Boys basketball

Baker 57, Lee High 54

Lee High 14 8 9 23 — 54

Baker High 18 13 12 14 — 57

Scoring — LEE HIGH: Chris Jones 21, Errol Teller 12, John Spradley 12, Ephraim Robertson 6, Ernie Glanson 3; BAKER HIGH: Ronnie Hamilton 21, Kenny Joseph 12, Mark Lee 11, Tyler Bell 11, Courtland King 2

3-Point Goals — LEE HIGH: 2 (Glanson, Jones); BAKER HIGH: 8 (Hamilton 3, Bell 3, Joseph 2)

Records — Baker High 6-19, 2-8 District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Lee High 44, Baker High 41

Bethel Jennings 67, CHEF 42

Bethel Jennings 9 20 16 22 — 67

CHEF 15 5 13 9 — 42

Scoring — BETHEL JENNINGS: Jaylon Marks 25, Jaleel Berry 22, Brock Bonin 9, Canaan Stevens 7, Wyatt Reed 6; CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS FELLOWSHIP: Antonio Thomas 10, Cody Williamson 10, Colyn Petry 9, Chaz Morgan 6, Brandt Smith 3, Alec Reed 2, Jake Slocum 2.

3-Point Goals — Bethel Jennings: 5 (Brock Bonin 3, Canaan Stevens, Jaleel Berry); Chef: 3 (Antonio Thomas 2, Brandt Smith)

Records — CHEF 11-12

Junior Varsity — CHEF 45, Bethel Jennings 16

Denham Springs 70, Central 58

Central 10 22 13 13 — 58

Denham Springs 14 21 15 20 — 70

Scoring — CENTRAL: T. Chatman 20, T. Woodfork 18, A. Stewart 11, J. Hebert 5, K. Henry 4; DENHAM SPRINGS: Torez Kinchen 22, Tuwian Starks 16, Zack Davidson 14, Atoris Odem 12, Monterio Whitley 6

3-Point Goals — CENTRAL: 7 (Chatman 4, Stewart 2, Hebert); DENHAM SPRINGS: 12 (Kinchen 6, Starks 4, Davidson 2)

Records — Central 11-8, 4-4 District 4-5A; Denham Springs 21-6, 7-2

Junior Varsity — Denham Springs 63, Central 38

Dunham 45,

Redemptorist 41

Redemptorist 6 10 12 13 — 41

Dunham 12 10 8 15 — 45

Scoring — Redemptorist: Oddyst Walker 17, Life Williams 13, Marquise Webb 5, Awan Davis 4, Isaac Dawson 2; Dunham: Chase Day 14, Jyron Walker 13, E.J. Hitchens 6, Tyveon Fpurlock 4, Levi Bradley 4, Ben Bernhard 3, Trey Scott 2

3-Point Goals — Redemptorist: (Marquise Webb 1); Dunham 4 (1 Ben Bernhard, Jyron Walker 3)

Junior Varsity — Dunham 47, Redemptorist 31

Glen Oaks 55,

West Feliciana 35

Glen Oaks 11 21 8 15 — 55

West Feliciana 7 10 11 9 — 35

Scoring — Glen- Ronald Smith 19, Dontrell McQurter 13, Chris Dancey 8, Marquaies Brown 7, Stadford Anderson 2, Quinton Francis 2; West Feliciana- Jazz Ferguson 10, Joe Bangham 10, Roderick Adams 8, Chris Taylor 7, Von Harris 2

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 1(Ronald Smith 1); West Feliciana 3 (Roderick Adams 2, Jazz Ferguson 1)

Jehovah-Jireh 82,

Family Christian 61

Jehovah-Jireh 13 17 27 25 — 82

Family Christian 14 14 22 11 — 61

Scoring — JEHOVAH-JIREH: Jaron Davis 20, Donald Johnson III 18, Trenton Payne 16, Bryson Johnson 12, Jeremiah Griffin 10, Jaylon Brown 4, Alvin Johnson 2; FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Quiante Scott 18, Jakobey Hitchens 16, Cameron Crump 14, Joshua Miller 8, James Holmes 4, Jacob Norman 1

