Check out latest prep report including bowling, baseball, softball and track results _lowres

Advocate staff photo by BRIANNA PACIORKA -- Zachary's Candace Baity, center, leaps over a hurdle as she and Episcopal's Madison Underwood, left, and West Feliciana's Kennedy London, right, compete in the 100 meter hurdles at the Josten's Invitational track and field meet held at Episcopal High on Friday, April 8, 2016.

Bowling

LHSAA state championships

At All Star Lanes-Baton Rouge

Girls

Semifinals

Morgan City 18.5, St. Scholastica 8.5

Leaders — MORGAN CITY: Megahn Amador 279-215 — 678, Ali Tregle 223, Hannah Pipes 211. ST. SCHOLASTICA: Katie Garraway 207-195.

Central 16, Ellender 11

Leaders — CENTRAL: Sarah LeDuff 216, Brittne Robinson 212, Brianna McCurley 214; Ellender: Lizzie Voisin 200, Mirandra Pitre 215.

Singles semifinals

Kayla Engeron, St. Charles Catholic, 661, 220 average; Keondra Eaton, Baton Rouge High, 647, 216 average; Averi Laughlin, Dutchtown, 615, 205 average; Celeste Thedford, Byrd, 612, 204 average; Leann Bullard, Sulphur, 605, 202 average

Team championship

Central 21, Morgan City 6

Leaders — CENTRAL: Alanna Coward 243-213, Jessie Smith 224, 206 — 620, Brittne Robinson 223 — 615, Brianna McCurley 233. MORGAN CITY: Meghan Amador 209-211

Singles championship

Gold medal — Jessie Smith, Central — 620, 206 average

Silver medal — Brittnee Robinson, Central — 615, 205 average

Bronze medal — Kayla Engeron, St. Charles Catholic — 600, 200 average

Boys/coed

Semifinals

Vandebilt Catholic 17, Catholic (BR) 10

Leaders — VANDEBILT: Jordan Soudelier 223, 207, 210 — 640, Bali Hebert 267 — 646, Patin Badeaux 208-229 — 608, Kevin Besson 233, Paul Mazarac 248; CATHOLIC: Daniel Heltz 217-227 — 634, Philip O’Neill 211-243 — 651, Christian Gendron 235-205, Austin Bertrand 215-228 — 615.

Brother Martin 21, Lafayette 6

Leaders — BROTHER MARTIN: Jonathan Fernandez 225-279 — 667, Cody Schaffer 212-269 — 661, Kyle Schneider 235, R. J. Beecher 218-268 — 643; Lafayette: Jordon East 204-223 — 618, Taylor Patin 202, Austin Dugas 213, Chase Trahan 210.

Singles semifinals

Michael Rachal, Comeaux — 664, 221 average; Lane Wilson, Terrebonne — 652, 217 average; Philip O’Neill, Catholic — 651, 217 average; Jack Douglas, St. Amant — 648, 216 average; Daniel Heltz, Catholic — 634, 211 average

Team championship

Brother Martin 17, Vandebilt Catholic 10

Leaders — BROTHER MARTIN: Max Oertling 216, 236, 224 — 676, Brandon Aucoin 212, 245 — 628, Cody Schaffer 223, 226 — 623, Jonathan Fernandez 217, 202, 202 — 621, R. J. Beecher 223, 216 — 615, Kyle Schneider 233. Vandebilt: Jordan Saudelier 211, 211, 236 — 658, Bali Hebert 268 — 654, Paul Mazerac 217, 238 — 645, Taylor LeBlanc 211, 256 — 622, Datin Badeaux 213, 223 — 611.

Singles championship

Gold medal — Max Oertling, Brother Martin — 676, 225 average

Silver medal — Philip O’Neill, Catholic — 669, 223 average

Bronze Medal — Michael Rachal, Comeaux — 667, 222 average

Softball

Ascension Catholic 11, East Iberville 0

Ascension Catholic 000 308 — 11 10 1

East Iberville 000 000 — 0? 2 4

W — B. Grisaffe. L — A. Williams. Leaders: ASCENSION CATHOLIC: C. Landry (3-4, 2 runs, 3 RBIs); EAST IBERVILLE: I. Bailey (1-3), B Barbay (1-3).

