Baseball

White Castle 8, Ascension Catholic 10

White Castle 001 005 2 — 8 7 3

Ascension Catholic 025 300 x — 10 12 3

Leaders: WHITE CASTLE: D. Jackson (3-6, 2 RBIs), D. Carter (3-5, R, 2 RBIs), T. Breaux (1-2, R); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: C. Gianelloni (3-4, 2 Rs, 2 RBIs), R. Ponville (2-3, 2 Rs), C. Landry (2-4, 2 Rs, RBI)

Episcopal 12, Dunham 1

Episcopal 203 16 — 12 13 3

Dunham 001 01 — 1 2 2

W — Christ Thibodaux. L — Ryan Erwin. Leaders: EPISCOPAL: Matthew Garrett (3-3, RBI), Cliff Daigle (2-3, 4 RBI), Nick Patty (2-4); DUNHAM: Erik Semien (1-2, R).

Parkview Baptist 10, Brusly 0

Parkview Baptist 002 80 — 10 10 2

Brusly 000 00 — 0 2 2

W — Will Foreman. L — Rhett Frioux. Leaders: PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Sam O’Brien (3-3, 3 RBIs, 2 R), Jared Kilcreasse (2-3, 2B, 2 RBIs, 2 R), Nathan Boe (2-3, 2 RBIs, R), Darius Jones (1-3, 2B, R): BRUSLY: Evan Daigle (1-3), Connor Manola (1-3).

Records: Parkview Baptist 14-13 (7-3), Brusly 30-4 (8-2).

Zachary 9, Walker 4

Walker 000 002 2 — 4 7 2

Zachary 512 100 x — 9 9 1

W — Joey Blanchard (5-1). L — Lane Thomas (4-2); Leaders: ZACHARY: River town (3-3, 2B, HR, 5 RBIs), P.J. Cannon (3-4, 3B, HR, 2 Rs); WALKER: Chance Dixon (1-3, 3B, 2 Rs), Ryan Farace (2-3, RBI)

Softball playoffs

Brusly 12, Erath 3

Erath 000 021 0 — 3 6 4

Brusly 102 234 x — 12 14 1

W — Camyrn Comeaux (6-1). L — Maci Viator (14-15). Leaders: BRUSLY: Kaitlin David (4-4, 2 HRs, 5 RBIs), Ariana Cipriano (2-3), Mary-Cathryn Comeaux (2-4, 2B), Kyana Thymes (2-3, RBI), Alex Dexter (2-3, 2 RBIs), Karli David (1-4, 2B ), Camryn Comeaux (1-4); ERATH: Kylia Benoit (3-3, RBI), Anne Marie Frederick (1-3, HR). Records: Brusly 22-13, Erath 14-16.

St. Thomas More 7, Belle Chasse 4

Belle Chasse 000 000 4 — 4 6 4

St. Thomas More 230 110 x — 7 5 2

W — Whitney Romero. L- Brookelyn Sweeney. Leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Emily Clark (2-4, run) Haley Barbazon (1-2, 2 BB) Brookelyn Sweeney (0-1, 3 BB, RBI), Kelsey Johnson (1-4, 2B, 2 RBI); STM: Whitney Romero (1-4, 3B, 2 RBIs), Courtney Bourque (2-3, 2 RBsI, BB) Devyn Hogan (1-4, 2 RBI) Bailey Hemphill (4 BB)

Teurlings Catholic 8, AOL 6

Teurlings Catholic 040 022 0 — 8 13 4

Academy of Our Lady 002 003 1 — 6? 7 5

W — L — Katelyn Luebbert. Leaders: Teurlings: Sydney Manuel (2-5, 2 2Bs, 2 RBIs)Lorin Martin 2-4, 2B), Katie Granger (2-4),Cailey Goulas 2-3, 2B, RBI); AOL: Hanna Miller (1-4, 2B, RBI), Magen Authement (2-4, RBI)Michaela Banks 2-3).