3-Point Goals — JEHOVAH-JIREH: 3 (Donald Johnson III); FAMILY CHRISTIAN: 1 (Jakobey Hitchens)

Records — Jehovah-Jireh 21-8; Family Christian 18-19

Junior Varsity — Family Christian 21, Jehovah Jireh 18

Lutcher 57, Belaire 52

Lutcher 9 15 15 18 — 57

Belaire 9 15 11 17 — 52

Scoring — LUTCHER: B. Taylor 22, T. White 9, A. Davis 8, J. Windgate 8, T. Belvin 3, T. Maddie 2, J. Kirklin 2, T. Robertson 2; BELLAIRE: T. Johnson 15, Tim Johnson 11, J. Robillard 10, R. Lewis 10, T. West 3, Z. Besant 3

3-Point Goals — LUTCHER: 3 (Windgate 2, Belvin); BELAIRE: 3 (T. Johnson, Tim Johnson, Robillard)

Records — Lutcher 16-7, 1-5 District 6-4A; Belaire 13-14, 1-4

Junior Varsity — Belaire 39, Lutcher 36

Madison Prep 101, Varnado 35

Madison Prep 25 21 31 24 — 101

Varnado 7 7 8 13 — 35

Scoring — Madison Prep: William Lloyd 16, Josh Anderson 12, Jalen Brown 13, Josh Leblanc 10, Christian Thompson 5, Yuryk Lard 6, Jharon Whitfield 6, Kobe Julien 6, Jeff Jones Jr. 5, Andre Stewart 2, Malcolm Roach 2, Belvin Spann 2, Demarrius Antoine 4; Varnado: A. Delrick 8, B. Nick 7, W. James 2, B. Errol 8, A. Issah 6, T. Xevier 3, W. Leshon 1

3-Point Goals — Madison Prep 8 ( Brandon Simpson 1, Josh Anderson 2, Christian Thompson 1, Elvin Spann 1, Demarrius Antoine 1, Jared Whitfield 2); Varnado 3 ( B. Vick 1, B. Errol 1, A. Isiaih 1,

Records — Madison Prep 20-0

Plaquemine 46,

St. Michael 43

St. Michael 16 9 9 9 — 43

Plaquemine 15 12 9 9 — 46

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: Jacob Evans 18, Nick Arcement 14, David Ventress 8, Michael Miketinas 3; PLAQUEMINE: Cameron Garner 8, Kirkland Jones 8, C.J. Young 8, DJ Marshall 7, Darwin James 6, Charleston Spears 5, Louis Conerly 4

3-Point Goals — ST. MICHAEL: 5 (Nick Arcement 3, Jacob Evans, Michael Miketinas); PLAQUEMINE: 4 (Cameron Garner 2, Kirkland Jones, C.J. Young)

Records — Plaquemine 21-5, 5-0 District 6-4A; St. Michael 22-5, 4-2

Port Allen 71, Brusly 45

Brusly 6 15 11 13 — 45

Port Allen 12 21 20 18 — 71

Scoring — BRUSLY: Michael Bryant 16, Jason Holiday 13, Darren Jones 8, Shawn Freeman 4, Robert Taylor 2, Jasper Queen 1, Jalen Green 1; PORT ALLEN: Telson Allen 18, Ishmael Lane 17, Jordan Morgan 12, Grover Harrison 7, Dontrius Franklin 5, Lorenzo Osbourne 5, Nigel Allen 4, Aldeon Williams 3

3-Point Goals — BRUSLY: 2 (Holiday); PORT ALLEN: 4 (T. Allen 2, Morgan, Harrison)

Records — Brusly 4-5 District 7-3A; Port Allen 20-5, 8-2

Junior Varsity — Brusly 32, Port Allen 31

Runnels 59, Doyle 57

Doyle 18 23 4 12 — 57

Runnels 17 8 17 17 — 59

Scoring — DOYLE: Kyle Louis 23, Clay Kleinpeter 11, Tyler Dawsey 11, Ryan Guillory 5, Akeem Bell 4, Ashton Turreaud 3; RUNNELS: Josh Sparks 18, Grant Welch 12, Hampton Hudson 11,Garrett Desoteles 11, Muhammad Pirzadah 7

