Acadiana results

Friday

Acadiana 55, Northside 6

Ascension Episcopal 28, Grand Lake 0

Basile 35, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 7

Breaux Bridge 22, New Iberia 3

Carencro 20, Westgate 6

Church Point 35, Beau Chene 7

Comeaux 28, Cecilia 20

Crowley 62, Wossman 27

Delcambre 34, Berwick 12

Episcopal 28, North Vermilion 20

Highland Baptist 34, Houma Christian 14

Iowa 20, Erath 3

Jennings 36, St. Martinville 8

Lafayette Christian 34, Ascension Christian 0

Lafayette High 16, Kaplan 0

Loreauville 19, Central Catholic 13

Notre Dame 24, LaGrange 14

Opelousas Catholic 40, Port Barre 12

Pine Prairie 12, North Central 6

Rayne 30, St. Edmund 6

South Cameron 19, Gueydan 12

St. Thomas More 43, Sulphur 26

University High 36, Teurlings Catholic 35

Vermilion Catholic 14, Catholic-New Iberia 0

Ville Platte 38, Westminster Christian Academy 9

Thursday

Eunice 28, Northwest 21

Hanson 26, Jeanerette 6

Opelousas 23, West St. Mary 20

Vinton 35, Abbeville 0

Eunice 28, Northwest 21

RightAlign.82RightAlign.115Team EHS NHS

First Downs 7 16

Yards Rushing 24-126 49-247

Yards Passing 0 59

Passes (C-A-HI) 0-2-1 4-11-1

Punts-avg. 2-47.5 3-28

Fumbles-lost 4-3 4-0

Penalties-yards 6-45 12-106

SCORING SUMMARY

RightAlign.69RightAlign.79RightAlign.90RightAlign.99RightAlign.109RightAlign.114Eunice 14 0 0 14 — 28

RightAlign.69RightAlign.79RightAlign.90RightAlign.99RightAlign.109RightAlign.114Northwest 7 7 7 0 — 21

Northwest: Chris Lee 2 run (Alleman kick)

Eunice: T.Y. Ceasar 5 run (2 pt failed)

Eunice: T.Y. Ceasar 1 run (2 pt)

Northwest: Chris Lee 3 run (Alleman kick)

Northwest: Chris Lee 58 run (Alleman kick)

Eunice: Ceasar 5 run ( 2 pt)

Eunice: Keithan Green 68 interception return (2 pt failed)

State scores

Airline 57, Bossier 0

Amite School, Miss. 27, Baton Rouge CHEF 14

Archbishop Rummel 39, East St. John 0

Ascension Catholic 28, Grand Lake 0

Barbe 29, Washington-Marion 0

Bastrop 56, Huntington 7

Catholic-BR 55, Parkview Baptist 25

Belaire 27, Glen Oaks 24

Belle Chasse 42, South Plaquemines 12

Ben’s Ford 31, Columbia Aca., Miss. 26

Benton 20, Sterlington 12

Bowling Green 13, Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 12

Briarfield 72, Strider Aca., Miss. 18

Buckeye 27, Leesville 21, OT

C.E. Byrd 24, Zachary 21

Captain Shreve 30, Pineville 7

Central Catholic 27, Loreauville 21

Central Lafourche 24, Franklin 0

Church Point 35, Beau Chene 7

Comeaux 28, Cecilia 20

Covenant Christian Academy 39, Peabody 26

Covington 24, Holy Cross 21

Delhi 14, Vidalia 12

Denham Springs 41, Woodlawn (BR) 31

DeRidder 23, Westlake 20

Destrehan 47, West Jefferson 7

Donaldsonville 27, Assumption 26

E.D. White 21, Vandebilt Catholic 17

East Beauregard 26, LaSalle 20, OT

East Jefferson 34, Higgins 14

Easton 40, St. Amant 32

Episcopal-BR 28, North Vermilion 20

Fair Park 42, B.T. Washington 36

False River Academy 26, Christian Life Academy 24

Ferriday 26, Natchez, Miss. 12

Fontainebleau 45, Bonnabel 20

Franklin Academy, Miss. 28, Tensas Academy 12

Franklin Parish 25, Alexandria 14

Franklinton 20, Tylertown, Miss. 12

General Trass (Lake Providence) 14, Carroll 12

Hahnville 35, Salmen 14

Hamilton Christian Academy 20, Lake Arthur 6

Haughton 41, Woodlawn (SH) 31

Haynesville 16, North Webster 13

Holy Savior Menard 35, Bolton 21

Iowa 20, Erath 3

John Curtis Christian 14, Mandeville 0

Lakeshore 31, Miller-McCoy 20

Landry-Walker 54, South Lafourche 15

Livonia 41, Live Oak 19

Loranger 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 26

Loyola College Prep 14, Cedar Creek 7

Lusher Charter 35, St. Martin’s 6

Madison Central, Miss. 33, West Monroe 14

Many 41, Winnfield 0

Marksville 49, Bunkie 22

Neville 47, Ruston 7

Newman 47, McMain 14

North DeSoto 33, Natchitoches Central 7

Northeast 20, Broadmoor 16

Northshore 67, Helen Cox 13

Oak Forest 38, Presbyterian Christian, Miss. 14

Oberlin 32, Iota 12

Ouachita Christian 48, Block 40

Ouachita Parish 28, Richwood 7

Patterson 28, Brother Martin 9

Pickering 48, Mamou 13

Plaquemine 49, East Ascension 24

Ponchatoula 24, Jesuit 21

Port Allen 45, Avoyelles 14

Red River 38, Grambling 30

River Oaks 21, Glenbrook 0

Riverside Academy 36, Evangel Christian Academy 30

St Paul’s 26, Karr 25

Sam Houston 45, St. Louis 23

Scotlandville 19, McKinley 3

Shreveport Northwood 48, North Caddo 6

Silliman 20, Parklane Aca., Miss. 6

Slidell 27, Chalmette 24

South Beauregard 38, DeQuincy 12

South Cameron 19, Gueydan 12

South Terrebonne 43, H.L. Bourgeois 14

Southwood 14, Minden 13

Springfield 33, Loyd Star, Miss. 12

St. Charles Catholic 31, Southern Lab 12

St. Frederick Catholic 26, Madison 20

St. Michael 30, Walker 6

St. Patrick, Miss. 21, Pope John Paul II 6

St. Stanislaus, Miss. 34, Dunham 19

Thibodaux 35, Archbishop Shaw 30

Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 20, Central Private 7

Union Parish 49, Homer 0

Varnado 36, Dexter, Miss. 6

Welsh 37, Oakdale 22

West Feliciana 28, East Feliciana 14

West Ouachita 33, Tioga 13