Boys basketball

Belaire 61, Central 47

Central 7 15 12 13 — 47

Belaire 13 11 19 18 — 61

Scoring — CENTRAL: A. Steward 26, H. Arnold 6, A. Guerin 5, B. Boberick 4, J. Hebert 3, T. Lasseigne 2, C. Moore 1; BELAIRE: Robert Lewis 19, Ben Percy 10, Daryl Boyd 11, Eric Matthews 9, Tyrin Allen 5, Zach Besant 4, Jerrell Bowman 3.

3-Point Goals — Central 6 (A. Steward 5, J. Hebert); Belaire 2 (Daryl Boyd, Jerrell Bowman)

Records — Belaire 14-5

Junior Varsity — Belaire 36, Central 31

Christian Life 73, Bogalusa 63

Bogalusa 10 15 16 22 — 63

Christian Life 22 18 19 14 — 73

Scoring — Bogalusa: Tramarcus Levi 23, Leroy Hills 17, Billy Mingo 9, Anthony McMorris 7, Kenneth Robertson 5, Kenyatta Scott 2; CHRISTIAN LIFE: Ludovic Cader 26, Sam Williams 23, Kentrell Garnett 6, Jacob Kibdoi 5, Brenden Williams 4, Jason Briggs 4, Jonathan Thomas 2, F.X Roges 2, Shykim Seymore 1.

3-Point Goals — Bogalusa: 5 (Hills); Christian Life: 6 (S. Williams 4, Garnett 2)

Records — Christian Life 14-1; Bogalusa 9-6

Denham Springs 49, Catholic 36

Denham Springs 12 12 10 15 — 49

Catholic 6 15 5 10 — 36

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Torez Kinchen 21, Tori Odom 9, Mitch Wilkerson 9, Chad Taylor 4, Dorsett Washington 2, Jordan Alford 2, Kolby Brooks 2; CATHOLIC: Toliver Freeman 17, Ethan Treigle 13, Demarcus Shepherd 3, Austin Lachney 2, Sam Cancienne 1

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 8 (Torez Kinchen 5, Mitch Wilkerson 3); Catholic 5 (Ethan Treigle 3, Toliver Freeman 2)

Records — Denham Springs 7-11; Catholic 13-4

Junior Varsity — Catholic 52, Denham Springs 37

Donaldsonville 71, Baker 66

Donaldsonville 21 11 21 13 — 71

Baker 13 17 27 16 — 66

Scoring — BAKER: R. Hampton 18, C. Harris 15, C. King 9, T. Johnson 8, Q. O’Conner 5, K. Joseph 4, M. Lee 2, J. Marvin 2; DONALDSONVILLE: A. Jullian 23, J. Gipson 19, T. Holmes 10, R. Whittington 9, L. Jackson 5, B. Benard 2, B. Johnson 2, B. Johnson 2

3-Point Goals — Baker: 4 (Harris 2, O’conner, T. Johnson); Donaldsonville: 1 (Jullian)

Records — Baker 9-8; Donaldsonville 9-7

Junior Varsity — Baker 31, Donaldsonville 55

Dunham 75, French Settlement 21

French Settlement 8 3 10 0 — 21

Dunham 26 18 16 15 — 75

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: Brant Smiley 8, Brayden Aime 5, Micah Gill 5, Miguel Sheppard 3; DUNHAM: Jordan Wright 22, B.J. Hitchens 9, Mike Williams 9, Justin Hardy 8, Tyveon Spurlock 8, Tre Scott 7, Sal Wilson 6, Ben Bernhard 3, Cam Denison 2, Harris Mckay 1.

3-Point Goals — French Settlement 4 (Brant Smiley 2, Brayden Aime, Micah Gill); Dunham 7 (B.J. Hitchens 2, Tyveon Spurlock 2, Ben Bernhard, Tre Scott, Jordan Wright)

Records — Dunham 16-4

Junior Varsity — Dunham 70, French Settlement 16

Episcopal 67, Albany 45

Episcopal 15 19 10 23 — 67

Albany 7 10 12 14 — 45

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman 30, Cameron Dumas 9, Gavin Perkins 9, Sam Rotenberg 9, Kevin Tripeaux 9, Cameron Kennedy 1; ALBANY: Sean Sykes 16, Justin Thompson 14, Dylan Hoyt 11, James Williams 2.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 4 (Dumas 2, Rotenberg, Tripeaux); Albany 5 (Sykes 4, Thompson)