Class 5A

First-round scores

(1) Alexandria 5, (32) Mandeville 0

(17) East Ascension 13, (16) Slidell 7

(24) Fontainebleau 3 (9) John Curtis 1

(8) Central 17, (25( Chalmette 2

(5) Live Oak 4, (28) Acadiana 1

(12) Evangel 11, (21) Walker 6

(13) Pineville 2, (20) Sulphur 0

(4) Mt. Carmel 11, (29) Parkway 0

(3) Ouachita Parish 11, (30) Comeaux 1

(14) West Monroe 4, (19) Airline 3

(11) Barbe 10, (22) Destrehan 4

(6) Sam Houston 10, (27) Byrd 0

(7) St. Amant 15, (26) Denham Springs 6

(10) Hahnville 2, (23) Chapelle 1

(15) Ruston 5, (18) Dutchtown 4

(2) Zachary 5, (31) Natchitoches Central 0

Regional scores, pairings

(1) Alexandria 3, (17) East Ascension 2

(24) Fontainebleau at (8) Central, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Evangel at (5) Live Oak, 1 p.m. Saturday

(13) Pineville 12, (4) Mount Carmel 2

(3) Ouachita Parish 6, (14) West Monroe 0

(11) Barbe 3 (6) Sam Houston 0

(10) Hahnville at (7) St. Amant, noon Saturday

(15) Ruston at (2) Zachary, 3 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Regional pairings

(1) North DeSoto 6, (16) DeRidder 0

(8) St. Thomas More 7, (9) Belle Chasse 4

(21) Benton at (5) Neville

(13) Morgan City at (4) Leesville, 3 p.m. Saturday

(3) Cabrini 10, (14) Grant 0

(11) Beau Chene at (6) Bastrop

(26) Teurlings Catholic 8, (10) Academy of Our Lady 6

(18) Vandebilt at (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

Regional pairings

(1) Parkview Baptist 10, (17) E.D. White 4

(9) St. James at (8) Pine Prairie, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Iota at (5) Winnfield

(13) Bolton at (4) Kaplan, 5 p.m. Saturday

(14) N. Webster at (3) Jena, 6 p.m. Friday

(6) Brusly 12, (22) Erath 3

(7) Caldwell Parish 10, (10) Buckeye 0

Lutcher at (2) North Vermilion

Class 2A

Regional pairings

(16) Thomas Jefferson at (1) Calvary Baptist Academy, 2 p.m. Saturday

(9) Mangham at (8) St. Charles Catholic, 1 p.m. Saturday

(12) Doyle 7, (5) Riverside Academy 4

(4) Notre Dame 15, (20) Sacred Heart 3

(19) Catholic-New Iberia at (3) Rosepine, 1 p.m. Saturday

(22) Ouachita Christian at (6) Archbishop Hannan, 1 p.m. Saturday

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas at (7) Kinder, 1 p.m. Saturday

(2) Holy Savior Menard 3, (15) Sterlington 0

Class 1A

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Oak Grove 9, (17) East Beauregard 0

(8) Catholic High-Pointe Coupee 4, (9) False River Academy 0

(2) LaSalle 17, (12) Central Catholic 11

(4) Ascension Catholic 13, (13) Centerville 0

(14) St. Edmund at (3) Hanson Memorial

(11) South Cameron at (6) St. Mary’s

(10) St. John at (7) Vermilion Catholic, 1 p.m. Saturday

(2) Cedar Creek 15, (15) Grand Lake 0

Class B

First-round pairings, scores

(1) Florien (bye)

(17) Stanley 7 (16) Quitman 6

(9) Pitkin 13, (24) Hornbeck 1

(25) Grace Christian at (8) Anacoco

(5) Weston (bye)

(12) Avoyelles Charter 4, (21) Doyline 3

(13) Monterey 11, (20) Choudrant 4

(4) Castor (bye)

(3) Oak Hill (bye)

(14) Simsboro 16, (19) Patrick Taylor 10

(22) Mt. Hermon at (11) Negreet

(6) Forest (bye)

