Class 5A

Bidistrict round

(32) Archbishop Rummel at (1) Natchitoches Central

(17) McKinley at (16) St. Paul’s

(24) Comeaux at (9) Brother Martin

(25) Broadmoor at (8) West Jefferson

(28) Zachary at (5) Ouachita Parish

(21) Ruston at (12) Catholic-BR

(20) Higgins at (13) Bonnabel

(29) Carencro at (4) St. Augustine

(30) Hahnville at (3) Scotlandville

(19) Southwood at (14) Alexandria

(22) Parkway at (11) Central Lafourche

(27) Captain Shreve at (6) Lafayette

(26) Barbe at (7) C.E. Byrd

(23) Denham Springs at (10) East St. John

(18) Jesuit at (15) Mandeville

(31) Destrehan at (2) Helen Cox

Class 4A

Bidistrict round

(32) Bastrop at (1) Salmen

(17) Neville at (16) Lutcher

(24) Northside at (9) Ellender

(25) Huntington at (8) St. Martinville

(28) East Jefferson at (5) Washington-Marion

(21) Tara at (12) McDomogh 35

(20) Warren Easton at (13) St. Thomas More

(29) Morgan City at (4) Plaquemine

(30) LaGrange at (3) Edna Karr

(19) Franklin Parish at (14) Teurlings Catholic

(22) Opelousas at (11) Fair Park

(27) Loyola Prep at (6) Landry-Walker

(26) Cecilia at (7) Leesville

(23) Bolton at (10) St. Michael

(18) Beau Chene at (15) Tioga

(31) Vandebilt Catholic at (2) Peabody

Class 3A

Bidistrict round

(32) Lusher Charter at (1) University

(17) Ville Platte at (16) Madison Parish

(24) Parkview Baptist at (9) Port Allen

(25) Donaldsonville at (8) Marksville

(28) Richwood at (5) St. Louis Catholic

(21) Glen Oaks at (12) E.D. White Catholic

(20) Abbeville at (13) B.T. Washington

(29) North Vermilion at (4) Westlake

(30) North Webster at (3) John Curtis

(19) Miller-McCoy at (14) Carroll

(22) Vidalia at (11) Albany

(27) Brusly at (6) Evangel Christian

(26) Jennings at (7) Patterson

(23) South Beauregard at (10) De La Salle

(18) Pine Prairie at (15) Bossier

(31) Loranger at (2) Rayville

Class 2A

Bidistrict round

(32) Springfield at (1) Riverside Academy

(17) Jeanerette at (16) Newman

(24) Vinton at (9) Archbishop Hannan

(25) East Feliciana at (8) Runnels

(28) Pine at (5) North Caddo

(21) St. James at (12) Catholic-NI

(20) Mount Hermon at (13) Doyle

(29) Winnfield at (4) Welsh

(30) Haynes Academy at (3) Episcopal

(19) Sterlington at (14) Dunham

(22) David Thibodaux at (11) Rosepine

(27) General Trass at (6) Rapides

(26) Northeast at (7) Ferriday

(23) Calvary Baptist at (10) Many

(18) Pickering at (15) St. Thomas Aquinas

(31) Menard at (2) Lakeview

Class 1A

Bidistrict round

(32) St. Mary’s at (1) Madison Prep

(17) Tensas at (16) East Iberville

(24) Mangham at (9) Delhi

(25) Varnado at (8) Southern Lab

(28) Vermilion Catholic at (5) Northwood-Lena

(21) Elton at (12) Ascension Episcopal

(20) St. Martin’s at (13) Block

(29) Convenant Christian at (4) Metairie Park Country Day

(30) St. Frederick at (3) Lafayette Christian

(19) Grambling at (14) East Beauregard

(22) Hanson Memorial at (11) Plain Dealing

(27) North Central at (6) White Castle

(26) Montgomery at (7) Hamilton Christian

(23) Christian Life at (10) Central Catholic

(18) Ascension Catholic at (15) West St. John

(31) Oberlin at (2) Arcadia

Class B

Bidistrict round

(32) M.L. King Charter at (1) Florien

(17) Pitkin at (16) Lacassine

(24) Avoyelles Charter at (9) Dodson

(25) Quitman at (8) Weston

(28) Maurepas at (5) Simsboro

(21) Negree at (12) Stanley

(20) Monterey at (13) Glenmora

(29) Doyline at (4) Midland

(30) Converse at (3) Anacoco

(19) Choudrant at (14) Hornbeck

(22) Castor at (11) Simpson

(27) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (6) Zwolle

(26) Hicks at (7) Bell City

(23) Centerville at (10) Grace Christian

(18) Saline at (15) Hathaway

(31) Evans at (2) Fairview

Class C

Bidistrict round

(1) Atlanta receives a bye

(17) Family Community at (16) Calvin

(24) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (9) Sicily Island

(25) Kilbourne at (8) Pleasant Hill

(28) First Baptist Christian at (5) Johnson Bayou

(21) Northside Christian at (12) Plainview

(20) Claiborne Christian at (13) Starks

(4) Gibsland-Coleman receives a bye

(3) New Living Word receives a bye

(19) Ebarb at (14) Family Christian

(22) Downsville at (11) Singer

(27) Lutheran at (6) Summerfield

(26) Hackberry at (7) Reeves

(23) Epps at (10) Jehovah-Jireh

(18) Grand Isle at (15) Phoenix

(2) Elizabeth receives a bye