Baseball

Ascension Catholic 4, St. Mary’s 3

Ascension Catholic 18, St. Frederick 0

Sterlington 8, Ascension Catholic 4

Covington tournament

Dutchtown 5, Northshore 1

Dutchtown 6, Fontainebleau 1

Dutchtown 8, St. Paul 4

Dutchtown 9, Covington 1

Baseball schedule

Monday

Catholic P.C at Christian Life, 3:30 p.m.

White Castle at Donaldsonville, 3:30 p.m.

Slaughter Com. Charter at East Felicana, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Friendship Capitol, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

McKinley at Tara, 3:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Woodlawn, 3:30 p.m.

East Iberville at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Baker at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Brusly at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Southern Lab at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Holden at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

U-High at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

Central at Catholic High, 6 p.m.

St. Aloysius at Central Private, 6 p.m.

Doyle at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Port Allen at Broadmoor, 3:30 p.m.

Baker at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Friendship Capitol at McKinley, 3:30 p.m.

Baker at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

St. Helena at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Family Christian at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Northeast at Tara, 4 p.m.

Tournaments

Sam Distefano

South Lafourche vs. Plaquemine, 3:30 p.m.

Morgan City vs. Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. Port Allen, 3:30 p.m.

White Castle vs. St. James, 6 p.m.

Marcucci Invitational Tournament

West Feliciana vs. St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Doyle vs. Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Yellow Jacket Invitational

West Ouachita vs. Walker, 4 p.m.

West Ouachita vs. Denham Springs, 7 pm

Fontianebleau vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Fontainebleau vs. Central, 7 pm

Landmark Bank Invitational

Assumption vs. Zachary, 6 p.m.

Sam Houston vs. Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Jay Patterson Shootout

Shaw vs. East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Rummel vs. St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Catholic High, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tara vs. Broadmoor, 3:30 p.m.

Madison Ridgeland vs Silliman, 6 pm

Amite School Center vs. Central Private, 7 p.m.

Sam Distefano Classic

Northlake Christian vs. Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Morgan City vs. Plaqeumine, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. Port Allen, 4 p.m.

South Lafourche vs. St. James, 6:30 p.m.

Marucci Invitational

Doyle vs. U-High, 3:30 p.m.

Hanson vs. Newman, 3:30 p.m.

South Terrebonne vs. Episcopal, 6 p.m.

St. John vs. Fisher, 3:30 p.m.

St. John vs. Dunham, 6 p.m.

Yellow Jacket Invitational

West Ouachita vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Fontainebleau vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

Lafayette vs. Central, 4 p.m.

Lafayette vs. Walker, 7 p.m.

Landmark Bank Invitational

Assumption vs. Sam Houston, 4 p.m.

Sam Houston vs. Zachary, 6:30

St. Paul’s vs. Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

St. Paul’s vs. Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Jay Patterson Shootout

Rummel vs. Catholic High, 4 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

Shaw vs. Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Destrehan vs. St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Grand Isle vs. Donaldsonville, 11 am

East Iberville vs. East Feliciana, 11 am

Slaughter Com. Charter vs. Family Christian, 11 a.m.

Friendship Capitol vs. McKinley, 11 a.m.

Madison Ridgeland AC vs. Central Private, 1 p.m.

Sam Distefano Classic

Northlake Christian vs Morgan City, 10 a.m.

Morgan City vs St. Augustine, 12:15 p.m.

Northlake vs. Plaquemine, 2:30 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. Southern Lab, 4:45 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. Plaqumine, 7 p.m.

Baker vs Scotlandville, 10 am

Thomas Jefferson Vs. South Lafourche, 12:15 p.m.

South Lafourche vs, Scotlandville, 2:30 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson vs. St. James, 4:45 p.m.

White Castle vs. Port Allen, 7 p.m.

Marucci Invitational

South Terrebonne vs. U-High, 10 a.m.

Newman vs. South Terrebonne, 12:30 p.m.

Newman vs. U-High, 3 p.m.

Hanson vs. Doyle, 10 a.m.

