Boys basketball

Brusly 83, Baker 61

Baker 6 27 16 12 — 61

Brusly 27 22 9 25 — 83

Scoring — BAKER: R. Hamilton 28, T. Johnson 15, K. Joseph 10, C. Harris 5, G. Williams 2, J. Tate 1 BRUSLY: Jason Holiday 24, D.J. Jones 22, Michael Bryant 21, Jasper Queen 13, Diante Clayton 2, Keithan Francois 1.

3-Point Goals — Baker 5 (R. Hamilton 2, K. Joseph 2, C. Harris); Brusly 3 (D.J. Jones, M. Bryant, J. Queen)

Records — Baker 12-18, 3-11 District 6-3A; Brusly 20-8, 10-4

Catholic 48, McKinley 40

McKinley 8 9 19 4 — 40

Catholic 11 16 5 16 — 48

Scoring — MCKINLEY: Tyree Randford 13, Russell Daniels 10, Donald Hunter 8, Nick Wiggins 4, Marcus Coleman 3, Micah Hill 2; CATHOLIC: Toliver Freeman 18, Ethan Treigle 9, Demarcus Shepard 8, John Ward 7, Grant Sceroler 6.

3-Point Goals — McKinley: 6 (Randford , Daniel 2, Hunter, Coleman); Catholic 6 (Sceroler 2, Freeman, Shepard, Ward, Treigle)

Records — Mckinley 23-8,9-1; Catholic 19-11, 4-6

Central 45, Live Oak 36

Central 8 6 16 15 — 45

Live Oak 7 16 6 7 — 36

Scoring — CENTRAL: A. Stewart 19, H. Arnold 10, J. Hebert 7, Q. Guerin 5, J. Aubert 4; LIVE OAK: R. Davenport 16, J. Rheams 8, J. Edwards 4, D. Loper 2, J. Bergeron 2, M. Rudison 2

3-Point Goals — Central 2 (Hebert, Stewart); Live Oak 3 (Davenport)

Records — Central 14-16; Live Oak 15-16

Dunham 60, Christian Life 56

Dunham 9 17 14 20 — 60

Christian Life 10 19 10 17 — 56

Scoring — DUNHAM: Jordan Wright 18, Tyveon Spurlock 14, Ben Bernhard 8, Tre Scott 8, Mike Williams 6, EJ Hitchens 4, Salle Wilson, Travis Myers; CHRISTIAN LIFE: FX Roges 12, Sam Williams 11, Jacob Kibodi 10, Marquis Webb 7, Ludovic Kader 7, Jason Briggs 4, Jonathan Thomas 3, Brennan Wiliams 2.

3-Point Goals — DUNHAM: 3 (Bernhard 2, Wright); CHRISTIAN LIFE: 7 (Williams 3, Webb 2, Kader, Thomas)

Records — Dunham 27-5, 7-1 District 8-2A; Christian Life 23-7, 4-4

East Ascension 87, Broadmoor 70

Broadmoor 17 16 13 22 — 70

East Ascension 29 18 17 21 — 87

Scoring — BROADMOOR: Carlin 24, Drye 9, Moore 8, Alexander 6, N. Jones 5, Jones 4, NI. Jones 4, King 3, Washington 2, Williamson 2; EAST ASCENSION: K. Ruffin 20, L. Cain 15, M. Anderson 9, C. Wyre 8, S. Smith 7, J. London 7, J. Harris 6, B. Frank 4, J. Moll 4, J. Mitchell 3, S. Robinson 2

3-Point Goals — Broadmoor 7 (Carlin 4, Jones, N. Jones, Moore); East Ascension 6 (Ruffin 4, Cain, Mitchell)