St. Amant 19, Dutchtown 8

Dutchtown 021 140 — 8

St. Amant 620 434 — 19

W — Renee Firmin (13-2). Ali McCoy. Leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Hannan Martin (HR), Bailey Gilleon (3 runs, 3B); ST. AMANT: Courtney Gremillion (3-4, HR), Taylor Trabeaux (3-4, grand slam); Records: St. Amant 21-5, 10-0 District 5-5A; Dutchtown 15-12, 7-3.

Track and field

East Baton Rouge Parish Relays

At Broadmoor High School

Boys

Team scores: 1. Scotlandville, 125. 2. Capitol, 78. 3. Broadmoor, 58. 3. Baton Rouge High, 58. 5. Southern Lab, 55. 6. Tara, 52. 6. Belaire, 52. 8. McKinley, 36. 9. Lee High, 1.

Track events

100: 1. Chris Johnson, Scotlandville, 11.03. 2. Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 11.04. 3. Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 11.38.

200: 1. Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 22.50. 2. Chris Johnson, Scotlandville, 22.93. 3. Vernon Thigpen, Baton Rouge High, 23.16.

400: 1. Arthur Francis, Capitol, 49.06. 2. Yusef Davis, Baton Rouge High, 49.11. 3. Kyshawn Domingue, Baton Rouge High, 49.80.

800: 1. Ja’Coby Sanders, McKinley, 2:02.42. 2. Nicholas Scott, Tara, 2:05.44. 3. Keiveo Chandler, Scotlandville, 2:06.93.

1,600: 1. Nicholas Scott, Tara, 4:44.29. 2. Darius Wells, Broadmoor, 4:55.61. 3. Andre Williams, McKinley, 5:09.14.

3,200: 1. Nicholas Scott, Tara, 11:00.95. 2. Darius Wells, Broadmoor, 11:18.57. 3. Darrell Thomas, Capitol, 11:31.96.

110 hurdles: 1. Tenoa Alex, Southern Lab, 15.24. 2. Tyson Hives, Scotlandville, 17.98. 3. Jermaine London, Capitol, 20.55.

300 hurdles: 1. Tyson Hives, Scotlandville, 42.57. 2. Darrelion Lewis, Scotlandville, 45.39. 3. Travis Mason, Belaire, 47.90.

4x100: 1. Scotlandville, 42.73. 2. Southern Lab, 43.92. 3. Capitol, 45.00.

4x200: 1. Scotlandville, 1:27.01. 2. Baton Rouge High, 1:30.15. 3. Southern Lab, 1:30.88.

4x400: 1. Scotlandville, 3:25.75. 2. Baton Rouge High, 3:26.18. 3. McKinley, 3:30.44.

Field events

High jump: 1. Dexter Dennis, Southern Lab, 6-02. 2. Terrance Johnson, Belaire, 6-00. 3. Jermaine London, 5-08.

Long jump: 1. Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 21-07. 2. Terrance Johnson, Belaire, 20-10. 3. Renard Valentine, Belaire, 20-05.

Triple jump: 1. James Graves, Capitol, 43-00. 2. Michael Nash, Capitol, 41-06. 3. Kelvin Joseph, Scotlandville, 37-07.

Shot put: 1. Marchaun Carr, Broadmoor, 44-05. 2. Terrance Williams, Belaire, 42-04.5. 3. Deion Rainey, Southern Lab, 42-02.

Discus: 1. Derrick Alexander, Broadmoor, 129-01. 2. Christian Ford, Baton Rouge High, 102-08. 3. Maleek Grant, Scotlandville, 101-08.

Javelin: 1. Derrick Alexander, Broadmoor, 146-10. 2. Deion Rainey, Southern Lab, 113-11. 3. Maleek Grant, Scotlandville, 112-11.

Field MVP: 1. Derrick Alexander, Broadmoor

Track MVP: 1. Nicholas Scott, Tara

Girls

Team scores: 1. Baton Rouge High, 215. 2. Broadmoor, 94. 3. Lee High, 74. 4. Scotlandville, 53. 5. McKinley, 40. 6. Tara, 20. 7. Belaire, 4. 8. Capitol, 2.

Track events

100: 1. Tushanna Davis, Tara, 12.95. 2. Amari Alexander, Scotlandville, 13.01. 3. Shaniah Bethley, Baton Rouge High, 13.23.

200: 1. Terrilyn Legier, Baton Rouge High, 25.54. 2. Shelby Carlin, Baton Rouge High, 27.62. 3. Myia Hutcherson, Scotlandvile, 27.84.