Hanson vs. Episcopal, 12:30 p.m.

Fisher vs. Dunham, 10 a.m.

West Feliciana vs. Fisher, 12:30 p.m.

West Feliciana vs. Dunham, 3 p.m.

Yellow Jacket Invitational

Lafayette vs. Live Oak, 11 a.m.

Lafayette vs. Denham Springs, 2 p.m.

Central vs. Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Walker vs. Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

West Ouachita vs. Central, 10 am

Fontainebleau vs. Walker, 1 p.m.

Landmark Bank Invitational

Covenant Christian vs. Zachary, 10 a.m.

St. Paul vs. Sam Houston, 1 p.m.

St. Paul vs. Zachary, 4 p.m.

AHS vs. Parkview Baptist, 10 a.m.

Covenant Christian vs. Parkview, 4 p.m.

Jay Patterson Shootout

Rummel vs. East Ascension, 10 a.m.

Rummel vs. Dutchtown, 12:30 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Dutchtown, 3 p.m.

Destrehan vs. East Ascesion, 5:30 p.m.

Shaw vs. St. Amant, 10 am

Shaw vs. Catholic, noon

Brother Martin vs. Catholic, 3 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Monday

Slaughter Charter at Northeast, 3 p.m.

Walker at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Eunice at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Northshore at Zachary, 4 p.m.

Doyle at Runnels, 5 p.m.

French Settlement at Albany, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Holden at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Academy of Our Lady at Lutcher, 3:30 p.m.

Berwick at Central, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at False River, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

East Iberville vs. White Castle, 4 p.m.

Holden at French Settlement, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Zachary at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Acadiana at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. John, 5 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

East Ascension vs. St. Joseph’s’s Academy at Patriot Park, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

McKinley at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Assumption at False River Academy, 4 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Brusly, 4 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baker vs. Madison Prep at Anna T. Jordan, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. McKinley at Alaska St. Park, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Tara at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Albany at Ponchatoula, 4:30 p.m.

False River at West Feliciana, 4:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. St. Joseph’s’s Academy at Patriot Park, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Christian Life at Doyle, 5:30 p.m.

Holden at Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Dominican at Zachary, 5:45 p.m.

Friday

Catholic-PC at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

Brusly vs. St. Joseph’s’s Academy at Patriot Park, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

French Settlement at St. Michael, 2 p.m.

Track and field

Griffin Relays

at Dutchtown High School

boys

Team Scores: 1. Dutchtown, 172.5. 2. Lutcher, 127. 3. Newman, 85. 4. Donaldsonville, 48. 5. St. Thomas Aquinas, 42.5. 6. Ascension Catholic, 31. 7. Parkview Baptist, 30.

Running events

800: 1. Terrence Green, Dutchtown, 2:07.53. 2, John Adler, Newman,2:09.50. 3, Jude Vitrano, St. Thomas A, 2:11.27

3,200: 1. Logan Thibodeaux, Ascension Catholic, 10:41.48. 2, Alec Snell, Dutchtown, 10:57.56. 3, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 4:31.94.

110 hurdles: 1. Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 15.33. Brady Becerra, St. Thomas A, 15.78. 3, Jack Reynolds, Newman,15.80.

300 hurdles: 1. Jack Reynolds, Newman,42.28. 2, Savion Johnson, Lutcher, 44.88. 3, Dwayne Wilson, Parkview Baptist, 46.79.

4x100 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 43.65. 2. Lutcher, 1:30.82. 3. Donaldsonville, 1:34.72

4x200 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 1:29.76. 2. Lutcher, 1:30.82. 3. Donaldsonville, 1:34.72.

4x400: 1. Dutchtown, 3:34.00. 2. Isidore Newman, 3:44.88. 3. Lutcher, 3:48.28.

1,600: 1. Michael Brown, Newman,4:25.90. 2, Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 4:27.93. 3, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 4:31.94.

100: 1. Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 11.14. 2. Coney Durr, Dutchtown, 11.41. 3. Charles Davis, Dutchtown, 11.57.