Records — Broadmoor 11-18; East Ascension 27-6

Glen Oaks 54, Parkview Baptist 47

Glen Oaks 6 10 19 19 — 54

Parkview Baptist 6 10 12 19 — 47

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: Eddie Harris 13, Dontrell McQuarter 10, Nick Cobb 11, James Weathers 10, Brina Dundy 9, Devante Lacy 1; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: T. Lomax 12, T. Williamson 6, K. Smith 5, O. Walker 5, Z. Kingham 4,J. Guidroz 3, G. Tiede 3, C. Williamson 3,R. Vial 2, B. Spurrier 2

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 4 (Weathers 2, Cobb 2) Parkview Baptist 5 (Lomax 2, Tiede, Walker, Guidroz)

Records — Parkview Baptist 14-13, Glen Oaks 19-11

Lutcher 74, St. James 58

St. James 15 12 18 13 — 58

Lutcher 10 23 19 22 — 74

Scoring — ST. JAMES: G. Brown 13, D. Williams 13, K. Burham 11, J. Harry 9, J. Lumar 5, S. Preston 2, C. Johnson 2, T. Williams 2; LUTCHER: P. Belvin 18, J. Wingate 14, A. Davis 13, B. Taylor 12, T. Maddie 8, J. Kirklin 3, E. Baldwin 2, T. Robertson 2.

3-Point Goals — St. James 4 (Williams 3, Lumar); Lutcher 8 (Wingate 4, Belvin 3, Davis)

Records — Lutcher 22-9

Madison Prep 102, Northeast 41

Northeast 10 12 6 13 — 41

Madison Prep 22 30 21 29 — 102

Scoring — NORTHEAST: Louis Blanks 27, Keelyn Hogan 9, Quinshaw Kelly 3, Chauncey Long 2; MADISON PREP: Josh Anderson 23, Joshua Leblanc 12, Demarrius Antoine 11, Justin Garner 8, Kobe Julian 8, Delvin Spann 8, Brian Savioe 7, Yuryk Lazard 7, William Lloyd 6, Jamel Robinson 4, Marquis Browder 2 Troy James 2, Tyrese Walker 2, Tazman Walker 2.

3-Point Goals — Northeast 3 (Blanks 2, Kelly); Madison Prep 4 (Anderson, Antoine, Spann, Savoie)

Episcopal 86, Lee 59

Episcopal 26 24 20 16 — 86

Lee 10 15 14 20 — 59

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckham Jr 26, Kevin Tripeaux 12, Cameron Dumas 9, Sam Rotenberg 9, Gavin Perkins 8, Cameron Kennedy 8, Austin Jemison 4, Frank Poche 4, Noah Dupree 2, Zac Holloway 2, Charlie Zhou 2 LEE: E. Robinson 27, C. Jones 15, E. Branson 6, O. Burks 4, T. Johnson 3, M. Marks 2, M. Johnson 1, T. Matthews 1

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 10 (C. Beckman Jr 8, S. Rotenberg, C. Dumas; Lee 4 (E. Branson 2, C. Jones 2

Records — Episcopal 28-4, 7-1 in District 8-2A; Lee 2-25; 0-8

Junior Varsity — Episcopal 39, Lee 35

Port Allen 55, Donladsonville 42

Port Allen 16 9 18 12 — 55

Donladsonville 9 8 7 18 — 42

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Nigel Allen 14, Andre Williams 9, Jordan Morgan 9, Damien Wilson 6, Randall Jackson 6, Demetrius Franklin 5, Mike Williams 4, Dequiton Danvanport 2; DONALDSONVILLE: Aaron Julian 12, James Gibson 10, Ronald Whitington 5, Dewayne Johnson 5, Jacoby Smith 4 , Terry Homes 4, Jermaine Collier 2.

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 6 (Jackson 2, Aleen 2, A. Williams, Morgan), Donaldsonville 4 (Julian 2, Whitington, Gibson)

Junior Varsity — Donaldsonville 38, Port Allen 29

Runnels 63, St. John 56

St. John 9 17 12 18 — 56

Runnels 13 14 15 22 — 63

Scoring — ST. JOHN: Chris Crockett 16, Gary Landry 13, Alex Blanchard 13, Gavin Primeaux 8, Damien Brock 6; RUNNELS: Cade Tate 15, Connor Rhines 15, Trent Tucker 13, Douglas Gully 10, Mason Warren 6, Ryan Carrier 4.