3-Point Goals — DOYLE: Kleinpeter 2, Turreaud 1, Guillory 1; RUNNELLS: Sparks 4, Welch 2, Desoteles 2, Pirzadah 1

Records — Runnels: 16-11; Doyle: 20-8

Junior Varsity — Runnels: 38, Doyle 32

Silliman 56,

Centerville Academy 52

Silliman 14 10 14 18 — 56

Centerville Academy 17 7 19 9 — 52

Scoring — Silliman: John Clark Crain 12, Keith Elkins 18, Bryan Siebert 12, Trace Mcmanus 9, Garret Mcmanus 2, Gavin Hausey 3; Centerville: John Gay 20, Matt Darden 11, Austin Addington 7, Cole Chandler 5, Tyler Caston 3, Chase Hughes 2

3-Point Goals — Silliman 3 (John Clark 1, Bryan Siebert 1, Gavin Hausey); Centerville 7 (John Gay 5, Tyler Caston 1, Cole Chandler 1)

Records — Silliman 12-12, 5-4 in District 6-2A

St. Amant 53, Catholic 50

Catholic 16 14 14 6 — 50

St. Amant 12 10 15 16 — 53

Scoring — CATHOLIC: Toliver Freeman 17, Ethan Treigle 9, Michael Giorlando 8, Michael Francioni 7, Grant Scerloer 4, Sam Cancienne 3, Patrick Fields 2; ST. AMANT: Courtney Julien 20, Nick Griffin 12, Crandell Christoff 11, Carter Templet 6, Durell Smylie 4

3-Point Goals — CATHOLIC: 5 (Toliver Freeman 2, Ethan Treigle 2, Michael Francioni); ST. AMANT: 4 (Carter Templet 2, Courtney Julien, Nick Griffin)

Records — Catholic 18-9, 5-1; St. Amant 18-6, 5-1

St. Thomas Aquinas 68, French Settlement 66

St. Thomas Aquinas 13 17 20 17 — 68

French Settlement 17 15 12 22 — 66

Scoring — ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: H. Gebbia 23, J. Drummond 15, E. Cooper 14, J. Jackson 8, R. Amerfon 4, M. Piedescalzo 4; FRENCH SETTLEMENT: C. Cambre 42, L. Thomaissie 15, C. Smithart 5, J. Lobell 4

3-Point Goals — ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: 7 (Gebbia 3, Cooper 2, Drummond, Jackson); FRENCH SETTLEMENT: 2 (Cambre, Thomaissie)

University 59,

Parkview Baptist 43

University 11 19 12 17 — 59

Parkview Baptist 8 15 13 7 — 43

Scoring — UHIGH: Wayde Sims 30, DJ White 11, Skylar Mays 9, Jalen Johnson 5, Maxwell Starwoord 4; PARKVIEW: Anthony Stove 17, Colby Harrison 10, Tyree Momax 6, Ryland Vial 5, Tyler Williamson 4, Josh Dickie 1

3-Point Goals — UHIGH: Mays 2, Johnson 1; PARKVIEW: Harrison 2, Vial 1

Records — PARKVIEW: 13-11, 5-5 in District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Uhigh: 55; Parkview 48

Scotlandville 105, Walker 45

Scotlandville 21 20 35 30 — 105

Walker 14 13 8 10 — 45

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: J. Smart 33, J. Adedutu 25, L. Lee 18, G. Green 10, J. Roberts 7, L. Williams 6, M. Hawkins 4, J. Hawkins 3; WALKER: T. Dice 14, M. Scott 9, D. Moore 9, B. Anderson 5, J. Scott 3, G. Carlisle 2, L. Davis 2.

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville: 11 (J. Adedutu 5, J. Smart 4, J. Roberts, J. Hawkins); Walker: 5 (T. Dice 2, J. Scott, D. Moore, B. Anderson)

Records — Scotlandville 24-4, 9-0 District 4-5A; Walker 9-17, 1-7

Junior Varsity — Scotlandville 64, Walker 40

St. Amant 53, Catholic 50

Catholic High 16 14 14 6 — 50

St. Amant 12 10 15 16 — 53

Scoring — CATHOLIC: Toliver Freeman 17; ST. AMANT: Courtney Julien 20, Nick Griffin 12, Trandell Cristoff 11.