(26) Bell City at (7) Converse

(10) Fairview 9, (23) Hicks 6

(18) Glenmora at (15) Zwolle

(2) Holden (bye)

Regional pairings

(17) Stanley at (1) Florien, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(9) Pitkin vs. Grace Christian-Anacoco winner

(12) Avoyelles Charter at (5) Weston, 4 p.m. Friday

(13) Monterey at (4) Castor

(14) Simsboro at (3) Oak Hill

(6) Forest vs. Negreet-Mt. Hermon winner

(10) Fairview vs. Converse-Belle City

(2) Holden vs. Zwolle-Glenmora winner

Class C

REgional round pairings, scores

(1) Hackberry 7, (16) Simpson 1

(8) Calvin 10, (9) Saline 4

(5) Claiborne Christian 24, (12) Downsville 0

(4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville 10, (13) Elizabeth 0

(3) Plainview 8, (14) Harrisonburg 1

(6) Georgetown 12, (11) Evans 0

(10) Dodson at (7) Northside Christian

(2) Maurepas 15, (15) Summerfield 0

QUARTERFINAL pairings

(8) Calvin vs. (1) Hackberry

(3) Planview vs. (6) Georgetown

Northside Christian-Dodson winner vs. (2) Maurepas

(5) Claiborne Christian vs. (4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville

Track and field

District 5-5A meet

At St. Amant

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 233. 2, Dutchtown 118. 3, St. Amant 66. 4, East Ascension 51. 5, Baton Rouge High 45. 6, McKinley 28. 7, Broadmoor 15.

Field events

Long jump: Jace Attuso, Catholic, 23-9 ¾. 2, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 23-2. 3, Ethan Sam, BRHS, 21-10. 4, Jerrick Beckwith, St. Amant, 21-5 ½.

Shot put: 1, Zach Tom, Catholic, 52-6. 2, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 51-4 ½. 3, Kyle Sarrazin, Dutchtown, 49-4 ½. 4, Elliot Turner, St. Amant, 49-0.

Discus: Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 158-4. 2, Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 142-4. 3, Derrick Alexander, Broadmoor, 138-7. 4, London Lewis, Catholic, 134-5.

High jump: 1, Brian Herry, Catholic, 6-0. 2, Zach Majaria, Catholic, 5-10. 3, Cameron Hanchett, St. Amant, 5-6. 4, Tevin Washington, St. Amant, 5-6.

Triple jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 46-5 ¼. 2, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 46-3 ½. 3, LeTroy Lathers, East Ascension, 40-8. 4, Joshua Leblanc, East Ascension, 39-9 ½.

Javelin: 1, Alex Bertrand, Catholic, 183-3. 2, Cole McKnight, Catholic, 176-10. 3, Noah Pitre, Dutchtown, 128-6. 4, Derrick Alexander, Broadmoor, 126-3 ½.

Pole vault: 1, Chandler Kelleher, Catholic, 13-0. 2, Paul Cassisa, Catholic, 11-6. 3, Alex Black, Dutchtown, 11-0. 4, Akieem Mitchell, St. Amant, 9-0.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Catholic 1:27.66. 2, Dutchtown 1:29.26. 3, St. Amant 1:30.43. 4, BRHS 1:30.75.

1,600 meters: 1, Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 4:30.11. 2, Ryan Burrell, BRHS, 4:32.89. 3, David Toups, Catholic, 4:37.27. 4, Caleb Dugas, Catholic, 4:50.93.

110 hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 14.95. 2, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 15.31. 3, Jerrick Beckwith, St. Amant, 15.79. 4, Vernon Langley, Catholic, 16.11.?100: 1, Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 10.91. 2, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 11.06. 3, Koran Mott, Dutchtown, 11.17. 4, Coney Durr, Dutchtown, 11.47.

800: 1, Ja’Coby Sanders, McKinley, 2:00.65. 2, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 2:01.75. 3, Peyton Cooley, Catholic, 2:02.60. 4, Michael Hubbell, Catholic, 2:03.17.

