Boys tennis

Walker 4, West Feliciana 0

Singles: K. Baudoin, Walker def. T. Leake 6-0. M. Woods def. C. McKinney 6-2

Doubles: E. Hill-E. Fink def. E. Ford-K. Douglass 5-3. K. Sanchez- M. Spearman def. Z. Williamson- M. Higgins 6-1

Girls tennis

Baton Rouge High 5, East Ascension 0

Singles: A. Alfred def. L. McDowell 6-1, 6-1. L. Phillips def. T. Meyers 6-4, 6-0

Doubles: J. Scalzo-A. Odenwald def. A. Cotton-M. Ong 6-1, 6-2. A. Gupta-S. Easwar def. M. Muscarello-A. Parks 6-1, 6-2. C. Desilva- N. Scalise def. K. Frazier- K. Vargas 6-1, 6-0 .

Boys basketball

Broadmoor 65, Zachary 53

Brusly 57, Glen Oaks 54

Central 78, Live Oak 59

Denham Springs 50, Walker 41

Dunham 43, Oakdale 39

Dutchtown 59, St. Amant 49

East Ascension 49, Catholic 41

Hosanna Christian 90, Family Christian 77

Istrouma 60, East Feliciana 50

East Iberville 66, Jehovah Jireh 42

Madison Prep 73, Amite 68

McKinley 42, Woodlawn 41

Northside 67, St. Thomas More 59

Southern Lab 59, Varnado 52

University High 69, Baker 59

West Feliciana 50, Parkview Baptist 48

Girls basketball

Playoff scores, pairings

Class 5A

Bidistrict results, pairings

Ouachita Parish 61, Chapelle 29

Pineville 50, West Jefferson 49

Mt. Carmel 51, Sam Houston 42

Southwood 69, Carencro 54

Denham Springs 58, Slidell 36

Covington 60, McKinley 58

Broadmoor 37, St. Amant 34

Sulphur 58, Higgins 20

Walker 52, South Lafourche 38

Thibodaux 78, Acadiana 53

Zachary 59, New Iberia 50

Destrehan 87, Haughton 33

Ponchatoula 52, Airline 48

Natchitoches Central 35, Lafayette 14

Helen Cox 48, Mandeville 46

West Monroe 56, Ruston 21

Regional pairings

(1) Ouachita at (17) Pineville

(9) Mount Carmel at (8) Southwood

(12) Covington at (5) Denham Springs

(4) Sulphur at (20) Broadmoor

(14) Thibodaux at (3) Walker

(22) Zachary vs. (6) Destrehan

(10) Natchitoches Central at (7) Ponchatoula

(15) Helen Cox at (2) West Monroe

Class 4A

Bidistrict results, pairings

Salmen 58, Teurlings Catholic 17

Assumption 51, Bastrop 42

Rayne 74, Franklin Parish 51

A.J. Ellender 56, Eunice 40

St. Thomas More 73, Beau Chene 35

Grant 46, Beaux Bridge 40

Northside 63, Belaire 57

Karr 67, East Jefferson 37

DeRidder 56, Washington-Marion 33

West Ouachita 50, Benton 40

St. Michael the Archangel 46, Huntington 31

Cabrini 49, Vandebilt Catholic 43

(26) Woodlawn Shreveport at (7) Fair Park

Franklinton 66, Landry-Walker 49

Peabody 51, Loyola 43

Warren Easton 85, Morgan City 30

Regional pairings

(1) Salmen at (17) Assumption

(9) Rayne at (8) Ellender

(5) St. Thomas More at (21) Grant

(4) Karr at (20) Northside

(14) West Ouachita at (3) DeRidder

(11) St. Michael at (6) Cabrini

(10) Franklinton vs. Fair Park-Woodlawn-Shreve winner

(15) Peabody at (2) Warren Easton

Class 3A

Bidistrict results, pairings

Ville Platte 70, Thomas Jefferson 31

Brusly 49, Baker 34

Rayville 66, Northwest 26

Iota 68, Church Point 48

Notre Dame 70, Evangel Christian 52

Green Oaks 49, Parkview Baptist 35

(20) Jena at (13) Caldwell Parish

Albany 63, Buckeye 32

University Lab 65, Erath 31

Jewel Sumner 62, St. Katharine Drexel 52

Loranger 55, Richwood 38

Mansfield 44, St. Louis Catholic 25

South Beauregard 81, Bogalusa 44

Independence 62, E.D. White 50

Ayoyelles 62, Abbeville 52

John Curtis 80, Donaldsonville 35

Regional pairings

(16) Brusly at (1) Ville Platte

(9) Rayville at (8) Iota

(12) Green Oaks at (5) Notre Dame

(4) Albany vs. Jena-Caldwell winner

(14) Sumner at (3) University

(11) Loranger at (6) Mansfield

(7) South Beauregard at (23) Independence

(15) Avoyelle at (2) John Curtis

Class 2A

Bidistrict results, pairings

North Caddo 100, Oak Hill 23

Red River 56, French Settlement 36

Mamou 55, Kinder 45

Redemptorist 67, General Trass 59

Jonesboro-Hodge 63,Welsh 53