3-Point Goals — Catholic 5 (Freeman 2, Ethan Triegle 2, Michael Francione); St. Amant 4 (Carter Cemplet 2, Julien 1, Griffin 1)

Records — Catholic 18-6, 5-1 District 5-5A; St. Amant 18-9, 5-1

Junior Varsity — Catholic 25, St. Amant 26

White Castle 62, East Iberville 53

White Castle 13 14 14 21 — 62

East Iberville 14 16 7 16 — 53

Scoring — WHITE CASTLE: J. Carter 26, J. Dominique 12, S. Wesley 10, J. Washington 9, O. Batiste 2, O. Willis 2, M. Willis 1; EAST IBERVILLE: Q. Johnson 21, D. Johnson 16, T. Johnson 8, S. Griffin 4, W. Cushenberry 2, M. Calloway 2.

3-Point Goals — White Castle 6: (J. Dominique 4, J. Washington 1 S. Wesley 1; East Iberville 5: (D. Johnson 2, Q. Johnson 2, T. Johnson 1)

Junior Varsity — White Castle 42, East Iberville 41

Girls basketball

Belaire 65, Lutcher 63

Lutcher 12 12 14 15 — 63

Belaire 19 14 20 12 — 65

Scoring — LUTCHER: J. Aguillard 23, E. Harold 11, J. Alfargue 6, T. Scott 6, C. Cola 5; BELAIRE: D. Wren 29, C. Smith 15, S. Chris 11, K. Maxie 6, A. Hill 2, L. Brown 2

3-Point Goals — LUTCHER: 5 (J. Alfargue 2, E. Harold 2, J. Aguillard); BELAIRE: 3 (D. Wren 2, C. Smith)

Broadmoor 55, Live Oak 47

Broadmoor 11 15 18 13 — 55

Live Oak 11 5 7 24 — 47

Scoring — Broadmoor: M. Crockett 14, S. Irvin 14, A. Haynes 13, H. Thorton 9, S. Robinson 3, D. Moore 2; Live Oak: T. Wascom 19, A. Harrouch 11, A. Howard 9, T. Vaccaro 3, A. Longmire 2, A. Davis 2.

3-Point Goals — Broadmoor 9 (A. Haynes 4, S. Irvin 2, S. Robinson 1, M. Crockett 1, H. Thorton 1), Live Oak 8 (T. Wascom 5, T. Vaccaro 1, A. Harrouch 1, A. Howard 1)

Records — Broadmoor 20-9; Live Oak 12-13

Brusly 60, Port Allen 38

Brusly 11 20 16 13 — 60

Port Allen 8 11 12 7 — 38

Scoring — Brusly: C. Williams 14, M. Laprarie 8, K. Parker 8, S. Pierson 8, J. Leblanc 7, M. Striggs 6, B. Grabille 4, A. Thymes 4; Port Allen: A. Springer 16, J. Mitchell 7, A Williams 6, M Johnson 4, G. Mitchell 3, A. Baskin 2.

3-Point Goals — Brusly 1 (M. Laprarie) Port Allen 1 (G. Mitchell)

East Feliciana 46, Episcopal 44

Episcopal 6 13 9 16 — 44

East Feliciana 9 8 11 18 — 46

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Mary Beth Barksdale 10, Janelle Jones 10, Jill Ahmad 10, Christy Brown 6, Tera Snell 5, Julia Powell 2; EAST FELICIANA: T. Brown 14, K. Bradford 12, M. Barton 9, T. Jackson 4, C. Johnson 4, B. Gipson 3.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 1 (Ahmad); East Feliciana 6 (Brown 4, Bradford 2)

Records — Episcopal 18-9; EFHS 15-7

East Iberville 48, White Castle 46

White Castle 10 14 19 0 — 46

East Iberville 17 9 15 7 — 48

Scoring — WHITE CASTLE: Skyler O’bear 24, Shylar O’bear 18, Blessing Franklin 2, Shaquencia Young 2; EAST IBERVILLE: Jasmine Mosby 25, Kenyetta Jackson 13, Alaina Washington 10.