4x100-meter relay: 1, Catholic 43.52. 2, Dutchtown 43.68. 3, East Ascension 43.88. 4, McKinley 45.77.

400: 1, Patrick Stephens, Catholic, 49.29. 2, Kyshawn Domingue, BRHS, 49-51. 3, Yusef Davis, BRHS, 49.73. 4, Tyrell Hargrove, McKinley, 50.07.

300 hurdles: 1, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 38.65. 2, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 40.51. 3, Cade Rounds, Catholic, 42.51. 4, VanShon Grayson, Dutchtown, 44.07.

200: 1, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 21.81. 2, Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 21.94. 3, Koran Mott, Dutchtown, 22.53. 4, Lance Williams, St. Amant, 22.77.

3,200: 1, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 9:59.79. 2, Thomas Laville, Catholic, 10:08.31. 3, Ryan Burrell, BRHS, 10:22.17. 4, Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 10:52.56.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic 3:22.45. 2, McKinley 3:26.42. 3, BRHS 3:27.01. 4, St. Amant 3:32.48.

Outstanding Field Performer: Jace Attuso, Catholic

Outstanding Track Performer: Sethan Hollier, Catholic

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s 193. 2, Baton Rouge High 139. 3, Dutchtown 111. 4, Broadmoor 40. 5, St. Amant. 6, McKinley 32. 7, East Ascension 6.

Field events

Triple jump: 1, Landry West, SJA, 37-5. 2, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 36-0 ¼. 3, Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 35-10. 4, Clare Barfield, SJA, 34-9 ¼.

Shot put: 1, Loren James, BRHS, 45-1 ½. 2, Logan Lewis, BRHS, 39-5 ¼. 3, Victoria Irondi Dutchtown, 34-9. 4, Kayleigh Mims, SJA, 34-4 ½.

Long jump: 1, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 18-11. 2, Diamond-Alexis Craig, BRHS, 17-7 ½. 3, Kayla Mayo, SJA, 17-7 ½. 4, Landry West, SJA, 16-9 ¾.

Pole vault: 1, Alexandra Rivette, SJA, 9-6. 2, Anna Koonce, SJA, 9-0. 3, Carol Wells, Dutchtown, 8-6. 4, Kaleigh Harrell, Dutchtown, 8-0.

High jump: 1, Taylor Strickland, BRHS, 5-2. 2, Landry West, SJA, 5-2. 3, Catherine Couvillion, SJA, 5-0. 4, Tisa Peoples, McKinley, 4-10.

Javelin: 1, Sarah Summerville, SJA, 111-7. 2, Cameron Matherne, St. Amant, 110-1. 3, Elizabeth Landry, SJA, 102-2 ½. 4, Jamie Pollard, Dutchtown, 91-7.

Discus: 1, Logan Lewis, BRHS, 123-10. 2, Loren James, BRHS, 109-3. 3, Mia Gaines, Dutchtown, 106-5. 4, Peyton Smith, SJA, 88-8.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, BRHS 1:43.82. 2, SJA 1:44.47. 3, Dutchtown 1:46.51. 4, Broadmoor 1:49.09.

1,600 meters: 1, Gabriella Chauvin, SJA, 5:35.87. 2, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:41.67. 3, Kennedy Smith, BRHS, 5:44.48. 4, Phoebe Poche, Dutchtown, 5:46.14.

100 hurdles: 1, Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 15.00. 2, Danai Metoyer, BRHS, 15.78. 3, Chelsea Rose Bagnerise, SJA, 16.12. 4, Thai Alex, BRHS, 16.60.

100: 1, Ashley Miles, Broadmoor, 12.87. 2, Jasmine Miles, Broadmoor, 12.87. 2, Jasmine Jackson, 12.99. 3, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 13.11. 4, Kayla Mayo, SJA, 13.16

800: 1, Gabriella Chauvin, SJA, 2:21.51. 2, Elise Bordlee, SJA, 2:24.29. 3, Raelynn Price, BRHS, 2:28.77. 4, Kennedy Smithm BRHS, 2:29.23.

