Girls basketball playoffs

Class 5A

Bidistrict results

(1) Ponchatoula 65, (32) Southwood 37

(16) Broadmoor 44, (17) Mandeville 39

(9) Pineville 55, (24) Chalmette 28

(8) Sam Houston 44, (25) Bonnabel 33

(5) Mount Carmel 62, Archbishop Chapelle 35

(12) Carencro 71, (21) Zachary 38

(13) Covington 52, (20) Fontainebleau 37

(29) East St. John at (4) Destrehan

(3) West Monroe 42, (30) Dominican 27

(14) Ouachita 52, (19) Lafayette 41

(11) New Iberia 56, (22) Ruston 44

(6) Sulphur 42, (27) Alexandria 35

(7) Natchitoches Central 82, Scotlandville 71

(23) Acadiana 54, (10) Helen Cox 43

(15) South Lafourche 53, (18) South Lafourche 48

(2) Walker 78, (31) Airline 45

regional pairings

(16) Broadmoor at (1) Ponchatoula

(9) Pineville at (8) Sam Houston

(12) Carencro at (5) Mount Carmel

(13) Covington vs. Destrehan-East St. John winner

(14) Ouachita Parish at (3) West Monroe

(11) New Iberia at (6) Sulphur

(7) Natchitoches Central at (23) Acadiana

(15) South Lafourche at (2) Walker

Class 4A

Bidistrict results

(1) Warren Easton 85, (32) Teurlings Catholic 27

(17) Wossman 44, (16) Grant 33

(9) West Ouachita 64, (24) Morgan City 45

(8) Ellender 77, (25) Neville 43

(5) Cabrini 60, (28) LaGrange 25

(12) Peabody 82, (21) Assumption 67

(13) Bastop 45, (20) Vandebilt Catholic 34

(4) Fair Park 71, (29) Ben Franklin 31

(3) Karr 88, (30) Woodlawn-Shreveport 43

(19) Huntington 73, (14) Northside 47

(11) Breaux Bridge 38, Landry-Walker 33

(6) St. Michael 55, (27) Plaquemine 38

(7) Rayne 62, (26) Ursuline 45

(10) St. Thomas More 56, (23) Beau Chene 32

(15) Loyola 62, (18) Leesville 55

(2) Salmen 89, (21) Belaire 37

Regional pairings

(1) Warren Easton vs. (17) Wossman

(9) West Ouachita at (8) Ellender

(12) Peabody at (5) Cabrini

(13) Bastrop at (4) Fair Park

(3) Karr at (19) Huntington

(11) Breaux Bridge at (6) St. Michael

(10) St. Thomas More at (7) Rayne

(15) Loyola at (2) Salmen

Class 3A

Bidistrict results

(1) University 99, (32) Bogalusa 48

(17) Northwest 49, (16) Iowa 46 OT

(9) Richwood 64, (24) Donaldsonville 39

(8) Marksville 49, (25) Rayville 48

(5) Jewel Sumner 73, (28) Westlake 43

(21) St. Louis 48, (12) John Curtis 42

(13) Brusly 64, (20) Port Barre 39

(4) South Beauregard 72, (29) Livonia 34

(3) Mansfield 73, (30) Amite 24

(14) Evangel Christian 52, (19) North Vermilion 30

(11) Notre Dame 53, (22) Erath 34

(6) E.D. White 52, (27) Madison Parish 37

(7) Albany 80, (26) Jena 62

(10) Parkview Baptist 46, (23) Loranger 31

(15) Iota 51, (18) Caldwell Parish 44

(2) Ville Platte 66, (31) Abbeville 51

Regional pairings

(1) University at (17) Northwest

(9) Richwood at (8) Marksville

(5) Jewel Sumner at (21) St. Louis

(13) Brusly at (4) South Beauregard

(14) Evangel Christian at (3) Mansfield

(11) Notre Dame at (6) E.D. White

(10) Parkview Baptist at (7) Albany

(15) Iota at (2) Ville Platte

Class 2A

Bidistrict results

(1) Pickering 64, (32) Oakdale 23

(16) East Feliciana 65, (17) Oak Grove 41

