Baton Rouge High 3, Donaldsonville 0

Game scores: 25-15, 25-13, 26-24

Team leaders: BATON ROUGE: L. Beverly (3 aces, 5 kills), C. Johnson (7 aces, 12 assists, 3 digs); DONALDSONVILLE: C. Landry (4 kills, 5 blocks), K. Helms (3 aces, 6 assists).

Team records: n/a

Central 3, Belaire 0

Game scores: 25-15, 25-22, 25-22

Team leaders: CENTRAL: B. Coffee (10 kills, 4 digs, 2 blocks), R. Barber (29 digs, 2 aces, 2 assists), Z. Williams (12 digs, 8 assists, 8 kills, 2 aces); BELAIRE: T. Raydo (17 kills, 8 assists, 4 digs), L. Richard (9 kills, 6 assists, 4 digs, 4 aces), C. Jones (6 kills, 3 blocks).

Records: Central 13-14, 2-0 in Division II, District 3; Belaire 20-13, 1-1

Destrehan 3, Dutchtown 1

Game scores: 25-21, 21-25, 25-12, 25-16

Team leaders: DESTREHAN: C. Beck (33 assists, 3 aces), J. McClendon (10 blocks), R. Sill (14 kills, 19 digs); DUTCHTOWN: M. Bailey (31 assists), K. Collins (22 digs), J. Hill (19 kills, 5 blocks).

Team records: Destrehan 25-2, 5-0 in Division I, District 3; Dutchtown 19-12, 2-3

East Iberville 3,

Christian Life 1

Game scores: 26-24, 14-25, 25-23, 25-15

Team leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: R. Haydel (7 aces, 4 kills), N. Snowten (3 aces, 7 kills), K. Oubre (7 aces, 4 kills); CHRISTIAN LIFE: n/a.

Records: East Iberville 5-8, 3-3 in Division V, District 4; Christian Life n/a.

McKinley 3, Tara 1

Game scores: 25-12, 26-28, 25-14, 25-12

Team leaders: MCKINLEY: A. Bennett (24 kills, 4 assists, 5 digs, 5 blocks), R. Bryant (10 kills, 3 aces, 3 digs), T. Howard (9 kills, 8 aces, 11 digs, 4 blocks); TARA: R. Collins (3 kills, 13 assists, 3 blocks), T. Coleman (2 kills, 7 digs, 6 blocks), M. Minor (6 digs).

Team records: McKinley 7-13, 3-1 in Division II, District 4; Tara 11-15, 0-4

Plaquemine 3,

Southern Lab 0

Game scores: 25-21, 25-12, 25-15

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: B. Arnold (10 assists 5 aces), A. Smith (9 kills, 2 digs), J. Russ (7 kills).

Team records: Plaquemine 9-11; Southern Lab 9-14

Scotlandville 3, Zachary 1

Game scores: 23-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-19

Team leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: D. Pauls (11 kills, 6 digs, 20 assists, 2 blocks), L. Butler (18 kills, 4 digs, 4 aces, 13 assists), D. Williams (7 kills, 6 blocks); ZACHARY: n/a.

Records: Scotlandville 11-14, 4-5 Division I, District 2; Zachary n/a.

St. Michael 3, Live Oak 0

Game scores: 25-17, 25-17, 25-19

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: W. Vacarro (9 kills, 2 aces), A. Gaudet (26 assists, 4 kills) K. Sticker (8 kills, 3 aces); LIVE OAK: K. Walker (6 aces, 3 digs), T. Olsen (4 kills, 3 digs), B. Chedraui (9 digs, 5 kills).

Team records: St. Michael 8-12, 1-1 in Division II, District 3.

St. Joseph’s 3, Walker 0

Game scores: 25-9, 25-8, 25-13

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH’S: C. Carbs (14 assists, 8 digs), P. Harrell (9 kills, 3 digs, 3 assists, 2 aces), M. Miller (13 assists, 4 digs, 3 aces, 3 kills); WALKER: n/a.

Records: St. Joseph’s 19-8, 8-0 in Division I, District 2; Walker 19-8, 8-0 in Division I, District 2

Woodlawn 3,

Denham Springs 0

Game scores: 25-18, 25-14, 25-18

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: T. Wilson (13 kills, 2 digs; L. Blunt 7 kills, 7 digs), A. Williams (4 kills, 14 assists, 7 digs); DENHAM SPRINGS: Natalie Landry (7 kills).

Team records: Woodlawn 27-10, 5-3 Division I, District 2; Denham Springs 16-10, 6-3 in Division I, District 2

Schedule

Wednesday

The Dunham School at Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. East Baton Rouge Lab at Capitol Middle, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Ursuline at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at St. John, 5 p.m.

Springfield at University, 5 p.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Baton Rouge High, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Walker, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Ascension Christian at East Ascension, 5 p.m.