4x100 relay: 1, SJA 49.50. 2, BRHS 49.59. 3, Dutchtown 50.01. 4, St. Amant 50.69.

400: 1, Raelynn Price, BRHS, 57.87. 2, Ashley Miles, Broadmoor, 59.06. 3, Alaycia Whitaker, McKinley, 1:02.72. 4, Phoebe Poche, Dutchtown, 1:04.71.

300 hurdles: 1, Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 46.68. 2, Tradayah Thompson, Broadmoor, 46.85. 3, Leanne Livingston, SJA, 47.52. 4, Chelsea Rose Bagnerise, SJA, 50.06.

200: 1, Michaela Mitchell, SJA, 25.42. 2, Terrilyn Legier, BRHS, 25.92. 3, Infiniti Dundy, St. Amant, 26.47. 4, Kayla Mayo, SJA, 26.81.

3,200: 1, Lauren Hendry, SJA, 12:16.34. 2, Jennifer Bennett, SJA, 12:25.77. 3, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 12:41.34. 4, Melissa Landry, Dutchtown, 13:18.96.

4x400 relay: 1, BRHS 4:00.53. 2, SJA 4:03.85. 3, Broadmoor 4:19.74. 4, Dutchtown 4:19.83.

Outstanding Field Performer: Landry West, St. Joseph’s Academy

Outstanding Track Performer: Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s Academy

District 6-3A meet

at West Feliciana High School

Girls

Team totals: 1. Parkview Baptist, 148. 2. Brusly, 105. 3. Port Allen, 105. 4. West Feliciana, 85. 5. University Lab, 49. 6. Glen Oaks, 41. 7. Donaldsonville, 19. 8. Baker, 5.

Track events

100: 1. Nicky Dawson, Parkview Baptist, 12.04. 2. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 12.07. 3. Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 12.22. 4. Shai’Hon, Donaldsonvile, 12.79.

200: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 25.85. 2. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 26.03. 3. Ta’La Spates, Brusly, 26.48. 4. Shai’Hon Mitchell, Donaldsonville, 26.65.

400: 1. Ta’La Spates, Brusly, 58.5. 2. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 58.52. 3. Makayla Edwards, Glen Oaks, 1:00.66. 4. Anne Furr, University Lab, 1:04.

800: 1. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 2:28.87. 2. Jasmine Allen, 2:32.68. 3. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 2:35.4. 4. Deanna Tarver, Brusly, 2:35.53.

1,600: 1. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 5:41.86. 2. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 5:43.78. 3. Madison Bauder, University Lab, 6:08.86. 4. Marie Swain, University Lab, 6:16.15.

3,200: 1. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 12:36.12. 2. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 13:11.95.

100 hurdles: 1. Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 16.13. 2. Bran’Nic Williams, Brusly, 17.16. 3. Drew Laporte, Parkview Baptist, 17.36. 4. Stephen Robertson, Brusly, 18.33.

300 hurdles: 1. Bran’Nic Williams, Brusly, 48.29. 2. Jene’t Campbell, West Felicia, 49.51. 3. Christina Lewis, Parkview Baptist, 52.46. 4. Dyamyne Cook, Glen Oaks, 53.74.

4x100 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 49.94. 2. West Feliciana, 50.36. 3. Brusly, 51.5. 4. Port Allen, 51.96.

4x200 relay: 1. Brusly, 1:44.97. 2. Glen Oaks, 1:45.38. 3. West Feliciana, 1:45.74. 4. Port Allen, 1:48.45.

4x400 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 4:15.49. 2. West Feliciana, 4:20.65. 3. University Lab, 4:22.47. 4. Parkview Baptist, 4:25.1.

Field events

High jump: 1. Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 4-08.00. 2. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 4-04.00. 3. Megan Hatch, Parkview Baptist, 4-04.00. 4. Jasmin Washington, West Feliciana, 4-04.00.