(24) Rosepine 67, (9) Red River, (24) Rosepine 29

(8) Doyle 60, (25) Archbishop Hannan 33

(5) Jonesboro-Hodge 60, (28) Dunham 33

(12) French Settlement 55, (21) Sacred Heart-GC 36

(20) Northeast 60, (13) Mamou 48

(29) Lakeview 61, (4) Redemptorist 51

(3) St. Thomas Aquinas 68, (30) Calvary Baptist 44

(14) Episcopal 52, (19) Ferriday 27

(11) Riverside Academy 51, (22) Haynes Academy 34

(6) Pine 61, (27) General Trass 33

(7) North Caddo 82, (26) Opelousas Catholic 51

(23) Winnfield 63, (10) Rapides 48

(18) Menard 36, (15) Sterlington 24

(2) Lake Arthur 85, (31) St. James 43

Regional pairings

(16) East Feliciana at (1) Pickering

(9) Red River at (8) Doyle

(12) French Settlement at (5) Jonesboro-Hodge

(29) Lakeview 61, Redemptorist 51

(14) Episcopal at (3) St. Thomas Aquinas

(11) Riverside Academy at (6) Pine

(7) North Caddo at (23) Winnfield

(2) Lake Arthur at (18) Menard

Class 1A

Bidistrict results

(1) North Central 70, (32) Grambling 43

(16) Ascension Catholic 46, (17) Hanson Memorial 35

(9) Delhi 52, (24) Metairie Park Country Day 44

(8) East Beauregard 45, (25) Delhi Charter 44

(5) Merryville 84, (28) Block 60

(12) Gueydan 41, (21) Montgomery 24

(20) Lafayette Christian 52, (13) Houma Christian 47

(4) Arcadia 76, (29) Varnado 46

(3) West St. John 58, (30) Ascension Christian 35

(14) Grand Lake 58, (19) Basile 42

(11) Madison Prep 65, Sacred Heart-VP 33

(6) White Castle 55 (27) Tensas 27

(7) St. Mary’s 72, (26) Ascension Episcopal 40

(10) Southern Lab 46, (23) East Iberville 40

(18) Plain Dealing 52, (15) Ouachita Christian 31

(2) Vermilion Catholic 53, (31) Logansport 36

Regional pairings

(16) Ascension Catholic at (1) North Central

(9) Delhi at (8) East Beauregard

(12) Gueydan at (5) Merryville

(4) Arcadia at (20) Lafayette Christian

(14) Grand Lake at (3) West St. John

(11) Madison Prep at (6) White Castle

(10) Southern Lab at (7) St. Mary’s

(2) Vermilion Catholic at (18) Plain Dealing

Class B

Bidistrict results

(1) Florien 69, (32) Evans 21

(17) Pitkin 61, (16) Glenmora 56

(9) Converse 50, (24) Zwolle 21

(8) Weston 60, (25) Monterey 29

(5) Castor 62, (28) Quitman 35

(12) Hornbeck 50, (21) Simpson 35

(13) Simsboro 39, (20) Avoyelles Charter 33

(4) Stanley 72, (29) Centerville 33

(3) Fairview 79, (30) Forest 21

(14) Negreet 38, (19) Hicks 37

(22) Bell City 63, (11) Saline 59

(6) Holden 51, (27) Maurepas 29

(7) Anacoco 54, (26) Grace Christian 18

(10) Midland 47, (23) Dodson 30

(15) Hathaway 57, (18) Choudrant 36

(1) Lacassine 78, (31) Doyline 39

Regional pairings

(1) Florien at (17) Pitkin

(9) Converse at (8) Weston

(12) Hornbeck at (5) Castor

(13) Simsboro at (4) Stanley

(14) Negreet at (3) Fairview

(6) Holden at (22) Bell City

(10) Midland at (7) Anacoco

(15) Hathaway at (2) Lacassine

Class C

Bidistrict results

(1) Summerfield receives a bye

(16) Claiborne Christian 32, (17) Northside Christian 24

(9) Hackberry 54, (24) Grand Isle 13

(8) Elizabeth receives a bye