400: 1. Raelynn Price, Baton Rouge High, 58.03. 2. Ashley Miles, Broadmoor, 59.62. 3. Attylaka, Lee 1:02.18.

800: 1. Taea Jackson, Baton Rouge High, 2:45.01. 2. Sasha Russ, Baton Rouge High, 2:48.85. 3. Kristina Clark, Broadmoor, 2:56.43.

1,600: 1. Olivia Devall, Baton Rouge High, 6:20.13. 2. Taea Jackson, Baton Rouge High, 6:33.10. 3. Kristina Clark, Broadmoor, 6:55.57.

3,200: 1. Olivia Devall, Baton Rouge High, 13:37.84. 2. Taea Jackson, Baton Rouge High, 15:06.87. 3. Tamerria Sims, Broadmoor, 16:32.07.

100 hurdles: 1. Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 14.77. 2. Danai Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 15.94. 3. Tradayah Thompson, Broadmoor, 17.42.

300 hurdles: 1. Tradayah Thompson, Broadmoor, 46.51. 2. Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 48.95. 3. Thai Alex, Baton Rouge High, 51.08.

4x100: 1. Baton Rouge High ‘A’, 49.96. 2. Scotlandville ‘A’’, 50.06. 3. Broadmoor ‘A’, 52.48.

4x200: 1. Baton Rouge High ‘A’, 1:45.17. 2. Broadmoor ‘A’, 1:49.01. 3. Scotlandville ‘A’, 1:51.47.

4x400: 1. Baton Rouge High ‘A’, 4:07.97. 2. Broadmoor ‘A’, 4:42.65. 3. McKinley ‘A’, 4:31.75.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Kailya Thomas, Broadmoor, 83-04. 2. Kayla Harris, Broadmoor, 70-04. 3. Valente’ Jenkins, Lee High, 68-11.

High jump: 1. Clair Cotton, Baton Rouge High, 4-09. 2. Tisa Peoples, McKinley, 4-08; Taylor Stsrickland, Baton Rouge High, 4-08. 3. Samira Irving, Broadmoor, 4-06.

Long jump: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee 16-11. 2. Asia Harris, Scotlandville, 16-02. 3. Diamond-Alexis Craig, Baton Rouge High, 16-1½.

Triple jump: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee 32-08. 2. Danai Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 32-05. 3. Jayda Jeffery, Baton Rouge High, 29-09 ½.

Shot put: Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 39-03 ½. 2. Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge High, 36-11 ¼. 3. Andrea Loyd, Lee 30.

Discus: 1. Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge High, 126-05. 2. Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 104-05. 3. Jalin Walker, Lee 94-07.

Javelin: 1. Kailya Thomas, Broadmoor, 83-40. 2. Kayla Harris, Broadmoor, 70-04. 3. Valente’ Jenkins, Lee 68-11.

Field MVP: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee High

Track MVP: 1. Taea Jackson, Baton Rouge High

Ronnie Rabalais Relays

at Donaldsonville High School

Boys

Team scores: 1. Plaquemine, 179. 2. St. James, 109. 3. Ascension Catholic, 85. 4. Donaldsonville, 83. 5. White Castle, 46.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 43-00. 2. Tywon Johnson, St. James, 40-03. 3. Columbus Willis, White Castle, 38-07.

Discus: 1. Trey Trosclair, Plaquemine, 106-02. 2. Tywon Johnson, St. James, 97-00. 3. Abraham Delfin, Plaquemine, 94-03.

Javelin: 1. Brandon Ennis, Plaquemine, 122-07. 2. Tahj Brown, Donaldsonville, 117-05. 3. Tray Thomas, Donaldsonville, 110-01.

Long jump: 1. Dontaze Costly, St. James, 20-10. 2. Cooper Ceth, St. James, 20-04. 3. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 20-02.50.

Triple jump: 1. Kebori Hunter, Ascension Catholic, 40-03. 2. Percey Butler, Plaquemine, 39-09. 3. Marcus Wilson, St. James, 38-07.50.

High jump: 1. Riley Andre, Plaquemine, 5-10. 1. Kebori Hunter, Ascension Catholic, 5-10. 1. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 5-10.

Track events

4x200: 1. Plaquemine, 1:30.89. 2. St. James, 1:32.58. 3. Donaldsonville, 1:35.23.

1,600: 1. Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 4:46.20. 2. Hayes Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 4:59.20. 3. Tamerick Zachary, Donaldsonville, 5:27.30.

