Basketball schedule

Boys

Friday

Thibodaux at Destrehan

Houma Christian at Ecole Classique

Warren Easton at Ben Franklin

Jesuit at Brother Martin

Thomas Jefferson at Fisher

Shaw at John Curtis

Helen Cox at Landry-Walker

De La Salle at McMain

Higgins at West Jefferson

East Jefferson at Grace King

Pine at Hannan

Rummel at Holy Cross

Ridgewood at St.Martin’s

Haynes Academy at Cohen

Algiers Tech at South Plaquemines

Carver at Pearl River

Clark at International

H.L.Bourgeois at Hahnville

Chalmette at Bonnabel

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Riverside at Country Day

West St. John at St. Charles

St. Augustine at McDonogh 35

Saturday

Bay High (Miss.) at Pearl River

Girls

Friday

Clark at International

Sci Academy at Sacred Heart

Algiers Tech at South Plaquemines

AOL at Edna Karr

Cohen at Haynes Academy

McDonogh 35 at Belle Chasse

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Pine at Hannan

West St. John at St. Charles

H.L. Bourgeois at Hahnville

Riverside at Country Day

De La Salle at McMain

Thibodaux at Destrehan

Saturday

Ursuline at John Ehret

Warren Easton at Cabrini

Boys bowling

Dutchtown 23.5, St. Paul’s 3.5

High Series: Dutchtown: Trey Kauffman 557; St. Paul’s: Jonathan Wellmeyer 466

High Games: Dutchtown: Trey Kauffman 212, Natalie White 181, Averi Laughlin 174; St. Paul: Peter Bertucci 181, Jonathan Wellmeyer 179, Garrett Grass 153.

Soccer schedule

Boys

Friday

Grace King at Ehret, 3:30 p.m.

Cox at Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

Pine at Hannan, 5 p.m.

Lutheran at St. Martin’s, 5 p.m.

Holy Cross at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Lusher, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at E.D. White, 6:45 p.m.

Covington at Northshore, 7 p.m.

Mandeville at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Slidell at St. Paul’s, 7 p.m.

Ellender at East St. John, 7 p.m.

Pearl River at Franklinton, 7 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Fontainebleau, 7 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Northlake Christian, 7 p.m.

Belle Chasse at New Orleans Military and Maritime, 7 p.m.

Destrehan at East Ascension, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Houma Christian at Riverside, 11 a.m.

Country Day at Pope John Paul II, 11 a.m.

Chalmette at Rummel 12:30 p.m.

Covington at South Lafourche, 1 p.m.

Jesuit at Brother Martin, 1 p.m.

Salmen at Ben Franklin, 1 p.m.

De La Salle at West Jefferson, 1 p.m.

East Jefferson at Shaw, 1 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Covenant Christian, 1 p.m.

Hannan at Walker, 3 p.m.8

Thomas Jefferson at Lakeshore, 7 p.m.

E.D. White at New Orleans Military and Maritime, 6:45 p.m.

Girls

Friday

Grace King at Bonnabel, 3:45 p.m.

Karr at Riverdale, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Destrehan at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

Belle Chasse at New Orleans Military and Maritime, 5 p.m.

Ellender at East St. John, 5 p.m.

Pine at Hannan, 5 p.m.

De La Salle at West Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Ponchtoula at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Hammond, 5:30 p.m.

Lutcher at E.D. White, 5:30 p.m.

Covington at Northshore, 5:30 p.m.

Slidell at St. Scholastica, TBD

Saturday

Terrebonne at Hahnville, 10 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Covenant Christian, 11 a.m.

Sacred Heart at Mt. Carmel, 11 a.m.

Covington at South Lafourche, 11 a.m.

Salmen at Ben Franklin, 11 a.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Lakeshore, 11 a.m.

Ursuline at Hannan, 11 a.m.

International at East St. John, 1 p.m.

Dominican at Northshore, 1 p.m.

Byrd at Scholastica, 1 p.m.

Houma Christian at Riverside, 1 p.m.

Newman at Haynes, 3:30 p.m.

E.D. White at New Orleans Military and Maritime, 5 p.m.