(5) Singer receives a bye

(12) New Living Word 67, (21) Gibsland-Coleman 15

(13) Johnson Bayou 55, (20) Georgetown 38

(4) Plainview receives a bye

(3) Atlanta receives a bye

(19) Reeves 35, (14) Phoenix 30

(11) Ebarb 65, (22) Downsville 26

(6) Epps receives a bye

(7) Calvin receives a bye

(10) Starks 53, (23) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 43

(18) Kilbourne 52, (15) Sicily Island 45

(2) Pleasant Hill receives a bye

Regional pairings

(16) Claiborne Christian at (1) Summerfield

(9) Hackberry at (8) Elizabeth

(12) New Living Word at (5) Singer

(13) Johnson Bayou at (4) Plainview

(3) Atlanta at (19) Reeves

(11) Ebarb at (6) Epps

(10) Starks at (7) Calvin

(2) Pleasant Hill at (18) Kilbourne

Broadmoor 44,

Mandeville 39

Mandeville 11 6 12 10 — 39

Broadmoor 9 16 11 8 — 44

Scoring — MANDEVILLE: Elise Reilly 18, Jazmin Menina 8, Jannah Boudreaux 6, Madison Futrell 5; BROADMOOR: Mikayla Crockett 15, Samira Irvin 14, Honchea Thornton 12, Kylia Thomas 2, Asia Hayes 1

3-Point Goals — MANDEVILLE 4 (Reilly); BROADMOOR 4 (Crockett 3, Irvin)

Records — Mandeville 19-10; Broadmoor 22-9

Brusly 64, Port Barre 39

Port Barre 8 6 12 13 — 39

Brusly 20 15 17 12 — 64

Scoring — PORT BARRE: Rona Hardy 17, Myra Mallet 8, Hailey Rivere 4, Mariah Clay 4, Sharona Hardy 2, Kristen Thomas 2, Holly Rivere 2; BRUSLY: Maddie Laprairie 20, Caitlyn Williams 19, Shedricka Pierson 8, Morgan Spriggs 6, Johnee Leblanc 4, Kelsey Parker 3, Dinah Cador 2, Briana Granville 2

3-Point Goals — BRUSLY 4 (Laprairie)

Records — Port Barre 17-10; Brusly 21-9

East Feliciana 65,

Oak Grove 41

Oak Grove 2 15 10 14 — 41

East Feliciana 17 11 19 18 — 65

Scoring — OAK GROVE: Naja Meyers 27, Arreara Smith 4, Sarah Dugan 4, Shelbie McAlpine 2, Michila Hemphill 2, N. Thompson 2; EAST FELICIANA: Trinity Jackson 16, Courtlin Bradford 14, Makayla Barton 11, Tatanna Brown 10, Cameron Johnson 8, Drekayla Gibson 2, Johnesha Turner 2

3-Point Goals — EAST FELICIANA: 3 (Tatanna Brown 2, Courtlin Bradford)

Records — East Feliciana 17-7

French Settlement 55, Sacred Heart-GC 36

Academy of Sacred Heart 7 6 12 11 — 36

French Settlement 18 10 10 17 — 55

Scoring — ACADEMY OF SACRED HEART: H. Gauthier 13, J. Doucet 5, D. Aune 5, C. Frey 4, J. Link 4, H. Petitjean 2, B. Newell 2, C. Aune 1; FRENCH SETTLEMENT: A. Gill 16, E. Case 16, A. Letulle 9, E. Austin 6, A. Wheat 5, T. Martin 2, C. Ellis 1

3-Point Goals — SACRED HEART 2 (Gauthier, Doucet); FRENCH SETTLEMENT 4 (Letulle 3, Gill)

Records — French Settlement 19-11, 8-4 District 2A

Madison Prep 65,

Sacred Heart-VP 33

Sacred Heart 5 9 7 14 — 33

Madison Prep 11 24 5 25 — 65

Scoring — SACRED HEART VILLE PLATTE: Hannort Lemoine 8, Erin Fontenot 5, Syvia Filver 4, Tyra Aguillard 4, Gabbie Anbront 4, Natalie Tarties 3, Katherine Pocite 3, Anbie Landry 2; MADISON PREP: Jasmine Polk 18, S. Porter 12, Kennedy Moore 12, L. Franklin 12, D. Gains 6, Ahbani Williams 2, Aaliyah Wassinger 2,Nikki Huggins 1