110 hurdles: 1. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 17.00. 2. Jeremy Harry, St. James, 18.95. 3. Tredrian Favorate, Plaquemine, 19.58.

100: 1. Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 11.06. 2. Wayne Tousant, Plaquemine, 11.12. 3. Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 11.24.

800: 1. Luke Spano, Ascension Catholic, 2:16.40. 2. Kevon Giroir, White Castle, 2:23.26. 3. Mike Songy, Plaquemine, 2:25.31.

4x100: 1. Plaquemine, 43.21. 2. St. James, 44.39. 3. Donaldsonville, 45.25.

400: 1. Tyren Jasmin, St. James, 54.95. 2. Tamerick Zachary, Donaldsonville, 55.32. 3. Andre Riley, Plaquemine, 56.56.

300 hurdles: 1. Hayes Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 44.50. 2. Bryant Jones, Plaquemine, 46.67. 3. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 47.75.

200: 1. Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 22.47. 2. Tyren Jasmin, St. James, 23.16. 3. Dontaze Costly, St. James, 23.36.

3,200: 1. Taylor Schouest, Plaquemine, 11:54.29. 2. Masen Hashenberger, Ascension Catholic, 12:15.08. 3. Aaron Landry, Ascension Catholic, 12:18.94.

4x400: 1. Plaquemine, 3:45.20. 2. Ascension Catholic, 3:46.80. 3. Donaldsonville, 3:50.60.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Plaquemine, 153.3. 2. Ascension Catholic, 127. 3. St. James, 92.5. 4. White Castle, 70. 5. Donaldsonville, 54

Track events

4x400: 1. Plaquemine, 4:28.50. 2. Ascension Catholic, 4:35.80. 3. St. James, 4:50.70.

3,200: 1. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 12:18.42. 2. Whitney Eure, Ascension Catholic, 14:05.33. 3. Haylee Richard, Plaquemine, 16:36.44.

200: 1. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 25.90. 2. Shai’Honesty Mitchell, Donaldsonville, 25.96. 3. Ashanti Knight, White Castle 26.69.

300 hurdles: 1. Nicole Lewis, Plaquemine, 49.57. 2. Kaylin Martin, St. James, 50.25. 3. Korri Martin, St. James, 56.66.

400: 1. Maerys Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 58.26. 2. Jermireya Jordan, Plaquemine, 1:07.93. 3. Tylar Kelley, Plaquemine, 1:08.63.

4x100: 1. White Castle, 50.12. 2. Plaquemine, 51.23. 3. Donaldsonville, 52.11.

800: 1. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 2:28.34. 2. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 2:34.93. 3. Haylee Richard, Plaquemine, 2:55.19.

100: 1. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 12.01. 2. Ashanti Knight, White Castle, 12.65. 3. Kelsey Daggs, Donaldsonville, 12.84.

100 hurdles: 1. Kaylin Martin, St. James, 16.61. 2. Danielle Giroir, Ascension Catholic, 19.60. 3. Markel Kelly, Plaquemine, 20.89.

1,600: 1. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 5:27.53. 2. Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 5:41.99. 3. Sharon Flowers, White Castle, 7:06.15.

4x200: 1. White Castle, 1:48.88. 2. Plaquemine, 1:49.54. 3. Donaldsonville, 1:51.85.

Field events

High jump: 1. Sydney Handy, Plaquemine, 4-06. 2. Tylar Kelley, Plaquemine, 4-04. 2. Korri Martin, St. James, 4-04.

Triple jump: 1. Kaylin Martin, St. James, 34-01. 2. Danielle Brou, Ascension Catholic, 23-06.

Long jump: 1. Alessi Wiley, Plaquemine, 16-00. 2. Nicole Lewis, Plaquemine, 15-09. 3. Carleisha Stevens, Plaquemine, 15-06.

Javelin: 1. Carson Hitzman, Ascension Catholic, 94-08. 2. Chandler Simpson, Plaquemine, 94-05. 3. Jolin Passantino, Plaquemine, 90-09.

Discus: 1. Jolin Passantino, Plaquemine, 111-05. 2. Phyllicia Lawrence, St. James, 98-07. 3. Breanna Dillon, Plaquemine, 94-08.

Shot put: 1. Kaylynn Foster, Donaldsonville, 32-4. 2. Kenshell Davis, Ascension Catholic, 31-9. 3. Charletia Price, Donaldsonville, 31-1.

