Varsity Sports/Walker Shootout

At Hutchinson Park

Girls

Class 5A/4A

Top teams: 1, Mandeville 42. 2, St. Joseph’s Academy 85. 3, Mount Carmel 127. 4, Dominican 151. 5, Lusher Charter 178. 6, Ascension Catholic 180. 7, St. Scholastica 195. 8, Fontainebleau 222. 9, Vandebilt Catholic 247. 10, Newman 355. 11, Walker 357. 12, Ponchatoula 367. 13. Slidell 378. 14. Belle Chasse 386. 15, Dutchtown 412. 16, Comeaux 433 17, East Ascension 452. 18, Zachary 529. 19, Lakeshore 557. 20, Live Oak 581. 21, Northshore 617. 22, St Amant 635. 23, Central 646. 24, Woodlawn 652.

Top individuals: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 17:54.49. 2, Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 18:40.78. 3, Isabella Hemb, Mount Carmel, 18:41.87. 4. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 18:53.37. 5, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 18:55.79. 6, Alivia Johnson, Fontainebleau, 18:56.06. 7, Ellen Feringa, St. Scholastica, 19:04.30. 8, Haley Johnson, Newman, 19:04.85. 9, Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge High, 19:08.20. 10, Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 19:20.87. 11, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 1:26.15. 12, Sarah LeBlanc, St. Joseph’s, 19:39.85.

Class 3A and below

Top teams: 1, Episcopal 56. 2, Sacred Heart 71. 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 76. 4, University 90. 5, McGehee 102. 6, John Curtis 117. 7, Christian Life 207. 8, Choudrant 211. 9, West Feliciana 289. 10, Holden 318. 11, Patrick Taylor 325. 12, Albany 330.

Top individuals: 1, Hayley Schwab, Episcopal, 18:52.81. 2, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 18:59.43. 3, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:09.59. 4. Madeline Kling, Sacred Heart, 19:13.04. 5, Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 19:17.99. 6, Megan Jackson, Sacred Heart, 19:30.87. 7, Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:31.57. 8 Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 19:48.29. 9, Ellie Pennington, University, 19:57.85. 10, Troianna Gause, Curtis, 20:07.49.

Boys

Class 5A/4A

Top teams: 1, John Curtis 71. 2, Jesuit 81. 3, Catholic-BR 90. 4, St. Paul’s 122. 5, Shaw 184. 6, Episcopal 243. 7, Newman 244. 8, Dutchtown 270. 9, Fontainebleau 326. 10, Holy Cross 345. 11, Walker 353. 12, Comeaux 379. 13. Ponchatoula 391. 14. Northshore 393. 15, Denham Springs 403. 16, Mandeville 408. 17, Ascension Catholic 416. 18, Zachary 417. 19, Baton Rouge High 439. 20, Belle Chasse 466. 21, Vandebilt Catholic 676. 22, Slidell 678. 23, Lakeshore 684. 24, Live Oak 701. 25, St. Amant 710. 26, East Ascension 745. 27, Central 851. 28, Covington 866. 29, Woodlawn 894. 30, Salmen 900. 31, Broadmoor 900.

Top individuals: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 15:00.59. 2, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 15:34.25. 3, Zach Capello, Ascension Catholic, 15:42.60. 4. Pierce Hill, Catholic, 15:44.50. 5, Ryan Burrell, BRHS, 15:48.76. 6, Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 15:51.09. 7, Zachary Barthel, Curtis, 15L52.13. 8, Austin Ballow, Sumner, 15:55.52. 9, John Neal, Northshore, 16:03.25. 10, Bryant White, Shaw, 16:04.07. 11, Michael Schwing, Jesuit, 16:05.89 12, Matthews Vargas, Jesuit, 16:09.19.

Class 3A and below

Top teams: 1, St. Thomas Aquinas 57. 2, West Feliciana 85. 3, Choudrant 87. 4, Runnels 87. 5, Christian Life 149. 6, Dunham 201. 7, University 206. 8, Patrick Taylor 218. 9, Lusher 219. 10, French Settlement 295. 11, Ridgewood 305. 12, Albany 310.

Top individuals: 1, Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 16:25.06. 2, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 16:51.89. 3, Sam Matthews, Runnels, 17:05.98. 4, Edward Johnson, Patrick Taylor, 17:05.98. 5, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 17:09.30. 6, Westin Williams, Christian Life, 17:09.68. 7, Zane Anderson, Dunham, 17:22.54. 8, Dylan Dunaway, St. Thomas Aquinas, 17:26.20. 9, Mark Golay, Ridgewood, 17:26.50. 10, Hunter Fudge, West Feliciana, 17:26.81.