Monday’s games

*Mandeville at Slidell, 5 p.m.

Covington at Lakeshore, 3:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Mount Carmel at Country Day, 5:30 p.m.

*Fontainebleau at Pontchatoula, 5:30 p.m.

*Hammond at Northshore, 6 p.m.

Ursuline at Dominican, 5:30 p.m.

Fisher at Landry-Walker, 4:30 p.m.

Ehret at Karr, 4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Crescent City, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at West St. John, 5 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

*Chalmette at Chapelle, 5:30 p.m.

*Cabrini at Warren Easton, 5:30 p.m.

*Riverdale at East Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

*Salmen at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

*Northlake Christian at Hannan, TBA

Lake Charles Christian at Haynes, 5:30 p.m.

*Lake Area at Thomas Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

*Ecole Classique at First Baptist, 5:30 p.m.

*Riverside at St. James, 4:30 p.m.

*Ridgewood at St. Martin’s, 5 p.m.

Curtis at Northshore, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at Franklinton, 5:30 p.m.

*Hahnville at East St. John, 6 p.m.

*Destrehan at Terrebonne, 5:30 p.m.

*Mount Carmel at Higgins, 5:30 p.m.

*St. Charles at Haynes, 4:30 p.m.

*McGhee at Fisher, 5:30 p.m.

*St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

*Bonnabel at Dominican, 5:15 p.m.

*St. Katharine Drexel at Newman, 5:30 p.m.

*Belle Chasse at Ben Franklin, 4 p.m.

*Karr at Cox, 4 p.m.

*West Jefferson at Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

Clark at KIPP, 4:30 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at McMain, 4 p.m.

*Patrick Taylor at Crescent City, 4 p.m.

*South Plaquemines at Country Day, 5:30 p.m.

*King Charter at Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.

*McManus at Varnado, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Cabrini at Country Day, 4:30 p.m.

*Lakeshore at Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.

*Slidell at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

De La Salle at St. Martin’s, 4:30 p.m.

Haynes at Lusher, 5 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Terrebonne, 5:30 p.m.

Riverside at Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

Chapelle at St. Scholastica, 6 p.m.

*Slidell at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

*Northshore at Mandeville, 5:30 p.m.

Vandebilt at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.

KIPP at Cohen, 5 p.m.

Easton at McMain, 4:30 p.m.

Grace King at Bonnabel, 4:30 p.m.

Ehret at Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m.

West St. John at St. James, 5 p.m.

*Covington at Hammond, 5:30 p.m.

* district game