3-Point Goals — White Castle 3: (Shylar O’bear); East Iberville 5: (Kenyetta Jackson 3, Alaina Washington 2)

False River 38, St. Edmund 28

St. Edmund 8 13 5 2 — 28

False River 2 19 4 13 — 38

Scoring — ST. EDMUND: Allison LeFleur 10, Payton Crowell 9, Camille Leger 5, Maggie Larndierf 2, S. Thibadeux 2; FALSE RIVER: Olivia LeBlanc 16, Macenzie Fouret 10, Logan Callohan 6, Sarah Allen 4, Grace LaCombe 2

3-Point Goals — FRA: 3 (Olivia Leblanc)

Records — False River 12-5

Glen Oaks 59,

West Feliciana 51

Glen Oaks 11 11 20 17 — 59

West Feliciana 10 12 12 17 — 51

Scoring — Glen Oaks- B. Citizen 21, D. Young 17, D. Smith 12, T. James 4, K. Patterson 2; Feliciana- Jameshn Duncan 18, Dominique Dorsey 12, India Richardson 8, Chris Dennis 5, Destiny Williams 4, Jasmine Emory 2

Lighthouse Christian 35, Bethany 31

Bethany 14 0 9 8 — 31

Lighthouse Christian 6 7 11 11 — 35

Scoring — BETHANY: Joy Jones 9, Madison Parseh 6, Jackie Marshall 6, Sheraun Jackson 6, Krista Keller 4; LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN: Samorae Bolden 17, Phoebe Green 11, Asia Landry 5, Joy Spraggins 2.

3-Point Goals — Lighthouse Christian: 3 (Bolden 2, Green)

Madison Prep 68,

Varnado 65

Madison Prep 20 16 17 15 — 68

Varnado 17 15 14 19 — 65

Scoring — Madison Prep: F. Avery 1, L. Franklin 11, N. Higgins 4, J. Pope 2, S. Porter 19, K. Moore 11, D. Gaines 20; Varnado- T. Moses 15, R. Green 8, W. Kemp 12, E. Homes 16, K. Kemp 14

3-Point Goals — Varnado 3 (R. Green 1, B. Homes 2)

Records — Madison Prep: 23-7, 6-0 in District 6-1A

Redemptorist 47,

Dunham 38

Redemptorist 14 8 15 10 — 47

Dunham 9 7 14 8 — 38

Scoring — Redemptorist: D. Montague 15, C. Singleton 10, M. Williams 7, R. Williams 7, S. Melanron 5, K. Carter 3; Dunham: Michiko Jackson 18, Breanna Brown 5, Kelsey Day 4, Summer Whittington 3, Gabby Zia 3, Sophie Moreaux 2, Alyssa Deason 2, Aishia Brady 1

3-Point Goals — Redemptorist 1 (M. Williams); Dunham 3 (2 Michiko Jackson, 1 Breanna Brown)

Southern Lab 75, Christian Life 28

Christian Life 0 12 5 11 — 28

Southern Lab 26 10 27 12 — 75

Scoring — CHRISTIAN LIFE: L. Green 14, S. Clements 8, K. Malone 3, K. Joseffv 2, K. Robertson 1; SOUTHERN LAB: Cailain Williams 30, Salice Tayne 16, Nicole Bartley 6, Takeia LeFlore 4, Zoe Giles 4, Lexus Tate 3, Jasmine Duncan 3, Idacia Lavine 3, Shakiya Young 2, Kierra Wilson 2, Laila Hampton 2.

3-Point Goals — Christian Life: 3 (L. Green, S. Clements, K. Malone); Southern Lab: 7 (Cailain Williams 6, Idacia Lavine)

Records — Southern Lab 15-9, 6-1 District 6-1A

St. Joseph’s 51, St. Amant 50

St. Joseph’s Academy 20 16 11 4 — 51

St. Amant 10 14 11 15 — 50

Scoring — ST. JOSEPH’S: C. Olivier 26, B. Favaloro 9, O. Abadie 9, H. Philips 4, M. Richard 3; ST. AMANT: K. Gremilion 14, A. Diez 9, M. Marchand 9, N. Williams 8, M. McKey 8.

