Local, area standings

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 7 0 4 0

Acadiana 5 2 3 1

Barbe 4 3 2 1

Sulphur 4 3 2 1

Lafayette 1 6 1 3

Comeaux 3 4 0 3

Sam Houston 2 5 0 4

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Denham Springs 5 2 2 0

Scotlandville 6 1 1 1

Zachary 5 2 1 1

Central 3 4 1 1

Walker 3 4 1 1

Live Oak 2 5 0 2

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 7 0 2 0

Catholic 2 5 2 0

McKinley 3 4 1 1

Woodlawn 3 4 1 1

East Ascension 4 3 0 2

St. Amant 4 3 0 2

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Paul’s 7 0 3 0

Fontainebleau 6 1 3 0

Mandeville 6 1 2 1

Covington 5 2 2 2

Northshore 3 4 1 2

Ponchatoula 4 3 1 3

Slidell 2 5 0 3

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westgate 4 3 4 0

New Iberia 5 2 3 1

Terrebonne 3 4 2 2

South Lafourche 2 5 1 2

Central Lafourche 1 6 1 2

Thibodaux 1 6 1 2

H.L. Bourgeois 2 5 0 3

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Thomas More 7 0 2 0

Breaux Bridge 6 1 1 1

Northside 4 3 1 1

Teurlings Catholic 4 3 1 1

Cecilia 3 4 1 1

St. Martinville 4 3 0 2

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Lutcher 6 1 4 0

Plaquemine 4 3 3 0

St. Michael 6 1 2 1

Belaire 1 5 1 2

Tara 2 5 0 3

Istrouma 0 7 0 4

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Salmen 4 3 1 0

Lakeshore 3 4 1 0

Franklinton 3 4 1 0

Hammond 1 6 0 1

Pearl River 1 6 0 1

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 7 0 2 0

Morgan City 5 2 1 0

South Terrebonne 5 2 1 1

Vandebilt Catholic 3 4 0 1

Ellender 0 7 0 2

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Crowley 4 2 2 0

Notre Dame 4 3 2 0

Jennings 5 2 1 1

Westlake 4 3 1 1

Iowa 4 3 0 2

South Beauregard 3 4 0 2

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Church Point 6 1 2 0

Eunice 6 1 2 0

Livonia 6 1 1 1

Port Barre 3 4 1 1

Rayne 5 2 0 2

Northwest 2 5 0 2

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Parkview Baptist 4 3 2 0

Glen Oaks 3 3 1 0

West Feliciana 4 3 1 1

East Feliciana 2 4 0 1

Baker 1 6 0 2

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Charles Catholic 7 0 2 0

Brusly 5 2 2 0

Port Allen 6 1 1 1

Donaldsonville 3 4 1 1

E.D. White 3 4 0 2

St. James 0 7 0 2

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loranger 7 0 2 0

Amite 6 1 2 0

Independence 5 2 1 1

Jewel Sumner 3 4 1 1

Albany 4 3 0 2

Bogalusa 1 6 0 2

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 6 0 4 0

North Vermilion 4 3 3 1

Erath 3 4 2 1

Franklin 3 4 2 1

Kaplan 2 5 1 2

Berwick 0 7 0 3

Abbeville 0 7 0 4

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loreauville 6 1 2 0

Catholic-N.I. 6 1 1 0

Delcambre 3 4 1 1

West St. Mary 4 3 0 1

Jeanerette 2 5 0 2

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

University 7 0 2 0

Dunham 4 3 2 0

Episcopal 6 1 1 1

Redemptorist 2 5 1 1

Northeast 2 5 0 2

*Capitol 0 7 0 2

*Capitol forfeited its win over Southern Lab

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 5 2 2 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 3 4 2 0

