Basketball schedule

Friday

Girls

St. James at Sci Academy (Joe Brown)

Algiers Tech at Fisher

Karr at Academy of Our Lady

Thibodaux at East St. John

Landry-Walker at Lake Area

South Plaquemines at Haynes Academy

Boys

Edna Karr at McDonogh 35

East Jefferson at Riverdale

Ben Franklin at Warren Easton

Pine at Pope John Paul II

Houma Christian at Crescent City

St. Martin’s at Ecole Classique

West Jefferson at Higgins

St. Augustine at Shaw

Algiers Tech at Fisher

Lusher at DeLaSalle

Miller-McCoy at Clark

Brother Martin at Rummel

Grace King at Helen Cox

John Ehret at Chalmette

St. James at Newman

Covington at St. Paul’s

Belle Chasse at Lake Area

Jesuit at Holy Cross

Ponchatoula at Fontainebleau

Thibodaux at East St. John

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Paul’s 3, (17) Baton Rouge High 0

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur 2, (5) Catholic 1

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Thursday at John Ryan Stadium

(6) Brother Martin 2, (11) Lafayette 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (10) Bonnabel 1

(2) Acadiana 2 (15) Northshore 1

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional pairings, results

(1) Beau Chene 8, (17) Tioga 1

(8) Neville 1, (9) St. Thomas More 0

(5) Vandebilt 5, (12) Benton 1

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson, 7 p.m. Thursday

(14) Lutcher at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

(2) St. Michael 1, (15) Teurlings Catholic 0

Division III

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard 3, (16) Evangel Christian 1

(9) St. Charles Catholic 3, (24) Ouachita Christian 0

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Louis 4, (17) Menard 0

(9) St. Charles 6, (8) Westminster Christian 3

(5) Catholic-New Iberia 4, (12) Lusher 1

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (11) Rapides 1

(23) Riverside 2, (7) St. Frederick 1

(2) University 2, Haynes Academy 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(9) St. Charles at (1) St. Louis

(5) Catholic-NI at (4) Newman

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (3) Northlake Christian

(2) University at (23) Riverside

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Mount Carmel 9, (17) Terrebonne 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (9) Northshore 1

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(4) Mandeville 3, (13) Comeaux 0

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central 1, (6) West Monroe 0

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(2) St. Scholastica 4, (15) East Ascension 0

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(8) Byrd at (1) Mount Carmel

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy at (4) Mandeville, 5 p.m. Monday

(3) Dominican at (11) Natchitoches Central

(7) Fontainebleau at (2) St. Scholastica

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, (8) St. Michael 0

(5) Lakeshore 2, (12) Ursuline Academy 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(3) Ben Franklin 8, (14) North DeSoto 1

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville

(5) Lakeshore at (4) Vandebilt Catholic

(6) Teurlings Catholic at (3) Ben Frankli, 11 a.m. Saturday

(2) St. Thomas More at (10) E.D. White, 1 p.m. Monday

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional RESULTS

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Hannan

(4) St. Frederick 2, (20) Runnels 1

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. 4, (14) Haynes Academy 1

(11) St. Louis 2, (6) McGehee 0

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(2) University 2, (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul at (17) Country Day, 3:15 p.m. Friday

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (4) St. Frederick

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. at (11) St. Louis

(2) University at (10) Newman