3-Point Goals — St. John 3 (A. Blanchard 2, D. Brock; Runnels 6 (C. Tate 2, D. Gully 2, C. Rhines, T. Tucker)

Records — St. John 7-18, Runnels 18-13

Junior Varsity — Runnels 48, St. John 29

Scotlandville 74, Denham Springs 38

Scotlandville 17 18 19 20 — 74

Denham Springs 4 10 8 16 — 38

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: Ja’Vonte Smart 27, Jaylen Hawkins 17, Garrick Green 12, Jordan Adebutu 8, LaMarq Williams 6, Joshua Roberts 2, Keshon Melton 2; DENHAM SPRINGS: Torez Kinchen 20, Altoris Odom 15, Mitch Wilderson 3.

3-Point Goals — SCotlandville 11 (Smart 6, Hawkins 3, Adebutu, Green); Denham Springs 5 (Kinchen 3, Odom 2)

Records — Scotlandville 30-2, 10-0 in District 4-5A; Denham Springs 17-13, 8-2

Junior Varsity — Scotlandville 49, Denham Springs 36

St. Amant 54, Dutchtown 49

Dutchtown 13 12 9 15 — 49

St. Amant 9 13 18 14 — 54

Scoring — DUTCHTOWN: T. Hasten 16, N. Caldwell 10, A. Hodoh 6, T. Brooks 6, T. Ambeau 4, B. Allen 4, J. Jackson 2, D. Jackson 1; ST. AMANT: C. Templet 15, K. Franklin 14, K. Kelson 14, J. Daley 8, T. Daley 3

3-Point Goals — Dutchtown 2 (N. Caldwell); St. Amant 3 (Templet 2, Franklin)

Records — St. Amant 19-14, 5-5 District 5-5A

Junior Varsity — St. Amant 50, Dutchtown 33

St. Michael 50, Belaire 48

Belaire 13 16 4 7 8 — 48

St. Michael 6 15 7 12 10 — 50

Scoring — BELAIRE: E. Matthews 14, T. Johnson 13, Z. Besant 11, B. Prax 9, B. Boyd 1; ST. MICHAEL: Michael Alfred 25, Evan Ragusa 15, Brandon Bourgeois 4, Traylon Sibley 4, Trent Schiller 2.

3-Point Goals — Belaire 2 (B. Prax, T. Johnson St. Michael 2 (M. Alfred, E. Ragusa)

Records — St. Michael 16-12; 6-4

Junior Varsity — St. Michael 43, Belaire 38

Tara 62, Woodlawn 57

Tara 14 18 16 14 — 62

Woodlawn 4 15 14 24 — 57

Scoring — TARA: P. Arnold 19, J. Bell 15, C. Hayes 12, J. Hill 9, R. Cruz 7; WOODLAWN: Jordan London 20, Xavier Lodge 12, Brian Byrd 11, Darryl Drewery 6, Devanghan Gross 5, Damion Forcell 3.

3-Point Goals — Tara 7 (Hayes 3, Bell 2, Hill, Cruz); Woodlawn 3 (Drewery, Gross, Forcell)

Records — Tara 10-16, 7-3 District 6-4A; Woodlawn 13-18, 3-7

Junior Varsity — Woodlawn 53 Tara 44

University 87, West Feliciana 53

West Feliciana 2 18 12 21 — 53

University 23 30 24 10 — 87

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: C. Taylor 17, J. Carr, D. Harris 10, C. Morrison 8, C. Tiller 8; UNIVERSITY: Wayde Sims 35, Jalen Johnson 28, Marshall Graves 11, Nick Flory 4, John Jones 3, Kyle Ross 2, Micheal Douglas 2, Austin Belleau 2.