3-Point Goals — SACRED HEART 2 (Fontenot, Aguillard); MADISON PREP 3 (Moore 2, Polk)

New Iberia 56, Ruston 44

Ruston 10 13 9 12 — 44

New Iberia 14 9 16 17 — 56

Scoring — RUSTON: Rae Wrenthrope 6, Jesse Anderson 10, Aja McLothen 8, Amari Parker 2, Taylor Benjamin 2, LaTansia Walden 2, Aihini McWain 14. NEW IBERIA: Taylor Jacob 3, Alexis Jones 3, Kierra Anthony 22, Urionne Jolivette 13, Destiny Johnson 1, Reneisha Alfred 7, Morgan Carrier 5.

3-Point Goals — RUSTON: Anderson 1, McLothen 2, McWain 2. NEW IBERIA: Jacob 1, Jones 1, Anthony 1, Carrier 1.

Records — New Iberia 17-13.

Northeast 60, Mamou 48

Northeast 6 19 17 18 — 60

Mamou 4 11 18 15 — 48

Scoring — NORTHEAST: Pearl Jones 22, Lauri Kight 18, Mikeisha Causey 8, Lauren Kight 6, Eleascia Douglas 3, Latravia Fisher 2; MAMOU: Darelvray Bellarz 20, Arkieyanah Thomas 12, Kierra Griffin 7, Tia Gallow 4, Kiajah Wilson 3, Caitlin Thomas 2

3-Point Goals — MAMOU: 6 (Darelvray Bellarz 5, Kierra Griffin)

Records — Northeast 17-4

Southern Lab 46,

East Iberville 40

East Iberville 10 16 5 9 — 40

Southern Lab 13 12 11 10 — 46

Scoring — EAST IBERVILLE: Alana Washington 13, Jasmine Mosby 12, Kenyette Jackson 10, Doretha Dizon 5; SOUTHERN LAB: Nicole Bartley 16, Salis Payne 14, Cailain Williams 8, Tarkeia Leflore 4, Lexus Tate 4

3-Point Goals — EAST IBERVILLE 5 (Washington 3, Jackson 2); SOUTHERN LAB 3 (Bartley 2, Williams)

Records — Southern Lab 16-10; East Iberville 14-17

St. Michael 55, Plaquemine 38

Plaquemine 2 17 6 13 — 38

St. Michael 12 12 8 23 — 55

Scoring — PLAQUEMINE: Asia Nelson 18, Kiffani Young 10, Tatyanna Jones 6, O’Neisha Batiste 3, Shauniece Mitchell 2, Taejah Watkins 1; ST. MICHAEL: Tyler Morrison 30, Jordan Schexnayder 8, Alex Wicker 5, Sabree Wilson 5, Maddie Newchurch 4, Essa Badon 3

3-Point Goals — PLAQUEMINE: 1 (Asia Nelson); ST. MICHAEL: 5 (Tyler Morrison 2, Alex Wicker, Sabree Wilson, Essa Badon)

Records — St. Michael 23-10, District 6-4A

University 99, Bogalusa 48

Bogalusa 13 14 11 10 — 48

University 24 19 22 34 -99

Scoring — BOGALUSA: J. Mingo-Young 25, D. Rakins 8, J. Mays 8, A. Peters 4, D. Martin 3; UNIVERSITY: Mikayla Bates 24, Alanie Fisher 23, Kaila Anderson 13, Chelsea Verrett 11, Destiny Ephrom 9, Dahlia Johnson 7, Alyssa Fisher 4, Grace Courtright 2, Genea Miles 2, Naya Marshall 2, Mary-Grace Constantin 2

3-Point Goals — BOGALUSA: 2 (J. Mingo-Young, D. Martin); UNIVERSITY: 8 (Mikayla Bates 4, Alanie Fisher 3, Chelsea Verrett, Dahlia Johnson)