200: 1. Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 22.69. 2. Chase Green, Dutchtown, 23.18. 3. Koran Mott, Dutchtown, 23.24.

400: Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 49.75. 2. Elijah Baldwin, Lutcher, 53.23. 3. Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 53.52.

Field events

High jump: 1. Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-06. 2. Dylon Hill, Newman,5-08. 3. Tyre’ Ursin, Lutcher, 5-04.

Pole vault: 1. Mason Fereday, Dutchtown, 11-00. 2. Cy Winsberg, Isidore Newman, 10-06. 3. Lance Holmes, Parkview Baptist, 9-06.

Long jump: Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 21-11. 2. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 21-03. 3. Devon Bleakley, Dutchtown, 20-02.

Triple jump: 1. Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 44-09. 2. Elijah Baldwin, Lutcher, 43-09. 3. Jack Reynolds, Newman,42-06.

Shot put: 1. Kyle Sarrazin, Dutchtown, 47-00.50. 2. Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 44-04. 3. Caleb Zeringue, Lutcher, 44-03.50

Discus: 1. Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtwon, 135-03. 2. Blake Cosey, Dutchtown, 117-07. 3. Glen Ferrill, St. Thomas A, 116-11.

Javelin: 1. Thaddeus Watis, Lutcher, 153-06. 2. Byron Gullory, Dutchtown, 143-00. 3. Will Hetzinger, St. Thomas A, 130-02.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Dutchtown, 111. 2. Parkview Baptist, 96. 3. Dominican, 80. 4. Lutcher, 70. 4. Ascension Catholic, 70. 6. St. Thomas Aquinas, 36. 7. Newman, 34. 8. Donaldsonville, 23.

Track events

100: Taylor Riley, Lutcher, 13.30. 2. Maya Tureaud, Lutcher, 13.37. 3. Jasmine Jackson, Dutchtown, 13.48.

200: Shai’Honesty Mitchell, Donaldsonville, 26.86. 2. Taylor Riley, Lutcher, 27.38. 3. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 28.07.

400: 1. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:02.01. 2. Peyton LeCorgne, Newman, 1:02.57. 3. Abby Bates, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:03.73.

800: Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 2:29.07. 2. Katie Cameron, Dutchtown, 2:34.81. 3. Whitney Eure, Ascension Catholic, 2:35.45.

1,600: 1. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 5:30.47. 2. Emily Doyle, Dominican, 5:31.65. 3. Phoebe Poche, Dutchtown, 5:33.94.

3,200: 1. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 12:06.19. 2. Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 12:07.68. 3. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 12:42.43.

100 hurdles: Cameron Curtis, Parkview Baptist, 18.80. 2. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 22.31.

300 hurdles: 1. Christina Lewis, Parkview, 56.87. 2. Catherine Eure, Ascension Catholic, 1:00.04. 3. Lauren Julien Lutcher, 1:06.14.

4x100 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 51.20. 2. Lutcher, 52.42. 3. Dominican, 57.46.

4x200 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 1:48. 2. Lutcher, 1:49.77. 3. Ascension Catholic, 1:57.92.

4x400 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 4:24.11. 2. Dominican, 4:29.22. 3. Parkview Baptist, 4:52.94.

Field events

High jump: 1. Laney Thomson, Dominican, 4-08. 1. Elizabeth Messonnier, Dominican, 4-08. 1. Lady Reynolds, Newman, 4-08. 1. Kyra Harleaux, Dutchtown, 4-08. 1. Sarah Kate Reynolds, Parkview Baptist, 4-08.

Pole vault: 1. Kameron Tate, Pakview Baptist, 9-00. 2. Conner Bozeman, Parkview Baptist, 8-00. 3. Carter Cary, Newmna, 7-06.

Long jump: 1. Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 16-06.5. 2. Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 16-06. 3. Jaden Clark, Parkview, 15-11.5.

Triple jump: 1. Emma Steeg, Dominican, 29-06.5. 2. Rahjinae Stephens, Lutcher, 29-05. 3. Julianne Guercio, Parkview, 27-08.

