Baton Rouge area schedule

Tuesday, April 16

District 6-1A at Northwest High-Opelousas, field 2:30 p.m., running 5:30 p.m. (Catholic-Pointe Coupee, False River Academy, North Central, Pointe Coupee Central, St. Edmund, Westminster Christian)

District 8-B at Southern University, field 2:30 p.m., running 4:30 p.m. (Patrick Taylor Centerville, Hosanna Christian, Madison Prep)

District 8-2A at St. Thomas Aquinas (Northlake Christian, Pope John Paul, St. Thomas Aquinas, Doyle, French Settlement, Pine, Springfield, St. Helena Central)

Wednesday, April 17

District 4-5A at Walker, field 3:30 p.m., running 6 p.m. (Central, Denham Springs, Live Oak, Walker, Zachary)

District 6-4A at Broadmoor, field 3 p.m., running 5:30 p.m. (Broadmoor, Istrouma, Lutcher, St. Michael, Tara)

District 6-3A at West Feliciana, field 3 p.m., running 5 p.m. (Baker, East Feliciana, Glen Oaks. Parkview Baptist, West Feliciana)

District 7-3A at E.D. White Catholic-Thibodaux, field 3 p.m., running 5 p.m. (Brusly, Donaldsonville, E.D. White Catholic, Port Allen, St. James, St. Charles Catholic)

District 7-2A at Episcopal, field 3:30 p.m., running 6 p.m. (Capitol, Dunham, Episcopal, Northeast, Redemptorist, Runnels, University

District 7-1A at Jewel Sumner, field 2 p.m., running 5 p.m. (Archbishop Hannan, Christian Life, Kentwood, Mount Hermon, Southern Lab, Varnado)

Thursday, April 18

District 5-5A at Catholic High, field 2 p.m., running 4 p.m. (Baton Rouge High Catholic, Dutchtown, East Ascension, McKinley, St. Joseph’s Academy, St. Amant)

District 9-1Aat West St. John, field 3 p.m., running 5 p.m. (Ascension Catholic, Ascension Christian, East Iberville, West St. John, White Castle)

New Orleans area

Field events at 3 p.m., running at 5 p.m. for most meets

Monday, April 15

District 9-2A at West Jefferson High (Newman, Fisher, Cohen, Thomas Jefferson, South Plaquemines, Sacred Heart, Algiers Tech)

District 10-2A at East Jefferson High (John Curtis, Riverside Academy, McGehee, Haynes Academy, J.S. Clark, Carver, Priestly Charter)

Tuesday, April 16

District 6-5A at Fontainebleau (Covington, Fontainebleau, Mandeville, St. Paul’s, St. Scholastica, Northshore, Slidell, Ponchatoula)

District 10-4A at East Jefferson High (Cabrini, East Jefferson, Warren Easton, Ben Franklin, Holy Cross, Riverdale, St. Augustine, Ursuline)

District 9-4A at West Jefferson High (Academy of Our Lady, Shaw, Belle Chasse, Helen Cox, Karr, McDonogh 35, O.P. Walker)

District 8-2A at St. Thomas Aquinas (Northlake Christian, Pope John Paul, St. Thomas Aquinas, Doyle, French Settlement, Pine, Springfield, St. Helena Central)

Wednesday, April 17

District 7-4A at Salmen (Salmen, Lakeshore, Pearl River, Hammond, Franklinton)

District 10-3A at East Jefferson (De La Salle, Lusher, McDonogh, McMain, Xavier Prep)

Thursday, April 18

District 9-5A at Chalmette High (Chapelle, Rummel, Brother Martin, Chalmette, Dominican, Jesuit, Grace King, Mount Carmel, West Jefferson)

District 8-5A at East St. John High (Bonnabel, Destrehan, East St. John, John Ehret, Hahnville, Higgins)

Friday, April 19

District 10-1A at St. Martin’s (Country Day, St. Martins, Ridgewood, Crescent City, Ecole Classique, Lutheran, Houma Christian)