Records — Episcopal 18-2; Albany 9-9

Glen Oaks 58, West Feliciana 41

Glen Oaks 16 22 12 8 — 58

West Feliciana 6 13 10 12 — 41

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: Dontae McQuarters 18, Eddie Harris 14, Brian Dundy 14, Nicholas Cobb 6, Tyler Hayes 5, James Weathers 1; WEST FELICIANA: John Carr 11, Chad Tillery 7, Treshawn Cummings 4, Travis White 3, Devon Harris 2, Johnell Cain 2, Rashad Milton 2, Jaquaylon Sterling 2, Rashad Brumfield 2, Chris Taylor 2

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 3 (Brian Dundy, Tyler Hayes); West Feliciana 3 (Chad Tillery, Travis White, John Carr)

Live Oak 71, Lee 57

Live Oak 16 10 27 15 — 71

Lee 16 11 10 20 — 57

Scoring — LIVE OAK: J. Bergeron 22, J. Reams 16, C. Fontenot 13, J. Edwards 8, M. Sullivan 5, R. Davenport 5, M. Rudison 4; LEE: E. Robinson 21, C. Jones 16, O. Burks 7, S. Hearnes 6, M. Mark 4, C. Avery 1

3-Point Goals — Live Oak 9 (Bergeron 4, Fontenot 2, Sullivan, Davenport, Reams); Lee 3 (Burks)

Records — Live Oak 12-7; Lee 4-10

Junior Varsity — Live Oak 48, Lee 42

Plaquemine 73, East Ascension 71, 2 OT

East Ascension 14 15 22? 7 5? 8 — 71

Plaquemine 13 13 16 16 5 10 — 73

Leaders: EAST ASCENSION: La’Aaron Cain 22, Koye Ruffin 16, Jimel London 12, Bilal Frank 11, Shedrick Smith 4, Jarvis Moll 3, R. Anderson 1; PLAQUEMINE: C.J. Young 21, Keandre Randall 15, A.J. Riley 14, Kirkland Jones 10, Herb Thomas 6, Henry Spriggs 5, Trajah Butler 2.

3-point goals: East Ascension 5 (Cain 3, Ruffin 2); Plaquemine 3 (Randall 2, Young 1)

Records: Plaquemine 12-4; East Ascension 18-4

Port Allen 68, Parkview Baptist 46

Port Allen 14 8 18 28 — 68

Parkview Baptist 7 10 9 20 — 46

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Nigel Allen 22, Andre Williams 17, Mike Williams 16, Crandall Jackson 8, Dontrius Franklin 3, Kelton Mason 2; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Tyler Williamson 11, Cater Williamson 11, Tyree Lomax 10, Ryland Vial 6, Griffin Tided 3, Oddyst Walker 3, Kevin Smith 2.

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 7 (Allen 3, Jackson 2, A. Williams, Franklin); Parkview Baptist 3 (Lomax, Vial, Tiede)

Records — Port Allen 10-6, 1-0 District 6-3A; Parkview Baptist 9-5, 0-1

Runnels 71, Livonia 50

Livonia 8 6 10 18 — 50

Runnels 18 23 12 18 — 71

Scoring — LIVONIA: Kennedy Cotton 12, Todd Frazier 10, Doug Martin 9, Kyle Auston 8, Kendrick Wells 4, Josh Bridgewater 3, Jason Richard 2, Ryan Butler 2; RUNNELS: Conner Raines 17, Hampton Hudson 15, Mason Warner 10, Douglas Gulley 8, Ryan Carrier 8, Griffin Kennedy 6, Michael Stevenson 4, Kade Pate 2, J.P. Guillot 1.

3-Point Goals — Livonia 6 (Cotton 3, Frazier 2, Bridgewater); Runnels 3 (Gulley 2, Hudgeson )

Records — Livonia 6-8; Runnels 12-6

Junior Varsity — Runnels 41, Livonia 25

Southern Lab 75, Kentwood 25

Kentwood 1 15 5 4 — 25

Southern Lab 17 27 18 13 — 75

Scoring — KENTWOOD: S. Walls 12, B. Miller 3, T. Lee 3, Brice Chapelle 2, L. Nichols 2, L. Mones 2, I. Warner 1; SOUTHERN LAB: A. Ernest 15, D. Rainey 12, D. Dennis 9, T. Payne 7, X. Johnson 7, Q. Fillmore 6, C. Teasett 5, T. Matthews 4, B. Veal 3, B. Vessel 3, T. Butler 3, T. Panyanouvg 1.

