Broadmoor 3, Tara 0

Tara 16 10 8

Broadmoor 25 25 25

Team leaders: TARA: Samatha Herrera (3 kills, 4 digs), Tushanna Davis (5 kills), Arrielle Clark (3 kills); BROADMOOR: Daijah Patterson (4 kills, 7 assists, 2 aces, 6 digs), Summer Jefferson (4 kills, 5 assists, 8 digs), Samira Irvin (2 kills). Team records: Tara 6-17, Broadmoor 7-20.

Central 3, Live Oak 1

Central 25 25 25 25

Live Oak 27 15 10 12

Team leaders: CENTRAL BR: Madeline Tarver (10 kills, 3 blocks), Jordan Stevens (18 kills, 4 digs), Caitlyn Cooke (4 kills, 7 digs, 51 assists); LIVE OAK: (4 digs, 23 assists), Sydney Holder (7 kills, 2 digs, 2 aces), Brennan Parker (6 kills, 2 blocks). Team records: Central 22-5, 7-0 Division II, District 3; Live Oak 14-13, 5-2.

Hannan 3, University 0

Hannan 25 25 25

University 19 15 18

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephrom (15 kills, 3 digs, 2 blocks), Terri Drake (6 kills, 17 assists, 13 digs), Jill Jones (4 assists, 12 digs); HANNAN: Hailey Cabeceiras (20 kills), Allee Morris (10 kills, 2 blocks), Tatum Ballard (7 kills, 30 assists, 6 aces).

Parkview 3, Donaldsonville 0

Donaldsonville 4 7 11

Parkview 25 25 25

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: Wesley Anne Foreman (13 kills, 2 aces, 6 blocks), Neely Burns (4 digs, 6 aces, 13 assists), Layne Templet (4 digs, 5 aces, 10 assists). Team records: Donaldsonville 3-12, 1-4 Division III, District 6; Parkview, 16-9, 4-2.

Plaquemine 3, Baker 0

Baker 11 5 9

Plaquemine 25 25 25

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Caroline Zeringue (8 aces), Emily Salencki (3 kills, 7 aces), Tylar Kelly (6 kills). Team records: Plaquemine 10-15.

Southern Lab 3, Family Christian 0

Southern Lab 25 25 25

Family Christian 10 11 20

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Payten Clark (20 digs, 10 kills, 2 assists), Saije Bady (22 assists, 5 digs, 2 kills), Destinee Taylor (18 digs); FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Tayler Robertson (8 kills, 3 blocks), Ambria Martin (17 digs), Alexis Pugh (3 blocks). Team records: Southern Lab 25-6; Family Christian 8-9.

West Feliciana 3, Port Allen 1

West Feliciana 25 23 25 25

Port Allen 8 25 15 15

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Jammesha Dunkin (6 aces, 8 kills, 2 blocks, 3 digs), Jada Washington (3 aces, 10 kills, 3 blocks, Jordan Bringedahl (5 aces, 7 kills, 3 digs). Team records: West Feliciana 14-8, 5-1.

Zachary 3, McKinley 0

Zachary 25 25 25

McKinley 14 14 14

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Leane Sorrel (11 kills, 13 assists, 4 aces, 12 digs), Lauren Kinchen (10 kills, 12 assists, 5 aces, 8 digs), MCKINLEY: Caira Wren (5 kills, 6 digs), Alexis Horne (3 kills, 3 blocks), Carley Gipson (5 kills, 3 digs, 4 blocks). Team records: Zachary 18-9