Basketball games scheduled for the week of Nov. 17-22. Game times list include subvarsity games.

Boys

Monday

Tara at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Jewel Sumner at Walker, 5 p.m.

Baker at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Albany at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Episcopal School of Acadiana at Jehovah-Jireh, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Lee, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Lutheran at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Amite at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Ascension Christian at False River Academy, 6 p.m

Wednesday

Northeast at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

False River Academy at LSD, 5:30 p.m.

North Central at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Tournament

Woodlawn Shootout

At Woodlawn High

H.L. Bourgeois vs. Tara, 3 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Bogalusa, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Helen Cox vs. Denham Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Port Allen at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Brusly at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

University at Christian Life, 5:30 p.m.

Independence at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Dunham at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Southern Lab at Lee, 7:15 p.m.

Tournament

Woodlawn Shootout

At Woodlawn High

Consolation games at 3 p.m. and 4:30 p.m.

Semifinals at 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Baker at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tournament

Woodlawn Shootout

At Woodlawn High

Consolation final, 4:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Mentorship at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

St. Helena at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

Livonia at Tara, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Catholic-PC at Central, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

St. James at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at University, 5:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Capitol at Tara, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

McKinley at Tara, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Livonia at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Woodlawn at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Opelousas at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Central at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Acadiana at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Capitol at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

Belaire at Christian Life, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Lake Arthur at Walker, 5 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Doyle, 5 p.m.

Independence at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Tara at Livonia, 6 p.m.

St. James at Donadsonville, 6 p.m.