Linescores

Central 6, Fontainebleau 3,

Fontainebleau 100 000 2 — 3 4 4

Central 000 312 x — 6 7 3

W — Emily Danehower (12-4). L — Brenae Bergeron (12-8); Leaders: FONTAINBLEAU: Haley Fremin (3B, RBI), Alexis Fremin (SAC, RBI), Chantel Schurr (1B, R), Bela Wineski (1B, 2 RBIs); CENTRAL: Kamryn Jordan (HR, R, RBI), Raegan Willis (2 1B, R), Heidi Zumo (1B, RBI, 2 Rs), River Hubbard (2B, SAC, 3 RBIs), Madaline Tarver (1B, RBI); Records: Fontainbleau 14-8; Central 24-6

Doyle 7,

Riverside Academy 4

Doyle 510 100 0 — 7 14 3

Riverside 101 020 0 — 4 6 0

W — Olivia Welda (23-9). L — Cheyenne Triche. Leaders: DOYLE: Elise Jones (3-4), Cari Hunt (3-4), Madison Watts (2-4, HR); RIVERSIDE ACADEMY: Toni Perin (3-4, HR).

Records: Doyle 23-9.

Hahnville 5, St. Amant 12

Hahnville 000 400 1 — 5 10 0

St. Amant 014 304 x — 12 11 1

W — Kourtney Gremillion (12-3). L — Karly Taranto; Leaders: ST. AMANT: Kourtney Gremillion (2-3, 2 HR, 6 RBIs), Abby McKey (3-4, 2 2B, HR, 3 RBIs), Jadyn Rumfellow (3-4); HAHNVILLE: Pryscilla Prince (2-4, HR), Catherine Friloux (3-4, RBI)

Mangham 3,

St. Charles Catholic 2

Mangham 000 300 0 — 3 8 2

St. Charles 001 100 0 — 2 10 1

W — Dye. L — Brady. Leaders — Mangham: Wilcher (2-2, RBI); St. Charles Catholic: Cochran (2-3, HR, RBI), Noble (3-4)

Parkview Baptist 10,

E.D. White 4

E.D. White 030 010 0 — 4 10 0

Parkview Baptist 441 100 x — 10 10 2

W — Ann Bordelon. L — Avery Sanders. Leaders: Parkview: Audrey Greeley (2-3, 3 R), Savannah Adams (2-3, RBI, 3 R), Lexie Dautel (2-4, RBI), Nicky Dawson (1-1, 3 R); E.D. WHITE: Avery Sanders (1-4, HR, 3 RBIs), Mackenzie Gros (2-3), Lindsie Sanders (2-4), Sydney Sadowski (2-4).

Records: Parkview Baptist 26-8, E.D. White 15-13.

Vermilion Catholic 6,

St. John 5 (10 innings)

St. John 202 010 000 0 — 5 14 1

Vermilion Cath. 103 001 000 1 — 6 10 1

W — Taylor Abshire (18-5). L — Monica Rivet. Leaders: VERMILION CATHOLIC: Zanesia Bernard 3-4, 2B, 3B, 2 RBIs, Ainsley Mallet 2-5, Cady Roberts 2-5, Bella Doucet 2-3, 2 RBI; ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino 3-4, RBI, Kaylee Sadden, 2-4, RBI, Alise Wille 2-5. Records: Vermilion Catholic 19-5, St. John 14-10.

Zachary 3, Ruston 2

Ruston 100 000 1 — 2 6 1

Zachary 002 000 1 — 3 6 2

W — Baylie Doiron; L- Kara Goff; Leaders: RUSTON: Brister Curry (2-4, 2 Rs), Kenzie Anderson (2-4, RBI); ZACHARY: Abby Lewis (2-3, 2 RBIs, R), Alyssa Wittig (2-3, 2B, R); Records: Ruston 14-12; Zachary 24-5

Scores, schedule

Class 5A

First-round scores

(1) Alexandria 5, (32) Mandeville 0

(17) East Ascension 13, (16) Slidell 7

(24) Fontainebleau 3 (9) John Curtis 1

(8) Central 17, (25( Chalmette 2

(5) Live Oak 4, (28) Acadiana 1

(12) Evangel 11, (21) Walker 6

(13) Pineville 2, (20) Sulphur 0

(4) Mt. Carmel 11, (29) Parkway 0

(3) Ouachita Parish 11, (30) Comeaux 1

(14) West Monroe 4, (19) Airline 3

(11) Barbe 10, (22) Destrehan 4

(6) Sam Houston 10, (27) Byrd 0

(7) St. Amant 15, (26) Denham Springs 6

(10) Hahnville 2, (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) Ruston 5, (18) Dutchtown 4