Pine 53, Episcopal 36

Dunham 43, Oakdale 37

Pickering 55, Runnels 36

Doyle 68, Northlake Christian 40

Riverside 44, Sterlington 38

Lakeview 46, Northeast 31

Rapides 64, Rosepine 31

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Westminster Christian 33

Sacred Heart G.C. 58, Winnfield 44

Capitol 52, Haynes Academy 47

Lake Arthur 63, Ferriday 21

Regional pairings

(16) Red River at (1) North Caddo

(9) Mamou at (8) Redemptorist

(12) Pine at (5) Jonesboro-Hodge

(13) Dunham at (4) Pickering

(14) Riverside at (3) Doyle

(11) Lakeview at (6) Rapides

(10) Sacred Heart-GC at (7) St. Thomas Aquinas

(2) Lake Arthur at (18) Capitol

Class 1A

Bidistrict results, pairings

North Central 88, Kentwood 41

Varnado 60, Oberlin 49

East Beauregard 55, White Castle 40

Southern Lab 34, Gueydan 24

Arcadia 91, St. Edmund 35

(12) Block 51, Houma Christian 48

(13) Ascension Catholic 68, La. New Tech Plain Dealing 41

Vermilion Catholic 58, Cedar Creek 25

Merryville 62, Ascension Christian 41

Pointe Coupee Central 50, Hanson Memorial 44 OT

Country Day 45, Basile 30

West St. John 49, Delhi Charter 32

Tensas 51, Sacred Heart-VP 44

Ouachita Christian 59, Grand Lake 47

St. Mary’s 29, St. Frederick 26

Central Catholic 64, Logansport 20

Regional pairings

(16) Varnado at (1) North Central

(9) East Beauregard at (8) Southern Lab

(5) Arcadia vs. (12) Block

(4) Vermilion Catholic vs. (13) Ascension Catholic

(14) Pointe Coupee Central at (3) Merryville

(11) Metairie Park Country Day at (6) West St. John

(10) Ouachita Christian at (7) Tensas

(15) St. Mary’s at (2) Central Catholic

Class B

Bidistrict results, pairings

Fairview 98, Avoyelles 29

Bell City 56, Harrisonburg 36

Holden 60, Hosanna Christian 45

Weston 63, Maurepas 33

Florien 80, Quitman 26

Converse 61, Negreet 45

Hornbeck 43, Glenmora 15

Anacoco 78, Simpson 21

Lacassine 90, Forest 22

Pitkin 50, Monterey 21

Midland 61, Choudrant 26

Castor 54, Zwolle 30

Simsboro 56, Hicks 31

Saline 67, Grace Christian 43

Hathaway 62, Doyline 39

Stanley 80, Centerville 23

Regional pairings

(1) Fairview at (17) Bell City

(9) Holden at (8) Weston

(12) Converse at (5) Florien

(13) Hornbeck at (4) Anacoco

(14) Pitkin vs. (3) Lacassine

(11) Midland at (6) Castor

(10) Saline at (7) Simsboro

(2) Stanley at (18) Hathaway

Class C

Bidistrict results, pairings

(1) Hackberry first-round bye

Northside Christian 64, Gibsland-Coleman 55

Kilbourne 51, First Baptist Christian 20

(8) Pleasant Hill first-round bye

(5) Epps first-round bye

Singer 74, Claiborne Christian 43

Johnson Bayou 37, Phoenix 33

(4) Plainview first-round bye

(3) Summerfield first-round bye

Reeves 52, St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 45

Ebarb 70, Downsville 11

(6) Atlanta first-round bye

(7) Calvin first-round bye

New Living Word 56, Grand Isle 30

Starks 55, Georgetown 42

(2) Elizabeth first-round bye

Regional pairings

(16) Northside Christian at (1) Hackberry

(9) Kilbourne at (8) Pleasant Hil

(12) Singer at (5) Epps

(13) Johnson Bayou at (4) Plainview

(19) Reeves at (3) Summerfield

(11) Ebarb at (6) Atlanta

(10) New Living Word at (7) Calvin

(15) Starks at (2) Elizabeth

Girls soccer

Division I

Regional results

St. Scholastica 12, Chapelle 0

Mandeville 2, Baton Rouge High 0

Dominican 3, Parkway 0

Fontainebleau 6, West Monroe 0

Mount Carmel 1, Dutchtown 0

St. Joseph’s Academy 1, Northshore 0

Byrd 4, East Ascension 1

Lafayette 4, Natchitoches Central 2

Quarterfinal pairings, results

St. Scholastica 7, Mandeville 0

Dominican 1, Fontainebleau 0

St. Joseph’s Academy 2, Mount Carmel 1, 2 OT

Lafayette 2, Byrd 1

Semifinal pairings

(1) St. Scholastica at (5) Dominican

(6) St. Joseph’s Academy at (2) Lafayette High, Friday, 6 p.m.

