Here is how teams ranked in the Louisiana Sports Writers Association’s high school football polls fared during the 10th week of the regular season.

Class 5A

1, Rummel (9-0) beat Brother Martin, 56-21.

2, Barbe (9-1) beat Lafayette, 56-35.

3, West Monroe (8-2) beat Natchitoches Central, 48-14.

4, Acadiana (7-2) did not play.

5, Dutchtown (7-2) lost to Catholic-BR, 26-21.

6, Jesuit (7-2) lost to West Jefferson, 24-17.

7, South Lafourche (9-0) beat Thibodaux, 41-14.

8, Ouachita (8-2) beat Richwood, 38-6.

9, West Jefferson (7-2) beat Jesuit, 24-17.

10. Airline (8-2) lost to C.E. Byrd, 31-30.

Others receiving votes: St. Paul’s beat Fontainebleau, 29-12; New Iberia beat Central Lafourche, 40-17; Catholic-BR beat Dutchtown, 26-21; Central beat Live Oak, 56-27; Parkway beat Captain Shreve, 38-0.

Class 4A

1, Neville (9-0) did not play.

2, Edna Karr (9-0) beat O.P. Walker, 28-7.

3, Lutcher (9-0) beat Plaquemine, 34-7.

4, Teurlings Catholic (9-1) beat St. Martinville, 42-6.

5, Salmen (8-1) beat Pearl River, 51-12.

6, S.T. More (7-3) beat Cecilia, 55-2.

7, Vandebilt Catholic (9-1) beat Ellender, 64-36.

8, Washington-Marion (8-2) lost to LaGrange, 34-6.

9, Bastrop (7-3) lost to Franklin Parish, 23-20.

10 (tie) Holy Cross (7-2) beat East Jefferson, 15-14.

East Jefferson (7-2) lost to Holy Cross, 15-14.

Others receiving votes: Breaux Bridge beat Northside, 45-12; O. P. Walker lost to Karr, 28-7; St. Augustine beat John McDongh 47-0.

Class 3A

1, Parkview Baptist (8-0) did not play.

2, Eunice (10-0) beat Church Point, 27-24, in OT.

3, Notre Dame (8-1) beat South Beauregard, 42-6.

4, St. Charles Catholic (7-2) beat E.D. White Catholic, 18-14.

5, Loranger (8-1) beat Jewel Sumner, 18-10.

6, Livonia (8-2) beat Port Barre, 49-13.

7, West Feliciana (6-3) lost to East Feliciana, 33-7.

8, Iowa (8-2) lost to Jennings, 21-18.

9, Brusly (8-2) beat Port Allen, 31-8.

10, Rayne (8-2) beat Northwest, 45-14.

Others receiving votes: East Feliciana beat West Feliciana, 33-7; Patterson beat Erath, 35-7; North Vermilion beat Kaplan, 15-9; Kaplan lost to North Vermilion, 15-9; North DeSoto lost to Bossier, 28-21; Farmerville beat Madison, 61-8; Port Allen lost to Brusly, 31-8; Church Point lost to Eunice, 27-24, OT; Jewel Sumner lost to Loranger, 18-10; McMain beat Lusher, 56-20; Caldwell Parish beat Jena, 40-22.

Class 2A

1, John Curtis (9-0) beat South Plaquemines, 50-0.

2, Evangel (8-2) beat Mansfield, 49-19.

3, University (9-1) beat Redemptorist, 49-0.

4, Winnfield (9-1) beat Many, 49-27.

5, Catholic-NI (7-2) beat West St. Mary, 51-0.

6, Calvary Baptist (7-3) beat North Caddo, 42-14.

7, South Plaquemines (7-2) lost to John Curtis, 50-0.

8, Kinder (8-2) beat Lake Arthur, 42-0.

9, Loreauville (8-2) beat Jeanerette, 47-0.

10, Homer (8-2) beat Sterlington, 38-26.

Others receiving votes: Springfield beat St. Thomas Aquinas, 28-20; Carver beat Cohen, 62-6; Lake Arthur lost to Kinder, 42-0; Rosepine beat East Beauregard, 41-0; Mansfield lost to Evangel, 49-19.

Class 1A

1, Ouachita Christian (10-0) beat Grambling, 57-6.

2. Kentwood (8-1) beat Southern Lab, 51-25.

3, Vermilion Catholic (8-1) beat Central, 35-14.

4, Haynesville (7-2) did not play.

5, West St. John (6-3) beat East Iberville, 47-0.

6, Mangham (9-1) beat Menard, 47-14.

7, Southern Lab (8-2) lost to Kentwood, 51-25.

8, Cedar Creek (8-2) beat Arcadia, 42-14.

9, Westminster Christian (8-2) beat Opelousas Catholic, 62-14.

10, Basile (9-1) beat Elton, 28-12.

Others receiving votes: Block beat Northwood-Lena, 34-8; Pointe Coupee Central beat North Central, 47-0; Oberlin beat Hamilton Christian, 12-0; White Castle beat Ascension Catholic, 44-14; Oak Grove beat Tensas, 48-0.