3-Point Goals — St. Joseph’s: 3 (Abadie); St. Amant: 5 (Diez 3, Gremilion, Williams)

Records — St. Joseph’s 14-10

Junior Varsity — St. Joseph’s 31, St. Amant 14

St. Michael 62, Plaquemine 37

St. Michael 20 21 5 16 — 62

Plaquemine 11 3 11 19 — 37

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: Tyler Morrison 17, Alex Wicker 16, Sabree Wilson 15, Essa Badon 6, Maddie Newchurch 4, Jordan Schexnayder 4; PLAQUEMINE: Asia Nelson 20, Kiffani Young 10, Taejah Watkins 4, O’Neisha Butler 2, Mesha Johnson 1.

3-Point Goals — St. Michael 7 (Wilson 3, Wicker 2, Badon 2); Plaquemine 2 (Nelson)

Records — St. Michael 21-9, 7-0 District 6-4A; Plaquemine 16-14, 5-2

St. Thomas Aquinas 73, French Settlement 45

St. Thomas Aquinas 19 27 15 12 — 73

French Settlement 12 8 15 10 — 45

Scoring — ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: R. Bolton 21, C. Dawsey 17, C. Drude 13, J. Strahan 13, J. Richard 4, M. Becerra 4, Y. Miller 1; FRENCH SETTLEMENT: A. Letulle 19, A. Gill 7, T. Martin 6, A. Wheat 6, B. Kartinfki3

3-Point Goals — ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: 6 (Bolton 5, Drude); FRENCH SETTLEMENT: 5 (Letulle 4, Kartinfki)

Records — French Settlement 16-11, 5-4 District 2A

Junior Varsity — St. Thomas Aquinas 41, French Settlement 20

University 51, Parkview 46

University 16 12 12 11 — 51

Parkview 12 12 8 14 — 46

Scoring — U-HIGH: Chelsea Verrette 14, Destiny Ethrom 10, Mikayla Tate 6, Alainie Fisher 6, Dhalia Johnson 5, Genea Miles 4, Alyssa Fisher 3, Kaila Anderson 3; PARKVIEW: Skyler Goodwin 19, Leah Collins 17, Jaeda Blouin 4, Destany Batiste 2, Morgan Douglas 2, Megan Hatch 2

3-Point Goals — U-HIGH 3 (Verrette 1, Johnson 1, Alainie Fisher 1)

Records — Parkview Baptist 20-7, 8-2 in District 7-3A

Boys soccer

Catholic 8, Airline 2

Goals — Catholic High: Parker Caulfield 3, Kilian Neames, Bobby Lee, Andrew Wilson, Matthew Morales, Brenner Keaton; Airline: Bryan Medrano, Kham Hang

Goalkeepers — Catholic: Patrick Riley (3 saves); Airline: Cole Edwards (9 saves)

Records — Catholic High 15-1-5; Airline 13-10

Denham Springs 2, Hammond 0

Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: Austin Parker, Cade Murry

Goalkeepers — Hammond: Cole Stewart (3 saves); Denham Springs: Tyler Medina (4 saves)

Records — Hammond 12-8-2; Denham Springs 28-4-1

University 7, Christian Life 0

Goals — UNIVERSITY: M. Mittendorf 2, T. Kobetz 2, M. Vilas, H. Patrick, J.K. Schwab.

Goalkeepers — University: M. Johnson (1 save), S. Pennington (1 saves); Christian Life: M. Murray (4 saves)

Records — U-High 24-1-2

Girls soccer

Parkway 1, Baton Rouge High 0

Goals — BRHS: Natalie Presedo.

Goalkeepers — BRHS (Martha Cox, 7 saves); Parkway: (Madelyn Elliott, 9 saves).

Records — BRHS 19-6-3; Parkway 5-10-5