Final pairings

(1) St. Scholastica vs. (2) Lafayette, Feb. 28, Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans

Division II

Regional results

Ben Franklin 7, Bolton 2

E.D. White 3, Ursuline 2

Lakeshore 5, West Ouachita 0

Vandebilt 3, DeRidder 0

Loyola 10, North DeSoto 0

Teurlings 2, St. Michael 1

Neville 2, Lutcher 1

St. Thomas More 5, Pearl River 0

Quarterfinal results

Ben Franklin 7, E.D. White 0

Vandebilt Catholic 1, Lakeshore 0

Loyola Prep 4, Teurlings Catholic 2

St. Thomas More 7, Neville 0

Semifinal pairings

Ben Franklin 1, Vandebilt Catholic 0

St. Thomas More 3, Loyola Prep 1

Final pairing

(1) Ben Franklin vs. (2) St. Thomas More, Thursday, Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans.

Division III

Regional results

Pope John Paul II 3, Holy Savior Menard 0

Episcopal 2, St. Louis 2 (Episcopal wins 4-3 on penalty kicks)

Northlake Christian 1, University 0 OT

Academy of Sacred Heart-N.O. 1, Louise McGehee 0

Catholic-NI 3, Haynes Academy 0

Runnels 4, Ouachita Christian 0

Hannan 2, Country Day 1

Newman 2, St. Frederick 1

Quarterfinal results

Pope John Paul 4, Episcopal 1

Sacred Heart-NO 1, Northlake Christian 0

Catholic-NI 1, Runnels 0

Newman 1, Hannan 0

Semifinal pairings

Pope John Paul II 1, Sacred Heart 0

Newman 1, Catholic-New Iberia 0

Final pairings

(1) Pope John Paul II vs. (2) Newman, Wednesday, Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans.

Boys soccer

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

Brother Martin 5, John Ehret 0

Alexandria 1, Denham Springs 0

Mandeville 4, Airline 0

Grace King 4, Bonnabel 1

Lafayette 9, West Monroe 2

St. Amant 3, Central Lafourche 0

Destrehan 1, Zachary 0

Acadiana 6, Covington 1

Catholic 3, Chalmette 0

Sulphur 3, New Iberia 0

Baton Rouge High 2, Dutchtown 0

Jesuit 5, Comeaux 0

Captain Shreve 4, Ruston 1

Northshore 5, Hahnville 0

Fontainebleau 2, Caddo Magnet 0

St. Paul’s 10, Central 0

Regional results

Brother Martin 5, Alexandria 0

Grace King 1, Mandeville 0

Lafayette 5, St. Amant 3

Acadiana 4, Destrehan 3

Sulphur 2, Catholic 1 OT

Jesuit 2, Baton Rouge High 1

Captain Shreve 1, Northshore 0

St. Paul’s 2, Fontainebleau 0

Quarterfinal results

Grace King 1, Brother Martin 0

Acadiana 3, Lafayette 2

Jesuit 4, Sulphur 1

St. Paul’s 4, Captain Shreve 1

Semifinal pairings

(8) Grace King vs. (4) Acadiana

(6) Jesuit at (2) St. Paul’s

Division II

Bidistrict results

Quarterfinal results

Ben Franklin 3, Bolton 1

St. Thomas More 2, Lakeshore 0

Vandebilt Catholic 3, Loyola 1

Beau Chene 6, E.D. White 2

Semifinal pairings

(2) St. Thomas More vs. (8) Ben Franklin

(3) Vandebilt Catholic at (2) Beau Chene

Division III

Bidistrict results

Regional results

St. Louis Catholic 6, Pope John Paul II 0

Catholic-NI 2, Westminster 1 2 OT

Lusher 8, St. Charles Catholic 0

Episcopal 6, Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

University 4, Calvary Baptist 0

Newman 2, Metairie Park Country Day 1

Holy Savior Menard 1, Dunham 0

Northlake Christian 2, Haynes Academy 0

Quarterfinal results

St. Louis 4, Catholic-NI 1

Lusher Charter 3, Episcopal 1

Newman 1, University 0

Northlake Christian 1, Menard 0

Semifinal pairings

(5) Lusher at (1) St. Louis Catholic

(6) Newman at (2) Northlake Christian

Baseball

Thursday

Central Private 10, Silliman 1

Saturday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Jamboree

At Catholic-PC

False River vs. Livonia, 4 p.m.