3-Point Goals — West Feliciana 2 (Tiller 2) University 7 (Johnson 3, Sims 2, Graves, Jones)

Records — University 26-4

Junior Varsity — University 54, West Feliciana 39

Zachary 57, Walker 55

Walker 7 10 19 19 — 55

Zachary 11 15 16 15 — 57

Scoring — WALKER: Darius Hampton 17, Dalton Moore 14, Jacoby Scott 10, Jalen Perkins 7, Garret Carlisle 5, Josh Cook 2; ZACHARY: Calvin Adams 19, Shyron White 14, Terrace Lucas 8, Marjon McClinton 7, Cory Kennedy 5, Braylon Jones 2, Austin Vial 2,

3-Point Goals — Walker 3 (Scott 2, Carlisle); Zachary 6 (Adams 3, White 2, McClinton)

Records — Walker 22-8; Zachary 19-11

Junior Varsity — Zachary 51, Walker 44

Girls basketball pairings

Class 5A

First round

(1) Mandeville 55, (32) East Ascension 38

(16) Helen Cox 38, (17) Walker 33

(24) New Iberia 43, (9) Covington 42

(8) Southwood 44, (25) Ruston 27

(5) Denham Springs 48 (28) Sulphur 40

(21) Pineville 62, (12) Alexandria 57

(13) Scotlandville 51, (20) McKinley 37

(4) Barbe 49 (29) East St. John 30

(3) Natchitoches Central 84, (30) Hammond 48

(14) Ponchatoula 59, (19) Slidell 57

(11) Ouachita Parish 61, (22) Thibodaux 45

(6) Destrehan 80, (27) Chalmette 40

(7) West Monroe 48, (26) Live Oak 44 OT

(10) John Curtis 37, (23) Dominican 30

(15) Zachary 48, (18) Landry-Walker 40

(2) Mount Carmel 60 (31) Evangel Christian 41

Second round

(16) Cox vs. (1) Mandeville

(24) New Iberia vs. (8) Southwood

(21) Pineville vs. (5) Denham Springs

(13) Scotlandville vs. (4) Barbe

(14) Ponchatoula vs. (3) Natchitoches Central

(11) Ouachita Parish vs. (6) Destrehan

(10) John Curtis vs. (7) West Monroe

(15) Zachary vs. (2) Mount Carmel

Class 4A

First round

(1) St. Thomas More 77, (32) Assumption 24

(16) Bossier 64, (17) Salmen 46

(9) Ellender 64, (24) Teurlings Catholic 33

(8) Ursuline 67, (25) Plaquemine 56

(5) Bastrop 83, (28) Ben Franklin 25

(12) Northside 82, (21) Belaire 66

(13) Carencro 70, (20) Minden 53

(4) Karr 78, (29) St. Scholastica 24

(3) Loranger 79, (30) Woodlawn-Shreve 47

(14) Fair Park 62, (19) Cecilia 41

(11) Benton 40, (22) Beau Chene 32

(6) Rayne 67, (27) St. Martinville 30

(7) Warren Easton 72, (26) Neville 45

(23) DeRidder 44, (10) Cabrini 42

(15) South Lafourche 73, (15) West Ouachita 45

(2) St. Michael 60, (31) Grant 33

Second round

(16) Bossier vs. (1) St. Thomas More

(9) Ellender vs. (8) Ursuline

(12) Northside vs. (5) Bastrop

(13) Carencro vs. (4) Karr

(14) Fair Park vs. (3) Loranger

(11) Benton vs. (6) Rayne

(23) DeRidder vs. (7) Warren Easton

(15) South Lafourche vs. (2) St. Michael

Class 3A

First round

(1) Iota 80, (32) Marksville 44

(16) Iowa 49, (17) Union Parish 44

(24) Madison Parish 61, (9) Loyola 59

(8) E.D. White 48, (25) Mansfield 45

(28) Jena 38, (5) St. Louis Catholic 27