3-Point Goals — Southern Lab 4 (Dennis, Teasett, Vessel, Butler)

Records — Southern Lab 11-6

Girls basketball

Denham Springs 65, St. Joseph’s 40

St. Joseph’s 8 18 2 12 — 40

Denham Springs 21 13 23 8 — 65

Scoring — ST. JOSEPH’S: Caroline Olivier 17, Ally Lutgring 16; DENHAM SPRINGS: Caroline Taylor 15, Tremeeka Spikes 13, Maia Robinson 12, Lexi McMorris 10

3-Point Goals — St. Joseph’s 4 (Caroline Taylor 2, Lexi Mcmorris 2); Denham Springs 3 (Ally Lutgring 2, Caroline Olivier)

Records — Denham Springs 16-2

Donaldsonville 60, Baker 18

Baker 6 0 5 7 — 18

Donaldsonville 17 21 12 10 — 60

Scoring — BAKER: C. Bill 8. T. Young 5, A. Champman 2. A. Raffeman 2, L. Gilbert 1; DONALDSONVILLE: J. Collier 18, R. Williams 12, J. Benn 9, K. Foster 8, B. Havery 5, M. Chatman 4, A. Johnson 2, J. Sullivan 2.

3-Point Goals — Donaldsonville 1 (Collier); Baker 2 (Young, Bell)

Records — Donaldsonville 12-4

East Iberville 47, St. John 36

East Iberville 7 20 8 12 — 47

St. John 4 9 18 5 — 36

Scoring — EAST IBERVILLE: Kenyetta Jackson 18, Doretha Dixon 14, Galencia Darville 7, Kadijah Lucas 2, M’Deja Baker 2, Myiesha Cummings 2, Treasure Mozee 2; ST. JOHN: Grace Robichaux 15, Elise Jackson 6, Robbie Deneca 5, Sarah Grace Lobue 4, Hannah Hangrove 4, Hannah Alexander 2

3-Point Goals — St. Johnd 2 (Grace Robichaux)

Episcopal 49, St. Amant 45

Episcopal 10 5 19 15 — 49

St. Amant 12 12 15 6 — 45

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Jill Ahmad 14, Shannon Ahmad 10, Julia Powell 11, Tera Snell 5, Chelsea Singleton 5, MaryBeth Barksdale 4; ST. AMANT: Thomas 18, Williams 16, Miller 4, Melancon 4, Derrtoeml 4, Marchand 1.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 7 (Powell 3, Ahmad 2, S. Ahmad 1, C. Singleton 1); St. Amant 2 (Williams 2)

Records — Episcopal 10-7

Parkview 57, Port Allen 14

Port Allen 1 5 3 5 — 14

Parkview 26 19 8 4 — 57

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Lauren Keyes 4, Alexis Lewis 3, MaKayla Johnson 3, Jordan Mitchell 2, Chelsey White 2; PARKVIEW: Skylar Goodwin 15, Megan Hatch 1, Destany Batiste 9, Leah Collins 7, Jaeda Blouin 6, D’Niyra Montague 6, Stephanie Marshall 2, Meghan Williams 1.

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 1 (Alexis Lewis); Parkview 1 (Skylar Goodqwin)

Records — Port Allen 12-7, 1-2 District 6-3A; Parkview 11-9, 3-0

West Feliciana 57, Glen Oaks 50

Glen Oaks 7 16 9 18 — 50

West Feliciana 20 16 14 9 — 57

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: D. Smith 24, A. Cohn 9, C. Smith 7, N. Whaley 7, J. Carton 4, L. Robertson 2; WEST FELICIANA: Jammesha Duncan 23, Tyriana Jarrels 10, Dominique Dorsey 10, Destiny Williams 8, Kris Dennis 4, Anna Falgout 2.

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 3 (A. Cohn 2, C. Smith); West Feliciana 2 (Destiny Williams)