LHSAA BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

(Note: Team seeding is listed in parenthesis.)

 

DIVISION I

Regionals

(All Regional matches must be completed by Thursday, Feb. 8.)

(16) Brother Martin at (1) St. Paul’s, 6 p.m. Wednesday Feb. 7

(9) Dutchtown at (8) Northshore, 7 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(21) West Jefferson 4 at (5) St. Amant, 6 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(13) Grace King at (4) Lafayette, 6 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(14) Sulphur at (3) Byrd

(11) Acadiana 2 vs. (6) Captain Shreve, 6 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8 at Lee Hedges Stadium, Shreveport

(10) Denham Springs at (7) Alexandria, 5 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(15) Jesuit at (2) Catholic-Baton Rouge, 3:30 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

Bi-District

(1) St. Paul’s-bye

(16) Brother Martin 3, (17) West Monroe 0

(9) Dutchtown 4, (24) Hammond 1

(8) Northshore-bye

(5) St. Amant-bye

(21) West Jefferson 4, (12) Pineville 0

(13) Grace King 1, (20) East Ascension 0

(4) Lafayette-bye

(3) Byrd-bye

(14) Sulphur 4, (19) New Iberia 0

(11) Acadiana 2, (22) Covington 0

(6) Captain Shreve-bye

(7) Alexandria-bye

(10) Denham Springs 5, (23) H.L. Bourgeois 1

(15) Jesuit 2, (18) Barbe 0

(2) Catholic-Baton Rouge-bye

DIVISION II

Regionals

(17) Central Lafourche at (1) Holy Cross

(9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge vs. (8) Benton, 5 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8 at Freedom Fields, Bossier City

(21) Carencro at (5) Caddo Magnet

(13) St. Thomas More at (4) Ruston

(19) Destrehan at (3) Ouachita Parish

(11) East Jefferson at (6) Riverdale, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(10) Terrebonne winner at (7) Neville

(18) Live Oak vs. (2) Beau Chene 7 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8 at Donald Gardner Stadium, Opelousas

Bi-District

(1) Holy Cross-bye

(17) Central Lafourche 3, (16) Westgate 1

(9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 7, (24) Broadmoor 1

(8) Benton-bye

(5) Caddo Magnet-bye

(21) Carencro 4, (12) Parkway 1

(13) St. Thomas More 5, (20) De La Salle 0

(4) Ruston-bye

(3) Ouachita Parish-bye

(19) Destrehan 1, (14) Lakeshore

(11) East Jefferson 4, (22) Central-Baton Rouge 1

(6) Riverdale-bye

(7) Neville-bye

(10) Terrebonne 2, (23) Natchitoches-Central 1

(18) Live Oak 3, (15) Ben Franklin 1

(2) Beau Chene-bye

DIVISION III

Regionals

(16) St. Michael the Archangel at (1) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime at (8) St. Martinville

(21) Pearl River at (5) St. Louis, 4 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(13) Erath at (4) Loyola Prep, 5 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 7

(14) Leesville at (3) Teurlings Catholic

(11) DeRidder at (6) Vandebilt Catholic, 5 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(23) Haynes at (7) Holy Savior Menard, 4:30 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(15) Hannan at (2) University, 6 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

Bi-District

(1) E.D. White-bye

(16) St. Michael the Archangel 3, (17) Bolton 2

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime 1, (9) Parkview Baptist 0

(8) St. Martinville-bye

(5) St. Louis-bye

(21) Pearl River 2, (12) Cecilia 0

(13) Erath 3, (20) Bossier 1

(4) Loyola Prep-bye

(3) Teurlings Catholic-bye

(14) Leesville 1, (19) Lutcher 1

(11) DeRidder 7, (22) North DeSoto 3

(6) Vandebilt Catholic-bye

(7) Holy Savior Menard-bye

(23) Haynes 1, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Hannan 3, (18) David Thibodaux 1

(2) University-bye

DIVISION IV

Regionals

(16) Ascension Christian at (1) Episcopal of Acadiana, 4 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(9) Glenmora at (8) St. Frederick, 6 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 8

(12) Christ Episcopal at (5) St. Thomas Aquinas, 5 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(13) Lafayette Christian at (4) Newman, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(19) Houma Christian at (3) Northlake Christian

(11) Country Day at (6) Catholic-New Iberia

(10) Sterlington at (7) Dunham, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(15) Covenant Christian at (2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge

Bi-District

(1) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(16) Ascension Christian 7, (17) Delta Charter 0

(9) Glenmora 7, (24) Vidalia 0

(8) St. Frederick-bye

(5) St. Thomas Aquinas-bye

(12) Christ Episcopal 4, (21) Rapides 1

(13) Lafayette Christian 3, (20) Opelousas Catholic 1

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Northlake Christian-bye

(19) Houma Christian 2, (14) Evangel Christian 1

(11) Country Day 5, (22) Runnels 1

(6) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(7) Dunham-bye

(10) Sterlington 3, (23) Calvary Baptist 1

(15) Covenant Christian 2, (18) Westminster Christian 1

(2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge-bye