Livonia vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5:15 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. False River, 6:30 p.m.

DENHAM SPRINGS JAMBOREE

At North Park

Episcopal vs. Woodlawn, 10 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Doyle, 11 a.m.

Doyle vs. Episcopal, noon

Walker vs. Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Central vs. Live Oak, 2 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Walker, 3 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Central, 4 p.m.

Dunham Jamboree

At The Dunham School

West Feliciana vs. Christian Life, 1:40 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Ascension Christian, 2:50 p.m.

Family Christian vs. West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Dunham, 5:10 p.m.

Dunham vs. Family Christian, 6:20 p.m.

French Settlement Jamboree

At French Settlement

French Settlement vs. Albany, 10 a.m.

Springfield vs. Albany, 11:30 a.m.

Springfield vs. Holden, 1 p.m.

St. Martin’s Episcopal vs. Holden, 2:30 p.m.

St. Martin’s Episcopal vs. French Settlement, 4 p.m.

Port Allen Jamboree

At Port Allen

Port Allen vs. White Castle, 10 a.m.

Broadmoor vs. White Castle, 11:15 a.m.

Broadmoor vs. Scotlandville, 12:30 p.m.

Baker vs. Scotlandville, 1:45 p.m.

Baker vs. Southern Lab, 3 p.m.

McKinley vs. Southern Lab, 4:15 p.m.

McKinley vs. Madison Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Madison Prep, 6:45 p.m.

St. Amant Jamboree

At St. Amant

St. Amant vs. Assumption, 10 a.m.

Thibodaux vs. Assumption, 11:15 a.m.

East Ascension vs. Thibodaux, 12:30 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, 1:45 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, 3 p.m.

U-High Jamboree

At University High

Brusly vs. Ascension Catholic, 11 a.m.

U-High vs. Ascension Catholic, noon

Brusly vs. Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

U-High vs. Plaquemine, 2 p.m.

St. John vs. Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Zachary vs. Parkview Baptist, 2 p.m.

Zachary vs. St. John, 3 p.m.

Softball

Saturday

Brusly Jamboree

At Alexander Park

Field 1

Brusly 3, Central 0

St. Joesph 1, Central 0

Walker 4, St. Joesph 0

Brusly 3, Walker 0

Field 2

Denham Springs 7, Dutchtown 4

Zachary 8, Dutchtown 0

Denham Springs 8, Plaquemine 2

Zachary 12, Plaquemine 0

Field 3

West Feliciana 6, Livonia 3

Catholic Point Coupee 12, West Felician 0

St. John 10, Livonia 0

Catholic Point Coupee 9, St. John 0

Field4

Port Allen 14, Redemptorist 0

Port Allen 17, St. Michael 3

Ascension Christian 9, Redemptorist 5

St. Thomas Aquinas 6, St. Michael 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 1, Ascension Catholic 0

Saturday

Field 1

Ascension Christian vs Christian Life, 10 a.m.

Brusly vs Ascension Catholic, 11 a.m.

Ascension Catholic vs Walker, 12 p.m.

Walker vs Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine vs Zachary, 2 p.m.

Brusly vs Zachary, 3 p.m.

Field 2

Livonia vs French Settlement 10 a.m.

French Settleement vs Redemptorist, 11 a.m.

Livonia vs Redemptorist, 12 p.m.

False River vs Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Denham Springs vs Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 2 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs Denham Springs, 3 p.m.

Field 4

St. Amant vs Family Christian, 10 a.m.

Family Christian vs Christian Life, 11 a.m.

St. Amant vs Ascension Christian, 12 p.m.

Central vs Dutchtown, 1 p.m.

St. John vs Central, 2 p.m.

St. John vs Dutchtown, 3 p.m.

Field 5

White Castle vs St. Michael, 10 a.m.

St. Michael vs West Feliciana, 11 a.m.

White Castle vs West Feliciana, 12 p.m.

Live Oak vs St. Joseph, 1 p.m.

False River vs St. Joseph, 2 p.m.

Live Oak vs Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 3 p.m.

Tara Jamboree

At Tara High

McKinley vs. Woodlawn, 9 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Tara, 10:15 a.m.

Northeast vs. McKinley, 11:30 a.m.

Port Allen vs. Northeast, 12:45 p.m.

Tara vs. Port Allen, 2 p.m.