Eagles Relays

At Live Oak High School

Boys

Team totals: 1, Denham Springs 155.50. 2, Live Oak, 88.50. 3, Brusly 81. 4, University Lab 71. 5, Runnels, 67. 6, Albany, 49. 7, Walker 45.

Field events:

High Jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-6. 2, Riley Sistrunk, Denham Springs, 5-0. 3, Ashley Ramsey, Live Oak, 5-0.

Long Jump: 1, Ashley Ramsey, Live Oak, 15-11. 2, Alarice Stevens, Brusly, 15-01. 3, Shedricka Pierson, Brusly, 14-11.

Triple Jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 34-0. 2, Ashley Ramsey, Live Oak, 33-1. 3, Shedricka Pierson, Brusly, 29-3.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Anne Furr, University, 9-0. 2, Molly Patrick, University, 8-0. 3, Gabrielle Walker Hunt, 7-6.

Javelin: 1, Elizabeth Bankhead, University, 94-9. 2, Londe Deshotels, Runnels, 92-2. 3, Elle Pickrell, Runnels, 87-10.

Shot Put: 1, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 39-4.75. 2, Natalie Stewart, Denham Springs, 31-5. 3, Abby Howell, Albany, 26-3.

Discus: 1, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 112-8. 2, Elizabeth Bankhead, University, 91-2. 3, Justice Merrifield, University, 82-3.

Running Events:

100: 1, Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 11.32. 2, Brandon Ma, Live Oak, 12.17. 3, Kevin Godfrey, Brusly, 12.18.

200: 1, Heisman Woods, Brusly, 22.78. 2, Jordan Paline, Denham Springs, 24.11. 3, Justin Parrish, Albany, 25.19.

400: 1, Julian White, Denham Springs, 53.91. 2, Zach Westbrook, Live Oak, 54.83. 3, Bailey Daigle, Walker, 56.18.

800: 1, Nathan Fairley, Runnels, 2:07.58. 2, Damon Gates, Denham Springs, 2:09.33. 3, Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 2:09.90.

1600: 1, John Howe, Runnels, 4:48.89. 2, Christian Mallett, Denham Springs, 4:49.52. 3, Sam Matthews, Runnels, 5:06.64.

3200: 1, John Howe, Runnels, 10:18.28. 2, Jack Moran, University, 10:48.35. 3, Christian Mallett, Denham Springs, 10:52.49.

110 hurdles: 1, Shongo Wilson, Brusly, 17.70. 2, Tre Jenkins, Denham Springs, 18.40. 3, Noah Howard, Brusly, 18.68.

300 hurdles: 1, Hayden Franklin, University, 42.85. 2, Aiden Gale, University, 43.73. 3, Mason Warren, Runnels, 44.68.

4x100 relay: 1, Brusly, 45.97. 2, Live Oak, 46.40. 3, Albany, 48.31.

4x200 relay: 1, Denham Springs, 1:35.01. 2, Brusly 1:35.49. 3, Live Oak, 1:38.65.

4x400 relay: 1, Runnels, 3:46.09. 2, Denham Springs, 3:47.01. 3, University Lab, 3:49.47.

Field events:

High jump: 1, D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 6-00. 2, Sean Sykes, Albany, 5-10. 3, Noah Howard, Brusly, 5-04.

Long Jump: 1, Heath Woods, Denham Springs, 19-7.50. 2, Landon Harper, Walker, 19-5.25. 3, Cade Guillory, Live Oak, 18-11.

Triple Jump: 1, Cade Guillory, Live Oak, 38-6.75. 2, Heath Woods, Denham Springs, 38-3.75. 3, Josh Rheams, Live Oak, 37-10.

Pole vault: 1, Ashby Woolf, University, 12-06. 2, Nipun Wadhwa, Albany, 12-00. 3, Victor Johnson, Live Oak, 12-00.

Javelin: 1, Hunter Anderson, Live Oak, 144-1. 2, Mason Dwyer, Walker, 141-8. 3, Parker Simoneaux, Denham Springs, 140-8.

Shot put: 1, Princeton Pines, University, 43-0.25. 2, Akkai Brusly, 41-5.50. 3, Kaleb Pipes, Denham Springs, 40-5.75.

Discus: 1, Austin Dunaway, Denham Springs, 120-04. 2, Dylan Claiborne, Brusly, 119-09. 3, Zach Harris, Denham Springs, 103-03.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Denham Springs 128.5. 2, University 106. 3, Brusly 92. 4, Live Oak 91. 5, Runnels 81. 6, Albany 38.5. 7, Walker 19.