Northlake Christian 3 4 1 1

Springfield 3 4 1 1

Pine 1 6 0 2

St. Helena Central 1 6 0 2

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Sacred Heart-VP 6 1 4 0

Westminster Chr. 5 2 4 0

St. Edmund 5 2 3 1

Pointe Coupee Cent. 2 4 2 2

Catholic-PC 2 5 2 2

Opelousas Catholic 2 5 1 3

False River Academy 2 5 0 4

North Central 1 6 0 4

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

*Southern Lab 6 1 2 0

Christian Life 5 2 2 0

Kentwood 5 2 2 0

Archbishop Hannan 5 2 0 2

Mount Hermon 2 5 0 2

Varnado 2 5 0 2

*Southern Lab awarded a forfeit win over Capitol

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 7 0 2 0

Central Catholic-MC 6 1 1 0

Ascension Episcopal 2 4 1 1

Hanson Memorial 5 2 0 1

Gueydan 1 4 0 2

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. John 5 2 2 0

West St. John 5 2 2 0

East Iberville 6 1 1 1

White Castle 2 5 1 1

Ascension Catholic 2 5 0 2

Ascension Christian 0 7 0 2

Local, area

statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 157 1,495 9.5 21

L. Collins, Dutchtown 57 821 14.4 16

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 91 680 7.5 8

K. Thomas, Catholic 109 641 5.9 6

L. Tillery, McKinley 65 631 9.7 5

T. Washington, SAHS 78 598 7.7 14

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 92 161 1,636 25

M. Pace, Zachary 121 219 1.554 14

D. Monroe, ES John 85 146 1,466 12

K. Smith, Scotlandville 76 112 1,300 16

K. Cedotal, Denham 68 120 1,077 14

B. Courville, Central 70 136 904 6

A. Miller, E. Ascension 58 125 779 8

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 39 850 21.8 16

C. Cage, Scotlandville 36 620 17.2 9

D. Broussard, ES John 22 496 22.5 7

R. Green, ES John 19 387 20.3 2

L. Clark, Scotlandville 22 368 16.7 4

K. Ward, Catholic 15 351 23.4 3

S. Suggs, Denham 17 342 20.1 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

T. Villavaso, E. Ascension 9 388 43.1

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 16 632 39.5

K. Green, Scotlandville 12 470 39.2

S. Suggs, Denham Springs 16 619 38.7

L. Vessell, Zachary 19 723 38.1

T. Guillory, St. Amant 10 368 36.8

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Perkins, Walker 21 0 3 132

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 19 0 0 114

L. Collins, Dutchtown 17 0 0 102

T. Washington, SAHS 15 0 0 90

D. Hilliard, Scotlandville 9 11 0 74

C. Cage, Scotlandville 10 0 5 70

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 118 1,089 9.2 13

C. Johnson, Asmptn 122 858 7.0 8

J. Marcelin, Plaquemine 77 547 7.1 4

H. Deggs, Plaquenine 54 519 9.6 4

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 108 200 1,355 18

H. Gauthreaux, Asmptn 67 111 1,172 18

J. Washington, Tara 93 168 1,137 7

R. Matherne, Lutcher 62 107 851 17

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 42 591 14.1 13

D. Oliver, Assumption 19 456 24.0 5

S. Martin, Lutcher 20 309 15.5 5

T. Nelson, Tara 19 303 15.9 3

K. Stevenson, Tara 21 277 13.1 1

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

H. Gauthreaux, Asmptn 18 694 38.6

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 16 610 38.1

S. Martin, Lutcher 17 632 37.2

C. Reid, St. Michael 25 881 35.2

T. Qasem, Tara 27 919 34.0

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

D. Taylor, Lutcher 14 0 1 86

S. Adams, St. Michael 13 0 0 78

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 9 0 9 72

D. Oliver, Assumption 10 0 1 62

C. Johnson, Asmptn 10 0 0 60

J. Poche, Lutcher 9 0 0 54

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 119 1,020 8.6 19

D. Bourque, Crowley 100 909 9.1 12

L. Sansovich, Albany 111 842 7.6 11

L. Thompson, St. Charles 81 821 9.0 19

M. Toefield, Indepen. 97 713 7.4 12

M. Hall, St. Charles 62 617 10.0 8

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 112 162 1,765 17

B. Rainey, Loranger 62 95 1,353 18

M. Torres, Livonia 74 109 1,317 11

J. Jones, Patterson 77 113 1,243 18

L. Sansovich, Albany 57 147 1,011 14

D. Savoie, St. Charles 55 85 908 9

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 46 819 17.8 7

L. James, Donaldsonville 47 777 16.5 6

J. King, Loranger 25 665 26.6 11

J. DeClouette, Patterson 31 520 16.7 11

J. Jackson, Albany 17 449 26.4 6

B. Armand, Livonia 27 490 18.1 4

S. Miller, St. Charles 23 417 18.1 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 17 695 41.0

S. Burkhalter, Indpndnce 22 798 36.3

P. Juneau, St. Charles 8 283 35.4

N. Scott, Parkview 9 317 35.3

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

L. Thompson, St. Chrls 19 0 2 118

M. Lewis, Livonia 19 0 1 116

T. Stewart, Patterson 16 0 1 98

J. DeClouette, Pattrsn 11 28 0 94

D. Bourque, Crowley 12 0 0 86

L. Sansovich, Albany 11 0 10 86

M. Hall, St. Charles 13 0 1 80

M. Toefield, Indpndnce 12 0 0 72

J. King, Loranger 12 0 0 72

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Henry, Episcopal 103 834 8.1 14