Pole vault: 1. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 10-03.00. 2. Hannah Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 10-03.00. 3. Molly Patrick, University Lab, 8-06.00.

Long jump: 1. Jaden Clark, Parkview Baptist, 15-10.5. 2. Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 15-07.5. 3. Divinity Collins, Port Allen, 15-04.00.

Triple jump: 1. Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 34-11.00. 2. Divinity Collins, Port Allen, 33-00.5. 3. Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 32-10.5. 4. Alyssa Williams, Port Allen, 32-08.5.

Discus: 1. Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 97-09. 2. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 95-09. 3. Nicky Dawson, 93-09. 4. Tynesha Williams, West Feliciana, 90-11.5.

Javelin: 1. JaQuan Collins, Port Allen, 106-11. 2. Sarah Reynolds, Parkview Baptist, 92-07. 3. Jordan Mitchell, Port Allen, 91-11. 4. Elizabeth Bankhead, University Lab, 88-08.

Shot put: 1. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 33-10.5. 2. Kaylynn Foster, Donaldsonville, 33-05.00. 3. Taylor Treat, Parkview Baptist, 33-02.00. 4. Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 33-01.5.

MVP: 1. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 18.

Boys

Team totals: 1. West Feliciana, 118.5. 2. Parkview Baptist, 102. 3. Glen Oaks, 96. 4. Port Allen, 89. 5. Donaldsonville, 59. 6. University Lab, 45. 7. Baker, 28. 8. Brusly, 19.5.

Track events

100: 1. Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 10.87. 2. Derek Turner, West Felicia, 11.03. 3. Heisman Woods, Brusly, 11.24. 4. Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 11.39.

200: 1. Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.96. 2. Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 21.99. 3. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 22.34. 4. Steven Morrison, Baker, 22.97.

400: 1. Darius Davis, West Felicia, 49.27. 2. Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 49.79. 3. Heisman Woods, Brusly, 51.5. 4. Tremaine Spears, Baker, 52.59.

800: 1. Tamerick Zachary, Donaldsonville, 2:05.43. 2. Ron Duncan, Glen Oaks, 2:06.95. 3. Sean Garner, Port Allen, 2:07.13.

1,600: 1. Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 4:49.81. 2. Jack Moran, University Lab, 4:53.62. 3. Dawson McCulloch, Parkview Baptist, 5:05.16. 4. Kelvin Murphy, Port Allen, 5:28.12.

3,200: 1. Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 10:53.2. 2. Jack Moran, University Lab, 11:02.04. 3. Taiye Collins, Parkview Baptist, 12:02.68. 4. Tamerick Zachary, Donaldsonville, 12:39.38.

110 hurdles: 1. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 15.82. 2. Norrise Cummings, Port Allen,

16.08. 3. Hayden Franklin, University Lab, 16.24.

300 hurdles: 1. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 42.74. 2. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 42.78. 3. Hayden Franklin, University Lab, 42.88.

4x100 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 42.79. 2. Baker, 44.34. 3. Donaldsonville, 44.56. 4. Glen Oaks, 44.62.

4x200 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 1:27.64. 2. Glen Oaks, 1:29.28. 3. Donaldsonville, 1:31.05. 4. Baker, 1:32.19.

4x400 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 3:28.69. 2. Port Allen, 3:34.77. 3. Baker, 3:40.1. 4. Parkview Baptist, 3:43.35.

Field events

High jump: 1. Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-02.00. 2. Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, 6-02.00. 3. Dontrel McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 6-00.00. 4. Michael Williams, Port Allen, 6-00.00.

Pole vault: 1. Ashby Woolf, University Lab, 12-00.00. 2. Everet Wiliamson, West Feliciana, 11-06.00. 3. Sam Miles, Port Allen, 10-06.00. 4. Lance Holmes, Parkview Baptist, 10-00.00.

Long jump: 1. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 22-04.05. 2. Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, 20-05.00. 3. Jared Doyle, Parkview Baptist, 19-10.25. 4. Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks, 19-07.5.