(12) South Beauregard 57, (21) St. James 45

(20) Donaldsonville 63, (13) Winnfield 62

(4) Parkview Baptist 79, (29) Caldwell Parish 48

(3) University 84, (30) Sacred Heart-NO 24

(14) Ville Platte 64, (19) Carroll 45

(11) Richwood 66, (22) Amite 42

(6) Albany 77, (27) Avoyelles 55

(7) Westlake 62, (26) Bogalusa 40

(10) Wossman 52, (23) Brusly 42

(18) B.T. Washington 49, (15) Erath 45

(2) Jewel Sumner 65, (31) Jennings 34

Second round

(16) Iota vs. (1) Iota

(24) Madison Parish vs. (8) E.D. White

(28) Jena vs. (12) South Beauregard

(20) Donaldsonville vs. (4) Parkview Baptist

(14) Ville Platte vs. (3) University

(11) Richwood vs. (6) Albany

(10) Wossman vs. (7) Westlake

(2) Sumner vs. B.T. Washington

Class 2A

First round

(1) North Caddo 74, (32) Sacred Heart-VP 23

(17) Hannan 48, (16) Riverside 44

(9) Episcopal 66, (24) Mangham 32

(8) Mamou 61, (25) Dunham 36

(5) Rayville 64, (28) St. Charles Catholic 31

(21) Lake Arthur 57 (12) Menard 32

(13) Lakeview 56, (20) Pine 36

(4) Red River 70, (29) Haynes 26

(3) Rapides 53, (30) Sterlington 43

(14) Jonesboro-Hodge 67, (19) McGehee 48

(11) Country Day 52, (22) West St. Mary 32

(6) Madison Prep 62, (27) French Settlement 31

(7) West St. John 70, (26) South Plaquemines 38

(10) Pickering 51, (23) Rosepine 37

(15) Doyle 64, (18) Notre Dame 48

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas 75, (31) Northlake Christian 31

Second round

(17) Hannan vs. (1) North Caddo

(9) Episcopal vs. (8) Mamou

(21) Lake Arthur vs. (5) Rayville

(13) Lakeview vs. Red River

(14) Jonesboro-Hodge vs. (3) Rapides

(11) Metairie Park Country Day vs. (6) Madison Prep

(10) Pickering vs. (7) West St. John

(15) Doyle vs. (2) St. Thomas Aquinas

Class 1A

First round

(1) Arcadia 68, (32) LaSalle 29

(16) St. Mary’s 58, (17) Tensas 39

(9) Gueydan 53, (24) Grambling 45

(8) Southern Lab 29, (25) Central Catholic 18

(5) Verilion Catholic 57, (28) St. Edmund 43

(21) Homer 54 (12) Basile 40

(13) Kentwood 47 (20) Cedar Creek 34

(4) Montgomery 68, (29) Varnado 45

(3) Lafayette Christian 68, (30) St. Frederick 17

(14) White Castle 44, (19) Hanson Memorial 37

(11) Pain Dealing 70, (22) East Iberville 42

(6) Merryville 79, (27) Block 29

(7) Houma Christian 51 (26) East Beauregard 24

(10) Delhi 76, (23) Logansport 32

(18) Oberlin 55, (15) Oak Grove 48

(2) North Central 72, (31) Elton 29

Second round

(16) St. Mary’s vs. (1) Arcadia

(9) Gueydan vs. (8) Southern Lab

(5) Vermilion vs. Homer

(13) Kentwood vs. (4) Montgomery

(14) White Castle vs. (3) Lafayette Christian

(11) Plain Dealing vs. (6) Block

(10) Delhi vs. (7) Houma Christian

(18) Oberlin vs. (2) North Central

Class B

First round

Receiving byes: (1) Lacassine, (2) Florien, (3) Anacoco, (4) Holden, (5) Midland, (6) Fairview