Running Events:

100: 1, Tarondia Harold, Denham Springs, 12.90. 2, Sandlin Moore, University, 13.49 3, Maddie McCormick, Denham Springs, 14.35.

200: 1, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 26.19. 2, Ja’Myra Dickson, Walker, 26.77. 3, Tarondia Harold, Denham Springs, 26.94.

400: 1, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 57.40. 2, Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 57.51. 3, Sandlin Moore, University, 1:04.13.

800: 1, Ann Fink, Runnels, 2:35.86. 2, Kaylen Howe, 2:40.49. 3, Sydney Goldberg, University, 2:42.44.

1,600: 1, Micah Roper, Runnels, 5:52.33. 2, Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 6:02.81. 3, Madison Bauder, University, 6:10.10.

3,200: 1, Micah Roper, Runnels, 12:30.96. 2, Ann Fink, Runnels, 12:32.78. 3, Madeline Stewart, Live Oak, 13:38.58.

100 hurdles: 1, Ariah Gross, Denham Springs, 17.13. 2, Madison Larson, Live Oak, 17.19. 3, Bran’Nicia, Brusly, 18.64.

300 hurdles: 1, Madison Larson, Live Oak, 51.28. 2, Raychelle Riley, Denham Springs, 52.39. 3, Bailey Lyonss, Denham Springs, 55.35.

4x100 relay: 1, Denham Springs, 50.81. 2, Brusly, 51.91. 3, Albany, 57.14.

4x200 relay: 1, Denham Springs, 1:50.07. 2, Brusly, 1:50.56. 3, University Lab, 1:58.26.

4x400 relay: 1, University Lab, 4:29.32. 2, Brusly, 4:38.18. 3, Denham Springs, 4:38.94.

Allie Smith Invitational

At Covington High School

Girls

Team scores: 1. Slidell, 116. 2. Fontainebleau, 106. 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 78. 4. St. Scholastica, 61. 5. Ponchatoula, 45. 6. Hammond, 41. 7. Northshore, 38. 8. Hannan, 28. 9. Covington, 16. 10. Salmen, 11. 11. Mandeville, 8. 12. Franklinton, 6. 13. First Baptist Christian, 4.

Track events

100: 1. Lauren West, Slidell, 12.38. 2. Ezra McCaw, Fontainebleau, 12.77. 3. Jada Bezue, Hammond, 13.09.

200: 1. Chelsea Harrington, Slidell, 25.81. 2. Victoria Thomas, 27.26. 3. Denise Whitmore, Northshore, 27.61.

400: 1. Kayla Wilson, Slidell, 58.82. 2. Maggie Crawford, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:03.00. 3. Miranda Kramer, Hannan, 1:03.65.

800: 1. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:23.89. 2. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:24.97. 3. Sydni Cowan, Fontainebleau, 2:25.36.

1,600: 1. Paige Anderson, Fonatinebleau, 5:45.15. 2. Henly Crosby, St. Scholastica, 5:48.10. 3. Alivia Johnson, Fontainebleau, 5:51.02.

3,200: 1. Henly Crosby, St. Scholastica, 12:44.48. 2. Annie Jung, St. Scholastica, 13:08.77. 3. Blair Vignes, Ponchatoula, 13:26.34.

100 hurdles: 1. Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 14.62. 2. Katherine Strahan, Northshore, 15.57. 3. Savannah Heath, Fontainebleau, 16.03.

300 hurdles: 1. Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 47.10. 2. Savannah Heath, Fontainebleau, 48.10. 3. Yvette Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 48.90.

4x100: 1. Slidell, 49.60. 2. Fontainbleau, 51.79. 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 52.70.

4x200: 1. Slidell, 1:43.63. 2. St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:49.80. 3. Hammond, 1:51.78.

4x400: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:12.47. 2. Slidell, 4:22.26. 3. Hammond, 4:24.59.

Field events

High jump: 1. Anisley Scott, Fontainebleau, 5-02. 1. Becca McCubbin, Mandeville, 5-02. 3. Katherine Strahan, Northshore, 5-00. 3. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 5-00. 3. Gaby Bird, Fontainebleau, 5-00.

