Baseball

Jesuit 2, Holy Cross 1,

Dutchtown 7, St. Charles 3

Lakeshore 2, Pearl River 1

Shaw 10, John Ehret 1

Slidell 6, Mandeville 2

Schedule

Thursday

District 8-5A

Higgins at West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Bonnabel at Chalmette, 6 p.m.

Helen Cox vs. Grace King, 6 p.m.

District 7-5A

Thibodaux at East St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Hahnville at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Destrehan at South Lafourche, 6 p.m.

District 6-5A

St. Paul’s at Ponchatoula, 6:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Northshore, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Covington, 6:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Slidell, 6:30 p.m.

District 10-4A

Landry-Walker vs. McDonogh (35)

Belle Chasse vs. Karr, 4 p.m.

District 8-4A

Salmen at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Pearl River at Lakeshore, 4 p.m.

District 11-3A

McMain vs. Lusher, 4 p.m.

St. Charles vs. De La Salle, 4 p.m.

District, 10-3A

McDonogh vs. Miller-McCoy, 5 p.m.

District 10-2A

St. James at Riverside Academy, 4 p.m.

District 9-2A

South Plaquemines at Fisher, 5 p.m.

District 8-2A

Pine at Hannan, 6 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Northlake Christian, 6 p.m.

District 9-1A

Crescent City vs. Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Houma Christian, 5 p.m.

Nondistrict

Haynes Academy vs. Newman, 4 p.m.

Friday

District 9-5A

Jesuit vs. St. Augustine, 7 p.m. at Barrow

Shaw vs. Rummel, 7 p.m. at Kirsch-Rooney

Holy Cross vs. Brother Martin, 6:30 p.m. at UNO

District 8-5A

West Jefferson vs. Grace King, 4 p.m.

District 8-4A

East Jefferson vs. Warren Easton, 4 p.m. at Kirsch-Rooney

Ben Franklin vs. Riverdale, 7 p.m.

District 9-1A

Ecole Classique at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

Neville vs. John Curtis, 7 p.m. at Mike Miley

Saturday

District 8-5A

John Ehret vs. Helen Cox, 11 a.m.

Chalmette vs. Higgins, noon

District 7-5A

H.L. Bourgeois at Destrehan, 2 p.m.

East St. John at Terrebonne, 1:30 p.m.

Hahnville at Central Lafourche, 1:30 p.m.

District 6-5A

Covington at Mandeville, 1:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at St. Paul’s, 11 a.m.

Slidell at Northshore, noon

Ponchatoula at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

Landry-Walker vs. West St. John (dh), 11 a.m.

Albany at Riverside Academy, 11 a.m.

Haynes Academy vs. Country Day, 1 p.m.

Newman at Pope John Paul II, 1:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Northlake Christian, 11 a.m.

East Jefferson vs. De La Salle, 5 p.m.

False River at Bonnabel, 1 p.m.

Ben Franklin vs. Crescent City, 10: a.m.

Franklinton at Independence, 12 p.m.

Hannan vs. Miller Mc-Coy 3 p.m.

Shaw at St. Charles, 1 p.m.

Neville vs. John Curtis, 11 a.m. at Mike Miley

St. Martin’s at Fisher, 1 p.m.

Ehret vs. Jesuit, 6 p.m. at John Ryan

Covenant Christian at Lakeshore, 1:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. Rummel, 1 p.m. at Kirsch-Rooney

Holy Cross at Lutcher, noon

McDonogh (35) vs. St. Augustine (dh) 2 p.m. at Barrow

Softball

Country Day 18, Ben Franklin 11

Thursday

District 8-5A

Bonnabel vs. John Ehret, 4 p.m.

Grace King vs. Helen Cox, 4 p.m.

West Jefferson at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

District, 7-5A

East St. John at Hahnville, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Destrehan, 4 p.m.

District 6-5A

Slidell at Ponchatoula, 4:30 p.m.

Covington at Fontainebleau, 4 p.m.

District 10-4A

McDonogh (35) vs. Academy of Our Lady (dh), 4 p.m.

Karr vs. Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

District 9-4A

Riverdale at East Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Warren Easton vs. Cabrini, 4 p.m. at Desmare

District 11-3A

Lusher Charter at St. Charles Catholic, 4 p.m.

McGehee at John Curtis, 5 p.m.

District 10-2A

Carver at St. James (dh), 4 p.m.

District 8-2A

Mount Hermon at Hannan, 4:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Northlake Christian, 6 p.m.

District 9-1A

Ecole Classique vs. St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

Ridgewood vs. Country Day, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian vs. Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

Northshore vs. Chapelle, 4 p.m. at Westgate

Friday

Nondistrict

Springfield at Lakeshore 3:30 p.m.

Cabrini at Haynes Academy, 4 p.m.

Fisher vs. Ben Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

District 7-5A

Thibodaux at East St. John, 11 a.m.

District 9-1A

Covenant Christian vs. Crescent City, 11 a.m.

Nondistrict

St. Charles Catholic at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Slidell at Ursuline, 11 a.m.

Varnado at Salmen (dh), 10 a.m.

Haynes Academy at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Albany at Northlake Christian, 11 a.m.