(16) Avoyelles Charter 47, (17) Weston 29

(9) Converse 66, (24) Glenmora 26

(8) Pitkin 85, (25) Quitman 39

(12) Choudrant 68, (21) Hicks 64

(13) Hathaway 52, (20) Forest 28

(19) Zwolle 54, (14) Hornbeck 52

(11) Negreet 67, (22) Mount Hermon 14

(7) Stanley 56, (26) Oak Hill 37

(10) Castor 65, (23) Simsboro 25

(18) Bell City 43, (15) Monterey 27

Second round

(1) Lacassine vs. Avoyelles Charter

(9) Converse vs. (8) Pitkin

(12) Choudrant vs. (5) Midland

(13) Hathaway vs. (4) Holden

(19) Zwolle vs. (3) Anacoco

(11) Negreet vs. (6) Fairview

(10) Castor vs. (7) Stanley

(18) Bell City vs. (2) Florien

Class C

First round

Receiving byes: (1) Summerfield, (2) Pleasant Hill, (3) Atlanta, (4) Plainview

(16) Ebarb 58, (17) Calvin 48

(9) Dodson 78, (24) Family Community 33

(8) Singer 58, (25) Downsville 18

(5) Epps 87, (28) Phoenix 37

(12) New Living Word 58, (21) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 33

(13) Elizabeth 34, (20) Johnson Bayou 30

(19) Reeves 41, (14) Harrisonburg 37

(11) Hackberry 57, (22) Kilbourne 34

(6) Simpson 78, (27) Evans 48

(7) Starks 61, (26) Claiborne Christian 23

(10) Saline 57, (23) Gibsland-Coleman 33

(15) Georgetown 44, (18) Maurepas 43

Second round

(16) Ebarb vs. (1) Summerfield

(9) Dodson vs. (8) Singer

(12) New Living Word vs. (5) Epps

(13) Elizabeth vs. (4) Plainview

(19) Reeves vs. (3) Atlanta

(11) Hackberry vs. (6) Simpson

(10) Saline vs. (7) Starks

(15) Georgetown vs. (2) Pleasant Hill

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

semifinals

(12) Catholic at (1) St. Paul’s, 6:30 p.m. Saturday

(3) Acadiana vs. (10) Grace King

Division II

semifinals

(5) Beau Chene at (1) St. Thomas More

(10) Woodlawn at (6) Holy Cross, 5 p.m. Saturday, Pan American Stadium

Division III

semifinals

(4) University at (1) St. Louis, 3 p.m. Saturday

(3) E.D. White at (2) Vandebilt, 6 p.m. Saturday

Division IV

semifinals

(1) Catholic-New Iberia vs. (5) Northlake Christian

(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (2) Newman, 1 p.m. Saturday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Quarterfinals

(1) Byrd 2, (8) Fontainebleau 0

(4) St. Scholastica 2, (5) Acadiana 1

(3) Mount Carmel 1, (6) East Ascension 0

(10) Barbe 2, (2) St. Joseph’s Academy 0

Semifinals

(4) St. Scholastica 2 at (1) Byrd 2 (Byrd wins 4-3 on PKs)

(3) Mount Carmel 1 (10) Barbe 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Saturday

(1) Byrd vs. (3) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m.

Division II

QUARTERFINALS

(1) St. Thomas More, 8, (8) Carencro 0

(4) Lakeshore 3, (5) Alexandria 0

(3) Parkway 2, (6) West Ouachita 0

(2) Ben Franklin 6, (10) Central Lafourche 1

Semifinals

(4) Lakeshore 1, (1) St. Thomas More 1 (Lakeshore wins 3-2 on PKs)

(2) Ben Franklin 3, (3) Parkway 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Friday

(4) Lakeshore vs. (2) Ben Franklin, 5 p.m.

Division III

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Vandebilt 3, (9) Teurlings 0

(4) Loyola 1, (5) St. Louis Catholic 0

(6) E.D. White 3, (3) University 1

(2) Sacred Heart-N.O. 2, (10) Ursuline 1

Semifinals

(2) Sacred Heart-N.O. 3, (6) E.D. White 1

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 2, vs. (4) Loyola 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Thursday

(1) Vandebilt Catholic vs. (2) Sacred Heart-N.O., 5 p.m.