Shot put: 1. Victoria Irondi, Dutchtown, 37-3.75. 2. Taylor Treat, Parkview, 33-6.5. 3. Kaylynn Foster, Donaldsonville, 32-5.

Discus: 1. Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 93-00. 2. Mia Gaines, Dutchtown, 89-10. 3. Haleigh Consterdine, Parkview Baptist, 73-01.

Javelin: 1. Abby Slattery, Dominican, 93-03. 2. Jamie Poland, Dutchtown, 85-11. 3. Sarah Kate Reynolds, Parkview Baptist, 83-01.

Brusly Invitational

Boys

Team scores: 1. Capitol 89. 2. Runnels 76. 3. Brusly 75. 4. St. John 70. 5. Catholic-Pointe Coupee 66. 6. Northside 50. 7. Livonia 48. 8. Mentorship Academy 22. 9. Lee 9.

Field events

Shot put: 1. P. Voisin, St. John, 39-4. 2. S. Fulmer, Catholic-PC, 38-3. 3. L. Peebles, Catholic-PC, 36-5.

Javelin: 1. R. Sellers, False River, 117-1. 2. N. Fairley, Runnels, 116-9. 3. G. Bookish, St. John, 107-10.

Long jump: 1. K. Gaston, Livonia, 20-7. 2. J. Graves, Capitol, 20-0. 3. M. Kador, False River, 18-8.

High jump: 1. K. Gaston, Livonia, 6-4. 2. M. Kador, False River, 6-0. 3. B. Hill, Capitol, 6-0.

Pole vault: 1. C. Villere, False River, 8-0. 2. C. Conner, Brusly, 6-6. 3. J. Lacombe, False River, 6-0.

Discus: 1. D. Caliborne, Brusly, 105-8. 2. S. Fulmer, Catholic- PC, 103-7. 3. L. Peebles, Catholic- PC, 99-6.

Triple jump: 1. C. Miller, Northside, 47-10. 2. M. Nash, Capitol, 40-8. 3. K. Gaston, Livonia, 40-7.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. Capitol, 1:32.84. 2. Northside, 1:34.37. 3. Brusly, 1:36.21.

1,600: 1. A. Howe, Runnels, 4:46. 2. S. Matthews, Runnels, 4:50. 3. B. Gueho, Catholic-PC, 5:06.

110 hurdles: 1. S. Wilson, Brusly, 17.31. 2. M. Warren, Runnels, 18.18. 3. N. Howard, Brusly, 18.28.

100: 1. C. Miller, Northside, 11.09. 2. P. Ryan, Northside, 11.44. 3. K. Wells, Livonia, 11.50.

800: 1. M. Ramagos, Catholic-PC, 2:16. 2. N. Fairly, Runnels, 2:17. 3. D. Arvin, Northside, 2:19.

4x100 relay: 1. Brusly, 45.64. 2. Mentorship, 45.90. 3. Catholic-PC, 47.31.

400: A. Francis, Capitol, 51.31. 2. D. Joseph, Capitol, 53.28. 3. B. Constantine, Northside, 55.09.

300 hurdles: 1. M. Warren, Runnels, 43.96. 2. T. Hatch, Livonia, 46.46. 3. S. Wilson, Brusly, 46.90.

200: 1. H. Woods, Brusly, 22.84. 2. J. Graves, Capitol, 23.43. 3. A. Henry, Mentorship Captiol, 24.09.

3,200: A. Howe, Runnels, 10:33. 2. S. Matthews, Runnels, 11:03. 3. B. Gueho, Catholic-PC, 11:52.

4x400 relay: 1. Capitol, 3:38.77. 2. Catholic-PC, 3:53.72. 3. Mentorship, 3:54.27.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Catholic Pointe Coupee 85. 2. False River 71. 3. Runnels 68. 4. Brusly 67.5. 5. Northside 63. 7. Mentorship Academy 56. 8. St. John 46. 9. Lee 46. 10. Livonia 16.5 11. Capitol 4.