Records — University 27-2

Walker 79, Airline 45

Airline 12 7 10 16 — 45

Walker 24 29 19 7 — 79

Scoring — AIRLINE: Kei McCoy 12, Camilla Rodriguez 11, Tyra Kidd 10, Madison Rowland 3, Katie Parson 2, Jasmine Carr 2, Hannah Brewster 2, Tish Rainey 3; WALKER: Jamie Gibson 21, Casey Fountain 18, Keeona Brown 16, Baylie Stears 14, Katelyn McKenzie 3, Krystal Hutchinson 3, Miranda Smith 2, Shemeka Eaigre 2

3-Point Goals — AIRLINE 2 (Rodriguez, Rowland); WALKER 9 (Stears 4, Gibson 3, Hutchinson, McKenzie)

Records — Airline 21-8; Walker 28-5

White Castle 55, Tensas High 26

Tensas High 4 6 8 8 — 26

White Castle 17 12 8 18 — 55

Scoring — TENSAS HIGH: T. Bethel 7, B. Raymo 6, V. Johnson 5, P. Richardson 4, K. Bass 2, V. Johson 2; WHITE CASTLE: Skylar O’Bear 21, Shylar O’Bear 16, Blessing Franklin 10, Ashante Knight 5, Brooklyn Falcon 3

3-Point Goals — TENSAS HIGH: 1 (V. Johnson); WHITE CASTLE: 1 (Shylar O’Bear)

Boys basketball

Friday

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 5 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 5 p.m.

University at Baker, 5:30 p.m.

French Settlement at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

White Castle at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at Lee, 6 p.m.

Amite at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Mentorship at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Albany, 6 p.m.

Catholic High 43, East Ascension 40

Catholic High 12 4 13 14 — 43

East Ascension 7 7 14 12 — 40

Scoring — CATHOLIC HIGH: Toliver Freeman 20, Ethan Treigle 8, Sam Cancienne 5, Grant Scheroler 3, Jacoby Carter 2, Patrick Fields 2, Michael Giorlando 1; EAST ASCENSION: Coye Ruffin 12, Bilal Frank 9, Kameron Kelson 5, Jimel London 4, Justin Harris 4, Shedrick Smith 3, Josh Andrews 3

3-Point Goals — CATHOLIC HIGH 7 (Freeman 3, Treigle 2, Scheroler, Cancienne); EAST ASCENSION 4 (Ruffin 3, Smith)

Records — East Ascension 13-17, 5-5 District 5-5A

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Mount Carmel 9, (17) Terrebonne 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (9) Northshore 1

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(4) Mandeville 3, (13) Comeaux 0

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central 1, (6) West Monroe 0

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(2) St. Scholastica 4, (15) East Ascension 0

QUARTERFINAL Results

(1) Mount Carmel 1, (8) Byrd 0, OT

(4) Mandeville 3, (5) St. Joseph’s Academy 1

(3) Dominican 3, (11) Natchitoches Central 1

(2) St. Scholastica 3, (7) Fontainebleau 0

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS

(4) Mandeville at (1) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Friday, Tad Gormley

(2) St. Scholastica at (3) Dominican

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, (8) St. Michael 0

(5) Lakeshore 2, (12) Ursuline Academy 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(3) Ben Franklin 8, (14) North DeSoto 1

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal results

(1) Loyola 3, (9) Neville 1

(5) Lakeshore 1, (4) Vandebilt Catholic 0

(3) Ben Franklin 5, (6) Teurlings Catholic 1

(2) St. Thomas More 1, (10) E.D. White 0

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS

(5) Lakeshore at (1) Loyola

(3) Ben Franklin at (2) St. Thomas More, 6 p.m. Friday

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional RESULTS

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 2, (5) Hannan 1

(4) St. Frederick 2, (20) Runnels 1

(3) Sacred Heart-NO 4, (14) Haynes Academy 1

(11) St. Louis 2, (6) McGehee 0

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(2) University 2, (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

Quarterfinal results

(8) Pope John Paul 2, (17) Country Day 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (4) St. Frederick 2

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. 1, (11) St. Louis 0

(2) University 1, (10) Newman 0

semifinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul II 4, (12) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. at (2) University, 5 p.m. Friday