Division IV

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Catholic-NI 1, (9) Northlake Christian 0

(5) Newman 3, (4) St. Frederick, 1

(3) Hannan 3, (6) Country Day 1

(2) Pope John Paul II 7, (7) Ascension Episcopal 2

Semifinals

(5) Newman 1, (1) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(3) Hannan 1, Pope John Paul II 0

Final

Wednesday

Tad Gormley Stadium

(5) Newman vs. (3) Hannan, 5 p.m.

Baseball

Denham Springs Jamboree

At North Park

Episcopal vs. Scotlandville, 10 a.m.

Doyle vs. Scotlandville, 11 a.m.

Doyle vs. Episcopal, noon

Live Oak vs. St. Michael, 1 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Walker, 2 p.m.

Central vs. St. Michael, 3 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Walker, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Central, 5 p.m.

Dunham Jamboree

At The Dunham School

Dunham vs. Ascension Christian, 10:30 a.m.

Ascension Christian vs. West Feliciana, noon

West Feliciana vs. Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

French Settlement Jamboree

At FSHS

French Settlement vs. Holden, 10 a.m.

Christian Life vs. Holden, 11:30 a.m.

French Settlement vs. Christian Life, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine High

University vs. Ascension Catholic, 11 a.m.

Plaquemine vs. University, noon

Brusly vs. Ascension Catholic, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Brusly, 2 p.m.

Port Allen Jamboree

At PAHS

Belaire vs. Northeast, 8 a.m.

Northeast vs. White Castle, 9:05 a.m.

White Castle vs. Belaire, 10:10 a.m.

Southern Lab vs. Woodlawn, 11:20 a.m.

Madison Prep vs. Woodlawn 12:25 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Southern Lab, 1:30 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Tara, 2:40 p.m.

Tara vs. East Feliciana, 3:45 p.m.

East Feliciana vs. Port Allen, 4:50 p.m.

Friendship Capitol vs. McKinley, 6 p.m.

McKinley vs. Capitol, 7:05 p.m.

Runnels Jamboree

At Runnels

Runnels vs. Hammond, 1 p.m.

St. Amant Jamboree

At SAHS

St. Amant vs. Assumption, 10 a.m.

Thibodaux vs. Assumption, 11:15 a.m.

Thibodaux vs. East Ascension, 12:30 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, 1:45 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, 3 p.m.

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary Youth Park

Zachary vs. Parkview Baptist, noon

Parkview Baptist vs. St. John, 1 p.m.

Zachary vs. St. John, 2 p.m.

Softball

Brusly Jamboree

At Alexander Park

10 a.m.: St. Joseph’s Academy vs. Central; Dutchtown vs. Zachary; Live Oak vs. Ascension Catholic; Parkview Baptist vs. Denham Springs

11 a.m.: Brusly vs. Central; Walker vs. Dutchtown; Ascension Catholic vs. Denham Springs; St. Joseph’s vs. Zachary

Noon: Brusly vs. Walker; Parkview vs. Live Oak; Woodlawn vs. Family Christian; Port Allen vs. Dunham

1 p.m.: St. John vs. Ascension Christian; False River vs. Plaquemine; Woodlawn vs. Christian Life; Port Allen vs. Livonia

2 p.m.: Ascension Christian vs. St. Michael; False River vs. French Settlement; Christian Life vs. Family Christian; Dunham vs. Livonia

3 p.m.: St. John vs. St. Michael; Plaquemine vs. French Settlement

Format: all games three innings.

Boys golf

At Beaver Creek

Par 36

Team scores- 1. University 155; 2. Episcopal 169; 3. Live Oak 187.

Leaders: 1. Connor Little, University 37. T2. Trey Winstead, University 38. T2. Tyler Cain, Live Oak 38.