Triple jump: 1. Brian Dundy, Glen Oaks, 40-10.00. 2. Jarius Robertson, Port Allen, 40-04.00. 3. Rashawn West, Port Allen, 40-00.00. 4. Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks, 39-09.5.

Javelin: 1. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 153-04. 2. Trent Kavanaugh, Parkview Baptist, 139-00.5. 3. Eddie Harris, Glen Oaks, 138-06. 4. Thomas Moore, University Lab, 128-02.5.

Shot put: 1. Ricky Chatman, West Feliciana, 47-01.5. 2. Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 46-01.00. 3. Davon Wright, 45-11.5. 4. Nelson Smith, Parkview Baptist, 43-02.00.

MVP: 1. Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 18 points

Boys tennis

Division III Region III

Doubles

Semifinals

Agnish Mukerjee/Alex Gardner, University def. Michael Simpson/Jake Urbina, Holy Savior Menard 6-1, 6-1

Kolton Acuna/Justin Urbi, Holy Savior Menard def. Robert McDuff/Carter Crutti, University 7-5, 6-3

Final

Kolton Acuna/Justin Urbi, Holy Savior Menard def. Agnish Mukerjee/Alex Gardner, University 6-1, 4-6, 1-0

Singles

Semifinals

Nelson Stafford, University def. Bennett McNamara, Episcopal 6-0, 6-0

Edward Staib, Episcopal def. William Vaughn, Holy Savior Menard 6-0,6-0

Final

Nelson Stafford, University def. Edward Staib, Episcopal 6-1,6-2

Girls tennis

Division III Region III

Singles

Semifinals

Maggie Dabadie, University def Jimmie Rose David, Holy Savior Menard 6-0, 7-6

Alex Daverede, Episcopal def. Georgia Sharbino, Holy Savior Menard 6-4, 6-0

Final

Maggie Dabadie, University def. Alex Daverede, Episcopal 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Semifinals

Emerson Stafford/Mary Dabadie, University def. Haley Farrell/Femke Maasen-Veeters, Episcopal 3-6, 6-4, 6-1

Nancy Texada/Katherine Vaughn, Holy Savior Menard def. Camille Petty/Grace Wester, Episcopal 6-0, 6-1

Final

Emerson Stafford/Mary Dabadie, University def. Nancy Texada/Katherine Vaughn, Holy Savior Menard 6-1, 6-0

Lacrosse

La. High School League

All-State Team

First team

Max Murrett, Jesuit, Attack; Landon Twiggs, Ocean Springs, Attack; Robert Sack, St. Thomas More, Attack; Brayden Davis, Captain Shreve, Attack; Hayden Watts, Loyola, Midfield; Parker Simoneaux, Jesuit, Midfield; Eli Crosby, St. Paul’s, Midfield; Jack Bryant, Brother Martin, Midfield; Nick Carville, Catholic High, FOGO; Kerby Stieffel, Brother Martin, LSM; Connor Martinez, Jesuit, SSDM; Garrett Frey, Brother Martin; Defense; Gray Cressy, Jesuit, Defense; Paul Van Hoy, Byrd, Defense; Jonathan Murphy, Loyola, Defense; Rob Hinyub, Jesuit, Goalie

Second team

Lee Davis, Brother Martin, Attack; Austin Danielson, Mandeville, Attack; Dylan Futrell, St. Paul’s, Attack; Josh Matthias, Loyola, Attack; Seth Parker, Byrd, Midfield; Dominic Sunseri, Jesuit, Midfield; Bryson Smith, Byrd; Midfield; Zachery Miller, Dutchtown, Midfield; Bennett Krampe, St. Thomas More, Midfield; Khalil Sumlin, Loyola, FOGO; Zach Nawas, Airline, LSM; Mitchell Ratcliff, Loyola, LSM; Walker Fladt, St. Thomas More, SSDM; Matthew Miller, Catholic High, Defense; Kevin Katich, St. Paul’s, Defense; Garrett Britt, Captain Shreve, Goalie