Baseball

Tuesday’ scores

Ascension Catholic 14, Ascension Christian 1

Central 5, Zachary 2

Denham Springs 17, Scotlandville 2

Denham Springs 148 04 — 17 13 1

Doyle 8, St. Thomas Aquinas 4,

Dutchtown 12, Woodlawn 2

Dunham 11, Family Christian 2,

Episcopal 16, East Feliciana 0

Episcopal 4, East Feliciana 0

Live Oak 5, Walker 0

Redemptorist 15, Northeast 0

St. Amant 4, Catholic 3

St. John 14, East Iberville 2

St. Michael 21, Tara 5

Schedule

Wednesday

St. Charles at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Central at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Catholic-PC, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 4 p.m.

Grand Isle at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Northwest at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 4 p.m.

Redemptorist at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Baker at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Brusly, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

University at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Family Christian at Brusly, 11 a.m.

Runnels at East Feliciana, 11 a.m.

West Feliciana at Live Oak, 11 a.m.

Dunham at Northeast, 11 a.m.

Tara at White Castle, 11 a.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 11 a.m.

Jewel Sumner at Baker, noon

Holden at Maurepas, noon

St. Amant at McKinley, noon

Broadmoor at Scotlandville, noon

Plaquemine at St. John, noon

Dutchtown at Catholic, 12:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Ascension Christian, 1 p.m.

Southern Lab at Port Allen, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at St. Michael, 1 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 1 p.m.

Walker at Central, 1:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Episcopal, 1:30 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Ascension Catholic, 3 p.m.

Adams County Christian at Silliman, 3 p.m.

Christian Life at French Settlement, 4 p.m.

Softball

Tuesda’s scores Ascension Catholic 12, West St. John 0

Christian Life 16, Varnado 0

Christian Life 19, Varnado 2

Denham Springs 3, Live Oak 2

Livonia 2 Church Point 7

Parkview Baptist 19 Baker 0

St. Amant 18, St. Joseph 0

Schedule

Wednesday

Denham Springs at Central, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Plaquemine at Tara, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.

Baker at Brusly, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

McKinley at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Doyle at Runnels, 5 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Friday

Doyle at Central, 4 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Baker at Jefferson St. Park, 4:30 p.m.

Zachary at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Erath at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Walker at Dutchtown, 10 a.m.

Haynes Academy at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Christian Life at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Ascension Episcopal at Redemptorist, 11 a.m.

St. Charles at Parkview Baptist, 3 p.m.

Boys golf

At Beaver Creek

Par: 72

Team scores: 1, Zachary 309. 2, Denham Springs 337.

Medalists: 1, Chance Beadle, Zachary 74. 2, Brady Bennett, Zachary, 75. 3 (tie) Zach Ginn, Denham Springs 78 and Hudson Hornsby, Zachary, 78.

Girls golf

At Santa Maria

Par 36

Team scores: 1, St. Michael 94. 2, Dunham 97

3,Walker 134.

Medalists: 1. Sydney Cavin, Dunham, 37. 2. Taylor Kennedy, Runnels, 38. 3. Anna Heine, University, 39.