Class 5A

FIRST ROUND SCORES

(1) West Monroe 40, (32) Central 13

(17) Ponchatoula 21, (16) Airline 17

(9) John Ehret 39, (24) East Ascension 7

(25) Live Oak 33, (8) Ouachita Parish 28

(5) Scotlandville 40, (28) Sam Houston 14

(12) Mandeville 41, (21) Thibodaux 24=

(13) Landry-Walker 34, (20) Chalmette 13

(4) C.E. Byrd 45 (29) Fontainebleau 9

(3) Destrehan 44, (30) Denham Springs 23

(14) Barbe 33, (19) Haughton 27

(11) Acadiana 55, (22) Central Lafourche 7

(27) Natchitoches Central at (6) Parkway

(7) Hahnville 49, (26) Alexandria 12

(10) St. Amant 36, (23) Covington 21

(18) Dutchtown 31, (15) Ruston 17

(2) Zachary 54, (31) Sulphur 32

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(1) West Monroe (11-0) at (17) Ponchatoula (8-3)

(9) John Ehret (9-2) at (25) Live Oak (7-4)

(12) Mandeville at (5) Scotlandville (10-1)

(13) Landry-Walker (9-2) at (4) C.E. Byrd (10-1)

(14) Barbe (7-3) at (3) Destrehan (10-0)

(11) Acadiana (8-2) at (6) Parkway (10-1)

(10) St. Amant (9-2) at (7) Hahnville (8-3)

(2) Zachary (10-1) at (18) Dutchtown (8-3)

Class 4A

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Neville 57, (32) Beau Chene 0

(16) Carencro 38, (17) Woodlawn-BR 20

(9) North DeSoto 43, (24) St. Martinville 16

(25) Loranger 35, (8) Lakeshore 30

(5) Warren Easton 56, (28) Belle Chasse 14

(12) Plaquemine 36, (21) G.W. Carver 21

(13) McDonogh (35) 26, (20) Woodlawn-Shreveport 6

(4) Benton 17, (29) Fair Park 14

(3) Cecilia 49, (30) Northwood-Shreve 20

(14) Karr 56, (19) DeRidder 20

(11) Bastrop 38, (22) South Lafourche 0

(6) Assumption 47, (27) West Ouachita 7

(7) Minden 49, (26) Tioga 21

(10) Franklinton 39, (23) Breaux Bridge 17

(18) Livonia 28, (15) LaGrange 13

(2) Crowley 55, (31) Abbeville 18

(1) Neville (10-0) vs. (16) Carencro (8-3)

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Carencro (8-3) at (1) Neville (10-0)

(9) North DeSoto (9-2) at (25) Loranger (6-5)

(12) Plaquemine (8-3) at (5) Warren Easton (10-1) at Joe Brown Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

(13) McDonogh 35 (9-2) at (4) Benton (10-1)

(3) Cecilia (10-1) vs. Karr (6-4)

(11) Bastrop (9-2) at (6) Assumption (10-1)

(10) Franklinton (8-3) at (7) Minden (9-2)

(2) Crowley (11-0) at (18) Livonia (8-3)

Class 3A

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Lutcher 34, (32) Avoyelles 8

(16) Wossman 34, (17) Carroll 17

(9) Kaplan 24, (24) Brusly 7

(25) Winnfield 35, (8) South Beauregard 34

(5) Church Point 25, (28) North Vermilion 16

(21) Iowa 54, (12) Erath 48

(13) West Feliciana 62, (20) Jennings 38

(4) Patterson 21, (29) Ville Platte 16

(3) Jena 52, (30) Jewel Sumner 14

(19) Bogalusa 34, (14) Union Parish 29

(11) Amite 54, (22) Port Barre 0

(6) North Webster 29, (27) Port Allen 27

(7) Northwest 20, (26) Peabody 18

(10) Marksville 34, (23) Independence 13

(15) St. James 34, (18) Green Oaks 21

(2) Eunice 22, (31) Eleanor McMain 18

(9) Kaplan (8-3) vs. (25) Winnfield (7-4)

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Wossman (7-4) at (1) Lutcher (10-1)

(9) Kaplan (8-3) at (25) Winnfield (7-4)

(5) Church Point (8-3) at (21) Iowa (6-5)

(13) West Feliciana (7-4) at (4) Patterson (9-2)

(3) Jena (11-0) at (19) Bogalusa (6-5)

(11) Amite (6-5) at (6) North Webster (9-2)

(10) Marksville (8-3) at (7) Northwest (9-2)

(15) St. James (8-3) at (2) Eunice (10-1)

Class 2A

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Many 57, (32) Mentorship Academy 0

(17) West St. John 21, (16) Ferriday 0

(9) South Plaquemines 64, (24) Fisher 0

(8) Mangham 44, (25) Delcambre 7

(5) Pickering 46, (28) Capitol 0

(12) St. Helena 34, (21) Lake Arthur 28

(13) Red River 27, (20) Jonesboro-Hodge 7

(4) Rayville 42, (29) Springfield 14

(3) Welsh 49, (30) General Trass 8

(14) Oakdale 34, (19) West St. Mary 6

(11) Northeast 22, (22) DeQuincy 14

(6) Sterlington 36, (27) Sophie B. Wright 6

(7) East Feliciana 36, (26) Pine 6

(10) Loreauville 43, (23) Vinton 12

(15) Bunkie 49, (18) North Caddo 8

(2) Kinder 62, (31) Rosepine 0

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(1) Many (10-1) at (17) West St. John (4-7)