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Quarterfinal RESULTs

(1) St. Paul’s 4, (25) Fontainebleau 0

(4) Mandeville 1, (12) Sulphur 0

(3) Jesuit 0, (6) Brother Martin 0 (Jesuit advances 4-3 on penalty kicks

(2) Acadiana 2, (7) Denham Springs 1

SEMIFINAL pairings

(4) Mandeville at (1) St. Paul’s

(3) Jesuit at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict Results

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional results

(1) Beau Chene 8, (17) Tioga 1

(8) Neville 1, (9) St. Thomas More 0

(5) Vandebilt 5, (12) Benton 1

(4) East Jefferson 3, (13) Lakeshore 1

(3) Bolton 3, (14) Lutcher 0

(11) Morgan City 2, (6) E.D. White 1

(7) Ben Franklin 1, (10) Leesville 0

(2) St. Michael 1, (15) Teurlings Catholic 0

Quarterfinal Results

(1) Beau Chene 4, (8) Neville 2

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 1, (4) East Jefferson, 0

(3) Bolton 2, (11) Morgan City 0

(7) Ben Franklin 4, (2) St. Michael 3, extra time

SEMIFINAL pairings

(5) Vandebilt Catholic vs. (1) Beau Chene

(7) Ben Franklin at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Saturday

Division III

Bidistrict Results

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard 3, (16) Evangel Christian 1

(9) St. Charles Catholic 3, (24) Ouachita Christian 0

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional results

(1) St. Louis 4, (17) Menard 0

(9) St. Charles 6, (8) Westminster Christian 3

(5) Catholic-New Iberia 4, (12) Lusher 1

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (11) Rapides 1

(23) Riverside 2, (7) St. Frederick 1

(2) University 2, Haynes Academy 0

Quarterfinal Results

(1) St. Louis 5, (9) St. Charles 0

(4) Newman 1, (5) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

(2) University 5, (23) Riverside 0

SEMIFINAL pairings

(4) Newman at (1) St. Louis, 1:30 p.m. Saturday

(3) Northlake Christian at (2) University, 6:30 p.m. Saturday

Softball

Jamboree schedule

Friday

Brusly Jamboree

at Alexander Park

Field 1

Denham Springs vs. Plaquemine, 4:30 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. St. Joseph, 5:30 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. St. Joseph, 6:30 p.m.

Brusly vs. Live Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Brusly vs. Dutchtown, 8:30 p.m.

Field 2

Zachary vs. Parkview Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. False River, 5:30 p.m.

False River vs. Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Walker vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic-PC vs. Live Oak, 8:30 p.m.

Field 3

Port Allen vs. Family Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Family Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Christian Life, 7:30 p.m.

Livonia vs. Woodlawn, 8:30 p.m.

Field 4

St. Michael vs. French Settlement, 5:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Livonia, 6:30 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Ascension Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Christian Life, 8:30 p.m.

Field 5

West Feliciana vs. St. John, 4:30 p.m.

Central vs. West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

St. John vs. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Walker, 8:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

St. Amant 4, Lutcher 1

Singles: L. Savoie, St. Amant def. R. Poche, 6-1, 6-0; T. Wahl, Lutcher def. B. Leblanc, 6-4, 7-5.

Doubles: K. Savoy and L. Ganaway, St. Amant def. L. Lundy and J. Davis, 6-2, 6-3; M. Melancon and B. LaBauve, St. Amant def. C. Lambert and Z. Waguespack, 6-1, 6-0; . Sheets and C. Federic, St. Amant def. S. Blank and L. Simar, 6-4, 6-0.

Girls tennis

St. Amant 4, Lutcher 1

Singles: V. Buquet, St. Amant def. K. Zeringue, Lutcher 6-0, 6-1; A. Naquin, St. Amant def. T. Weiss, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: C. Hotard and K. Matherne, Lutcher def. C. Melancon and S. Belleu, 6-2, 6-1; J. Wright and C. Guitrau, St. Amant def. O. Mohon and S. Schexnayder, 6-3, 6-0; E. Frederic and C. Denton, St. Amant def. J. Faucheaux and K. Roussell, 6-0, 6-0,