N. Brossette, University 127 831 6.5 14

J. Lange, Dunham 89 609 6.8 5

H. Domingue, Dunham 85 563 6.6 6

D. Mullens, Rdmptrst 102 542 5.3 6

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 103 170 1,512 17

J. Courtney, Redmptrst 128 199 1,366 11

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 43 80 933 10

G. Messer, Dunham 55 102 893 6

K. Crifasi, University 43 72 724 9

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

B. Byrom, Catholic-NI 31 559 18.0 6

D. Gage, Redemptorist 32 518 16.3 4

B. Bridgewater, Epscpl 17 480 28.2 5

G. Fuselier, Catholic-NI 32 424 13.3 5

R. Gage, Redemptorist 39 399 10.2 3

T. Cooper, University 18 332 18.4 6

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 12 421 35.0

K. Crifasi, University 7 211 30.1

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

N. Brossette, University 15 0 0 90

M. Henry, Episcopal 15 0 0 90

D. Mullens, Redempt. 6 0 2 50

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

T. Bracken, W. Castle 144 1,192 8.3 12

C. Primeaux, St. John 134 1,017 7.6 17

D. Williams, St. John 114 938 8.2 9

N. Brooks, E. Iberville 110 870 7.9 18

A. Brooks, False River 86 746 8.7 6

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 68 727 10.7 11

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Christian Life 51 89 1,126 19

C. Rowland, Ascn. Cath. 66 139 896 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley. Christian Life 21 573 27.0 14

