Division I, District 2

First team

Madison Daigle, St. Joseph’s Academy, Sr.; Sydney Davis, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Sameera Mohammed, Baton Rouge High, Jr.; Hanna Rovira, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Keandra Williams, Zachary, Sr.; Leah Williams, Woodlawn, Sr.; Ana Williams, Zachary, So.; Katherine Young, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Emily Eley, McKinley, So.; Lauren Kinchen, Zachary, Jr.; Megan Morgan, Baton Rouge High, Sr.; Jodi Edo, Woodlawn, Jr.; Elise Gasperecz, St. Joseph’s, So.; Chyanna McGee, McKinley, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Madison Daigle, St. Joseph’s Academy

Outstanding Defensive Player: Melanie Miller, St. Joseph’s Academy

Coaches of the Year: Sivi Miller, St. Joseph’s Academy; Madeline Blanchard-Gugich

Division I, District 3

First team

Alli Duplechein, St. Amant; Kourtney Gremillion, St. Amant; Emily Venable, East Ascension; Kara Gremillion, St. Amant; Maggie Duplechein, St. Amant; Caroline Beeman, Dutchtown; Claire Weinberger, East Ascension.

Second team

Victoria Howell, St. Amant; Jessie Watts, East Ascension; Faith Jackson, Denham Springs; Bailey Mohler, Dutchtown; Baylie Stears, Walker; Samantha Berkholz, Dutchtown.

Most Valuable Player: Kara Gremillion, St. Amant

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Kristen Thompson, Dutchtown

Coach of the Year: Allison Leake, St. Amant

Division II, District 4

First team

Amari Bellard, St. Michael; Brandy Wilson, Central; Jordan Stephens, Central; Darylniece Tillman, Plaquemine; Madeleine Gremillion, St. Michael; Kallie Johnson, Broadmoor; Sydney Criss, Belaire; Harleigh Emrick, Live Oak; Taylor Heck, St. Michael; Natalie Cox, Central; Kameron Landry, Plaquemine; Ke’Erra Johnson, Tara.

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Amari Bellard, St. Michael

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Brandy Wilson, Central

Coach of the Year: Michele LeBouef, Central

Division III, District 4

First team

Macey Stock, Parkview Baptist, Sr.; Johnee Leblanc, Brusly, Sr.; Claire Daigle, Brusly, Sr.; Caitlyn Williams, Brusly, So.; Neely Burns, Parkview Baptist, So.; Wesley Ann Foreman, Parkview Baptist, Jr.; Jada Washington, West Feliciana, Jr.; Christy Dearie, Parkview Baptist, Jr.; Daijah Cobb, Livonia, Sr.; Raven Davis, West Feliciana, Sr.; Cameron Forbes, Parkview Baptist, Jr.; Jordan Bringedahl, West Feliciana, Jr.

Most Valuable Player: Macey Stock, Parkview Baptist

Defensive Player of the Year: Claire Daigle, Brusly

Coach of the Year: Becky Madden, Parkview Baptist

Division IV, District 2

First team

Destiny Ephrom, University, Jr.; Marygrace Constantin, University, Sr.; Erika Grant, Episcopal, Sr.; Terri Drake, University, Jr.; Charlotte Russell, Episcopal, Sr.; Pearl Jones, Northeast, Sr.; Lindsay Flory, University.

Second team

Alexandra Mitchell, Episcopal, Jr.; Carolyn Coulter, University, Sr.; Kaitlyn Walker, Episcopal, Sr.; Rhea Lee, Port Allen, Sr.; Courtney Gregoire, Episcopal, Jr.; Karyn Moore, University, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Lindsay Flory, University

Coach of the Year: Bonita Branch Johnson, University

Division V, District 3

First team

Payton Passantino, St. John; Sarah Elliott, Catholic-Pointe Coupee; Rae’Shaun Malancon, Ascension Catholic; Skylar O’Bear, White Castle; Keri Yarbrough, St. John; Michayla Spano, Ascension Catholic; Masyn Cameron, Catholic-PC

Second team

Ariel Bell, White Castle; Shylar O’Bear, White Castle; Grace Villa, Ascension Catholic;

Julia Beck, Ascension Catholic; Claire Pearce, St. John; Maggie Lambert, Catholic-PC;

Leah Meaux, Catholic-PC.

Most Valuable Player: Payton Passantino, St. John

Coach of the Year: Chanda Ewen, Ascension Catholic

Division V, District 4

First team

Alyssa Deason, Dunham, Jr.; Anna Catherine Padgett, Dunham, So.; Caroline Stafford, Dunham, Jr.; Cambre Pollard, Southern Lab, Sr.; Saje Bady, Southern Lab, Jr.; Rebecca Armamini, Redemptorist, Jr.

Second team

Aine Muhumuza, Dunham, Jr.; Kennedy Williams, Southern Lab, eighth-grade; Lea Thompson, Christian Life, Sr.; Brianna Smith, Christian Life, Sr.; Gina Hayes, Redemptorist, Sr.; Alyssa Campbell, Runnels, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Anna Catherine Padgett, Dunham

Coach of the Year: Donna Pixley, Dunham

Division V, District 5

First team

Allyson Cambre, Ascension Christian, Sr.; Tayler Robertson, Family Christian, So.; Hannah Blanchard, Ascension Christian, Sr.; Memri Moreland, Ascension Christian, Sr.; Treasure Anthony, Family Christian, Sr.; Kierra Haynes, Family Christian, Sr.; Jonae Dunbar, East Iberville, Jr.

Second team

Mary Abshire, Ascension Christian, Jr.; Emily Millet, Ascension Christian, So.; Lani Sanchez, Ascension Christian, So.; Ambria Martin, Family Christian, Jr.; Kathryn Landry, Family Christian, Sr.; Treasure Mozee, East Iberville, So.

Most Valuable Player: Tayler Robertson, Family Christian

Coach of the Year: Holly Jennings, Ascension Christian