(2) Zachary 5, (31) Natchitoches Central 0

Regional scores

(1) Alexandria 3, (17) East Ascension 2

(8) Central 6, (24) Fontainebleau 3

(5) Live Oak 15, (12) Evangel 0

(13) Pineville 12, (4) Mount Carmel 2

(3) Ouachita Parish 6, (14) West Monroe 0

(11) Barbe 3 (6) Sam Houston 0

(7) St. Amant 12, (10) Hahnville 5

(2) Zachary 3, (15) Ruston 2

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Alexandra vs. (8) Central

(5) Live Oak vs. (13) Pineville

(3) Ouachita Pqarish vs. (11) Barbe

(7) St. Amant vs. (2) Zachary

Class 4A

First-round scores

(1) North DeSoto 10, (32) Rayne 0,

(16) DeRidder 4, (17) Plaquemine 0

(9) Belle Chasse 2, (24) Northwood-Shreve 1

(8) St. Thomas More 9, (25) South Terrebonne 0

(5) Neville 6, (28) St. Martinville 0

(21) Benton 6, (12) Crowley 1

(13) Morgan City 10, (20) Assumption 0

(4) Leesville 14, (29) Franklin Parish 0

(3) Cabrini 15, (30) Minden 0

(14) Grant 17, (19) Cecilia 2

(11) Beau Chene 12, (22) St. Scholastica 2

(6) Bastrop 10, (27) St. Michael 0

(26) Teurlings Catholic 8, (7) Tioga 6

(10) Academy of Our Lady 8, (23) Ursuline 7

(18) Vandebilt 11 (15) Lakeshore 2

(2) West Ouachita 10, (31) Karr 0

Regional scores

(1) North DeSoto 6, (16) DeRidder 0

(8) St. Thomas More 7, (9) Belle Chasse 4

(5) Neville 3, (21) Benton 2

(4) Leesville 5, Morgan City 4

(3) Cabrini 10, (14) Grant 0

(6) Bastrop 8, (11) Beau Chene 2

(26) Teurlings 8, (10) Academy of Our Lady 6

(2) West Ouachita 14, (18) Vandebilt 4

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) North DeSoto vs. (8) St. Thomas More

(4) Leesville vs. (5) Neville

(3) Cabrini vs. (6) Bastrop

(26) Teurlings vs. (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

First-round scores

(1) Parkview Baptist 13, (32) Iowa 0

(17) E.D. White 8, (16) West Feliciana 7

(9) St. James 9, (24) South Beauregard 4

(8) Pine Prairie 6, (25) Berwick 0

(5) Winnfield 13, (28) Church Point 3

(21) Port Allen at (12) Iota

(13) Bolton 11, (20) Jewel Sumner 4

(4) Kaplan 6, (29) Loyola 0

(3) Jena 15, (30) B.T. Washington 0

(14) North Webster 6, (19) Albany 5

(22) Erath 11, (11) Westlake 8

(6) Brusly 14, (27) De La Salle 0

(7) Caldwell Parish 13, (26) Mansfield 0

(23) Jennings at (10) Buckeye 10, (23) Jennings 0

(15) Lutcher 10, (18) St. Louis 0

(2) North Vermilion 18, (31) Avoyelles 1

Regional pairings

(1) Parkview Baptist 10, (17) E.D. White 4

(8) Pine Prairie 12, (9) St. James 2

(12) Iota 5, (5) Winnfield 3

(13) Bolton at (4) Kaplan

(3) Jena 13, (14) North Webster 5

(6) Brusly 12, (22) Erath 3

(7) Caldwell Parish 10, (10) Buckeye 0

(15) Lutcher 2, (2) North Vermilion 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Parkview Baptist vs. (8) Pine Prairie

(12) Iota vs. Bolton-Kaplan winner

(3) Jena vs. (6) Brusly

(7) Caldwell Parish vs. (15) Lutcher

Class 2A

First-round scores

(1) Calvary Baptist 4, (32) Northeast 0

(16) Thomas Jefferson 12, (17) Fisher 0

(9) Mangham 8, (24) Northlake Christian 5

(8) St. Charles 13, (25) Delcambre 2

(5) Riverside 12, (28) Pope John Paul 2

(12) Doyle 2, (21) Pickering 0

(20) Sacred Heart 4, (13) Opelousas Catholic 3

(4) Notre Dame 15, (29) Oakdale 0

(3) Rosepine 8, (30) DeQuincy 1

(19) Catholic-New Iberia 6, (14) Rapides 1

(22) Ouachita Christian 5, (11) Many 2

(6) Archbishop Hannan 12, (27) Bunkie 0

(7) Kinder 5, (26) Rayville 0

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas 12, (23) Haynes Academy 2

