Top times swam at Capital City Swim League meets during the first two weeks of the season.

Girls

200-yard freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 1:58.15. 2, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 2:01.82. 3, Claire Charpentier, St. Joseph’s, 2:05.14.

200 individual medley: 1, Jeanne Fredric, St. Joseph’s, 2:17.61. 2, Jolee Liles, Parkview Baptist, 2:21.87. 3, Lilly May, Dutchtown, 2:29.07.

50 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, St. Joseph’s, 25.01. 2, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 25.33. 3, Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 25.64.

100 butterfly:1, Jeanne Fredric, St. Joseph’s, 59.48. 2, MC Beaver, St. Joseph’s, 1:00.62. 3, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 1:03.87.

100 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, St. Joseph’s, 54.58. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 55.81. 3, Mary Oliver, Episcopal, 1:01.00.

500 freestyle: 1, Bailey Stevens, Episcopal, 5:42.23. 2, Caroline Sides, Episcopal, 6:06.35. 3, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 6:08.05.

100 backstroke: 1, Jolee Liles, Parkview Baptist, 1:02.96. 2, Bethany Seagraves, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.36. 3, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:04.10.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 1:09.81. 2, Anna Morris, Christian Life, 1:15.24. 3, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:17.25.

200 medley relay: 1, Episcopal, 2:03.21. 2, Parkview Baptist, 2:07.65. 3, Lutcher, 2:12.22.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher, 1:52.90. 2, Episcopal, 1:59.42. 3, Dunham, 2:01.17.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal, 4:00.46. 2, Parkview Baptist, 4:24.32. 3, Baton Rouge, 4:29.52.

Boys

200 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, Catholic, 1:52.50. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Catholic, 1:52.61. 3, Connor Futch, Catholic, 1:55.32.

200 individual medley: 1, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 2:05.41. 2, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 2:07.42. 3, Matthew Arnold, Central, 2:08.62.

50 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 22.07. 2, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 22.35. 3, Luke Zeringue, Lutcher, 22.85.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 54.19. 2, Colin Bone, Catholic, 54.50. 3, Matthew Arnold, Central, 56.69.

100 freestyle: 1, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 50.06. 2, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 51.15. 3, Luke Troth, Zachary, 52.85.

500 freestyle: 1, Jared Swetnam, Episcopal, 6:18.74. 2, Devon Cowart, Denham Springs, 6:33.57. 3, Jamie Nguyen, Baton Rouge, 6:34.19.

100 backstroke: 1, Connor Futch, Catholic, 57.38. 2, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 59.22. 3, Matt Comeaux, Catholic, 59.73.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jonathan Mckeough, Catholic, 1:04.65. 2, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 1:08.47. 3, Miller, Zachary, St. Michael, 1:09.47.

200 medley relay: 1, Lutcher, 1:52.55. 2, Zachary, 1:55.08. 3, U-High, 2:01.44.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher, 1:38.71. 2, Zachary, 1:38.98. 3, Baton Rouge, 1:46.15.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher, 3:49.90. 2, U-High, 3:51.71. 3, Zachary, 3:52.05.