Baton Rouge High 3, Live Oak 1

Live Oak 21 25 18 18

Baton Rouge High 25 14 25 25

Team leaders: LIVE OAK: Brennan Parker (7 aces, 3 kills), Kelsey White (7 digs, 10 assists), Abigail Etheridge (8 digs); BATON ROUGE HIGH: Lauren James (15 kills), Tayler Stricklen (13 kills, 2 aces, 5 digs), Sameera Mohammad (2 kills, 3 aces, 12 digs, 31 assists). Team records: Live Oak 3-5; Baton Rouge High 7-1.

Central 3, East Ascension 1

Central 25 25 24 25

East Ascension 19 15 26 14

Team leaders: CENTRAL:Cameron Caemenc(16 digs, 2 assists), Nateile Cox (14 kills, 12 digs), Jordan Stephens (13 kills, 6 digs, 2 blocks); EAST ASCENSION Jesie Watts(5 aces, 10 assists, 6 digs) Claire Weinberger( 7 kills, 17 digs), Emily Venable(12 assits 7 kills , 11 digs). Team records: Central 8-1; East Ascension 2-4.

McKinley 3, Port Allen 0

Port Allen 19 13 20

McKinley 25 25 25

Team leaders: MCKINLEY: Rakayla Robertson (4 kills), Emily Eley (3 kills, 3 assists, 4 aces), Terra Sims (5 kills, 2 blocks), Carley Gipson (3 kills, 5 aces), Charity Gipson (4 assists). Team records: McKinley 2-4.

Northeast 3, Tara 1

Tara 21 25 22 24

Northeast 25 7 25 26

Team leaders: TARA: Arrielle Clark (9 kills, 4 aces, 2 digs, 3 blocks), Tushama Davis (3 kills, 10 aces, 15 digs), Maria Bowie (2 kills, 11 assists, 2 aces, 4 digs); NORTHEAST: Lauryn Jackson (8 kills, 5 digs), Jada Snowden (5 kills, 8 aces, 10 digs) Summer Alve (16 assists). Team records: Tara 1-2; Northeast 1-2.

Springfield 3, Runnels 0

Springfield 25 25 25

Runnels 21 20 21

Team leaders: SPRINGFIELD: Samantha Sanders (4 aces, 4 kills, 6 digs, 6 assists), Karlee Wilkerson (8 kills, 8 digs, 2 blocks, 1 assist), Emma Clark (2 aces, 8 assists); RUNNELS: Micah Denos (2 aces, 2 digs, 19 assists), Robbye March (4 aces, 10 kills, 4 blocks), Rebecca Todd (17 digs). Team records: Springfield 2-0; Runnels 2-1

St. Amant 3, Ursuline 1

St. Amant 25 25 21 25

Ursuline 23 18 25 22

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Kourtney Gremillion (9 kills, 20 assists, 16 digs, 2 blocks), Madison Anderson (13 kills, 15 digs,), Taylor Tidwell (12 kills, 11 digs), Brianne Babin (19 digs); URSULINE: Brianna McKay (12 kills), Lauren BaRecords: St. Amant 3-1; Ursuline 1-2.

St. John 3, Brusly 1

St. John 25 18 25 27

Brusly 21 25 8 25

Team records: St. John 4-3; Brusly 4-3.

St. Michael 3, Dutchtown 0

Dutchtown 12 14 15

St. Michael 25 25 25

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Christian Thompson (4 kills, 7 digs, 3 blocks), Grace Overstreet (5 digs); ST. MICHAEL: Allison Rodrigue (7 kills), Amari Bellard (9 kills, 4 aces, 4 digs), Sadie Edmonston (2 kills, 14 assists). Team records: DHS 0-3; SMHS 6-1.

Southern Lab 3, Walker 0

Walker 16 17 14

Southern Lab 25 25 25

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Payten Clark (19 kills, 10 digs), Saije Bady (36 assists) Destinie Taylor (12 digs). Team records: Southern Lab 4-2.

West Feliciana 3, False River 2

West Feliciana 25 25 25

False River 23 19 19

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Kia Coleman (2 kills), Jamesha Duncan (3 aces, 5 kills, 5 digs), Melanie Earnest (16 assists, 2 digs); FALSE RIVER: Emily Sellars (, 5 digs, 3 assists, 3 kills), Katelyn Brooks (3 aces, ), Brene David (3 aces, 5 digs, 3 assists).

Team records: West Feliciana 2-1; False River 0-2.

Zachary 3, Denham Springs 0

Denham Springs 21 11 12

Zachary 25 25 25

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Lauren Kinchen (6 kills, 5 assists, 7 digs), Leanne Sorrel (4 kills, 9 assists, 3 aces, 6 digs), Candace Baity (4 blocks), Ana Williams( 3 kills, 3 aces); DENHAM SPRINGS: Marisa Calvaruso( 5 kills, 3 digs), Shelby Prest (12 digs). Team records: Zachary 5-1; Denham Springs 0-7.