Field events

Discus: 1. M. Lambert, Catholic-PC, 83-5. 2. J. Walker, Lee High, 80-8. 3. E. Tores, False River, 77-7.

Triple jump: M. Kador, False River, 31-2. 2. T. Harris, Northside, 28-10. 3. A. Darby, Northside, 28-9.

Pole vault: 1. G. Lacomb, False River, 6-6. 2. H. Alexander, St. John, 6-6.

Javelin: 1. E. Pickrel, Runnels. 88-3. 2. L. Deshotel, Runnels, 88-0. 3. K. Dauthier, False River, 82-4.

High jump: 1. L. Sellers, False River, 4-8.

Shot put: 1. J. Champ, Northside, 34-2. 2. C. Riche, Catholic-PC, 29-6. 3. C. Glaser, St. John, 25-6.

Long jump: 1. A. Follins, Lee High, 15-8. 2. G. Schneb, St. John, 13-11. 3. M. Kador, False River, 13-11.

track events

4x200 relay: Northside, 1:47.81. 2. Brusly, 1:54.62. 3. Mentorship, 1:54.84.

1,600: K. Olinde, Catholic-PC, 5:42. 2. M. Roper, Runnels, 5:45. 3. K. Howe, Runnels, 5:55.

100 hurdles: B. Williams, Brusly, 18.68. 2. R. Mayor, Brusly, 19.21. 3. K. Cicero, Catholic-PC, 19.72.

100: 1. T. Shaw, Brusly, 11.97. 2. C. Watson, Northside, 11.99. 3. G. Guerin, Livonia, 13.38.

800: 1. J. Guidry, Catholic-PC, 2:35. 2. A. Fink, Runnels, 2:44. 3. M. Olinde, Catholic-PC, 2:46.

4x100 relay: 1. Brusly, 49.84. 2. Northside, 51.37. 3. Mentorship, 54.96.

400: A. Follins, Lee, 1:02.62. 2. T. Jenkins, Northside, 1:05.12. 3. K. Howe, Runnels, 1:07.06.

300 hurdles: K. Harrison, Mentorship, 53.37. 2. A. Barnhizer, St. John, 53.38. 3. S. Robinson, Brusly, 56.99.

200: 1. T. Spates, Brusly, 25.59. 2. J. Wilson, Mentorship, 27.56. 3. K. Brown, Mentorship, 28.84.

3,200: M. Rope, Runnels, 12:55. 2. K. Olinde, Catholic-PC, 12:57. 3. A. Fink, Runnels, 13:02.

4x400 relay: Mentorship, 4:36. 2. Catholic-PC, 4:37. 3. Livonia, 5:36.

Catholic High Tip-Off

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Catholic High, 269. 2. Episcopal, 104. 3. Scotlandville, 60. 4. Southern Lab, 54. 5. Brother Martin, 53. 6. Denham Springs, 17.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic High, 51-7. 2. Zach Tom, Catholic High, 50-6. 3. Landon Lewis, Catholic High, 44-8.

Discus: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic High, 149-1. 2. Landon Lewis, Catholic High, 132-8. 3. Ethan Ford, Catholic High, 120-11.

Javelin: 1. Alex Bertrand, Catholic High, 174-00. 2. Jacob Thornton, Catholic High, 167-11. 3. Cole McKnight, Catholic High, 160-10.

Long jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic High, 23-0. 2. Clyde E. Helaire, Catholic High 20-8. 3. Josh Tuminello, Catholic High, 20-7.25.

Triple jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic High, 45-7.5. 2. Will Darmond, Episcopal, 42-7.5. 3. Ellis Herring, Episcopal, 41-11.5.

High jump: Robby Brandstetter, Catholic High, 6-1. 2. D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 6-1. 3. Brian Harry, Catholic High, 5-11

Pole vault: 1. Chandler Kelleher, Catholic High 12-00. 2. Robby Bransletter, Catholic High, 12-00. 3. James Blake, Brother Martin, 11-6

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. Catholic High, 1:28.00. 2. Southern Lab, 1:30.9. 3. Scotlandville, 1:31.8.