Pole vault: 1. Gaby Bird, Fontainebleau, 11-00. 2. Larrisa Vaccaro, Fontainebleau, 10-00. 3. Erica Moreno, Ponchatoula, 8-00. 3. Brienne Poche, Covington, 8-00.

Long jump: 1. Lauren West, Slidell, 18-00. 2. Katherine Strahan, Northshore, 17-02.50. 3. Dayonna Bell, Hammond, 16-01.

Triple jump: 1. D’Andrea Lemalle, Slidell, 37-02.50. 2. Miranda Kramer, Hannan, 35-05.50. 3. Maddi Cerise, Fontainebleau, 33-03.50.

Shot put: 1. Taysia Colmen, Salmen, 33-00. 2. Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 32-11. 3. Shaterra Bellezan, Ponchatoula, 32-10.50.

Discus: 1. Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 114-01. 2. Chante Bartet, Covington, 99-02. 3. Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 98-03

Javelin: 1. Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 139-01. 2. Gabrielle Chaix, St. Scholastica, 109-09. 3. Caroline Standley, Hannan, 107-09.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Franklinton, 130. 2. Ponchatoula, 88. 3. Fontainebleau, 72. 4. Slidell, 52. 5. Northshore, 47.50. 6. St. Thomas Aquinas, 46. 7. Hammond, 41. 8. Covington, 32.50. 9. Salmen, 30. 10. Hannan, 19.

Track events

100: 1. Azende Magee, Franklinton, 11.07. 2. Rakerian Conerly, Franklinton, 11.39. 3. Tyler Powell, Northshore, 11.40.

200: 1. Tyler Powell, Northshore, 21.98. 2. Martavius James, Franklinton, 22.26. 3. Jo Johnson, Ponchatoula, 22.56.

400: 1. Ethan Cowan, Fontainebleau, 48.98. 2. James Austin, Salmen, 50.98. 3. Payton Hudson, Hannan, 52.41.

800: 1. Matt Myrtue, Fontainebleau, 1:56.91. 2. Nick Randazzo, Ponchatoula, 2:06.57. 3. Jamaal Morris, Northshore, 2:08.15.

1,600: 1. Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:48.29. 2. Nick Randazzo, Ponchatoula, 4:58.51. 3. Shawn Singh, Ponchatoula, 4:59.20.

3,200: 1. Dominik Machalik, Slidell, 10:48.87. 2. Lucas Coleman, Ponchatoula, 10:55.28. 3. Logan Lucas, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11:10.55.

110 hurdles: 1. Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 15.20. 2. Anthony Mosley, Salmen, 15.49. 3. Will Hetzinger, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16.49.

300 hurdles: 1. Anthony Mosley, Salmen, 41.82. 2. Rodney King, Franklinton, 42.97. 3. Will Hetzinger, St. Thomas Aquinas, 43.80.

4x100: 1. Franklinton, 43.75. 2. Fontainebleau, 44.47. 3. Northshore, 44.82.

4x200: 1. Franklinton, 1:30.11. 2. Covington, 1:30.78. 3. Northshore, 1:32.19.

4x400: 1. Fontainebleau, 3:23.57. 2. Slidell, 3:34.74. 3. Hammond, 3:35.93.

Field events

High jump: 1. Peter Williams, Franklinton, 5-10. 1. Kendrick Francois, Hammond, 5-10. 1. Spencer Aubin, Northshore, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Tyler Miller, Ponchatoula, 13-06. 2. Matthew Ragus, Fontainebleau, 13-00. 3. Brandon Core, Covington, 12-06.

Long jump: 1. Michael Stallworth, Slidell, 22-07.50. 2. Peter Williams, Franklinton, 21-04.50. 3. Tavion Partman, Franklinton, 21-00.50.

Triple jump: 1. Michael Stallworth, Slidell, 44-05.50. 2. Dominick Brown, Covington, 42-02.50. 3. Tavion Partman, Franklinton, 42-00.

Shot put: 1. DeA’nte Cotton, Franklinton, 48-00. 2. Edwin Alexander, St. Thomas Aquinas, 44-08. 3. Jack Hay, Ponchatoula, 43-10.

Discus: 1. Jack Hay, Ponchatoula, 131-08. 2. DeA’nte Cotton, Franklinton, 131-04. 3. Kyle Babin, Fontainebleau, 122-00.

Javelin: 1. Peter Williams, Franklinton, 152-10. 2. Brandon Carnahan, Ponchatoula, 150-01. 3. Mason Wolfe, Ponchatoula, 146-04.