Volleyball Jamborees

Tuesday results

Westside Jamboree

At Brusly High

Pool A

Walker 25, Capitol 5

Capitol 23, Southern Lab 23

Walker 25, Baker 12

Livonia 25, Capitol 19

Walker 25, Plaquemine 17

Livonia 22, Plaquemine 18

Baker 25, Southern Lab 13

Livonia 22, Baker 15

Plaquemine 25, Southern Lab 13

Pool B

West Feliciana 21, Runnels 20

Runnels 20, White Castle 18

West Feliciana 25, White Castle 17

White Castle 25, Port Allen 16

Port Allen 20, West Feliciana 12

Runnels 25, Port Allen 18

Pool c

Hosanna 25, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 17

Zachary 25, Hosanna 18

Zachary 23, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 21

Zachary 19, Istrouma 18

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 25, Istrouma 16

Istrouma 25, Hosanna 22

pool d

Brusly 25, St. John 12

Brusly 25, False River 15

Brusly 25, Scotlandville 20

False River 24, Scotlandville 23

St. John 22, Scotlandville 18

False River 25, Scotlandville 18

Wednesday’s schedule

McKinley Jamboree

At Louisiana School for the Deaf

3:30 p.m.: St. Joseph’s Academy JV vs. Episcopal JV, Central JV vs. University JV, St. Joseph’s JV vs. Central JV, University JV vs. Episcopal JV, St. Joseph’s JV vs. University JV, Central JV vs. Episcopal JV.

4:30 p.m.: Broadmoor vs. Northeast, Belaire vs. Live Oak, Broadmoor vs. Live Oak, Belaire vs. Northeast, Broadmoor vs. Belaire, Live Oak vs. Northeast.

5:30 p.m.: McKinley vs. Glen Oaks, Central vs. Baton Rouge High, McKinley vs. Baton Rouge High, Glen Oaks vs. Central, McKinley vs. Central, Baton Rouge High vs. Glen Oaks.

6:30 p.m.: St. Joseph’s vs. Woodlawn, St. Michael vs. Redemptorist, St. Joseph’s vs. Redemptorist, St. Michael vs. Woodlawn, St. Joseph’s vs. St. Michael, Redemptorist vs. Woodlawn.

7:30 p.m.: Episcopal vs. The Dunham School, University vs. Parkview Baptist, Episcopal vs. Parkview, University vs. Dunham, Episcopal vs. University, Parkview vs. Dunham.

Football Jamborees

Thursday

Local-area

All-Catholic Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

St. Michael JV vs. Catholic JV

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Brusly Jamboree

At Brusly High

University JV vs. Brusly JV, 6 p.m.

University vs. Brusly

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

Placid Refining Jamboree

At Port Allen High

Port Allen JV vs. Live Oak JV, 6 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Live Oak

Format: varsity will play two 15-minute halves.

Acadiana

60th Kiwanis Jamboree

At Cajun Field

St. Thomas More vs. Comeaux, 6 p.m.

Northside vs. Jennings

Carencro vs. Cecilia

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

St. Landry Kiwanis Jamboree

At Donald Gardner Stadium-Opelousas

Westminster Christian vs. Ascension Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic vs. Hanson Memorial

St. Edmund vs. Ascension Episcopal

Format: TBA

Vermilion/Acadia Jamboree

At Crowley High

North Vermilion vs. Iota, 6 p.m.

Kaplan vs. Crowley

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

Southeast

North Tangelina Jamboree

At Amite High

Jewel Sumner vs. St. Helena Central, 6:30 p.m.

Amite vs. Kentwood

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

River Parishes Jamboree

At Destrehan High

Sf. James vs. Hahnville, 6 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Destrehan

Format: TBA

Friday

Local-area

All-Catholic Jamboree

At Redemptorist

St. Michael vs. St. John, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. Redemptorist

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Memorial Stadium

Scotlandville vs. Southern Lab, 6:30 p.m.

Capitol vs. Istrouma

At Olympia Stadium

Glen Oaks vs. Northeast, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. Tara

At Woodlawn High

Sarah Reed vs. Belaire, 6:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Woodlawn

Format: teams play two 12-minute periods.

False River Jamboree

At False River Academy-New Roads

East Ibervillle vs. False River, 7 p.m.

East Iberville JV vs. False River JV

Format: varsity teams play two 12-minute halves.

LeBlanc Jamboree

At East Ascension

Donaldsonville vs. East Ascension, 6 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Dutchtown

Dutchtown vs. St. Amant

St. Amant vs. Donaldsonville

Format: teams play one 15-minute period.

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine High

White Castle JV vs. Plaquemine JV

White Castle vs. Plaquemine

Format: TBA

Neighbors Federal Credit Union Jamboree

At Walker High

Walker JV vs. Albany JV, 6 p.m.

Albany vs. Mount Hermon

Walker vs. Pine

Format: varsity teams play two 15-minute halves.

Pointe Coupee Jamboree

At Livonia High

Pointe Coupee Central vs. Livonia, 7 p.m.

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Parkview Baptist

Episcopal vs. Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

The Dunham School vs. Christian Life

Format: teams play two 12-minute periods.

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Central vs. East Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

West Feliciana vs. Denham Springs

Zachary vs. Baker

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Acadiana

60th Kiwanis Jamboree

At Cajun Field-Lafayette

Teurlings Catholic vs. Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame vs. St. Martinville

Acadiana vs. Breaux Bridge

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

Iberia Parish Sugar Cane Jamboree

At Lloyd G. Porter Stadium-New Iberia

Delcambre vs. Catholic-New Iberia, 5:30 p.m.

Jeanerette vs. Loreauville

Westgate vs. New Iberia

Format: teams play two 12-minute halves.

St. Landry Kiwanis Jamboree

At Port Barre High

Eunice vs. Beau Chene, 6:15 p.m.

Port Barre vs. North Central

Opelousas vs. Northwest

Format: TBA

Vermilion/Acadia Jamboree

At Erath High

Erath JV vs. Gueydan, 5:30 p.m.

Church Point vs. Abbeville

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

Southeast

Ponchatoula Jamboree

At Ponchatoula High

Loranger vs. Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Hammond vs. Independence

Ponchatoula vs. St. Thomas Aquinas

Format: teams play two 15-minute halves.

River Parishes Jamboree

At St. Charles Catholic

West St. John vs. Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

East St. John vs. St. Charles Catholic

Format: TBA

South Lafourche Jamboree

At South Lafourche High-Galliano

Central Lafourche vs. J.S. Clark, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche vs. Miller-McCoy Academy

Format: TBA

Terrebonne Jamboree

At Tom B. Smith Stadium-Houma

H.L. Bourgeois vs. South Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

Ellender vs. Terrebonne

Format: TBA

Thibodaux High Jamboree

At Thibodaux High

Assumption vs. Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m.

Thibodaux vs. E.D. White Catholic

Format: TBA