1,600: Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 4:33.00. 2. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic High, 4:33.3. 3. Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 4:36.2.

200: Sethan Hollier, Catholic High, 21.7. 2. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 22.9. 3. Lovls James, Southern Lab, 22.9.

3,200: Thomas Laville, Catholic High, 10:18.3. 2. Reid Kern, Brothern Martin, 10:23.8. 3. Kenny Schaffer, Episcopal, 10:24.00.

4x400 relay: 1. Catholic High 3:26.8. 2. Scotlandville, 3:31.9. 3. Episcopal, 3:32.9

Girls

Team Scores: 1. St. Joseph, 280. 2. Episcopal, 148.5. 3. Denham Springs, 85. 4. Scotlandville, 26. 5. Southern lab, 1.5.

Running events

100: 1. Michala Mitchell, St. Joseph’s, 12.8. 2. Kayla Mayo, St. Joseph’s, 13.1. 3. Alex Dumas, Episcopal, 13.2.

800: 1. Gabbi Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 02:21.5. 2. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 02:21.8. 3. Aimee C. Whitehurst, Episcopal, 02:31.0

400: 1. Marisa Calvaruso, Denham Springs, 01:00.4. 2. Mary K. Underwood, Episcopal, 01:03.3. 3. Kelly Clare Stephens, St. Joseph’s, 01:03.8.

300 hurdles: 1. Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 48.00. 2. Chelsea R. Bagnerise, St. Joseph’s, 49.8. 3. Leanne Livingston, St. Joseph’s, 50.3.

100 hurdles: 1. Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 16.2. 2. Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 16.6. 3. Chelsea R. Bagherise, St. Joseph’s, 16.9.

200: 1. Michaela Mitchell, St. Joseph’s, 25.6. 2. Tarondia Harold, Denham Springs, 26.7. 3. Karlena Keller, Scotlandville, 27.5.

3,200: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 12:08.7. 2. Lauren Hendry, St. Joseph’s, 12:37.2. 3. Jennifer Bennett, St. Joseph’s, 13:05.0.

4x400 relay: 1. St. Joseph’s, 04:13.2. 2. Episcopal, 04:14.6. 3. Denham Springs, 04:38.3.

4x100 relay: 1. St. Joseph’s, 50.1. 2. Denham Springs, 51.1. 2. Denham Springs, 51.1. 3. Scotlandville, 51.4.

4x200 relay: 1. St. Joseph’s, 01:45.8. 2. Scotlandville, 01:49.6. 3. Episcopal, 01:49.6

1,600: 1. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 05:08.5. 2. Gabbi Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 05:34.7. 3. Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 05:37.5.

Field events

High jump: 1. Abby O’Donaghue, Denham Springs, 5-7. 2. Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 5-3. 3. Riley Sistrunk, Denham Springs, 4-11.

Long jump: 1. Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 36-1.50. 2. Clare Barfield, St. Joseph’s, 33-1.25. 3. Kayoei Harvey, Episcopal, 32-3.

Pole vault (height not listed): 1. Parish Kitto, Episcopal. 2. Alex Rivett, St. Joseph’s. 3. Anna Koonce, St. Joseph’s.

Triple jump: 1. Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 36-1.5. 2. Clare Barfield, St. Joseph’s, 33-1.25. 3. Kayoei Harvey, Episcopal 32-3.

Shot put: 1. Tera Swell, Episcopal, 31-0. 2. Kayleigh Mims, St. Joseph’s, 29-11. 3. Natalie Stewart, Denham Springs, 27-6.5.

Discus: 1. Delaney Langlois, St. Joseph’s, 81-9. 2. Peyton Smith, St. Joseph’s, 73-8. 3. Sarah Bowden, St. Joseph’s, 73-6.

Javelin: 1. Elizabeth Landry, St. Joseph’s, 118-3. 2. Sarah Summerville, St. Joseph’s, 95-5. 3. Cailey Aucoln, Denham Springs, 89-5.