(15) Sterlington 9, (18) Vinton 5

(2) Menard 15, (31) Episcopal 0

Regional scores

(1) Calvary Baptist 10, (16) Thomas Jefferson 0

(9) Mangham 3, (8) St. Charles 2

(12) Doyle 7, (5) Riverside Academy 4

(4) Notre Dame 15, (20) Sacred Heart 3

(3) Rosepine, 3, (19) Catholic-New Iberia 1

(6) Hannan 8 (22) Ouachita Christian 3

(7) Kinder 3, (10) St. Thomas Aquinas 1

(2) Holy Savior Menard 3, (15) Sterlington 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Calvary Baptist vs. (9) Mangham

(12) Doyle vs. (4) Notre Dame

(3) Rosepine vs. (6) Hannan

(7) Kinder vs. (2) Holy Savior Menard

Class 1A

First-round scores

(1) Oak Grove 14, (32) Gueydan 0

(17) East Beauregard 22, (16) Montgomery 17

(9) False River 10, (24) Convenant Christian 0

(8) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 12, (25) Delhi Charter 0

(5) LaSalle 13, (28) Westminster 1

(12) Central Catholic 8, (21) Ascension Christian 3

(13) Centerville 11, (20) Northwood-Lena 7

(4) Ascension Catholic 15, (29) Arcadia 0

(3) Hanson Memorial 15, (30) Haynesville 0

(14) St. Edmund 7, (19) Lafayette Christian 3

(11) South Cameron 11, (22) Houma Christian 1

(6) St. Mary’s 10, (27) St. Frederick 0

(7) Vermilion Catholic 10, (26) Highland Baptist 0

(10) St. John 8, (23) Oberlin 5

(15) Grand Lake 6, (18) Beekman Charter 0

(2) Cedar Creek 16, (31) Logansport 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Oak Grove 9, (17) East Beauregard 0

(8) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 4, (9) False River Academy 0

(2) LaSalle 17, (12) Central Catholic 11

(4) Ascension Catholic 13, (13) Centerville 0

(3) Hanson Memorial 4, (14) St. Edmund 0

(6) St. Mary’s 3, (11) South Cameron 0

(7) Vermilion Catholic 6, (10) St. John 5

(2) Cedar Creek 15, (15) Grand Lake 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Oak Grove vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(5) LaSalle vs. (4) Ascension Catholic

(3) Hanson vs. (6) St. Mary’s

(7) Vermilion Catholic vs. (2) Cedar Creek

Class B

First-round scores

(1) Florien (bye)

(17) Stanley 7 (16) Quitman 6

(9) Pitkin 13, (24) Hornbeck 1

(8) Anacoco 18, (25) Grace Christian 0

(5) Weston (bye)

(12) Avoyelles Charter 4, (21) Doyline 3

(13) Monterey 11, (20) Choudrant 4

(4) Castor (bye)

(3) Oak Hill (bye)

(14) Simsboro 16, (19) Patrick Taylor 10

(11) Negreet 12, (22) Mt. Hermon 1

(6) Forest (bye)

(7) Converse 9, (26) Bell City 7

(10) Fairview 9, (23) Hicks 6

(18) Glenmora 11, (15) Zwolle 2

(2) Holden (bye)

Regional scores

(1) Florien 15, (17) Stanley 0

(9) Pitkin vs. (8) Anacoco

(5) Weston 8, (12) Avoyelles Charter 7

(4) Castor 8, (13) Monterey 0

(3) Oak Hill 3, (14) Simsboro 0

(6) Forest vs. (11) Negreet

(7) Converse 15, (10) Fairview 4

(2) Holden 1, Glenmora 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Florien vs.

(5) Weston (4) vs. Castor

(3) Oak Hill vs.

(7) Converse vs. No. 2 Holden

Class C

second round scores

(1) Hackberry 7, (16) Simpson 1

(8) Calvin 10, (9) Saline 4

(5) Claiborne Christian 24, (12) Downsville 0

(4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville 10, (13) Elizabeth 0

(3) Plainview 8, (14) Harrisonburg 1

(6) Georgetown 12, (11) Evans 0

(7) Northside Christian 12, (10) Dodson 3

(2) Maurepas 15, (15) Summerfield 0

QUARTERFINAL pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(8) Calvin vs. (1) Hackberry

(3) Plainview vs. (6) Georgetown

(7)Northside Christianvs. (2) Maurepas

(5) Claiborne Christian vs. (4) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville