N.O. area schedule

Thursday

Fontainebleau at Northshore

Haynes at Pearl River

Higgins vs. Ehret (Memtsas), 6:30 p.m.

Jewel Sumner at Lakeshore

Ponchatoula at Mandeville

Riverdale at Karr (Behrman)

Slidell at Covington

Sophie B. Wright vs. Warren Easton (Joe Brown)

Friday

Belle Chasse at Lake Area

Bonnabel at Landry-Walker (Behrman)

Chalmette at East Jefferson (Yenni)

Country Day at Pope John Paul II

Cox at West Jefferson (Memtsas)

De La Salle vs. McMain (Joe Brown)

Destrehan at Terrebonne

Franklinton at Church Point

Grace King at Fisher

Hahnville at St. Thomas More

Hannan at St. Helena

Holy Cross vs. Jesuit (Gormley)

KIPP at Lutcher

McDonogh 35 vs. Carver (Pan Am)

Northlake Christian at Pine

Sci Academy vs. Clark

St. Charles at East Ascension

St. Paul’s at Hammond

St. James at Lusher

St. Martin’s vs. Ecole Classique

Thibodaux at East St. John

Thomas Jefferson at Ben Franklin

Vandebilt Catholic at Newman

West St. John at Woodlawn

Saturday

Rummel vs. Shaw, (Yenni), 2 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. St. Augustine (Gormley), 7 p.m.

Thursday’s capsules

Fontainebleau (2-2, 0-1) at Northshore (1-3, 0-1)

Last week: Fontainebleau lost to Mandeville, 35-0; Northshore lost to St. Paul’s, 48-7

Last season: Fontainebleau defeated Northshore, 48-13

The buzz: District 6-5A game. Fontainebleau committed six turnovers in last week’s loss to Mandeville. ... Bulldogs running back Brandon Akkawi has rushed for 487 yards and four touchdowns. ... Last year, Fontainebleau extended its win streak to four in the series against Northshore.

Haynes (3-1) at Pearl River (3-1)

Last week: Haynes defeated Ridgewood, 38-8; Pearl River defeated Fisher, 41-21

Last season: Did not play

The buzz: Nondistrict game. ... Haynes has topped 31 points in each of its last two games. ... Pearl River last started a season off 3-1 back in 2009 when the team finished the year 5-5.

Higgins (1-3, 1-0) vs. Ehret (3-1, 1-0)

At Memtsas Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

Last week: Higgins defeated Helen Cox, 29-7; Ehret defeated East Jefferson, 33-0

Last season: Ehret defeated Higgins, 57-12

The buzz: District 8-5A game. Higgins snapped a four-game losing streak in district with its victory over Cox. ... The Ehret defense posted its second shutout of the season at East Jeff last week. ... The Patriots, ranked seventh in The New Orleans Advocate Super 10 among large schools, have had multiple shutouts in each of the past three years under Corey Lambert.

Jewel Sumner (1-3) at Lakeshore (3-1)

Last week: Jewel Sumner defeated Tara, 33-13; Lakeshore lost to Assumption, 24-23

Last season: Did not play

The buzz: Nondistrict game. ... Jewel Sumner of District 7-3A snapped a three-game losing skid to open the season last week at home against Tara. ... Lakeshore of District 8-4A is off to the school’s first 3-1 start since 2013 and will attempt to move to 4-1 for the first time in program history.

Ponchatoula (4-0, 1-0) at Mandeville (3-1, 1-0)

Last week: Ponchatoula defeated Covington, 28-14; Mandeville defeated Fontainebleau, 35-0

Last season: Ponchatoula defeated Mandeville, 35-19

The buzz: District 6-5A game. Ponchatoula has won eight consecutive district games dating to the 2013 season. ... Mandeville is ranked ninth in The New Orleans Advocate Super 10 among large schools. ... Mandeville’s 35-0 shutout of Fontainebleau was its first of the season. ... Last year, the Skippers had two shutouts, both in league play. Mandeville has posted a shutout every year since 2011.

Riverdale (1-3, 0-1) at Karr (0-3, 0-0)

At Behrman Stadium

Last week: Riverdale lost to Carver, 42-6; Karr did not play (bye)

Last season: Did not play

The buzz: District 9-4A game. ... Riverside is 0-2 all-time against Karr. ... This game marks the first in which defensive end Andre Anthony, an LSU commitment, and Tyrin Ralph will be eligible to play for Karr. ... Both players transferred to Karr after Miller-McCoy closed down at the end of 2014.

Slidell (1-3, 1-0) at Covington (2-2, 0-1)

Last week: Slidell defeated Hammond, 35-26; Covington lost to Ponchatoula, 28-14

Last season: Covington defeated Slidell, 38-19

The buzz: District 6-5A game. ... Slidell has won three district games in a row dating to the 2014 season. Covington has won four consecutive regular-season meetings against Slidell.

Sophie B. Wright (1-2) vs. Warren Easton (3-1)

At Joe Brown Stadium

Last week: Wright did not play (bye); Easton defeated Belle Chasse,

Last season: Did not play.

The buzz: Non-district game. Wright of District 9-2A was idle last week due to a bye. Easton is ranked sixth in The New Orleans Advocate Super 10 among large schools. Last week, wide receiver Clyde Chriss hauled in six passes for 139 yards and three touchdowns. Chriss had totaled 13 catches for 344 and seven total scores over the past two weeks.

N.O. area standings

District 9-5A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Brother Martin 1 0 4 0 210 133

Holy Cross 1 0 3 1 120 72

St. Augustine 1 0 1 3 70 100

Rummel 0 0 3 1 102 33

Curtis 0 1 3 1 157 87

Shaw 0 1 2 2 127 103

Jesuit 0 1 2 2 86 89

District 8-5A

John Ehret 1 0 3 1 110 66

West Jefferson 1 0 2 2 142 95

Chalmette 1 0 2 2 122 97

Higgins 1 0 1 3 64 108

Landry-Walker 0 1 2 2 83 99

Helen Cox 0 1 2 2 65 85

East Jefferson 0 1 1 3 34 105

Bonnabel 0 1 0 4 54 171

Grace King* 0 0 0 4 20 157

District 7-5A

Destrehan 1 0 4 0 163 71

H.L. Bourgeois 1 0 4 0 122 61

Thibodaux 1 0 2 2 102 96

C. Lafourche 0 0 3 1 108 86

Terrebonne 0 1 2 2 112 97

Hahnville 0 1 2 2 92 79

East St. John 0 1 0 4 50 129

District 6-5A

Ponchatoula 1 0 4 0 123 40

St. Paul’s 1 0 3 1 123 38

Mandeville 1 0 3 1 108 69

Slidell 1 0 1 3 77 94

Fontainbleau 0 1 2 2 96 69

Covington 0 1 2 2 76 89

Northshore 0 1 1 3 62 104

Hammond 0 1 0 4 52 137

District 9-4A

Carver 1 0 4 0 152 38

McDonogh 35 1 0 4 0 120 54

Easton 1 0 3 1 143 76

Karr 0 0 0 3 83 116

Belle Chasse 0 1 3 1 140 74

Lake Area 0 1 1 3 102 143

Riverdale 0 1 1 3 37 110

Ben Franklin* 0 0 1 3 64 129

District 8-4A

Lakeshore 0 0 3 1 115 93

Franklinton 0 0 2 2 86 69

Pearl River 0 0 3 1 139 78

Loranger 0 0 1 3 100 118

Salmen 0 0 0 4 32 107

District 9-3A

De La Salle 1 0 4 0 198 41

Lutcher 1 0 3 1 142 91

St. James 1 0 3 1 86 59

Sci Academy 1 0 1 3 38 153

Lusher 0 1 2 2 67 94

Clark 0 1 1 3 34 162

KIPP 0 1 0 3 30 145

McMain 0 1 0 4 94 198

District 9-2A

Country Day 0 0 4 0 217 28

Newman 0 0 3 0 132 43

St. Charles 0 0 4 0 164 27

Riverside 0 0 3 1 96 69

West St. John 0 0 2 2 76 85

Sophie B. Wright 0 0 1 2 64 78

District 8-2A

Haynes 0 0 3 1 78 51

Fisher 0 0 2 2 95 82

Thomas Jefferson 0 0 2 2 70 49

S. Plaquemines 0 0 1 3 76 114

Cohen 0 0 0 4 18 227

District 7-2A

St. Thomas Aquinas 1 0 4 0 161 81

St. Helena 1 0 3 1 130 71

Pope John Paul II 1 0 1 3 29 91

Northlake Christian 0 0 3 1 157 84

Hannan 0 1 2 2 82 107

Springfield 0 1 1 3 83 93

Pine 0 1 0 4 64 133

District 8-1A

Varnado 0 0 2 2 107 76

Ridgewood 0 0 1 3 84 108

Covenant Christian 0 0 1 3 94 61

Houma 0 0 0 4 49 125

St. Martin’s 0 0 0 4 26 168

Crescent City 0 0 0 4 34 166

Ecole Classique* 0 0 0 1 6 40

*Not competing for district honors

N.O. area leaders

Rushing

Name, School Att. Yds TDs

Jordan-Swilling, Bro. Martin 110 993 19

Trey Ragas, Shaw 88 734 9

Jase Griffin, Country Day 65 632 9

Brian Rosa, Ridgewood 55 547 7

Connor Prouet, Jesuit 91 531 5

Devin Brumfield, Covington 85 521 5

Devon Benn, Curtis 67 495 7

Maurice Britton, Bonnabel 73 494 3

Jace Littleton, Pearl River 56 487 NA

Masen Mitchell, Chalmette 78 458 7

Nick Faciane, Lakeshore 64 449 4

Kyron Smith, Slidell 49 407 6

Rodney Major, Carver 57 377 8

Raymond, Lakeshore 78 374 4

Ashton Smith, Holy Cross 70 354 2

Juwan Leonard, Ehret 55 354 3

Byron James, Ehret 41 353 4

Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s 53 335 5

Dallas Verrette, Fisher 41 312 5

Wallace Duplessis, Salmen 67 260 0

Ladarius Wilford, Pearl River 37 260 NA

Aldon Clark, Karr 26 225 2

Tre Turner, Holy Cross 41 222 3

James Poche, Newman 42 218 3

Tyrik Luckett, Karr 25 201 2

Dominic Curole, Chalmette 45 197 1

Matt Keller, Shaw 42 197 2

Santee Marshall, Karr 28 189 2

Jamy’es Davis, Helen Cox 30 180 3

Austin Schexnayder, Coving 16 175 2

Brock Hebert, Curtis 32 169 6

Dejon Harrirs, Ehret 28 165 1

Tyrone Chevalier, Curtis 38 164 2

Lassair, Brother Martin 13 160 2

Passing

Name, School Com Att Yds TDs Ints

Aldon Clark, Karr 72 105 987 6

Jake Broggi, Bro. Martin 44 72 942 6 2

Miles Lapeyre, Newman 53 69 843 12

Kenny Sears, St. Paul’ s 66 107 760 8 2

Christian Kerut, Cou. Day 34 57 760 11 2

Eli Poche, Lusher 42 102 709 5

Nick Faciane, Lakeshore 48 80 706 7 2

Chandler Fields, Holy Crss 41 78 665 7 2

Izea Hurst, Carver 37 74 629 5 3

Peter Hontas, Jesuit 50 97 541 4 4

Wayne Griffin, Slidell 29 58 448 2 2

Dominic Curole, Chalmtte 28 53 426 5 0

Matt Keller, Shaw 17 43 373 6 1

Travis Mumphrey, Ehret 26 45 335 5 1

Marquell Hollins, Coving 15 33 321 3 1

Xavier Soto, Ridgewood 20 38 306 1 1

Jordan McInerny, Bonnbel 21 35 270 0 4

LJ Leonard, Salmen 20 66 262 2 4

Justin Dean, Pearl River 15 26 250 3

Tavis Hart, Helen Cox 22 43 234 1 0

Dallas Verrette, Fisher 13 32 223 3 3

Juwan Leonard, Ehret 15 28 206 2 2

Receiving

Name, School Recs Yards TDs

D’Quintez Wilson, Carver 14 375 2

Jeremy Singleton, Bro Martin 19 349 3

Simeon Thomas, Lusher 14 343 3

Elbert Thomas, Newman 19 333 6

Kenneth Simmons, Karr 21 305 3

Darius Rodrigue, Holy Cross 15 301 3

Dennis Robertson, Bro Martin 11 289 0

Trey Harrell, Country Day 14 282 6

Kalija Lipscomb, Jesuit 22 259 2

Terry Baham, Slidell 10 256 1

Rayce McMath, Karr 18 251 0

Ybarzabal, Lakeshore 15 248 4

Gary Young, Carver 13 244 3

Jace Griffin, Country Day 10 214 1

Dejon Harris, Ehret 10 204 4

T.J. Bedford, St. Paul’s 13 203 2

Bret Carter, Holy Cross 14 202 2

Rejean Wright, Helen Cox 14 192 2

Labostrie, Lakeshore 11 182 1

Irv Smith , Brother Martin 8 173 2

Jaylen Stewart, Lusher 10 166 0

Tyron Williams, Ehret 14 164 1

Denzel Wenzey, Bonnabel 11 163 0

Al Dauth, Pearl River 8 163 NA

Diamante Woolridge, Karr 11 145 1

Grant Gallaspy, St. Paul’s 7 141 2

Dane Landry, Ridgewood 21 134 2

Touchdowns

Name, School TDs

Bruce-Jordan Swilling, Brother Martin 20

Trey Ragas, Shaw 11

Devon Benn, Curtis 9

Brian Rosa, Ridgewood 7

Masen Mitchell, Chalmette 7

Elbert Thomas, Newman 6

Brock Hebert , Curtis 6

Kyron Smith , Slidell 6

Corey Williamson, St. Paul’ s 6

Devin Brumfield, Covington 5

Dallas Virette, Fisher 5

Connor Prouet, Jesuit 5

Nick Faciane, Lakeshore 4

Raymond, Lakeshore 4

Miles Lapeyre, Newman 4

Simeon Thomas, Lusher 4

Tre Turner, Holy Cross 4

Byron James, Ehret 4

DeJon Harris, Ehret 4

TJ Bedford, St. Paul’ s 3

James Poche, Newman 3

Kenneth Simmons, Karr 3

Jamey’es Davis, Helen Cox 3

Darius Rodrigue, Holy Cross 3

Aaron Saulino, Fisher 3

Ari Broussard, Lusher 3

Jormaine Coleman, Helen Cox 3

Juwan Leonard, Ehret 3

Tackles

Name, School Tackles

Derrick Munson, Rummel 64

Evan Esquerre, St. Paul’s 55

Jacob Macaluso, Rummel 50

Jacques Boudreaux, Holy Cross 45

Nathaniel Evans, Curtis 43

Justin Iko, Covington 39

Roberts, St. Paul’s 39

Tyler Evans, Covington 38

Briston Guidry, Rummel 37

Douglas Marquez ,Salmen 37

Trent King, Shaw 36

Blade LaFrance, Fisher 36

Byron Jenkins, Helen Cox 35

Shahid Reece, Rummel 34

Jeremy Hudson, Salmen 30

Surapuro, St. Paul’s 30

Walter Sterling, Chalmette 30

Matthew Thompson, Covington 29

Jack Heidensfelder, Holy Cross 27

Tylon Richard, Chalmette 27

Tourelle, St. Paul’s 26

Sean Michael Dumas, Shaw 26

Tariq Pierce, Curtis 25

Jack Miller, Newman 24

Anthony Ford, Covington 23

Brandon Gautreaux, Shaw 23

Kobe Porche, Newman 23

Romero, St. Paul’s 22

Chris Collett, Holy Cross 22

Imari Porche, Helen Cox 22

Jay Curtis, Curtis 22

Callahan, St. Paul’s 21

Stevante Crandle, Covington 21

Will Romaire, Helen Cox 21

Laterrel Hill, Chalmette 21

Kenneth Carradine, Holy Cross 20

Austin Huffman, Covington 20

Michaund Blaise, Chalmette 20

Terron Cherry, Curtis 20

Alex Abramson, Newman 19

Sacks

Name, School Sacks

Ocman, St. Paul’s 4.5

Robert Hudgins, Rummel 4.5

Esquerre, St. Paul’s 4

Romero, St. Paul’s 4

Sam Servat, Rummel 4

Deray Darensbourg, Covington 4

Derrick Munson, Rummel 3

Justin Iko, Covington 3

Briston Guidry, Rummel 3

Mark Smith, Shaw 3

Byron Jenkins, Helen Cox 2.5

Will Romaire, Helen Cox 2.5

David Clayton, Helen Cox 2.5

Jacob Macaluso, Rummel 2

Jeremy Hudson, Salmen 2

Anthony Ford, Covington 2

Interceptions

Name, School INTs

Even Esquerre, St. Paul’s 4

Richard Humphrey, Northlake 3

Renard Leo, Helen Cox 3

Trent King, Shaw 2

Aaron Brule, Rummel 2

Kyle Meyers, Holy Cross 2

Scholl, Fontainebleau 2

Brennan Desroches, Fisher 2

Blake Bailey, Helen Cox 2

Punting

Name, School Pnts Ave Lng I-20

Kody Schexnayder, Curtis 8 39.8 49 6

Adam Pennington, Coving 23 39.7 63 7

J. Heidengsfelder, Hly Crss 10 37.8 54 3

Dominic Curole, Chalmette 9 34.1 48 n/a

Peyton Dufour, Shaw 10 32.7 47 n/a

LSWA statistical leaders

Here are Louisiana’s high school football statistical leaders through two weeks of the regular season as submitted by local newspapers from around the state and compiled by Ron Brocato.

Season

Rushing

90-1,000, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 17 TDs

110-993, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 19 TDs

96-956, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

111-907, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 13 TDs

60-790, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 12 TDs

88-734, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 9 TDs

87-718, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 10 TDs

98-718, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 9 TDs

62-688, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 8 TDs

55-682, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12 TDs

91-668, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 8 TDs

109-664, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs

66-663, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 7 TDs

61-656, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 14 TDs

87-648, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 12 TDs

65-632, Jase Griffin, Country Day, 9 TDs

55-595, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 11 TDs

57-583, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 6 TDs

91-582, Joseph Alvis, Terrebonne, 6 TDs

59-582, Deante Lacour, Grant, 9 TDs

53-579, Deondre Scott, Ringgold, 9 TDs

74-578, Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 7 TDs

53-555, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist 8 TDs

73-550, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 7 TDs

55-547, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 7 TDs

Passing

1,034, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 69-93-2, 16 TDs

1,014, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 70-132-3, 14 TDs

1,007, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 57-115-6, 9 TDs

997, Garrett Hable, Benton, 81-156-3, 11 TDs

987, Aldon Clark, Edna Karr, 15-72-3, 6 TDs

950, Pate Broussard, Crowley, 51-84-0, 7 TDs

942, Jake Broggi, Brother Martin, 44-72-2, 6 TDs

921, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 70-103-0, 15 TDs

912, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 45-85-5, 7 TDs

888, Garrett Hable, Benton, 72-115-3, 7 TDs

843, Miles Lapeyre, Newman, 53-69-NA, 12 TDs

841, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 49-76-0, 8 TDs

839, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic 59-115-3, 8 TDs

836, Jerry Powell, Bastrop, 45-81-3, 12 TDs

805, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 70-109-2, 9 TDs

802, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 54-100-3, 6 TDs

800, Bishop George, Loyola, 60-116-5, 7 TDs

795, Jake Bartley, Calvary Baptist, 46-77-1, 6 TDs

780, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn, 64-122-0, 7 TDs

771, Austin Aucoin, Central Lafourche, 46-100-1, 7 TDs

762, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealing, 59-101-7, 8 TDs

760, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 66-107-2, 8 TDs

760, Christin Kerut, Country Day, 34-57-2, 11 TDs

741, William Bellamy, St. Thomas More, 62-109-2, 9 TDs

737, Ian Brian, Catholic, 54-89-4, 6 TDs

Receiving

24-437, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 8 TDs

27-415, Suede Taylor, Alexandria, 4 TDs

26-414, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 5 TDs

17-409, Isaiah Graham, Bastrop, 5 TD

20-404, Gibson LaFleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs

19-404, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 5 TDs

11-403, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 5 TDs

16-399, Darius Hampton, Walker, 7 TDs

17-379, Douglas Coleman, White Castle, 4 TDs

14-375, D’Quintez Wilson, Carver, 2 TDs

15-370, Carl Bell, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

17-368, Bourgeois Briggs, St. Amant, 6 TDs

24-362, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, 3 TDs

12-354, Rae’ruan Powell, McKinley, 3 TDs

27-350, Parker Orgeron, Mandeville, 5

19-349, Jeremy Singleton, Brother Martin, 3 TDs

16-349, Tre Jackson, University, 5 TDs

14-343, Simeon Thomas, Lusher, 3 TDs

19-339, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 5 TDs

22-339, Al’ Dontre Davis, Lutcher, 3 TDs

19-333, Elbert Thomas, Newman, 6 TDs

9-332, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs

13-327, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 4 TDs

13-327, Jacob Kennedy, Walker, 3 TDs

18-325, Payton Bahlinger, Ascension Christian, 6 TDs

Scoring

128, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 17 TDs, 13 2-pt PATs

126, Travis Etienne,Jennings, 20 TDs 3 2-pt. PATs

120, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 20 TDs

98, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 16 TDs

96, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

84, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 14 TDs

82, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 12 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs

78, Ty’von Griffin, Crowley, 12 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs

76, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 12 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

72, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12 TDs

71, Gavin Landry, St. John, 8 TDs, 3 PATs, 7 2-pt PATs

66, Deondre Scott, Ringgold, 11 TDs

62, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 9 TDs

60, Daron Williams, Assumption, 10 TDs

60, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 10 TDs

60, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 10 TDs

60, Noah Harris, Teurlings Catholic, 10 TDs

56, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 9 TDs, 1 2-pt. PATs

56, Jarod Davis, Christian Life, 7 TDs, 7 2-pt PATs

54, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 9 TDs

54, Kade Jackson, East Beauregard, 9 TDs

54, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 9 TDs

54, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 9 TDs

54, Jacob Kibodi, Christian Life, 9 TDs

54, Jace Griffin, Country Day, 9 TDs

Single game leaders

Rushing

30-391, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

46-345, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 11

19-344 Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

31-342, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

20-341, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

27-293, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

25-288, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 4 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

22-280, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

30-274, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

121-270, Markell Hawthorne, LaGrange, 1 TD vs. Sam Houston, Sept. 11

23-270, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 5 TDs vs. Houma Christian, Sept. 4

26-262, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 2 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Sept. 25

21-262, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

13-260, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 4 TDs vs. Pine Prarie, Sept. 4

15-260, Chris Lee, Northwest, 4 TDs vs. St. Edmund Sept. 4,

17-259, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 4 TDs vs. Kinder Sept. 3

20-247, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Delta Charter, Sept. 18

30-238, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard Sept. 11

17-236, Phillip Augustine, Avoyelles, 3 TDs vs. Welsh, Sept.4

24-231, Kyron Smith, Slidell, 3TDs vs. Hammond, Sept. 25

23-230, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 4 TDs vs. Port Allen Sept. 18

25-230, Devin White, North Webster, 2 TDs, vs. Minden, Sept. 18

20-230, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 3 TDs vs. Westlake Sept. 4

22-228, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 3 TDs vs. Comeaux, Sept. 4

25-227, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 4 TDs, vs. Northwood, Sept. 25

Passing

455, Garret Hable, Benton, 31-53-0, 5 TDs, vs. Natchitoches Central, Sept. 12

371, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealnig, 23-34-2, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

352, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-36-1 4 TDs vs. Higgins on Sept. 11

359, Austin Guy, Natchitoches Central,21-33-1, 4 TDs vs. Benton, Sept. 12

321, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 13-28-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

317, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 31-43-1, 2TDs vs. University Lab, Sept. 18

302, Terry Bozeman III, Walker, 14-19-0 5 TDs, vs. Franklin on Sept. 11

300, Austin Aucoin, Central Lafourche, 16-31-0, 1 TD vs. South Lafouche on Sept. 25

297, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 22-35-0, 4 TDs vs. Woodlawn, Sept 25

295, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 8-12-0 4 TDs vs. White Castle on Sept. 11

295, Ian Brian, Catholic-BR, 19-36-1, 1 TD vs. Zachary on Sept. 11

294, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 11-19-0, 3 TDs vs. Brusly, Sept. 25

291, Hunter Racca, Westlake, 18-27-0, 2 TDs vs. DeQuincy Sept. 18

277, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 13-17-0 4 TDs, vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., on Sept. 4

275, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 16-26-1, 2TDs vs. Northshore, Sept. 25

269, Jaylon Carey, Green Oaks, 15-31-3, 3 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

269, Logan Dubois, Tioga, 13-27-3, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

