilt Catholic 7

St. Helena Central 58, W.L. Cohen 0

St. James 28, E.D. White 26

St. Mary’s 54, Plain Dealing 6

St. Thomas More 35, Plaquemine 34

Sterlington 35, Oak Grove 6

Tallulah Academy 50, Humphreys Academy, Miss. 6

Thibodaux 35, South Lafourche 9

Tioga 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 6

Vermilion Catholic 62, Erath 49

Wayne Academy, Miss. 70, Ben’s Ford 46

Welsh 48, Abbeville 15

West Monroe 23, Madison Central, Miss. 22

West Ouachita 46, Bolton 14

Westlake 25, DeQuincy 22

Winnfield 42, Caldwell Parish 21

Wossman 46, General Trass 0

Saturday

Landry-Walker 13, St. Augustine 6