J. Lejeune, Ascn. Cath. 11 240 21.9 0

A. Olivier, Ascn. Cath. 15 220 18.0 3

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

R. Landry, Ascen. Cath. 23 907 39.4

M. Booksh, St. John 17 556 32.7

A. Fabre, Catholic-PC 26 814 31.3

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

N. Brooks, E. Iberville 18 0 7 122

C. Primeaux, St. John 17 0 6 114

T. Bracken, W. Castle 13 0 6 90

F. Bartley, Christian Life 14 0 0 84

D. Williams, St. John 11 0 6 78

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 11 0 0 66

H. Schneleben, St. John 7 0 2 46

LSWA Statewide

leaders

Here are regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

157-1,495, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 21 TDs

132-1,488, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 20 TDs

127-1,332, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 16 TDs

182-1,322, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 16 TDs

127-1,243, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 12 TDs

144-1,192, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 12 TDs

119-1,165, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 20 TDs

91-1,150, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 19 TDs

185-1,146, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 16 TDs

166-1,102, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 13 TDs

158-1,093, Devin Eaglin, Westlake, 12 TDs

118-1,089, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 13 TDs

132-1,069, D’Andre Dartez, Cecilia, 8 TDs

145-1041, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 14 TDs

108-1,036, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 11 TDs

132-1,021, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 15 TDs

119-1,020, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 19 TDs

134-1,017, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 17 TDs

159-1,006, Micah Lavan, Elton, 8 TDs

91-1,001, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 8 TDs

Passing

1,803, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 79-170-5, 19 TDs

1,765, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 112-162-8, 17 TDs

1,740, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 87-142-4, 24 TDs

1,636, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 92-161-7, 25 TDs

1,616, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 89-147-3, 14 TDs

1,613, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 106-181-4, 18 TDs

1,602, Hayden Hilbebrand, Airline, 119-206-9, 11 TDs

1,600, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 105-180-4, 18 TDs

1,554, Mason Pace, Zachary, 121-219-4, 14 TDs

1,553, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 113-182-3, 12 TDs

1,526, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 94-152-5,  18 TDs

1,512, Joe Lissard, Catholic-NI, 103-170-7, 17 TDs

1,509, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 105-185-6, 15 TDs

1,484, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 117-214-8, 15 TDs

1,466, Darian Monroe, East St. John, 85-146-3, 12 TDs

1,452, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 93-195-8, 19 TDs

1,447, Matt Norton, Loyola, 103-194-7, 16 TDs

1,448, Joey Louis, Carver, 76-128-2, 18 TDs

1,443, Trip Davis, Many, 105-219-9, 20 TDs

1,420, Tucker Herzog, Holy Cross, 109-213-13, 9 TDs

Receiving

40-877, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 5 TDs

39-850, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 16 TDs

53-826, Jared Johnson, Minden, 8 TDs

46-819, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 7 TDs

40-815, Dai Juan Stewart, W. St. Mary, 11 TDs

47-777, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 6 TDs

30-773, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 5 TDs

40-731, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 7 TDs

29-711, JoJo Wardworth, Bolton, 8 TDs

30-702, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 11 TDs

21-679, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 8 TDs

25-665, Jonathan King, Loranger, 11 TDs

25-624, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 10 TDs

36-620, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 9 TDs

28-610, Ryan David, Vermilion Cath., 10 TDs

37-605, Trent Taylor, Evangel, 5 TD

37-601, Justin Roberson, Natchitoches Central, 10 TDs

38-601, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 5 TDs

37-594, Dylan Bossier, Teurlings, 5 TDs

42-591, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 13 TDs

Scoring

154, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 24 TDs, 5 2-point PATs

132, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 21 TDs, 3 2-point PATs

122, Nicholas Brooks, East Iberville, 28 TDs, 7 2-point PATs

120, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 20 TDs

118, Lazedrick Thompson, St. Charles Catholic, 19 TDs, 2 2-point PATs

116, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 19 TDs, 1 2-point PAT

114, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 19 TDs

114, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 19 TDs

114, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 19 TDs

114, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 19 TDs

114, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 17 TDs, 6 2-point PATs

102, Landon Collins, Dutchtown, 17 TDs

102, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 17 TDs

102, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 14 TDs, 9 2-point PATs

100, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 15 TDs, 5 2-point PATs

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

40-357, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 3 TDs vs. West St. Mary, Sept. 30

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

25-340, Kylum Favorite, West St. John, 3 TDs vs. Ascension Catholic, Oct. 14

37-319, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

15-289, Kievon Jackson, Riverdale, 4 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 30

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

8-283, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

22-278, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 4 TDs vs. Warren Easton, Oct. 15

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

27-276, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 4 TDs, at West St. Mary, Oct. 7

Passing

572, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 23-55-1, 4 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

500, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 29-37-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

424, Martravius Dorsey, 24-49-1, 4 TDs, vs. Iowa Sept. 30

409, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 26-42-0, 4 TDs vs. Slidell, Oct. 6

391, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 15-25-1, 4 TDs, vs. Acadiana, Oct. 7

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist, Sept. 23

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

365, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 23-37-2, 4 TDs, vs. Airline, Sept. 16

363, Zack Squyres, Leesville, 12-20-0, 4 TDs, vs. Peabody, Oct. 14

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

349, Josh Singleton, Central Catholic, 18-21-1, 5 TDs, vs. Fisher, Oct. 7

341, Kimani Smith, Scotlandville, 16-25-0, 5 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 14

338, Dakota Duron, Evangel, 16-23-0, 5 TDs, vs. North Caddo, Oct. 14

337, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 18-38-2, 4 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

Receiving

14-404, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

16-335, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

9-230, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

8-223, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 2 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

9-223, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 4 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 14

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

8-212, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 3 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30

6-205, Troy Lilly, Bonnabel, 2 TDs vs. Hahnville, Oct. 7

9-202, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 2 TDs vs. Washington Marion, Sept. 30

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. Alexandria Senior High, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

6-186, Tyler McFairlain, Lake Arthur, 2 TDs, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 30

8-184, Bruce Thompson, Miller McCoy, 0 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14 

Scoring

42, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

38, Marlon Bell, Jena, 5 TDs, 4 2-point PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct. 7

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, 1 2-point conversion vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

36, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Eugene Brazley, Carver, 5 TDs, 1 2-point PAT vs. Clark, Oct. 13

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, 4 2-point PATs vs. Bunkie Sept. 23          

30, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 5 TDs, vs. Northwood-Lena, Oct. 7

30, Davante Bourque, Crowley, 5 TDs, at Iowa, Oct. 7

30, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 5 TDs vs. Live Oak, Oct. 6

30, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 5 TDs, at Hamilton Christian, Sept. 30

30, Gerald Marshall, Iowa, 5 TDs, vs. Bolton, Sept. 30

30, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 5 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23

28, Melvin Jones, Washington-Marion, 4 Tds, 2 2-pt PATs vs. DeRidder, Oct. 14

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-point PATs, vs. Hamilton, Oct. 14

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs and 2 2-point conversions, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, 2 2-PATs vs. O. Perry Walker, Sept. 10

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-point PATs, vs. Merryville, Oct. 6