Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(32) West Jefferson at (1) Mount Carmel

(17) Terrebonne at (16) Dutchtown

(24) Barbe at (9) Northshore

(25) Carencro at (8) C.E. Byrd

(28) Alexandria at (5) St. Joseph’s Academy

(21) Parkway at (12) Baton Rouge High

(20) Thibodaux at (13) Comeaux

(29) Zachary at (4) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) St. Amant at (3) Dominican, 5 p.m. Thursday, Tad Gormley

(19) Sulphur at (14) Denham Springs

(22) Caddo Magnet at (11) Natchitoches Central

(27) Pineville at (6) West Monroe

(26) Hahnville at (7) Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(23) Archbishop Chapelle at (10) Acadiana

(18) Lafayette at (15) East Ascension

(31) Slidell at (2) St. Scholastica, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Northwood-Shreveport at (1) Loyola

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) East Jefferson

(24) Westgate at (9) Neville

(25) De La Salle at (8) St. Michael

(28) Ellender at (5) Lakeshore, 5 p.m. Thursday

(21) Benton at (12) Ursuline

(20) Opelousas ar (13) West Ouachita

(29) Bastrop at (4) Vandebilt Catholic

(30) Belle Chasse at (3) Ben Franklin

(19) Morgan City at (14) North DeSoto

(22) Cabrini at (11) Leesville, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(27) Plaquemine at (6) Teurlings Catholic

(26) Beau Chene at (7) Lutcher

(23) Riverdale at (10) E.D. White, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(18) Bolton at (15) DeRidder

(31) Pearl River at (2) St. Thomas More

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Evangel Christian at (1) Northlake Christian

(17) Country Day at (16) Episcopal

(24) Erath at (9) Opelousas Catholic

(25) Ouachita Christian at (8) Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m. Friday

(28) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Parkview Baptist at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas

(20) Runnels at (13) Catholic-New Iberia

(29) St. Martin’s at (4) St. Frederick

(30) Sterlington at (3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans, 5 p.m. Thursday

(19) Menard at (14) Haynes Academy

(22) Lusher at (11) St. Louis Catholic

(27) Catholic-PC at (6) Louise McGehee

(26) West Feliciana at (7) Ascension Episcopal, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Christian Life at (10) Newman

(18) Riverside Acadeny at (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(31) Grace Christian at (2) University