Basketball

Boys schedule

Monday

Baker at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Capitol at Dunham, 6 p.m.

St. John at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Denham Springs at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Walker at Central, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Lee, 5 p.m.

Franklin at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 5:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at University, 5:30 p.m.

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

North Central at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Broadmoor at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Catholic at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

White Castle at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Archbishop Hannan at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Friday

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 5 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 5 p.m.

University at Baker, 5:30 p.m.

French Settlement at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at Lee, 6 p.m.

Amite at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Mentorship at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Girls result

Madison Prep 75, Christian Life 17

Madison Prep 19 20 26 10 — 75

Christian Life 4 2 4 7 — 17

Scoring — MADISON PREP: S. Porter 30, R. Fleming 14, A. Williams 9, K. Moore 8, S. Avery 5, D. Gains 4, Y. Little 3, L. Chambers 2; CHRISTIAN LIFE: S. Clements 7, E. Abraham 5, L. Green 4, K. Joseph 1.

3-Point Goals — Madison Prep 4 (Porter 4)

Records — Madison Prep 25-7

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Quarterfinal pairings

(25) Fontainebleau at (1) St. Paul’s, 6 p.m. Monday at Hunter Stadium

(12) Sulphur at (4) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Sunday

(6) Brother Martin vs (3) Jesuit at John Ryan Stadium, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

(7) Denham Springs at (2) Acadiana, 6 p.m. Sunday

Division II

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Neville at (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(5) Vandebilt Catholic at (4) East Jefferson, 2 p.m. Monday

(3) Bolton at (11) Morgan City, 3:30 p.m. Monday

(7) Ben Franklin vs. (2) St. Michael, 2 p.m. Sunday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 19

Division III

Quarterfinal pairings

(1) St. Louis 5, (9) St. Charles 0

(5) Catholic-NI at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Monday

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (3) Northlake Christian, 2 p.m. Monday(2)

U-hIGH at (23) Riverside, 11 a.m. Monday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(8) Byrd at (1) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Monday at Pan American Stadium

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy at (4) Mandeville, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Dominican at (11) Natchitoches Central, 1 p.m. Monday

(7) Fontainebleau at (2) St. Scholastica, 11 a.m. Monday

Division II

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) Lakeshore at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Ben Franklin 5, (6) Teurlings Catholic 1

(2) St. Thomas More 1, (10) E.D. White 0

Division III

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(8) Pope John Paul II 2, (17) Country Day 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (4) St. Frederick 2

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. at (11) St. Louis, 1 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (10) Newman, 1 p.m. Monday

semifinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul II at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas

Baseball

Jamboree schedule

Saturday

Denham Springs Jamboree

at North Park-Denham Springs

Episcopal vs. Doyle, 10 a.m.

Walker vs. Doyle, 11 a.m.

Episcopal vs. Live Oak, Noon

Walker vs. Central, 1 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Live Oak, 2 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Central, 3 p.m.

Dunham Jamboree

at The Dunham School

West Feliciana vs. Christian Life, 1:40 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Ascension Christian, 2:50 p.m.

Family Christian vs. West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Dunham, 5:10 p.m.

Dunham vs. Family Christian, 6:20 p.m.

French Settlement Jamboree

at French Settlement

French Settlement vs. Albany, 10 a.m.

Springfield vs. Albany, 11:30 a.m.

Springfield vs. Maurepas, 1 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Maurepas, 2:30 p.m.

St. Michael Jamboree

at St. Michael the Archangel

St. Michael vs. Redemptorist, 1 p.m.

Ascension Catholic Jamboree

at Regira Field-Donaldsonville

University vs. Plaquemine, 10:30 p.m.

Brusly vs. Ascension Catholic, Noon

Brusly vs. Plaquemine, 1:30 p.m.

University vs. Ascension Catholic, 3 p.m.

Port Allen Jamboree

at Port Allen High

Port Allen vs. Scotlandville, 10 a.m.

Baker vs. Scotlandville, 11:15 a.m.

Baker vs. McKinley, 12:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. White Castle, 1:45 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. White Castle, 3 p.m.

East Feliciana vs. Madison Prep, 4:15 p.m.

Northeast vs. East Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Northeast, 6:45 p.m.

St. Amant Jamboree

At St. Amant High

St. Amant vs. Thibodaux, 10 a.m.

Thibodaux vs. Assumption, 11:15 a.m.

Assumption vs. Dutchtown, 12:30 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, 1:45 p.m.

St. Amant vs. East Ascension, 3 p.m.

Zachary Jamboree

at Zachary Youth Park

Zachary vs. Parkview Baptist, 12:45 p.m.

St. John vs. Parkview Baptist, 2 p.m.

Zachary vs. St. John, 3:15 p.m.

Catholic High Jamboree

at Catholic

Catholic High vs. E.D. White, 2 p.m.

Catholic High vs. E.D. White, 3 p.m.

Softball

Jamboree schedule

Saturday

Brusly Jamboree

at Alexander Park

Field 1

Denham Springs vs. Plaquemine, 10 a.m.

Denham Springs vs. St. Joseph, 11 a.m.

Plaquemine vs. St. Joseph, Noon

Brusly vs. Ascension Catholic, 2 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Live Oak, 3 p.m.

Field 2

Zachary vs. Parkview Baptist, 10 a.m.

Zachary vs. False River, 11 a.m.

False River vs. Parkview Baptist, Noon

Walker vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 1 p.m.

Walker vs. Dutchtown, 2 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Catholic-PC, 3 p.m.

Field 4

Port Allen vs. Woodlawn, 10 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Family Christian, 11 a.m.

Port Allen vs. Family Christian, Noon

West Feliciana vs. St. John, 1 p.m.

Central vs. West Feliciana, 2 p.m.

St. John vs. Central, 3 p.m.

Field 5

St. Michael vs. French Settlement, 10 a.m.

French Settlement vs. Livonia, 11 a.m.

St. Michael vs. Ascension Christian, Noon

Livonia vs. Christian Life, 1 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Christian Life, 2 p.m.