(9) South Plaquemines (7-4) at (8) Mangham (7-4)

(12) St. Helena Central (7-4) at (5) Pickering (8-3)

(13) Red River (8-3) at (4) Rayville (7-4)

(14) Oakdale (6-5) at (3) Welsh (10-1)

(11) Northeast (7-4) at (6) Sterlington (8-3)

(10) Loreauville (9-2) at (7) East Feliciana (7-4)

(15) Bunkie (7-4) at (2) Kinder (10-1)

Class 1A

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Kentwood (9-1) BYE

(16) Oberlin 32, (17) Plain Dealing 18

(9) Elton 46, (24) Grand Lake 8

(8) Logansport 59, (25) North Central 0

(5) East Beauregard (8-2) BYE

(12) LaSalle 31, (21) Centerville 0

(13) Block 45, (20) Gueydan 0

(4) Oak Grove (7-3) BYE

(3) Haynesville (8-2) BYE

(14) Varnado 48, (19) Tensas 8

(11) South Cameron 41, (22) Ringgold 12

(6) White Castle (5-5) BYE

(7) Arcadia 46, (26) East Iberville 0

(10) Delhi 55, (23) Merryville 22

(18) Homer 41, (15) Montgomery 12

(2) Basile (9-1) BYE

(9) Elton (7-4) vs. (8) Logansport (7-4)

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Oberlin at (1) Kentwood (9-1)

(9) Elton (7-4) at (8) Logansport (7-4)

(12) LaSalle (7-4) at (5) E. Beauregard (8-2)

(13) Block (4-7) at (4) Oak Grove (7-3)

(14) Varnado (7-4) at (3) Haynesville (8-2)

(11) South Cameron (7-4) at (6) White Castle (5-5)

(10) Delhi (7-4) at (7) Arcadia (8-3)

(18) Homer (3-8) at (2) Basile (9-1)

Division I

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Archbishop Rummel (9-1) BYE

(8) Jesuit 35, (9) Shaw 21

(5) John Curtis Christian (7-2) BYE

(4) St. Paul’s (9-1) BYE

(3) Brother Martin (8-2) BYE

(6) Catholic-BR (7-3) BYE

(7) Holy Cross 13, (10) St. Augustine 6

(2) Evangel Christian (8-2) BYE

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Rummel (9-1) vs. Jesuit (5-6)

(5) John Curtis (7-2) at (4) St. Paul’s (9-1)

(6) Catholic (7-3) at (3) Brother Martin (8-2) at Tad Gormley Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

(7) Holy Cross (7-4) at (2) Evangel Christian (8-2)

Division II

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) University Lab (9-1) BYE

(9) Vandebilt 21, (8) Lusher Charter 14

(5) St. Louis Catholic BYE

(4) Parkview Baptist (7-3) BYE

(3) De La Salle (9-1) BYE

(6) Teurlings Catholic 49, (11) St. Michael 14

(7) E.D. White 35, (10) Loyola College Prep 17 (2) St. Thomas More (8-2) BYE

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(9) Vandebilt (5-6) at (1) University (9-1)

(5) St. Louis (7-3) at (4) Parkview (7-3)

(6) Teurlings (8-3) (3) De La Salle (9-1)

(7) E.D. White (6-4) at (2) St. Thomas More (8-2)

Division III

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Riverside 55, (16) Northlake Christian 8

(9) Isidore Newman 42, (8) Episcopal-BR 21

(5) St. Charles Catholic 14, (12) Opelousas Catholic 0

(4) Madison Prep 59, (13) Archbishop Hannan 10

(3) Notre Dame 41, (14) Haynes Academy 0

(6) Calvary Baptist 50, (11) Dunham 7

(10) Country Day 42, (7) Ouachita Christ. 35

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas 21, (15) Menard 6

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Riverside (9-1) at (9) Newman (8-2)

(5) St. Charles Catholic (9-2) at (4) Madison Prep (11-0)

(6) Calvary Baptist (9-2) at (3) Notre Dame (11-0)

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas (11-0) at (10) Country Day (8-3)

Division IV

FIRST-ROUND SCORES

(1) Ascension Episcopal 21, (16) St. Frederick 7

(9) Cedar Creek 30, (8) Highland Baptist 20

(5) Hamilton Christian 13, (12) Catholic-PC 7

(4) St. Mary’s 34 (13) St. Edmund 8

(3) Central Catholic 60 (14) Grambling 38

(6) Southern Lab 49, (11) St. John 14

(7) Delhi Charter 19, 10) Westminster 14

(2) Vermilion Catholic 40, (15) Covenant Christian 8

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Ascension Episcopal (10-1) at (9) Cedar Creek (7-4)

(5) Hamilton Christian (10-1) at (4) St. Mary’s (11-0)

(6) Southern Lab (7-3) at (3) Central Catholic (10-1)

(7) Delhi Charter (8-3) at (2) Vermilion Catholic (9-2)