Week 5 schedule

Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Local area

Erath (6-3A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at Plaquemine’s Canova Stadium

Acadiana

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Southeast

Slidell (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

Pearl River (8-4A) at Varnado (6-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Broadmoor (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Central (4-5A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Walker (4-5A) at Loranger (8-3A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Salmen (8-4A)

Rummel (9-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Lutcher (6-4A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) at Landry-Walker (9-4A)

John Ehret (8-5A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Woodlawn (5-5A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Belaire (6-4A) at East Iberville (8-1A)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Olympia Stadium

Madison Prep (6-1A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Glen Oaks

Southern Lab (6-1A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Local/Area

Port Allen (7-3A) at Baker (7-3A)

Brusly (7-3A) at Parkview Baptist (7-3A)

Glen Oaks (7-3A) at University (7-3A)

McDonogh 35 (10-4A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

Christian Life (6-1A) at Albany (8-3A)

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Independence (8-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Northeast (6-2A) at Dunham (6-2A)

Redemptorist (6-2A) at East Feliciana (6-2A)

Iowa (4-3A) at White Castle (8-1A)

Episcopal (6-2A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

Ascension Christian (8-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

Northwood-Lena (3-1A) at False River (5-1A)

Silliman (MAIS 6-2A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at Bolton (3-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Crowley (4-4A)

Rayne (4-4A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Washington-Marion (4-4A) at Eunice (4-4A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

St. Thomas More (5-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Northside (5-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Kaplan (6-3A)

Church Point (5-3A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Wossman (2-4A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-1A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

St. Charles (11-3A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Ferriday (2-2A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

St. Edmund (5-1A) at Westminster (5-2A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Bunkie (3-2A) at North Central (5-1A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

Southeast

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Ellender (7-4A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Brother Martin (9-5A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Franklinton (8-4A) at Amite (9-3A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Warren Easton (9-4A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

Brother Martin (9-5A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Ferriday (2-2A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Patterson (9-3A) at Westlake (4-3A)

Shaw (9-5A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Mt. Hermon (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Ecole Classique (9-1A) at Covenant Christian (9-1A)

St. Martin’s (9-1A) at Houma Christian (9-1A)