267, Matthew Beck, 21-37-0, 4 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 18

265, Hunter Frith, QB,Vermilion Catholic, 22-38-1, 3 TDs vs. Catholic-NI, Sept. 3

256, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn 17-21-0, 4 TDs vs. Lafayette on Sept. 18

251, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 17-22-0, 3 TDs vs. McKinley on Sept. 4

250, Demarcus Williams, St. James, 16-29-1, 2 TDs vs. E.D. White Catholic on Sept. 18

246, Terry Bozeman, Walker 13-23-1, 4 TDs vs. Friendship Capitol Sept. 18

246, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 14-30-0 2 TDs vs. West Jefferson on Sept. 11

245, Cole Kelley, Teurlings, 15-20-1, 2 TDs vs. Shaw, Sept. 12

Receiving

4-285, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle on Sept. 11

9-256, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

8-207, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

5-200, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

4-196, Terrance Marshall, 2 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

8-190, Deontea Crawford, Green Oaks, 2 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

5-188, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 3 TDs vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., Sept. 4

8-151, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Oakdale Sept. 25

9-147, Melieck Pappion, Westlake, 1 TD vs. DeQuincy Sept. 18

7-142, Brandius Batiste, Welsh, 3 TDs vs. Iota Sept. 25

3-141, Zack Odenwald, Northlake Christian, 2TDs vs. Capitol, Sept. 4

8-138, Parker Orgeron, Mandeville, 3TDs vs. Barbe, Sept. 11

8-134, Andrew Griffin, Central Lafourche, 0 TD vs. South Lafourche on Sept. 25

6-134, Jaray Jenkins, Jena, 2 TDs vs. Block, Sept. 18

4-134, Emile Trahan, Vermilion Catholic, 1 TD vs. Kaplan, Sept. 11

5-132, Terry Baham, Slidell, 1TD vs. Pearl River Central (Miss.), Sept. 18

5-131, Samuel Whatley, DeQuincy, 2 TDs vs. South Cameron Sept. 11

5-130, Dane Landry, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Ben Franklin, Sept. 4

8-129, Andrew Griffin, Central Lafourche, 0 TDs vs. Vandebilt Catholic, Sept. 11

10-129, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, TD vs. Benton, Sept. 12

5-125, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 2 TDs vs. Woodlawn-BR, Sept. 25

5-125, Dontaze Costly, St. James, 1 TD vs. E.D. White on Sept. 18

5-124, Aaron McKenney, St. James, 1 TD vs. E.D. White on Sept. 18

5-123, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Church Point Sept. 10

5-122, Tray Turner, Montgomery, 3 TDs vs. Lakeview, Sept. 18

Scoring

44, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 7 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

42, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

40, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

36, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs vs. St. John on Sept. 3

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Kinder Sept. 3

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Church Point Sept. 25

30, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 5 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

30, Kenan Fontenot, Hamilton Christian, 5 TDs vs. Grand Lake Sept. 25

30, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 5 TDs vs. Edna Karr, Sept. 18

30, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis,

Sept. 4

30, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard Sept. 11

30, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

26, Curtlan Johnson, St. James, 4 TDs, 1 2-PT vs. J.S. Clark on Sept. 25

26, Jermaine Milton, Pickering, 4 TDs, 1 2-pt. conversion, vs. Merryville, Sept. 18

24, Sean Badeaux, Menard, 4 TDs, vs. General Trass, Sept. 25

24, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Pineville, Sept. 25

24, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs and 3 2-pt conversions, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

24, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 4 TDs vs. Carencro Sept. 25

24, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Delta Charter, Sept. 18

24, Jaray Jenkins, Jena, 4 TDs vs. Block, Sept. 18

24, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 4 TDs vs. Port Allen Sept. 18

24, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

24, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

24, Robert McKnight, Parkway, 4 TDs, vs. Gladewater, Sept. 12

24, Treveion Youngblood, Woodlawn, 4 TDs, vs. Rayville, Sept. 4

24, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

24, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle on Sept. 11

24, Reggie Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 4 TDs vs. Catholic-PC on Sept. 4

24, Patrick Hinson, Pickering, 4 TDs, vs. Hamilton Christian on Sept. 11

24, Daron Williams, Assumption, 4 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 4

24, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Beekman Charter, Sept. 11